Salem Schools honor rolls

SALEM HIGH SCHOOL

All A’s Seniors: Makena Adams, Joshua Andrews, Olivia Bachmeier, Chase Brewer, Ricky Coffey, Alexis Cresanto, Garrett Dickey, Bethany Dotson, Olivia Dotson, Katelyn Dustman, Hunter Fields, Corey Griffith, Nathan Guest, Brandon Hippely, Kasey Jamison, Clara Janofa, McKenzie Martin, Zachary Martin, Leah Menegos, Emma Minamyer, Ashtyn Morris, Ayla Mroczkowski, Emily Null, Kylie Quinn, Rase Shelhart, Grace Shockey, Taylor Sienerth, Max Skidmore, Kayla Tucker, Samantha Wilson, Gabrielle Workman, Kole Zellers.

All A’s Juniors: Zachary Bezon, Logan Brine, Paige Butcher, Feng Chen, Katelin Chilton, Allee Davidson-Chuck, Katherine Dierick, Corrin Erskine, Gabriel Fitch, Gracie Galiffo, Grace Irey, Noah Ivan, Jamie Jackson, Alyssa Laubacher, Jacob Maenz, Lauren Manski, Nathan McFarland, Sarah McIntosh, Georgia McLachlan, Allyssa Murphy, Erin Murphy, Adam Nash, Brogan Oller, Jacob Pittman, Trista Robertson, Gustav Schuster, Jarrett Smith, Emma Stiffler, Josette Theiss, Jacob Thomas, Dana Tonkinson, Alexis VanHorn, Haile Weir, Dakota Wolfe, Kate Yuhanick, Marly Zeigler.

All A’s Sophomores: Zachary Baker, Madison Barber, Lindsey Barnett, Abigail Cochran, Jackson Corbisello, Casey Dickey, James Doerle, Ryleigh Groom, Holly Heestand, Juan Jose, Emma Kelly, Nichole Kenreigh, Adam Ketchum, Olivia Knauf, Joshua Lehwald, Nathan Martin, Joselyn Miller, Bryce Owen, Jess Paumier, Haley Rozeski, Kiersten Schell, Zachary Tungate, Eric Watson.

All A’s Freshmen: Alyssa Bricker, Jocelynn Cannon, Sara Castles, Matthew Chaffin, Cameron Christopher, Hunter Christopher, William Davidson-Chuck, Andrea Fitch, Kaitlynn Haas, Kira McCallister, Jacob Monigold, Zoee Moore, Makala Nye, Paula Ortiz Alvarez, Catherine Ossman, Ana Pascual, Zarek Ross, Elijah Shelhart, Jaren Snyder, Dylan Ulrich, Emily Weikart.

AB Merit Roll Seniors: Elizabeth Aukerman, Grant Austin, Joseph Barcey, Mary Bayda, Celine Benton, Dillon Bickerton, Joshua Cannon, Jerod Carner, Joseph Carson, Chloe Cheresne, Benjamin Cross, Dyllan Crowe, Margaret Cull, Sidney Cushman, Ashley Faulkner, Julieanna Fenton, Logan Foor, Jon Gerace, Dustin Griffith, Barbara Gross, Paige Jenkins, Hayley Kastanek, Blade Kemats, Mackenzie Kornbau, Kobe Leininger, Jenna Lyons, Lucas Madison, Jared McClish, Alexander McCoy, Ezra Miller, James Monigold, Katelynn Moore, James Murray, Benjamin Musser, Brooke Parfaite, Tori Rishel, Aaron Robbins, Hele Shontz, Nathaniel Smalley, Colin Stranathan, Erik Valiente, Cory Wolfe, Collin Zimmerman.

AB Merit Roll Juniors: Chase Ackerman, Kayla Beight, Cameron Best, Staci Bishop, Brandon Bixler, Christopher Briggs, Michael Burkey, Mitchel Davidson, Joshua Davis, Angel Dong, Laci EwingMia Filaccio, Jasmin Finley, Stephanie Fowler, Braydon Gibson, Kasey Goodchild, Carson Graham, Mary Gushert, Kaitlin Hall, Kristina Harsh, Olya Harsh, Carl Heckathorn, Sarah Hoffman, Abigail Hutter, Kati Johnson, Alyssa Koskinen, Rachel Kuttler, Anna Lehman, Nathan Little, Noah Marsh, Jacob McCullough, Allison Murphy, Logan Murphy, Brennan Myers, Calista Nuzzo, Jacob O’Dell, Kacie Parrish, Mackenzie Perkins, Shelby Peters, Alexandria Ripley, William Robinson, Elijah Rothwell, Quinlan Rumsey, John Rupert, Paige Sanor, Kristen Sedlacek, Ethin Sheppard, Brach Smith, Collin Smith, Trevor Smith, Dakotah Sommers, Kyle Spencer, Megan Sprowl, Kiley Steed, Ryan Stewart, Hunter Stiffler,

Tyler Timmann, Koltyn Welch, Joshua Welsh, Rylie Zeigler,

AB Merit Roll Sophomores: Ceceilia Alesi, Jordan Archer, Macey Austin, Leila Bailey, Christopher Bell, Sean Blake, Tyler Bowers, Matthew Castles, Blaise Chaffin, Tina Crosby, Cade Cushman, Dakota Cusick, Michael Daley, Ellie Davidson, Victoria Davis, Kenneth Double, Clark Elliott, Ethan Gill, Samantha Gomez, David Goodman, Meghan Griffith, Kennedy Grimes, Donald Haueter, Preston Henceroth, Paetyn Howell, Grace Huff, Mackenzie Jeric, Casey Johnson, Turner Johnson, Sierra Joiner, Seth Kasler, Cole Kern, Owen Kirkland, Tanner Lutsch, Jordan Lyons, John Madison, Megan Malysa, Caitlyn Marx, Kylee Mullan, Hayden Myers, Jake Narvet, Andrew Null, Brock Powell, Natalie Rapp, Timothy Reno, Camryn Riley, Stephen Shontz, Jessica Slocum, Brenton Stith, Makayla Stoffer, Bailee Thorn, Taylor Thorpe, Dallas Tomlin, Andre Tonkinson, Kirill Tonkinson, Brooke Veglia, Given Warner, Luke Weingart, Tanner Whitman, Alanis Whitten, Delaney Willoughby, Adam Wilson, Adara Wilson, Logan Wolfe, Aurelia Wright, Alexandria Yorlano, Joshua Young, John Yuhanick, Logan Zimmerman.

AB Merit Roll Freshmen: Alectra Baddeley, Christian Barth, William Blackburn, Breanna Brewer, Christopher Byers, Kaleb Caldwell, Paige Campf, Cade Campolito, Hayden Carner, Daylin Carrocce, Ajahnai Cleveland, Park Daley, Caleb Dalton, Kierstan Estes, Elysa Exline, Destiny Farmer, Kaylee Freeman, Gabrielle Gibson, Elizabeth Gillis, Jordan Gomez, Jaden Hamilton, Gabriel Hare, Katherine Harlan, Caemon Hill, Moses Holbert, Frederick Johnson, Jackson Kemats, Michael Kidd, Katelyn Krebs, Tyressa Manion, Amaya Martin, Cody McElfresh, Jaden McFarland, Zachary Murray, Joseph Pittman, Theodore Pittman, Haley Reynolds, Alexis Rossi, Sloan Rudibaugh, Kaden Russell, Seth Seddon, Emily Shelley, Odette Shultz, Jerrianna Smith, Trey Solmen, Joshua Stalnaker,

Haley Stewart, Taylor Stewart, Doublas Stiffler, Virginia Stoffer, Joseph Sudia, Lexa Summers, Tyson Swiger, Taylor Troy, Isaac Turnbull, Noah VanPelt, Nikolaus Walter, Carson Wynyard.

———————————-

SALEM JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Alls A’s 7th Grade: Hannah Bowers, Kelsi Burns, Ciera Clark, Virginia Daley, Alanee Davidson-Chuck, Alivia Davidson-Chuck, Allison Gurlea, Sydney Hardy, Emma Hochadel, Molly Hopple, Allyson Kirchgessner, Lilly Kozma, Maggie Luli, Erin Malysa, Jenna McClish, Hailey Meeks, Rosa Linda Mejia Garcia, Samantha Moore, Alexandria Murray, Abby Perry, Brianna Rhodes, Vennesa Sawman, Kloe Sinsley, Rylie Troy, Emma Ulrich, Zora Waters-Peters, Madalynn Workman, Julia Yuhanick, Oscar Alvarez Baten, Logan Blissenbach, Juan Castro Ramirez, Cameron Chambers, Nicholas Colbert, Alex Croxall, Blaize Exline, Colin Gallagher, Josiah Haas Drake Harkleroad, Maxwell Kemats, Davin Koskinen, Aidan McTrustry, Jonathon Null, Corey Riesen, Caden Rohm, Daniel Shoaff, Jacob Steed, Jack Wilson, Caleb Ziegler, Ian Ziegler, Lucas Ziegler.

A’s and B’s 7th Grade: Jenna Bagley, Krista Barley, Skyler Bettis, Tristin Caldwell, Kiley Crowl, Elizabeth Culp, Clara Double, Victoria Flickinger, Paige Fuller, Jocelyn Gibson, Sydnie Harsh, Aubrie Hippely, Paige Johnson, Isabella Kenst, Bailee Leider, Sonta Lopez, Haylee McFadden, Ashley Miletta, Casey Miller, Breanna Ratcliff, Martha Santy calel, Trenity Shasteen, Avery Snyder, Lani Southers, Joclyn Watkins, Madison White, Jason Austin, Darius Beck, Cayden Burt, Hunter Carlisle, Gabriel Galbreath, Lazaro Ixcoy Baten, Cameron Jaquette, Zander Lesko, William Lyda, Noah Marshall, Wilson Mejia Hernandez, Reed Minto, Samuel Murray, Griffin Panezott, Carter Reid, Dylan Roberts, Benjamin Scheets, Dylan Seifert, Caleb Shafer, Ethan Shafer, Charles Smith, Carson Stockman, Jacob Tolson, Samuel Walter, Zacary Watkins, Mason Webber, Drew Weir, Andrew Wilson.

Alls A’s 8th Grade: Paige Bailey, Carlee Best, Haley Brant, Emma Brown, Halle Cochran, Annie Davidson, Makayla Eckman, Elena Economous, Julieta Felix Baltazar, Olivia Gorby, Skyler Green, Emma Griffith, Carly Hall, Kaelyn Helmick, Hannah Henderson, Samantha Howell, Kyla Jamison, Casey Johnson, Breauna Jordan, Hannah Kelm, Victoria Kline, Lauren Laubacher, Autumn Little, Morgan McGaffick, Alexis Miller, Lea Miller, Dorothy Moore, Blake Oller, Laney Pfister, Jenna Pine, Elizabeth Ripley, Savanah Ross, Clare Ryan, Samantha Sarginger, Lily Secrest, Hayli Smith, Alexis Solmen, Falicia Vienneau, Felicity Vienneau, Makenna While, Hannah Yannucci, Nicholas Coletta, Wilson Corbisello, Kyle Gentile, Diego Juan Diego, Alex McFarland, Jacob McLachlan, Grand Menough, Fancisco Miguel Jose, Lane Rhodes, Jack Stiffler, Nolan Zubaty.

A’s and B’s 8th Grade: Brittany Bixler, Brooke Buckley, Haley Burkey, Bailey Cheresne, Manuela Jaqueline Cobo Matom, Caitlin Cornell, Kaley Davis, Danielle Dickson, Katie Dreher, Violet-Rose German, Emily Holt, Sierra Hopson, Kelly Hutton, Ella Knauf, Laney Lankford, Angelina Lynn, Emily Manski, Kaitlyn Master, Molly McGaffick, Faith Miller, Payton Murphy, Elena Rupert, Chelcy Sheen, Elizabeth Shontz, Skylynn Smith, Olivia Wilson, Isabella Wilson-Johnson, Francisco Bartolo Juan, Nicholas Brewer, Carson Cheresne, Landon Cooper, Noah Ferrer, William Goodchild, Aiden Graham, Hunter Griffith, Brady Harter, Houston Lamb, Shilo Littell, Preston Markovich, David Oesch, Jacob Paulin, Charles Rishel, Ethan Shaw, Kevin Stiff, Zachary Zumbar

—————————-

SALEM SOUTHEAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

All A’s 5th Grade: Danaka Adams, Lance Bailey, Lauryn Barton, Mazie Bays, Gage Brannon, Cyle Burt, Kaylee Carlisle, Ross Davidson, Owen Davis, Riley Flickinger, Amber Forkel, Rachel Fowler, Noah Frank, Sydney Freeman, Star Fritz, Kailyn Galchick, Dana Griffith, Lainey Haas, Emma Hammers, Abigail Hare, Ava Haueter, Olivia Hoffman, Mallory Hudson, Kelly Humphreys, Rylee Hutton, Joshlynn Irey, Ilani Jones-Wallace, Sky Lippiatt, Lia McTrustry, William Madison, Keegan Mayhew, Dominic Maniscalco, Luke Mashuda, Starlyn Matthews, Garrett Menough, Megan Miller, Annika Murray, Laila Murray, Hensley Nicholson, Kade Pasco, Preston Prodger, Alsean Reed, Carson Rhodes, Ethan Rudibaugh, Ethan Shelhart, Adrianna Yorlano .

All A’s 6th Grade: Jiajie Chen, Ella Double, Tanner Flickinger, Ronin Gallo, Lukas Ganslein, Collin Helmick, Emily Humphreys, Jackson Johnson, Johnathon Kidd, DJ Kozar, Angela McCracken, Mikaylynn Murphy, Olivia Palen, Kelsey Phillips, Kamryn Rohm, Cole Russell, Erin Ryan, Carter Sargent, Clayton Sargent, Maria Sargent, Savannah Schaff, Aarya Sharma, Darian Sharp, Stephanie Watkins, Chloe Wilhelm.

All A’s & B’s 5th Grade: Lucero Alferez, Juan Tomas-Alonzo, Aliyah Baddeley, Ty Barber, Juan Baten, Caleb Brewer, Desiree Bush, Peyton Campf, Derryk Carlisle, Avery Carr, Anthony Colian, Ryen Crowe, Blaze DiCross, Logan Diekmann, Jackson Douty, Kaiden Flickinger, Samantha Gainor, Mason Gandee, Auburn Hamilton, Emmit Harkleroad, Xavier Harper, Austin Herr, Abigail Heverly, Ava Huddleston, Ashton Hutton-Bressi, Aaron Jackson, John Jimenez, Grace Johnson, Michael Jones, Maria Juan-Diego, Nathan Kasten, Elizabeth Kidd, Taylor Lewis, Trenton McCoy, Elizabeth McFarland, Trenton McHugh, Anthony Perry, Chase Poffenberger, Camden Sampson, Parker Shields, Brianna Smith, Katie Smith, Pierce Stell, Julia Stockton, Natalie Summers, Alex Talbert, Hayley Thompson, Haden Tomidajewicz, Alec Turnbull, David Watson, Hannah Weimer, Gavin Woodard, Logan Zahrndt.

All A’s & B’s 5th Grade: Tori Bennett, Jacob Brant, Haley Buckley, Trista Carter, Trinity Chadwick, Jacob Clark, Abbie Davidson, Tanner Flickinger, Cole Ford, Micah Fox, Hanna Gaither, Rilynn Hiltbrand, Kendra Houchins, Cameron Kelm, Joseph Ketchum, Kylie King, Brooke Manley, Natalie Marple, Reese Miller,Donald Oesch, Zoie Reid, Gabriel Reynolds, Zackery Roberts, Kylee Schwartz, Trisha Shasteen, Casey Shepard, Kylie Skinner, Timothy Stephens, Caden Swiger, Kyra Taylor, Kali Timmann, Brandon Van Horn, Paige Whitehill, Gavin Wilms, Dustin Young, Isabella Zornick, Mackenzie Zumbar.

————————–

Editor’s Note: Despite requests, the Salem News did not receive the Reilly Elementary School honor roll.

COMMENTS