Western Reserve Schools honor rolls

Western Reserve High School

All As Freshmen: Grace Baird, Allie Beniston, Nicholas Brown, Caroline Channell, Thereasa Clark, Kennedy Close, Rebecca DeSanto, Megan Rowley.

Honor Roll Freshmen: David Altiere, Robert Bailey, Brenon Baird, Alyssa Cervone, Amber Corll, Joanie Dagnan, Caleb Durig, Jade Duvall, Ryan Henry, Sherlyn Himes, Aaron Hively, Samantha Jones, Lindsay Knauf, Emmy McCracken, Justin McLain, Landry Naples, Trevor Paine, Ashton Phillips, Gabriel Platt, Parker Reed, Adam Wise.

Honorable Mention Freshmen: David Ashburn, James Burgy, Tyler Campbell, Hannah Diaz, Joseph Devine, Madison Gatto, Alyssa Herron, Luke Jones, Alexander Kreitzburg, Paul Krol, Kieran Pellin, Julianna Riggs.

All As Sophomores: Russell Adair, Olivia Altiere, Matthew Brown, Scott Chittock, Alaina Fitch, Ryan Gordon, Collin Meehan, Brock Miller, Kennedy Miller, Alexander Silva, Reese Snyder, Nathaniel Strobel, Danielle Vuletich, Joshua Wiles.

Honor Roll Sophomores: Christian Adkins, Wyatt Baird, Nicholas Cavoulas, Vincent DeSanto, Kendra DeZee, Kameron Fellows, Abigail Gay, Raeghan Hilton, Krista Lipp, Nicholas Martin, Lee Nabb, Sabra Nicopolis, Kayla Owen, Jacob Pappagallo, Olivia Pater, Zoie Starr, Michael VanCise, Alaina Welsch, Madeleine Wills, Rhianna Wolfson.

Honorable Mention Sophomores: Kennedy Eichert, Hayden Garner, Jenna Heater, Emily Hemphill, T.J. Hively, Michael Jones, Hunter Matthews, Alex Mayorga, Nicholas Niemi, Seth Phillips.

All As Juniors: Jarrett Bishop, Julie Carino, Christopher Cubick, Nicolina DiCiocci, Gabriella Gensamer, Olivia Haid, Todd Henning, Annabelle Himes, Lucas Kiesewetter, Laurence Kilbert, Autumn Reed, Preston Reed, Christian Rowley, Madison Schantz, Laura Sigworth, Christian Stout.

Honor Roll Juniors: Gracie Baranowski, Isabella Bindas, Katherine Bowmman, Amanda Chittock, Alexis Chlebus, Joshua Clark, Nicholas Dagnan, Morgan Donithan, William Ewing, Emma Heater, Brianna Herman, Gavin Jackson, Hunter Kiesewetter, Camille Kirk, Samuel Kriebel, Jacquelyn Lafleme, Jacob Marshall, James Mayberry, Dakota McClish, Joshua Miller, Jacob Moore, Brooke Morris, Jacob Potts, Morgan Reed, Nathaniel Salovich, Isabel Schors, Hailey Smarr, Dane Yaworsky, Amber Yoder.

Honorable Mention Juniors: Gracie Berndt, Ryan Burcaw, Julia Cappitte, Thomas Collier, Mckenzie Connors, Cameron Durig, Vincent Fagert, Rae-Lynn Hahn, Julianna Huff, Jordyn Jones, Timothy Marshall, Reese Orr, Kaitlyn Pasco, Alyssa Serensky.

All As Seniors: Karlee Banks, Joseph Beardsley, Megan Brothag, Carson Crissman, Kacie DeSalvo, Morgan Eichert, Holly Fitch, Nicholas Flavian, Taylor Garner, Adam Gatrell, Jillian Giovanni, Mitchell Graf, Matthew Henry, Brycen Jackson, Brandon Jarvis, Taylor Mayorga, Riley Miller, Gabriella Orenic, Madison Owen, Jasmine Phillips, Emma Reph, William Reph, Ryan Slaven, Sara Sudano, Daniel Windham.

Honor Roll Seniors: Erica DeZee, Kalvin Franklin, Noah Greier, Madyson Hanshaw, Erin Helmick, Dakota Herron, Amber Jones, Jordan Kachmer, Justine Knauf, Kallie Koval, Samuel McCoy, Anna McCracken, Matthew Pappagallo, Caleb Quinn, Olivia Reph, Layla Woolf, Tyler Yasher.

Honorable Mention Seniors: Ryenn Brady, Emily Coman, Jacob Corll, Nathan Farelli, Garrett Haskin, Jordan Powell, Zachary Violette, Cody Wise.

————–

Western Reserve Middle School

All As Sixth Grade: Charles Biskup, Cartizon Brown, Isaac Burnett, Haylee Fellows, Sophia Huzyak, Dominic Navarro, Dominic Ricciardi, Evan Slaven, Gia Smith.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Alec Abrams, Jonathan Berndt, Sophia Franks, Alina Gancarz, Connor Jones, Leah Marcello, Michaela Mayne, Parker Namie, Rylan Naples, Zoey Nosek, Sara Suy Trigg, Serenity Switalski, Jillian Wagner, Caleb Yasher, Dominic Zimbardi.

Honorable Mention Sixth Grade: Abigail Blair, John Darney, Sabastian Diaz, Michel Majirsky, Isabell Marshall, Alexandra Ramunno, Isaac Suy Trigg.

All As Seventh Grade: Angelina Cappabianca, Evelyn Collier, Lisa Eichert, Luke Henning, Fischer Himes, Allison Jones, Madison Jones, Lauren Mayorga, Olivia Reed, Caylee Selley, Hailey Sudano, Emma Tancer, Elizabeth Virostek, Abigail Weamer, Kaleigh Williams.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Olivia Adams, Mason Baird, Max Baird, Eva Bryan, Nathan Fusillo, Connor Hilton, Alyvia Hughes, Lindsay Jones, Jayden Meehan, Neven Murphy, Hailey Niemi, Lexus Pence, Joseph Sigworth, Joshua Stamp, Andrew Telshaw, Evelyn Violette, Spensor Work.

Honorable Mention Seventh Grade: Morgan Baird, Gina Burgy, Mitchell Butts, Mason Cummings, Kayla Duvall, Andrew Fromel, Ethan Knauf, Lilly Lowe, Steven McCracken, Lucas Miller, Christoph Rehlinger, Brayden Saunders, Brock Wellman.

All As Eighth Grade: Alexa Abrams, Josie Baird, Morgan Beck, Margaret Byers, Bianca Gancarz, Kori Hall, Hannah Heath, Olivia Hepburn, Lorelai Huff, Madison Huzyak, Angelina Kronk, Sahara Lawver, Emily Martin, Raelynn Meyer, Sadie Nicoara, Brianna Norman, Shannon Ray, Noel Reigle, Brooke Schantz, Taylar Whitted, Kayna Yasher.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Gavin Beniston, Patrick Beres, Brogan Biery, Luke Brown, Aidyn Davis, Skylar Ewing, Hayden Fellows, Madison Leone, Kylee Owen, Gianna Paris, Cooper Selley, Milaena Sinn, Maria Slaton, Alexandre Violette, McKenzie Whitted.

Honorable Mention Eighth Grade: Hunter Allen, Keegan Baclawski, Garrett Baranowski, Justin Bernhard, Cole Feorene, Bode Francis, Lillian May, Avery Miller, Elizabeth Moran, Samantha Neapolitan, Luke Ramsey.

————–

Western Reserve Elementary School

All As Fifth Grade: Nathan Alexander, Nicholas Angiuli, Kara Brown, Katie Byers, Connor Cochran, Tommy Janik, Ashton Nabb, Jackson Young.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Kylee Allen, Angela DeSanto, Jackson Dragovich, Colton Elliott, Alyssa Fiscus, Ethan Gemmel, Olivia Heath, Lillian Hepburn, Larry Kabetso, Dylan Krut, Chase Lawver, Quincy Miller, Chris Pater, Josh Potts, Alton Ramsey, Kylee Ramsey, Mikayla Salovich, Alayna Thake, Gavin Thake, Kailee Thompson, Zachary Tomasic.

Honorable Mention Fifth Grade: Noah Gonzalez, Peyton Hartzell, Liam Johnson, Josh Klasic, Avery Nosek, Jaidyn Rockwell, Caleb Sinn, Olivia Slipski, Murphy Wills.

All As Fourth Grade: Ava Baker, Elly Biskup, Matthew Burnett, Noah Derrickson, Carson Myers, Logan Work.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Michael Blair, Carmine DiEugenio, Bella Fink, Maylin Hartzell, Hannah Huzyak, Katie Janik, Dylan Kutsko, Brianna Majirsky, Dexter May, Iris Murphy, Lillian Ogle, Sophia Reigle, Aiden Romine, Ryann Vross.

Honorable Mention Fourth Grade: Nicholas Brown, Emily Campbell, Lucas Freyn, Alena Goeden, Carter Johnson, Trinity Kale, Christopher Kelley, Karl Krol, Connor Lester, Travis Mayne, Samuel Mitchell, Nico Paris, Kylee Sinn, Avery Squibbs, Caleb Stamp, Carter Stanley, William Thorn.

All As Third Grade: Brady Baclawski, Kassidy Banks, Sophia Barringer, Addison Becka, Kylah Busch, Sean Cochran, Eli Gemmel, Jayden Goddard, Nevaeh Hacker, Camryn Henry, Zion Hensley, Audrey Hepburn, Jordyn Hivner, Logan King, Jude Kiraly, Dominic Krut, Dominic Miller, Gabriella Navarro, James Scullen, Chase Seelbach, Kayla Sharfal, Chase Silvestri, Alana Thompson, Logan Tomasic, Isabel Wargacki, Ross Watkins, Abigail Weber, Andrew Williams, Bennett Young, Riley Ziegler, Nicholas Zimbardi.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Shane Ashburn, Ava Ellashek, Averie Hendon, Wyatt Henry, Robbie Meyer, Izzy Moran, Sierra Neapolitan, Timmy Serensky, Marek Stevens, Christopher Thomas, Kellin Williams.

Honorable Mention Third Grade: Madelynne Johnson, Arianna McClellan.

COMMENTS