×

Salem Schools honor rolls

Salem Schools honor rolls

SALEM HIGH SCHOOL

“A” HONOR ROLL SENIORS: Lindsey Barnett, Sean Blake, Jackson Corbisello, Michael Daley, Ellie Davidson, Casey Dickey, James Doerle, Kenneth Double, Haley Gaither, Ethan Gill, Holly Heestand, Ryleigh Jones, Emma Kelly, Cole Kern, Adam Ketchum, Owen Kirkland, Megan Malysa, Madison Markovich, Nathan Martin, Joselyn Miller, Hayden Myers, Jess Paumier, Brock Powell, Camryn Riley, Brenton Stith, Zachary Tungate, Brooke Veglia, Eric Watson, Alanis Whitten, Delaney Willoughby, Logan Wolfe, Aurelia Wright

“A” HONOR ROLL JUNIORS: Hunter Christopher, Ellysa Exline, Andrea Fitch, Gabrielle Gibson, Jordan Gomez, Kaitlynn Haas, Katherine Harlan, Jackson Kemats, Tyressa Manion, Amaya Martin, Makala Nye, Alexis Rossi, Sloan Rudibaugh, Elijah Shelhart, Emily Shelley, Odette Shultz, Haley Stewart, Taylor Troy, Emily Weikart

“A” HONOR ROLL SOPHOMORES: Matheus Andrades, Paige Bailey, Carlee Best, Haley Brant Jade, Haley Lynn Brant, Manuela Cobo Matom, Halle Cochran, Nicholas Coletta, Wilson Corbisello, Caitlin Cornell, Annie Davidson, Lauren Dougherty-Laubacher, Elena Economous, Kyle Gentile, Aiden Graham, Hunter Griffith, Carly Hall, Kyla Jamison, Casey Johnson, Breauna Jordan, Autumn Little, Alex McFarland, Jacob McLachlan, Grant Menough, Faith Miller, Lane Rhodes, Savanah Ross,Clare Ryan, Lily Secrest, Hayli Smith, Alexis Solmen, Falicia Vienneau, Felicity Vienneau, Andrew Walla, Nolan Zubaty.

“A” HONOR ROLL FRESHMEN: Jenna Bagley, Krista Barley, Logan Blissenbach, Hannah Bowers, Cayden Burt, Cameron Chambers, Ciera Clark, Nicholas Colbert, Virginia Daley, Alanee Davidson-Chuck, Alivia Davidson-Chuck, Clara Double, Hayley Entrikin, Blaize Exline, Paige Fuller, Colin Gallagher, Allison Gurlea, Josiah Haas, Drake Harkleroad, Aubrie Hippely, Emma Hochadel, Molly Hopple, Maxwell Kemats, Allyson Kirchgessner, David Koskinen, Lilly Kozma, Sonta Lopez, Maggie Luli, Erin Malysa, Jenna McClish, Rosa Mejia Garcia, Alexandria Murray, Samuel Murray, Jonathan Null, Griffin Panezott, Abby Perry, Brianna Rhodes, Caden Rohm, Vennesa Sawman, Daniel Shoaff, Kloe Sinsley, David Smith, Bailey Staudt, Jacob Steed, Jordyn Stewart, Rylie Troy, Emma Ulrich, Zora Waters-Peters, Jaclyn Watkins, Andrew Wilson, Jack Wilson, Madalynn Workman, Brock Young, Julia Yuhanick, Ian Ziegler, Lucas Ziegler.

“AB” MERIT ROLL SENIORS: Drake Adams, Reyna Albino, Jordan Archer, Brooke Arkwright, Macey Austin, Stephen Baer, Leila Bailey, Tyler Bowers, Blaise Chaffin, Chloe Chappell, Abigail Cochran, Brandan Craig, Tina Crosby, Cade Cushman, Brett Davis, Victoria Davis, Clark Elliott, Kylee Estes, Isaac Faulkner, Samantha Gomez, David Goodman, Meghan Griffith, Kennedy Grimes, Zacary Hawkins, Paetyn Howell, Mackenzie Jeric, Timothy Johnson, Juan Jose, Nichole Kenreigh, Ashlee King, Olivia Knauf, Reagan Kornbau, Evan Kosch, Karleen Kucko, Daniel Langties, Joshua Lehwald, Tanner Lutsch, Jordan Lyons, John Madison, Caitlyn Marx, Justin Moffett, Nina Moruzzi, Stanley Mullan, Andrew Null, Bryce Owen, Natalie Rapp, Timothy Reno, Megan Rice, Rebecca Rishel, Megan Rossero, Haley Rozeski, Robert Sarginger, Angel Sebastian Mendez, Stephen Shontz, Jessica Slocum, Makayla Stoffer, Bailee Thorn, Taylor Thorpe, Kirill Tonkinson, Given Warner, Luke Weingart, Tanner Whitman, Joshua Young, John Yuhanick.

“AB” MERIT ROLL JUNIORS: Abbie Antram, Haley Beach, Breanna Brewer, Alyssa Bricker, Robert Brownlee, Christopher Byers, Kaleb Caldwell, Cade Campolito, Jocelynn Cannon, Hayden Carner, Daylin Carrocce, Sara Castles, Quinton Caylor, Matthew Chaffin, William Chamberlain, Cameron Christopher, Lindsay Crawford, Park Daley, Caleb Dalton, William Davidson-Chuck, Cameron Davis, Kierstan Estes, Destiny Farmer, Kaylee Freeman, Elizabeth Gillis, Jaden Hamilton, Michael Kidd, Katelyn Krebs, Sophia Lindner, Elizabeth Llewellyn, Echo Mayer-Kutz, Cody McElfresh, Jaden McFarland, Jacob Monigold, Zoee Moore, Zachary Murray, Michael O’Neill, Paula Ortiz Alvarez, Theodore Pittman, Elizabeth Ratcliff, Jerrianna Smith, Jaren Snyder, Trey Solmen, Joshua Stalnaker, Logan Stecker, Douglas Stiffler, Virginia Stoffer, Joseph Sudia, Tyson Swiger, Isaac Turnbull, Dylan Ulrich.

“AB” MERIT ROLL SOPHOMORES: Matthew Billingsley, Brittany Bixler, Jax Booth, Nicholas Brewer, Emma Brown, Bailey Cheresne, Makayla Clifton, Austin Cook, Landon Cooper, Kaley Davis, Katie Dreher, Baltazar Felix, Noah Ferrier, Jacob Flickinger, William Goodchild, Cooper Gottschling, Skyler Green, Emma Griffith, Brady Harter, Kaelyn Helmick, Hannah Henderson, Emily Holt, Sierra Hopson, Samantha Howell, Kelly Hutton, Ella Knauf, Houston Lamb, Kayla Luketic, Emily Manski, Kaitlyn Masters, Molly McGaffick, Morgan McGaffick, Lea Miller, Dorothy Moore, Payton Murphy, David Oesch, Blake Oller, Laney Pfister, Jenna Pine, Emma Raifsnyder, Macayla Reynolds, Elizabeth Ripley, Breana Roberts, Sophia Rossero, Samantha Sarginger, Anthony Seddon, Landen Self, Jack Stiffler, Jacob Thomas, Scott Vogel, Storm Ward, Corrina Welling, Trey Wells, Makenna While, Olivia Wilson, Isabella Wilson-,Johnson, Tessa Workman, Christina Wrhen, Hannah Yannucci, Zachary Zumbar.

“AB” MERIT ROLL FRESHMEN: Jason Austin, Darius Beck, Skyler Bettis, Mason Blaine, Chase Brown, Kelsi Burns, Haley Buss, Tristin Caldwell, Savannah Calhoun, Hunter Carlisle, Juan Castro Ramirez, Brendan Cole, Madeline Corak, Kiley Crowl, Alex Croxall, Elizabeth Culp, Victoria Flickinger, Nicholas French, Jocelyn Gibson, Maria Gonzalez Sita, Mackenzie Guappone, Austin Guy, Sydney Hardy, Sydnie Harsh, Mackenzie Hoffield, Cameron Jaquette, Bailee Leider, Zander Lesko, William Lyda, Juan Marin, Noah Marshall, Rylee Mayer, Hailey Meeks, Luckie Miller, Reed Minto, Samantha Mitchell, Jaden Moffett, Ian Moore, Samantha Moore, Ryan Morrison, Devon Nye, Tyler Parker, Breanna Ratcliff, Carter Reid, Corey Riesen, Dylan Roberts, Benjamin Scheets, Pierce Seals, Dylan Seifert, Caleb Shafer, Ethan Shafer, Emily Sheets, Mackenzie Smith, Avery Snyder, Riley Solmen, Caleb Stockman, Carson Stockman, Raegan Surmaceviz, Erin Townsend, Samuel Walter, Zacary Watkins, Mason Webber, Drew Weir, Sheila Wells, Addie Willis, Damon Wolfe, Brittany Zeigler.

———-

SOUTHEAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

All As Fifth Grade: Madalynn Andres, Elise Bender, Morgane Blaine, Braden Blissenbach, Marshall Boron, Charlotte Bricker, Delaney Callahan, Ethan Carlisle, Hadley Carlisle, Gavin Colbert, Gabriella Coletta, Evan Croxall, Caleb Cutlip, Ryan Folger, Nathan Fowler, Lucas Fox, Isabella Gallagher, Kendall Gorby, Memphis Haueter, Sean Hoffman, Kaitlyn Jones, Chloe Jordan, Emerson Kemats, Anthony Lucci, Lucas Madjarac, Madelynn Manley, Camryn Mark, Rebekah Marshall, Ashlynn Mason, Drayden McFarland, Paige Menough, Mateo Perez, Allyson Roberts, Ryan Sampson, Cameron Sperry, Dawson Theiss, Mia Vigliotti, Alaina Ward, Vincent Yorlano.

All As Sixth Grade: Camron Bodine, Caleb Burt, Ava Cheeks, James Cibula, Scott Colian, Olivia Corak, Reese Davidson-Chuck, Jillian Devine, Alexa DiCross, Sophia Douglas, Shawn German, Troy Gibson, Ashlyn Green, Maggie Hopple, Klaire Jaquette, Murin Lesko, Sophia Maniscalco, Erica McKenzie, Derek Oesch, Madelyn Palen, William Panteleris, Madelyn Perry, Cory Plunkett, Gabby Ripley, Peyton Scyoc, Owen Spatz, Aiden Stecker, Taylor Timmann, Madison Wright.

All As/Bs Fifth Grade: Ariel Andrei, Darryck Armstrong, Payton Bass, Roxanna Beck, Elijah Bell, Ethan Bell, Logan Bricker, Regan Beyers, Gavin Clemens, McKenna Cox, Aiden Crum, Aiden Davis, Alex DeRienzo, Brad Devan, Ethan Douty, Jenna Duda, Darin Fleischer, Alaina Frazier, Fritz Lawrie Gabo, Kyle Gibson, Benjamin Godwin, Dalton Gorby, Izabella Gorby, William Harmon, Reagan Helmick, Brennan Higgins, Lillian Hill, Sebastian Hill, Mariah Hnat-Hippely, Angeline Hoffaker, Kayden Holm, Paige Irey, Takoda Jakubisn, Hayden Johnston, Emilee Lewis, Joshua Mayhew, Audrina McKinney, Dextor McVay, Victoria Mitchell, Tre Nicholson, Emmarie Noble, Hunter Owen, Harmony Pastor, Maria Mejia Perez, Olivia Pine, Dana Crom Potts, Molly Potts, Mirko Price, Justin Roberts, Garyn Rohm, Karlie Sampson, Walton Sayer, Cheyenne Schaff, Savannah Schneider, Benjamin Severe, Nickolas Severs, Zachary Sienerth, Kassidy Swanson, Trista Swanson, Xavier Temple, Aiden Wright, Allahna Wright, Vincent Yannucci, Braden Zubaty.

All As/Bs Sixth Grade: D’asia Allah, Josh Angerstein, Kaden Chambers, Rylee Davidson-Chuck, Nick Clingerman, Luke Davis, Madison Dowd, Danny Eckman, Michael Eckman, Aubrey Fitzpatrick, Marlene Francisco, Raley Gallo, Brandon Godwin, Mya Harsh, Ina Mae Henthorne, Markus Hernandez, Aidan Huyghe, Joseph Kana, Keirah King, Audrey Knickerbocker, Steven Landfried, Parker Lanham, Rayanne Little, Aidan Lucci, Kendall Martin, David Mayhew, Michael Monahan, Ava Owen, Chase Panezott, Aeriana Papale, Kadence Parker, Jose Perez, Marcus Phillips, Colin Riesen, Luke Schell, Morgan Scott, Sadie Shelton, Aniston Sinkovich, Keegan Sommers, Logan Spielman, Lillian Starcher, Madison Stewart, Conner Vienneau, Kaleb Utt, Sareney Wang, McKaylah Wells, Rece Whitman, Kaitlynn Young, Brooklyn Zamarelli.

——————————————————————

Editor’s note: The Salem News did not receive final grading period honor rolls from Salem Junior High School and Reilly Elementary School.

COMMENTS