Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

LEETONIA SCHOOLS HONOR ROLLS

December 3, 2012
Salem News

All As Fifth Grade: Holly Beaver, Noah Brown, DiAnna Buffone, Kaitlyn Buffone, Erin Callahan, Amber Dougherty, Lauren Duke, Melissa Duke, Luke Dunn-Garcia, Luke Gregorino, Jayden Herhold, Conner Hicks, Sefton Houlette, Patrick Hull, Emma Kemp, Eva McMurray, Marina Prior, Jalea Shar, Gavin Steiskal, Isaac Thompson, Helena Vadino, Micah Whittemore.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Andrew Barkett, Ashlie Campbell, Phillip Carpenter, Cailyn Glosser, Elyssa Jones, Devin Liberty, Samantha Lomker, Alexyus Merrill, Tara Phillips, Hayden Rambo, Nickolas Roller, Jimmy Shasteen, Morgan Shelton, Evan Zickefoose.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Meaghen Entrikin, Blake Jeager, Marcus Marshall, Zachary Russell, Blake Saari, Cameron Unkefer.

All As Sixth Grade: Madisyn Best, Hayley Clark, Ryan Clark, Nathan Dolan, Kalie Eastek, Madison Fall, Roman Ferry, April George, Shawn Greathouse, Ashley Gruszecki, Abigail Hall, Jianna Herhold, McKenzie Meade, Brea Moore, Jonas Newton, Emily Shar, Olivia Shasteen, Brock Simpson, Alex Waterbeck, Margaret Wilson.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Luke Bingham, Alexis Cochran, Emma Colon, Elaina Dattilio, Emali Drake, Elijah Duke, Jessica Kaneck, Jessica Melott, Hunter, Riggs, Ari Russell, Kylie Tullis, Cole Weekley.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Eric Basista, Hailey Beadle, Kaleb Brown, Marshall Calvin, Brandon, Cantwell, Olivia Coontz, Johnathan Cress, Destany Davis, Joshua Drohn, Michael Garlough, Cory Grabowski, Kayleigh Heffner, Matthew Jennings, Gabrielle Kelly.

All As Seventh Grade: Kristen Bruderly, Tyler Hephner, Kayla Jackson, Thomas Kornbau,

Brianna Luttmers,

Sydney Mesmer, Logan Olenik, Ethan Rulli, Sabrina Schneider, Ashley Smith.

Honor Roll

Seventh Grade:

Nicole Davanzo, Sasha Davis, James Koehler, Haley Peterson, Jeneca Shar, John Sipahioglu, Aurora Smith, Jacob Wilson, Caleb Witmer.

Merit Roll

Seventh Grade: Kaitlyn Almy, Amber Campbell, Brandon Clark, Cierra Coontz, Damon Custer, Christian Gamble, Derrick Grossen, CoalTin Jenkins, Kayla Jones, Austin Kuntz, Elisabeth Lorch, Austin Possage, Lindsay Rance, Hunter Snell.

All As Eighth Grade: Grace Ayers, Ashleigh Best, Michael Buffone, Delaney Mellinger, Tori Norman, Valerie Sitler.

Honor Roll

Eighth Grade: Tanner Barr, Mark Calvin, Devon Champney, Kristy Eckman, Connor Hull, Caitlin Lewis, Meghan Miller, Joshua Renier, Brynn Sandor, Kayla Sitler, Isaac Stecker.

Merit Roll Eighth Grade: Taylor Alflen, Taylor Bean, Jordan Blackman, Heather Dougherty, Evan Duke, Sydney Durbin, Elyse Hammon, Jakob Henry, Emily Hupp, Austin Keats, Alexis Knight, Lyndsey Miller, Miranda Mulch, Rebecca Neel, Zachary Pugh, Douglas Rhodes, Sophelia Rohrer, Hope VanHorn, Joseph Vitko.

All As Freshmen: Evan Davis, Shayla Frederick, Mekensy Gardner, Michael Inboden, Kobey Simpson, Danielle Skaggs, Hunter Smith, Tanner Tullis, Quinton Walters.

Honor Roll Freshmen: Nicole Buffone, Steven Burnham, Casey Grace, Zachary Kemp, Conner Mellinger, Monica Melott, Bret Pacella, Sierra Thompson, Halle Van Scoy, Avery Wollet.

Merit Roll Freshmen: Daniel Garlough, Joseph Hall, Colton Klasic,Matthew Kunzelman, Ian Luttmers,

Trisha Ogle, Robin Power, Jordan Rhoads, Maurisa Russell, Seth Whittemore.

All As Sophomores: Mitchell Baker, Alexandria Clark, Nicole Danko, Trent Ferry, McKenzie Graff, Erica Gruszecki, Nathaniel Inboden, Rachelle Power, Miranda Stark.

Honor Roll Sophomores: Devon Galvin, Dustin Hartzell, Madeline Penfold, Erin Schaeffer, Jenae Shar.

Merit Roll Sophomores: Julia Chuey, Joshua Faulkner, Kyle Hartman, Erynn Jones, Sergio Lopez, Marcel Luxeuil.

All As Juniors: Alexa Bruderly, Emily Schneider.

Honor Roll Juniors: Nicholas Craig, James, DiCross, Brianne Frederick, Alyssa Harris, Dusty Kelly, Melissa Sawman, Dustin Snyder, Kaitlyn Wolfe.

Merit Roll Juniors: Eliza Andre, Elizabeth Callahan, Joseph Carroll, Tiffany Dean, Brittany Eckman, Angela Fink, Brittany Hack, Garrett Holloway, Cody Jackson, Taylor Less, Lauren Louk, Katelynd Miller, Courtney Nelson, Chelsea Pugh, James Shea, Becky Spencer, Chase Stark, Caitlynn Woody, Erin Zickefoose.

All As Seniors: Brandon Dattilio, Delaney Gardner, Miranda Grace, Haley Knoedler, Rebekah Martin, Luke Nappi, Zachary Renier, Zachary Robles, Jessica Russell, Ian Stecker, Gabrielle Van Scoy.

Honor Roll Seniors: Natalia Acosta, Nakoa Anderson, Miranda Baker, Bethany Basich, Myranda Best, Amber Davis, Kayla Ewing, Kandyce Florie, Nicole Halverstadt, Hannah Louk, Brittni Makis, Ashley Mesmer, Bradley Rayle, Kaitlin Rhoads, Victoria Snyder, Cody Valentine, Kelsie Valentine, Sara Warren, Robert Williams.

Merit Roll Seniors: Kelly Cooper, Thomas Cruz, Autumn Davis, Alex Dehnart, Denise Farmer, Luke Janci, Bridget King, Chelsea Kirby, Brianna Lipscomb, SantAnna Lopez, Andrea Percy, Cheyenna Robison, Ashley Roessler.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Connor Alflen, John Buffone, Kaylee Colkitt, David Cormany, Gracie Duko, Hayley Entrikin, Timothy Finch, Emily Grace, Lana Jackson, Jacob McCool, Matthew McGee, Colton Merrill, Nicholas Michaels, Michael Miller, Paige Newbold, Chloe Pugh, Carter Pushinsky, Jianna Shar, Tucker Stark, Madelyn Steiskal, Kadence Zickefoose.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Emily Aukerman, Emely Best, Kailynn Buday, Destiny Cannon, Olivia Clark, Ian Davis, Tori Dean, Brayden Duko, Peyton Durbin, Dylan Durick, Marco Ferry, Taran Ferry, Breanna Jackson, Faith Kaneck, Regina Kornbau, Mason Mellinger, Lexi Morgan, Collin Naughton, Layla Newton, Nakkiya-Rose Plummer, Delaney Roller, Samantha Schneider, Gannon Shepard, Katie Soupal, Jenna Tullis, Johathan White, Baylee Wright.

Merit Roll

Third Grade: Destiny Bell, Erik Bryan, Hayden Buday, Cody Calderwood, Katelyn Calderwood, Madeline Cole, Katelyn Cross, Skyler Davis, Erin Drake, Allison Francosky, Brook Frye, Josie Glosser, Meygan Graff, Brogan Lease, Kaileb Randolph, McKenzie Seibert, Benjamin Shasteen, Rachel Thompson.

Merit Roll

Fourth Grade: Abigail Beight, Haleigh Brock,Travis DeSellem, Miya Dolan, Jaedon Finley, Nathaniel Hebron, Breauna Jordan, Dylan Lennon, Ronald Matthews, Robert Moore, James Mrugala, Alexis Pushinsky, Breana Roberts, Madeline Saari, Kylee Simpson, Destiny Stewart, Steven Stokes, Scott Vogel.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web