Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

SALEM, UNITED LOCAL, CRESTVIEW SCHOOLS HONOR ROLLS

December 10, 2012
Salem News

Salem High

School honor roll

All As Freshmen: Sarai

Bodine, Sidney Dailey, Madelyn Harter, Linzy Haueter, Catherine Howell, Luke Jackman, Paige

Johnson, Chase Little, Jarrod Polen, Maria Shivers, Olivia Stiff, Keaton Turney, Owen Washam, Brandon Weikart, Matthew Weingart, Eldon Yang, Kane Zellers.

All As Sophmores: Jacob Bezon, Mariah Cresanto, NavaJo Culler, Jesse

Dotson, Emily Ehrenberg, Owen Ellis, Samuel Hank, Dale Jenkins, Logan Joy, Zachary Morris, Alyssa Pallo, Katharine Paumier, Olivia Ramsey, Alisha Rickman, Michelle Santini, Brittany Warneke, Kailey Workman.

All As Juniors: Michael Anzevino, Hannah Carner, Joseph Cervone, Megan Daley, Nathan Eisel, Carson Herron, Francisco Lopez, Annaliese Radcliff, Brittany Skiba, Emma Wilson.

All As Seniors: Lindsay Barth, Jared Barton, Lester Chilton, William Erskine, Michael Gagnon, Zachary Maenz, Jessica Martinelli, Brayden Myers, Aleta Pisoni, Kathryn Zeppernick.

All As/Bs Freshmen: Sadie Alesi, Bethany Ankrom, Ross Armeni, Trever Bahler, Thomas Barfield, Adam Bell, Hanna Brooks, Kade

Byland, Joshua Campbell, Teairra Coleman, Kacey Costal, Shelby Dailey,

Kenneth Davis, Alex Economous, Olivia

Eshelman, Cody Ewing, Mason Filaccio, Emily Fitch, Corena Foor, Ashley Foster, Destiny French, Kevin

Gentile, Griffin Gongaware, Sadie Green, Sydney Green, Courtney Halter, Haley Hochadel, Noah

Holbert, Megan Hoover, Corey Hughes, Stacey Kasler, Trent Kellogg, Bethany Kholos, Heather Layne, Rylee Leider,

Katherine Madison, Anthony Maniscalco, Ashley Marx, Tyler McCoy, Doriana Miller, Sage Miller, Michael Minett, Deven Neal, Nathan Noles, Joseph Nuzzo, Austin O'Dell, Andrew Pasco, Chase Perkins, Jeslyn

Pfister, Cheyanna Porter, Kiersten Quinn, Clara Richards, Kendra

Richardson, Maximilian Righetti, Taylor Roberts, Nicholas Rusyn, Christopher Sarginger, Chelsea Sedmak, Hannah Shaffer, Alexis

Shelley, Samuel Shultz, Tyler Simms, Brittany Soules, Dylan Spencer, Brian Texter, Hailey Thomas, Travis Trieff, Joshua Tungate, Amanda Valiente, Louis Vigder,

Andrew Warneke, Brittany Whitman, Elizabeth Willis, Brock Wyss, Brittany

Zamarelli.

All As/Bs Sophomores: Katherine Anderson, Kelly Barley, Listy Barnhart, Seth Brine, Justin Brown, Chasity Buckius, Haley Carner, Jacob Cawthorn, Emily

Cervone, Kylie Chaffin, Michael Ciotti, Mia Conn, Dylan Cook, Sky Cope, Alexis Cusick, Grace Darin, Macie Davidson, Jamie Davis, Joshua Donnalley, Julia Dundon, Bradley

Dustman, Alicia Eller,

Timothy Erskine, Travis Franklin, Zachary Garman, Isabella Greathouse, Lucas Green, George Hall, Bryce Hendricks, Taylor

Holenchick, Zachary Holt, Lauren Jennings, Tori Jones, Joshua Kholos, Sarah

Kornbau, Thomas Leyman, Riley Lopac, Julie Martinelli, Ryan Meade, Raegan Meals, Rylee Meals, Gianna Pacifico, Bransen Panezott, Brianna Parfaite, Shonte Pipkin, Kastephany Quinn, Kelsey Richards, Noah Richards, Samantha

Robinson, Martin Roth, Megan Ryan, Luke Secrest, Lacey Shasteen, Forrest Shaw, Anna Shivers, Matthew Shrontz, Jesse Slocum, Samuel Smith, Matthew Stephens, Marissa Swindell, Gage Timmerman, Cameron Turney, Courtney Waters, Branson Wilms, Emily Winkler, Ashley

Winter, Alyssa Wright.

All As/Bs Juniors: Jacob Arsena, Brandon Aukerman, Alexia Benavides, Brandon Boyle, Elijah Bricker, Tylor Bricker, Kristen Brown,

Jeffrey Brownlee, Edward Butcher, Aphdin Cadile, Mary Cappuzzello, William Caylor, Marten Clausen,

Natalie Colagiovanni, Eric Collins, Cyrena Cooper, Camrin Costal, Marcus

Crittenden, Emily Cull,

Kaitlyn Dillon, Karleen Dole, Andrew Dolphin, Michael Edgerton, Mariah Eshelman, Mark Fredrickson, Amanda Fryman, Macy Goodman, Nicole Goontz, Victoria

Harmony, Cheyenne

Harrison, Elizabeth Hippely, Carli Hochadel, Caleb Holbert, Alisha House, Emma Janofa, Chasity Kellogg, Troy Kuhns, Erica Kyser, Megan Lehwald, Logen Lemasters, Kelli Little,

Raymond Lopez, Kylie Luketic, Ryan Lutsch, Adam Lydic, Thomas Marple,

Haley Martin, Damond McGuire, Dylan McKinney, Rachel Menegos, Shane Metzgar, Hailey Moffett, Sierra Null, Anthony Nunzir, Haedan Panezott, Ricardo Perez Alarcon, Michael Popa, Amanda Reiter,

Dominic Righetti, Andrew Robbins, Carter Rose, Joy Rouse, Daniel Rumsey, Madison Schwartz,

Makenzie Schwartz, Thane Sevey, Tyler Shaffer,

Kimberly Shoaff, Rachael Shockey, Mariah Smith, Sarah Smith, Sydney Spencer, Alexandria Swindell, Beverlee Taylor, Logan Taylor, Hannah

Texter, Emily Valiente, Emily Vanhorn, Courtney

Wagoner, Courtney Warneke, Jennifer Weingart, Cassandra Wood, Anna Wyss.

All As/BsSeniors: Jonathan Archer, Stephanie Baker, Brooks Bezon, Sarah Bobby, Alexander Brant, Tyler Brooks, Jacob Carner,

Abigail Chestnut, Nathaniel Clunen, Kristin Crean, Cierra Cresanto, Kaitlynn Dunham, Justin Fenton, Isaac Foor, George Giffin, John

Halstead, Samantha Holt, Chase Howard, Christian James, Seth Leininger, J.W. Linam, Michael Lottman, Mallory Maher, Paul Matak, Faith McGuire, Aaron Mitchell, Melissa Muniz, Ryan Murphy, Eryka Penick, Ethan Peppel, Mackenzie Rast, Bryan Rodden,

Zachary Rothwell, Anthony Shivers, Nicole Slaven, John Tafe, Cameron Timmerman, Blake Veglia, Ellen Walp, Taralynn Williams, Tyler Zitkovic.

Salem Junior High School honor roll

All As, Seventh Grade: Kayla Beight, Zachary, Bezon, Katelin Chilton, Allee Davidson-Chuck, Corrin

Erskine, Sarah Hoffman, Grace Irey, Noah Ivan, Jacob Maenz, Lauren

Manski, Georgia McLachlan, Alyssa Murphy, Erin Murphy, Alexandra Ripley, Gustav Schuster, Emma Stiffler, Jacob Thomas, Dana

Tonkinson, Haile Weir, Kate Yuhanick.

All As, Eighth Grade: Olivia Bachmeier, Ricky Coffey, Sidney Cushman, Garrett Dickey, Olivia Dotson,

Katelyn Dustman, Lillian

Eldridge, Corey Griffith, Nathan Guest, Brandon James, Kasey Jamison, Blade Kemats, Kobe Leininger, Zach Martin, Emma Minamyer, Ashtyn Morris, Ayla Mroczkowski, Lex Murray, Emily Null,

Taylor Sienerth, Samantha Wilson, Gabrielle Workman, Kole Zellers.

All As/Bs, Seventh Grade: Staci Bishop, Logan Brine, Paige Butcher, Mitchel Davidson, Angel Dong, Laci Ewing, Severen Fatherly, Mia Filaccio, Jasmin Finley, Gabriel Fitch, Stephanie Fowler, Maguire Fullum, Braydon Gibson, Carson Graham, Mary Gushert, Kaitlin Hall, Abigail Hutter, Rachel Kuttler, Alyssa Laubacher, Alexis Lawton, Nathan Little, Nathan

McFarland, Allison Murphy, Morgan Murphy, Brennan Myers, Adam Nash, Dakota Parke, Jacob Pittman, Elijah Rothwell, John Rupert, Mackenzie Shaw, Lindsay Sherrill, Savannah Solmen, Dakotah Sommers, Kyle Spencer, Mackenzie Steele, Hunter Stiffler, Alexis VanHorn, Miranda Vigder, Nathaniel Wilson, Marly

Zeigler, Rylie Zeigler.

All As/Bs, Eighth Grade: Makena Adams, Anthony Anzevino, Elizabeth

Aukerman, Grant Austin, Ethan Bailey, Janna Berger, Chloe Cheresne, Derrek Cole, Alexis Cresanto, Bethany Dotson, Alexandra Edwards, Ashley Faulkner, Julianna Fenton, Sydney Fullum, Jon Gerace,

Madison Goodman,

Elizabeth Hoffee, Clara Janofa, Paige Jenkins,

Hayley Kastanek, Kayley Kastanek, Mackenzie

Kornbau, Justus Lowther, Jenna Lyons, Lucas

Madison, McKenzie Martin, Jared McClish, Leah

Menegos, Emma Minamyer, James Monigold, Katelynn Moore, Brooke Parfaite, Kylie Quinn, Nathaniel

Ripley, Tori Rishel, Kyleigh Ross, Rase Shelhart, Grace Shockey, Helene Shontz, Max Skidmore, Olivia Stein, Chloe Turnbull, Erik Valiente, Thomas Weingart, Maya Wright, Collin Zimmerman, Anthony Zubay.

Salem Southeast

School honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Abbie Antram, Alectra Baddeley, Drew Brady, Kaleb Caldwell, Jocelynn Cannon, Matthew Chaffin, Christopher Cameron, Christopher Hunter, William Davidson-Chuck, Ellysa Exline, Kaylee Freeman, Gabrielle Gibson, Elizabeth Gillis, Kaitlynn Haas, Gabriel Hare,

Katherine Harlan, Hayden Johnson, Sophia Lindner, Caitlyn McTrustry, Zoee Moore, Rilee Myers, Lauren New, Alexis Rossi, Sloan Rudibaugh, Elijah Shelhart, Jaren Snyder, Taylor Troy, Emily Weikart.

All As Sixth Grade: Leila Bailey, Lindsey Barnett, Sean Blake, Abigail Cochran, Cade Cushman, Trey Double, Ryleigh Groom, Holly Heestand, Emma Kelly, Josh Lehwald, Nathan Martin, Hayden Myers, Andrew Null, Jessica Slocum, Makayla Stoffer, Camryn Sutton, Given Warner, Logan Zimmerman.

All As/Bs Fifth Grade: Seth Alesi, Christian Barth,

Breanna Brewer, Alyssa Bricker, Cade Campolito, Braeden Curtis, Rose Daley, Victoria Drzal, Destiny Farmer, Jaden Hamilton, Moses Holbert, Calvin Joy, Matthew Krabill, Tyressa Manion, Amaya Martin, Cody McElfresh, Jacob Monigold, Catherine

Ossman, Alisha Phillips,

Bailey Price, Jarrett Reinhart, Kaden Russell, Emily Shelley, Odette Shultz, Dylan Sinkovich, Jerrianna Smith, Trey Solmen, Joshua Stalnaker, Logan Stecker, Taylor Stewart, Haley

Stewart, Lexa Summers, David Sutton, Tyson Swiger, Koby Todd, Isaac Turnbull, Dylan Ulrich, Carson

Wynyard.

All As/Bs Sixth Grade:

Jordan Archer, Stephen Baer, Zack Baker, Madison Barber, Tyler Bowers,

Madison Brown, Jarod Cannon, Blaise Chaffin, Ganion Cope, Tina Crosby, Michael Daley, Ellie Davidson, Kaleb Day, Casey Dickey, Clark

Elliott, Dalton Gerwig, Meghan Griffith, Abigail Hochadel, Brooke Hughes, Turner Johnson, Nichole Kenreigh, Ashlee King, Olivia Knauf, Walter Kruegel, Daniel Langties, Brandon Lopac, Jack Madison,

Caitlyn Marx, Mikhala

Monday, Kylee Mullan, Jake Narvet, Bryce Owen, Brock Powell, Timothy Reno, Shelbi Roberts, Haley Rozeski, Lauren Sedmak, Kendall Shaw, Stephen Shontz, Noah Smalley, Kirill Tonkinson, Dustin Trybend, Tanner Whitman, Delaney Willoughby, Adara Wilson, Logan Wolfe, Alexandria

Yorlano, Joshua Young.

Salem Reilly

honor roll

All As Third Grade: Jenna Bagley, Kristen Barley, Skyler Bettis, Tristen

Caldwell, Hunter Carlisle, Cameron Chambers, Ciera Clark, Nicholas Colbert, Alex Croxall, Virginia Daley,

Alanee Davidson-Chuck, Alivia Davidson-Chuck,

Victoria Flickenger, Kiley Frenger, Colin Gallagher, Sydney Hardy, Aubrie

Hippely, Molly Hopple, Taryn Hosick, Allyson

Kirchgessner, William Lyda, Jenna McClish, Aiden

McTrustry, Hailey Meeks, Liam Miller, Ian Moore, Rylee Newton, Jonathan Null, Autumn Peterson, Cory Post, Vennesa Sawman, Ethan Shafer, Daniel Shoaff, Austin Sinkovich, Kloe

Sinsley, David Smith, Avery Snyder, Rylie Troy, Emma Ulrich, Andrew Wilson, Jack Wilson, Madalynn Workman, Lucas Ziegler.

All As Fourth Grade: Paige Bailey, Carlee Best, Haley Brant, Halie Cochran, Brady French, Emma Griffith, Kyla Jamison, Emily Manski, Alex McFarland, Morgan

McGaffick, Faith Miller, Lane Rhodes, Savanah Ross, Lily Secrest, Falicia Vienneau, Hannah Yannucci, Nolan

Zubaty, Zachary Zumbar.

All As/Bs Third Grade: Aubree Bachus, Kadie

Bailey, Darius Beck, Nathan Betke, Adam Bowers, Kelsi Burns, Brendan Cole,

Angelah Crawford, Thomas Crookston, Clara Double, Baize Exline, Nicholas French, Bradley Fritz, Paige Fuller, Gabriel Galbreath, Ashlyn Garthwaite, Kayla Gilbert, Allison Gurlea, Josiah Haas, Malachi Hall, Sydnie Harsh, Logan Haueter, Bryce Hiltbrand, Michael Hixson, Emma Hochadel, Camden Hoover, Haley Huffman, Cameron Jaquette, Paige Johnson, Chloe Jordan, Michael Keyes, Ayden Korda, Bailee Leider, Delshawn Lewis, Sonta Lopez, Noah Marshall, Isaac McIntosh, Reed Minto, Jaden Moffett,

Devonte Montford, Gavin Myers, Devon Nye, Perla Ocampo, Breanna Ratcliff, Joshua Reeder, Carter Reid, Zachary Reynolds, Barbara Santana, Ben Scheets, Caleb Shafer, Jacob Slagle, Mackenzie Smith, Charles Smith, Riley Solmen, Lani Southers, Raegan

Surmaceviz, Colin Trummer, Samuel Walter, Zora

Waters-Peters, Jaclyn Watkins, Jayden Watson, Drew Weir, Madison White, Dalton Wilms, Damon Wolfe, Brock Young, Brittany

Zeigler, Ian Ziegler.

All As/Bs Fourth Grade: Lucas Batton, Christian Blymiller, Jax Booth, Haley Burkey, Nicholas Coletta, Landon Cooper, Caitlin

Cornell, Scheiby Eltringham, Noah Ferrier, Jacob Flickinger, Kyle Gentile, Olivia Gorby, Payton Graft, Aiden Graham, Skyler Green, Brady Harter, Seth Heffner, Kaelyn Helmick, Hannah Henderson, Emily Holt, Sierra Hopson, Kelly Hutton, Aaron Jakubisn, Hannah Kelm, Ella Knauf, Lane LaFleme, Houston Lamb, Autumn Little,

Angelina Lynn, Christian McCon, Aubree McMurray, Grant Menough, David Oesch, Taylor Parke, Jacob Paulin, Laney Pfister,

Elizabeth Ripley, Charles Rishel, Elena Rupert, Tony Seddon, Ethan Shaw, Chelcy Sheen, Skylynn Smith, Hayli Smith, Alexis Solmen, Carolyn Stewart, Jack Stiffler, Felicity

Vienneau, Makenna While.

United High

School honor roll

All As Freshman: Megan Amos, Rachel Amos, Josie Andrews, Sierra Kale, Amber Paparodis, Kaitlyn Richey, Zebediah Zehentbauer.

Distinguished Honors

Freshmen: Hannah Aldish, Rebecca Althouse, Lauren Beech, Adrienne Bock,

Rebecca Bock, Burgundi Cain, Catherine Cannon, Kali Carlariello, Zachary Clipse, Kyle Coldsnow, Logan Daggy, Anna Elliott, Emily Ellyson, Haylee Hawk, Samantha Heestand, Jerald Himes, Danae Menough, Alissa Opsitnik, Morgan

Pierson, Kaytlin Sadler, Courtney Sanlo, Grace Wood, Zachary Young,

Abigail Zehentbauer, Alexis Zehentbauer.

Merit Honor Roll

Freshmen: Colton Antram, Dylan Audino, Jordan Bailey, Caleb Berdine, Courtney Burton, Alexis Chestnut, Amelia Chestnut, Johanna Cross, Anita Cusick, Charity Goodfellow, Deidra Hagan, Paige Iler, Cassandra Kober, Matthew Lake, Morgan Lockard, Angelina Masters, Shanna Miller, Taylor Perry, Tyler Powers, Bryce Reiter, Morgan Smith, Brooklynn Soliday, Michaela Sturgeon, Hunter Urmson, Joshua Welcome, Tucker Widlicka, Andrew Williams.

All As Sophomores:

Maggie Briceland, Nicholas Chappel, Roger Knizat.

Distinguished Honors

Sophomores: Nathan Bachman, Tyler Buckius, Alycia Ciotti, Lucas Cooper, Chase Courtney, Amanda DeRuyter, Cody Dickens, Preston Fillman, Austin Firth, MacKenzie Firth, Michael Gauding, Taylor Gray, Amanda Hall, Miranda

Hanley, Angela Judy, Andrew Martin, Sydney Moats, Blake Montgomery,

Aynnalise Moore, Ricci Polen, Claudia Rockhold, Benjamin Sell, Bridget

Soliday, Rachel Welsh,

Vincent Zehentbauer, Amanda Zepernick.

Merit Honor Roll

Sophomores: Alexandra Barker, Andrew Bock, Thomas Dawson, Kayla DeRuyter, Andrea Fraas, Natalie Gamble, Clancy Hull, Cassandra Jenkins, Joseph Kataro, Mackenzie Kiko,

Brittany Mitcham, Travis Mitchell, Brooklynn

Pinkerton, Krista Ridgeway, Charles Smith, Brittany Solomon, Eliza Sturgeon, Caige Vincent, Austin Voytek, Shelby Widlicka, Crystal Wright, Kyle Yoder.

All As Juniors: Xingdi (Cindy) Gu, Taylor John,

Brittny Miller, Colton Orr,

Allison Parks, Elaina Zehentbauer.

Distinguished Honors

Juniors: Dawn Berry, Caleb Conser, Emily Cosma, Adam Costarella, Emily Crowell, Mikayla Englert, Emily Gauding, Ralph Guappone, Amanda Hruby, Bridgette Kelly, Brianda Lamana, Kaeleigh Louk, Michael

Martin, Bradley Miller, Travis Miller, Cheyenne Murphy, William Opsitnik, Emma

Paparodis, Justin Pearson, Blaine Reiter, Devon Ritchie, Barbra Rupert, Elizabeth Smith, Wenning (Joy) Wang.

Merit Honor Roll

Juniors: Garrett Beech, Kevin Bhe, Sean Biggs, Caleb Burke Mariah Franks, Mackenzie Gatchel, Joshua Granquist, Jacob Guthrie, Samuel Henderson, Kylie Hillyer, Steven Hippley, Masey Johnson, Breeanna Lake, Heather Lease, Rose Leiser, Dean Masters,

Brandon Miller, Caitlin Palmer, Kelsie Pierson, Steven Rudibaugh, Angelo Sabatino, Taylor Sarchet, Nicholas Sturgeon, Austin Thomas, Haley Vint,

Anthony Zarlinga.

All As Seniors: Emily

Guappone, Ian Hardgrove, Tyler Plummer, Zarah Strong.

Distinguished Honors

Seniors: Nicholas Althouse, Billie Sue Beeson, Chloe Bortmas, Kristen Chestnut, Kodi Dolph, Haley Drake, Kierstin Fillman, Taylor

Gamble, Courtney Hydrick, Allison Mapel, Brent Noling, Mollie Phillis, Taylor

Rothbrust, Hannah Smith, Samantha Spitler, Emily

Zehentbauer.

Merit Honor Roll

Seniors: Audra Antram, Cortnee Bailey, Paige Clark, Levi Cooper, Mikayla

Curfman, Hannah Denman, Nicholas Faulkiner, Felicia Fullum, Rebecca Gauding, Cayla Graham, Kari Hart, Rachel Lawlis, Zachary Long, Ashley McLaughlin, Frank Mitchell, Leeandrea Shafer, Hannah, Swope, Alexandra Tomlinson, Ashley Toth, Cole Weikart, Cheyenne Wright, Cassidy Yoder.

United Elementary

School honor roll

All As Fourth Grade:

Garrett Bailey, Keaton Baker, Morgan Briceland,

Madelynne Brieck, Hailey Casto, Kassidy Everhart, Elizabeth Marhefka, Kenneth Marra, Hannah Minor, Cody Mitchell, Landon Rhodes, Kaitlyn Schreffler, Garrett Swiger, Luke Thomas.

All As Fifth Grade: Alexis Blake, Tyler Blake, Abigail Crawford, Deric Ellyson, Brant Hahlen, Gavin

Hildreth, Celeste Hofmeister, Zachary Jewell, Bodey Kiko, Alex Klein, Tyler Lippiatt, Ethan McDevitt, Raider

Morgan, Jenna Reiter,

Kalyndra Shafer, Morgan Urmson.

All As Sixth Grade: Ethan Antram, Alex Birtalan, Amber Bolton, Macen Bush,

Anthony DiBaggio, Megan Drake, Daniel Frase, Frankie Heffinger, Jacob King, Adam Magnuson, Wade McCoy, Jacey Menough, Anthony Phillips, Nicholas Rhodes, Laurel Stewart, Kylie Youst.

Merit Roll Fourth Grade: Hannah Baker, Madison Boyle, Hannah Congo,

Morgan Crowl, Haley Dees, Brooke Dustman, Erica Gudat, Jennifer Guthrie,

Rebekka Hall, Von Herron, Jacob Hickman, Luke Hicks, Destiny Hill, Madeline Hoogstraten, Abigail Hruby, Justin Keir, Brandon Keshock, Laney Lankford, Ethan McConville, Jocelyn Meyer, Alexia Miller, Bryce Moore, Austin Sarchet,

Victoria Solomon, Ethan Swiger, Desiree Tanner, Dylan Thompson, Dyllon Thompson, Keaton Widlicka, Adam Williams, Christopher Wolfgang, Patrick Wolfgang, Joy Zarlinga.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Jenna Althouse, Austin Brewer, Morgan Clunen, Willie Coleman, Izik Collins, Logan Cooper, Haylie

Danner, Lauren DelVichio, Dominic DiGiacomo,

Anthony DiMuzio, Emilyann Dustman, Cayden Elton, Colton Foos, Brooke Fritz, Nichole Galbreath, Dylan Garlock, Emilee Graham, Jaret Hahn, Andrew Hawkins, Emily Henderson, Bryan Himes, Jacob Himes, Lauren Hippely, Olivia Hippely, Caitlin Hoffee, Kristen Hoy, Ethan Hudgins, Dustin Hull, Grace Huston, Dylan Judy, Morgan Lucas, Lydia Martin, Echo Mayer, Kira McCallister, Sean McKarns, Angel Miracle, Alyssandra Moore, Tamra Moore, Hardi Patel, Katlyn Phillips,

Camden Phillis, Celeste Powers, Lauren Randall,

Audrey Rummel, Harley Salmen, Sean Santee, Molly Sell, Gabriel Snyder, Alexa Walker, Breann Warner, Shelby Whaley, Rachel

Wittenmyer, Brenna Wood, Tessa Young.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Jacob Amos, Shane Black, Darren Blough, Rachel Bowen, Noah Brieck, Michael Burchick, Ivy Cain, Chloe Chappell, Ariel Congo, Kathryn Connor, Matthew Courtney, Bailey Crawford, Casey Donaldson, Paige Eichler, Hunter Ferry, Tiffany Goodfellow, Logan Hall, Colt Hillyer, Taylor Hippely, Cole Hutcheson, Parker Hydrick, Alyssa Inman, Paige Irwin, Joshua Kataro, Austen Keshock, Heather Lake, Logan Lewis, Brady

Leyman, Trey Mango, Samantha May, Gunner McIntosh, Olivia Miller,

Madison Montgomery, Alexandreya Moore,

Christopher Moore, Devan Murphy, Bryce Oller,

Courtney Parks, Nathan

Pytash, Olivia Rieck, Giuseppe Sabatino, Kaylie Shinn, Daniel Smith, Travis Solvey, Megan Stamp, Zachary Stewart, Loren Swords, Morgan Todd,

Jessica Tomlinson, Rhys Ward, Allison Zepernick.

Crestview High

School honor roll

4.0 GPA Freshmen: Lucy Baer, Maura Belding, Kayla Bowyer, Taylor Coblentz, Spencer DeSalvo, Madison Ewing, Autumn Feo, Nicholas Finch, Joel

Fitzsimmons, Andrew Gorby, Malachi Sevacko, Alexandria Smith.

4.0 GPA Sophomores: Gina Addicott, Zachary Chuey, Brianna Cope, Abbie Gallagher, Tobin Goss, Samantha Graham, Lauren Harrold, Courtney Hephner, Alexis Jayne, Derek

Kozlowski, Eric Lloyd, Zachary Marr, Joshua

McGoogan, Joseph Mellinger, Edward Miller,

Angela Mossor, Nicholas Pelino, Alexa Roberts, Sarah Simpson.

4.0 GPA Juniors: Alexis Babik, Gregory Bable, Tavia Birnesser, Alexys Brooks, Emilee Chlebus, Trevor Cope, Joshua DeSalvo, Jacob Ferris, Collin Gilbert, Nicholas Givens, Brandon Koenig, Clay Linhart,

Anthony Marr, Samuel

Powers, Samuel Weikart.

4.0 GPA Seniors: Derek Bable, Andrew Batchelor, Amber Biser, Austin Eskra, William Gisler, Brandon Jayne, Trent Lindsay, Alexis Marnejon, Anthony

Marnejon, Kayce Miller, Morgan Newbauer, Wyatt Nolker, Meredith Polen, Adam Roberts, Curtis Veiock, Courtney Waters.

3.00 to 3.99 GPA

Freshmen: Lydia Ash, Emma Bailey, Joshua

Batchelor, Gary Collins,

Morgan Cox, Mason Crawford, Breanne Dallies, Jaden Diem, Bethany Genova,

Rebecca Good, Morgan Harding, Morgan Hudson, Jarred Jones, Valerie

Kalinowski, Hailee Kiddon, Veronica Kost, Autumn

Lindsay, Dawn Luckage, Avalon Mascher, Maleena Matulja, Bradley McGovern, Aaron Muntean, Julianne Poynter, Sierra Rance, Erica Roberts, Dylan Rothwell, Brandon Schmitt, Matthew Seabolt, Vaughn Unger, Chad Veiock, Jacob Ward, Jacob Wick, Dustin Wickline, Laura Wilson, Reilly Wolfe.

3.00 to 3.99 GPA

Sophomores: Holly Baer, Benjamin Basinger,

Samantha Biser, Carlie

Deidrick, Tawnya Diem, Dana Drinnon, Stephen Gardner, Tyller Guzman, Kevin Hall, Tristan Huff,

Jordan Jessop, Elijah

Kaufman, Corey Kissinger, Morgan Nery, Shelly Prater, Mallory Raitz, Lauren Reese, Brooke Ritterspach, Noah Roberts, Robert

Sevenich, Nathan Stelts, Morgan Taubert, Carly Williams.

3.00 to 3.99 GPA

Juniors: Taylor Adams, Justin Anderson, Stormey Beatty, Courtney Cochran, Alexander Cox, Sydney Davis, Nicolas Dean, Cheyenne Elwonger, Joshua Gabrick, Anna Hardenbrook, Dylan Hart, Mitchell Hart, Hailey Heizler, Taylor Hicks, Harley Hostetter, Adrienne Huston, Jonathan Kacenski, Christian Kinder, Sarah Koehler, Kaylyn

Landsberger, Vincenzo Lucci, Cheyenne Marki, Dylan McMurray, Amanda Morlan, Kailee Piverotto, Lydia Pyatt, Nicholas Raneri, Wylie Ricker, Robert Runnion, Allen Sodergren,

Whitney Stear, Jon Preston Straney, Danielle Thomas, Jacob Turturice, Nicholas VanPelt, Gabriell Vogel, Cheyenne Wilk, Jordan Williams, Candice Woodring.

3.00 to 3.99 GPA

Seniors: Kaleb Baker, Aiden Belding, Nicholas Blower, Derek Bodnar, Jessica Bowker, Carter Bowman, Anthony Burbick, Brittney Burt, Brandy Condon,

Allison Danks, Holly

Devorick, Dylan Douglass, Savannah Elwonger, Kristina Foster, Chelsea Gamble, Sarah Gatchel, Dimitri

Gregory, Ashley Harrison, Micayla Holtom, Halley Kelleher, Hunter Kelleher, Kara Marki, Stephanie

Mercer, Megan Murray, Evan Nentwick, Carlie Norris, Austin Oates, Chelsea Phillips, Joshua Schlueter, Erica Schmitt, Thomas Siembida, Kristopher

Simpson, Witnee Spooner, Zachary Thompson, Janel Welling.

Crestview Middle

School honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Brenna Auer, Kayla Best, Joshua Black, Alexa Bregar, Autumn Chuey, Morgan Cresanto, Tanner Daub, Cory Dewell, Stephanie Dickey, Hailey Heck, Tanner Hoffer, Tayla Jones, Conner Leetch, Jenna LeFebvre, Madison Lindsay, Mackenzie Mackall, Dale McGoogan, Taylor Mellington, Kirstin Mills, Tess Neville, Emma Norris, Seth Oliver, Marissa Patrone, Stephanie Petrycki, Levi Stear, Justin Steiskal, Ciara Tayabas, Laura Waters, Abylin Watkins, Madison Wick, Preslyn Wolfe, Celeste Yash, Bradley Zouck.

All As Sixth Grade: Allison Beight, Isabella Bettura, Candis Booker, Julia

Chappelear, Judith

Crawford, Emily Emch, Haley Eskra, Mark

Gallagher, Taryn Gilbert, Anna Gorby, Hannah

Hephner, Jason Hill, Tessa Marki, Gavin McCloskey, Margaret McNicol, Macee Mercure, Jeremy Miller,

Dominic Perry, Natasha Salmen, Shane Sneddon, Taylar Thomas, Devin

Turvey.

All As Seventh Grade: Jacob Baker, Tyler Biser, Tyler Deidrick, Caleb Hill, Kassity Miller, Daniel Moore, Carly Price.

All As Eighth Grade:

Preston Cope, Whitney Cope, Emily Ferris, Jacob Scheller, Chayton Watkins, Kevin Yash

All As/Bs Fifth Grade: Leigha Anderson, Joseph Bable, Sydney Benner, Chloe Bishop, Samantha Carlson, Cassandra Cope, Andrew Crawford, Kiersten Cusick, Jason Dallies,

Hayden Dattilio, Isaac Flasco, Reece Gholston, Alec Hancox, Mariah

Henderson, Harley Jack, Jarred Kalina, Jasmine

Landis, Sydney Lentini, Hunter Mackall, Valerie Marston, Ethan McCloskey, Blaine McCurdy, Alexa Millhorn, Alexandra Mills,

Madison Moore, Joshua Pittman, Victoria Pyatt,

Sidney Rambo, Dalton

Rothwell, Amber Salem, Joseph Schuler, Kelly See, Mercedes Sevacko, Dakota Shaffer, Lydia Smith, Lily VanKirk, Jordan VanPelt, Taylor Watson, Cassie Wolfe, Hunter Woodring.

All As/Bs Sixth Grade:

Jeremiah Andrews, Roman Booth, Austin Brodigan,

Laurel Brothers, Cheyenne Brown, Eva Channell, Harlie Coleman, Justin

Coppersmith, Aubryn

Crawford, Mitchell Crawford, Gabriel Cusick, Sydney Davis, Jacob Dean, Julianna Dean, Deanna Easley, Angel Felger, James Fitzgerald, Alexa Ford, Derek Houser, Dylan Huff, Allyssa Ippolito, Charles Lindsay, Peri Lissi, Daven Manley, Logan McCoy, Eli Moore, Daniel Morgan, Max Paskevitch, Dante Pelino, Ariana Rodi, Nicholas Sherrill, Joshua Simmons, Olivia Strank, Benjamin VanFossan, Roy Wonner, Andrew Yanssens.

All As/Bs Seventh Grade: Alissa Baer, Jillian Beard, Jonathan Black, Trinity Boston, Hannah Burbick, Jade Caudill, Olivia

Channell, Joshua Cooper, MacKenzie Daub, Caleb Dew, Jeffrey Feo, Courtney Gilbert, Allison Hall, Sara Kauffman, Rebekah Klem, Mitchell Lindsay, Bradyn

McCall, Anastasia McDevitt, Marisa McDonough, Scott Murray, Matthew Nery, Madelyn Pallotta, Daniel Rambo, Ashley Rance,

Jeffrey Roberts, Costen Santelmo, Calie Sherrill, Emma Smith, McKalie

Stickney, Robert-Hudson Straney, Reimi Vrabel, Charles Ward, Abigail

Whaley, Luke Wickline, Hope Wilson, Paige Witt.

All As/Bs Eighth Grade: John Beilhart, Sydni Bowker, Brandon Chuey, Leah Cox, Jacob Crawford, Kaitlyn Dewell, Gage DeWitt, Dylan Dickey, Elizabeth Farmer, Tyler Fitzsimmons, Skylar Fletcher, Alexis Gates, Hope Halas, Taylor Jessop, Rachel Kaufman, Jonathan Lissi, Lily Marr, Alexandra Murray, Chance Mustake, Taylor Oliver, Kassandra Seabolt, Morgan Sebastian, Edward Tatta, Peyton Wolfe.

Crestview

Elementary

School honor roll

All As, Second Grade: James Best, Brianne

Campbell, Haylee Ciapala, Stephanie Coburn, Madison Cope, Alex Coppersmith, Laney Ericson, Sadee

Guzman, Hayden Hayes, Ashleigh Hodge, Deryck

Inderbitzen, Olivia Ippolito, Kendra Jackson, Sophia Kerchofer, Ayden Leon, Amelia Limpose, Poem Manley, Adriana Marki, Jesse McKee, Kirkland Miller, Wyatt Miller, Tyler

Millhorn, Ava Patrone, Jacob Rhodes, Caitlyn Robb,

Victoria Robbie, Lucas Schmucker, Alayna

Schuster, Makenzie

Smotherman, Lindsey Steiskal, Kip Stewart,

Kathleen Tatta, Cassidy VanKirk, Emma Wyant,.

All As, Third Grade: Olivia Bender, Jonathan

Beveridge, Samuel

Campbell, Caroline

Channell, Cody Cope, Cameron Dickey, Ashley Diem, Ryan Emch, Grace Forinash, Harlie Harris, Lainey Mercure, Trinity Miller, Caleb Moore, Karsyn Moore, Jessica Rose, Tomi Ross, Shayne Scragg, Maci Shaffer, Kaedyn Sutton, Alyssa Withers, Matthew Wollet.

All As, Fourth Grade:

Addison Bandy, Raven

Bennett, Keith Berger, Emily Boyarko, Travis Diem, Chloe Downey, Molly Emch, Shawni Firmstone, Drake Golden, Mara Halas, Bryce Halverstadt, Kendall

Hancox, William Hardenbrook, Jamison Hoffer, Nathan Hruska, Connor Hughes, Delaney Kacenski, Rachel Klem, Steven Lloyd, Anna Marr, Kain McIntosh, Emerson Milhoan, Kamden Miller, Matthew Nicholas, Colton Novak, Kaden Paskevitch, Krista Perry, Ethan Powell, Trevor

Poynter, Savannah Pugh, Emily Schmitt, Megan

Shaffer, Chelbey Trump, Braden Urmson, Adeline Whaley, Brandon Yanssens.

All As/Bs, Second Grade: Zachary Altman, James Baer, Autumn Bennett, Logan Boyd, Ashlei Brown, Leeann Brown, Cody

Burbick, Lukas Cox, Aubrey Craig, Dale Cusick, Madison Davis, BilliJo Dewell, Hunter DuVall, Mason Greathouse, Cade Hancox, Haven

Hancox, Samantha Hurd, Samantha Kallas, Evan Kell, Matthew Lindsay, Daniel Mossor, Trystin Nelson, Nicholas Novak, Autumn

Peterson, Elizabeth Ricketts, Alyssa Smotherman, Adam Sneddon, Seth Spooner, Madison Stacy, Matthew Strank, Dominic Styen,

Hannah Styen, Meagan Tenney, Kamron Tyger, Zachary Wellman, Jazlynn Westfall, Cody Wilson, Pierson Wolfe, Delaney Wollet, Dominic Yerkey, Addison Zohnd, Ryleigh Zohnd.

All As/Bs, Third Grade: Samuel Ables, Ethan Agnew, Mitchell Auer, Carter

Blakeman, Alexa Brodigan, Nevaeh Cassinger, David Chapman, Madelyn Crowl, Dominic Crump, Nicholas Custer, Ashley Edgar, Taylor Edmonds, Benjamin Elenz, Daniel Fitzgerald, Matthew Gilbert, Kaitlyn Hill, Ellena Kuhlman, Francis Lewis, William Long, Donavian

Matevich, Henry McNicol, Seth Meredith, Kaiden Nagel, Shelby Rambo, Catherine-Isabella Rothwell, McKenna Schultz, Alexis Smith, Ethan Tatta, Ainsley Treharne, Rudy Vogel, Aiden Williams, Brianna Wilson, Austin Withers, Jack Yerkey.

All As/Bs, Fourth Grade: Matthew Billingsley, Wyatt Crabtree, Alyson Crawford, Sydney Fairbanks, Anna Foor, Ethan Hall, Joseph Hawkins, Naython Heck, Payton Huff, Julia Kaufman, Ella Miller, Kayla Palmon, Nicholas Podojil, Allysa Rance, Avery Robb, Kyle Saunders, Arianna Souders, Trotter Spirko, Lohgan

Talbert, Harlee Tindell,

Arryanna Wilson

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web