Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

LISBON SCHOOLS HONOR ROLL

February 3, 2013
Salem News

Lisbon DAHS Junior-Senior High School Honor Roll

All As Seniors: Corey Brammer, Hannah Evans, Adam Faulk, Wyatt

Randolph, Joshua

Surmaceviz, Glen Wernke.

All As Juniors: Holly

Graham, Jagr Groubert, Haley Howe, Lucas Tolson, Matthew Workman.

All As Sophomores: Jenna Bartholomew, Richard

McCullough, Landri Moore, Vanessa Restifo, Skylar

Wiggers.

All As Freshmen: Cody Freeland, Kyle French, Sara Haren, Hannah Hiscox, Joshua Liberati, Hannah Prasco, Trevor Reese, Taylor Siefke, Emily Steves.

All As Eighth Grade:

Lindsey Chludzinski,

Catelynn Frantz, Derek Joy, Aaron Kemats, Jacob Liberati, Courtney Tolson.

All As Seventh Grade: Branson Brownfield, Alyssa Chestnut, Eva DeRuyter, Brian Dickson, Matthew Hull, Jacob Mundy, Samantha Tinsley, Lauryn Todd, Sarena Underwood, Kimberlee

Wiggers.

All As Sixth Grade:

Natalie Ammon, MacKenzie Brown, Kathryn Chludzinski, Madison Ketchum, Madeline

Schreffler, Marisa Spooner, Emily Swift.

Honor Roll Seniors:

Breann Adkins, Jamie

Benson, Daniel Didas,

Victoria Evans, Tiffiani

Guappone, Patrick Haren, Sara Johnson, David Long, McKenzie Maxcy-Crosser, Charles McCarty, Jessica McKee, Kenadee Pezzano, Zachary Rauch, Bailey Seevers, Zachary Stephen, Kody Weinstock.

Honor Roll Juniors: Tiffany Bowen, Mileena Cook,

Brandon Haldiman, Jacob Jarome, Thomas

Kibler, Paulina Stoellger, Alexis Summers, Austin Trapp, Matthew Workman.

Honor Roll

Sophomores: Hannah Bosel, Quinlan Ferrier,

Brittney Haynes, Michael Phillips, Kyrstan Rose, Noah Sturgeon.

Honor Roll Freshmen: Avery Andric, Hanna Bagley, Joshua Craig, Ashley Craver, Kayla Dickson, Leah

Emmerling, Frank Morrell, Brianna Pickens, Austin Rutecki.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Alexa Bell, Spencer Crosser, Brittany Downard, Devyn Flory, Kaitlyn Gorby, Aliyah Leyman, Julie Muntean,

Karlee Pezzano, Clint Reynolds, Anna Shasteen, Samantha Smith, Colin Sweeney, David Toot,

Braeden Weyand.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Ashley Barnes, Morgan Briand, Jeremy Byers, Christopher Clark, Suzanna Coleman, Morgan Croyle, Hannah DeLand, Bethany Earle, Megan Graham, Courtney Morenz, Caitlin Parks, Samantha Sacconi, Michael Simms, Kimberly Simpach, MacKenzie

Sturgeon.

Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Savannah Beaver, Hailee Carpenter, Reagan Emmerling, Joshua Entrikin, Karsyn Faulk, Ryan Frantz, Katelyn Haifley,

Victoria Mayer, Elizabeth Mayton, Emmelea Powell, Justin Sweeney, Kenedy Vrable, Sophia Wells, Lindsi Welsh, Sierra Zarnosky.

Merit Roll

Seniors: Kylie Angle, Carol Burton, Emily Carrocci,

Jeremy Chidester, Eric Clarkson, Jamie Cline, Mikala Conrad, Katy Crismon, Nickolas Culp, Cortney Cusick, Megan Grey, Tiffany Hipple, Dillon Jackson, Joshua Lathrop, Kristin McCormick, Coltan Moore, Roxanne Phillips, Pamela Pierce, Morgan Rance, William Randolph, Hunter Reiss, Phillip Stephens.

Merit Roll Juniors: Alexa Achberger, Sarah Boyd,

Allison Cosma, Kurt

Holloway, Chelsea Kerr, Nathin Madden, Calen Otto, Dylan Royer, Eric Walker, Brianna Welton.

Merit Roll

Sophomores: Jeffrey Carlisle, Johnathan Crow,Danyail Hayko,

Braxton Hicks, Logan Kress, Christopher Pettigrew,

Anthony Rhodes, David Stryffeler, Hunter Thompson.

Merit Roll Freshmen: Charles Cox, Madison

Crawford, Austin Davis,

Hannah Davis, Reagan Duck, Benjamin Gromley, Amber Holenchick, Madison

Ludlam, Samantha Rhodes, Jordan Slocum, Jenifer Wilcox, Justin Zarnosky.

Merit Roll

Eighth Grade: Noah Barnes, Jaron Burgess, Kylee Culp, Alli Davis, Seth Davis, Michael French,

Morgan Germanovich,

Taylor Halstead, Damian Hawkins, Anastasia Howe, Devin Johnson, Kylie

Malone, Matthew

McCullough, Hailey McVay, Haley Powers, Jason Thompson, Tori Tullis, Brett Wolfe.

Merit Roll Seventh Grade: Hannah Davis, McGwire Groubert, Dylan Haldiman, Madison Hall, Ashley

Hallock, Jack Kerr, Emily Klein, William Mayer, Emily McCoy, Macey McGhee, Douglas Minor, Sarah Perry, Mason Rance, Kyle Rankin, Shyanne Rendziniak, Cameron Rife, Natalie Spencer, Seth Stokes,

Kimberly Temple, Jacob Thompson.

Merit Roll

Sixth Grade: Colby Baker, Logan Bell, Thomas Bleakney, Kyle Claypool, Garrett Cox, Kyleen Culler, Seth Donaldson, Abby

Endrizzi, Randy Felton, Austin Holenchick, Cadee Johnson, Kennedy Kessler, Alanna Powell, Hannah Powers, Sean Preston, Cody Rose, Haley Toot, Jason Tray, Connor Wisbith, Noah Yenges.

Lisbon McKinley Elementary

Honor Roll

All As Second Grade: Adyson Andric, Destiny Bosworth, Bailey Brandt, Haiden Colvin, Zachary

Dillon, Kyle Duffy, Alexis Frantz, Kadynce Gordon, Hannah Graham, Konnor Hood, Nathan Kelly, Johnathan Korosy, Madelyn Lowther, Alivia Pahanish, Trinity Smith, Barbara Wells, Colin Wells, James Wells, Riley Young.

All As Third Grade: Alexis Bricker, McKenna

Dailey, Joey Diludovico, Kara Diludovico, Mya Emmerling, Jaidynn Entrikin, Madison Haifley, Bobby Harris, Parker Henthorne, Harlie Kale, Emma Lee, Austin Lesnick, Bobby Northrup, Gavin

Peppel, Nathan Smith, Grant Underwood, Justyce Vrable.

All As Fourth Grade: Emily Armstrong, Blayne Brownfield, Megan

Chludzinski, Kaity Clark,

Taylor Deland, Mallory Gallo, McKenzie Gentry, Julia Leko, Adam Spencer, Zane Tullis, Madelyn Wells.

All As Fifth Grade: Cassie Brandt, Ben

Coleman, Jaikep Entrikin, Reagan Frantz, Amanda French, Trenton Kliner.

Honor Roll Second Grade: Sophia Buchanan,Lyzzi Cox, Matthew Davis, Laura Davis-Grant, Jenna Ebert, Crystal Hoffman,Vinnie Iler, Isaac LaFlame, Blake Lucas, Blake McDonald, Seth Oiler, Tyler Palmer, Lexi Reed,

Zakary Sandoe, Kiera Schreffler, Clayton Smith, Jacob Smith, Asia Sokolousky, Delos Thomas, Paige Wright, Braiden Yeater.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Asha Achberger, Daylen Branch, Josiah Brown, Makaylah Craig, Jade Crooms, Jessa

Cunningham, Baileigh Davis, Matthew Dillon, John Fisher, Hunter Fox, Tabitha Ketchum, Anna Marshalek, Haley Melody, A.J. Runner, Haley Smith, Hunter

Sturgeon, Heather Tucker.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Brandy Achberger, Maddie Adkins, Grace Beil, Richard Brendlinger, Jackson

Cornwell, Chloe Davis, Ellie Emmerling, Aaron Hinchliffe, Kiana Howe, Shawn Kuhns, Emma Lockhart, Olivia McCoy, Garett Medure, Damien Phillips, Kyle Rohm, Stefani Thompson, Tyler Welsh.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade:Devin Adams, Justyn Briand, Austin Craig, Abby Davis, Daniel Fox, Lexie Gentry, Jaden Harmon, Alivia

Leyman, Maddie Liberati, Devin Lopez, Michael Miller, Nicholas Mundy, Tea

Peppel, Isabell Perez, Elycia Smith, Emily Weddle.

Merit Roll Second Grade: Sierra Beaver, Kelsi Brown, Zoey Clark, Joshua House, Mickenzie Shaffer.

Merit Roll Third Grade: Bella Anderson, George Bosworth, Reese Frantz, Madison Gregory, Alexis Griffith, Olivia Mooney, Lane Phillips, Keegan Roessler, Carter Rowe, Daimen Stokes-McCormick.

Merit Roll Fourth Grade: Leah Berg, Harley Buzzard, Tanner Crosser, Allycia

Flowers, Jayce Frank, Tyler Graham, Alexis Gregory, Jacob Grodhaus, Ryan

McCullough, Breana Roberts, Jacob Smith, Jason Steves.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Justyn Briand, Michael Davis, Joey Ebert, Joey Fisher, Katelyn Hutton, Jacob Manypenny, Melinda McGuire, Robert Mountz, James Parks, Ryan Poynter, Blake Reynolds, Tyler Toot, Bryanna van Giesen.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web