Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

LEEOTONIA SCHOOLS HONOR ROLL

February 24, 2013
Salem News

Leetonia

Schools

honor rolls

All As Freshmen: Evan Davis, Mekensy Gardner, Michael Inboden, Kobey Simpson, Danielle Skaggs, Hunter Smith, Tanner Tullis, Quinton Walters.

Honor Roll

Freshmen: Nicole Buffone, Shayla Frederick, Daniel Garlough, Casey Grace, Tayler Howell, Zachary Kemp, Matt Kunzelman, Conner Mellinger, Monica Melott, Sierra Thompson, Halle Van Scoy, Avery Wollet.

Merit Roll Freshmen: Steven Burnham, Joseph Hall, Dylan Klasic, Trisha Ogle, Bret Pacella, Robin Power.

All As Sophomores: Mitchell Baker, Alexandra Clark, Nicole Danko, Trent Ferry, Erica Gruszecki, Rachelle Power, Miranda Stark.

Honor Roll

Sophomores: Devon Galvin, McKenzie Graff, Nathaniel Inboden, Erynn Jones, Madeline Penfold, Jenae Shar.

Merit Roll

Sophomores: Joshua Faulkner, Sergio Lopez, Carly Minehart, Erin Schaeffer, Drew Van Scoy.

All As Juniors: Alyssa Harris, Dusty Kelley, Emily Schneider.

Honor Roll Juniors: Alexa Bruderly, Nicholas Craig, Jimmy DiCross, Brianne Frederick, Mariah McCluskey, Dustin Snyder, Kaitlyn Wolfe, Caitlynn Woody.

Merit Roll Juniors: Elizabeth Callahan, John Currie, Ryan Finch, Lauren Louk, Katelynd Miller, Chelsea Pugh, Melissa Sawman, Becky Spencer, Chase Stark, Erin Zickefoose.

All As Seniors: Myranda Best, Brandon Dattilio, Delaney Gardner, Miranda Grace, Rebekah Martin, Luke Nappi, Gabrielle Van Scoy

Honor Roll Seniors: Nakoa Anderson, Miranda Baker, Bethany Basich, Kandyce Florie, Nikki Halverstadt, Haley Knoedler, Brianna Lipscomb,Hannah Louk , Brittni Makis, Nora Mathey, Ashley Mesmer, Zachary Renier, Zach Robles, Jessica Russell, Victoria Snyder, Ian Stecker, Cody Valentine, Kelsie Valentine, Sara Warren

Merit Roll Seniors: Tom Cruz, Amber Davis, Autumn Davis, Denise Farmer, Robbie Hasson, Samuel Hess, Luke Janci, Chelsea Kirby, SantAnna Lopez, Nicole Mann, Katherine Patrick, Andrea Percy, Bradley Rayle, Kaitlin Rhoads, Cheyenna Robison, Ashley Roessler, Ian Sevenich, McKinzie Smith, Yanel Yeager.

---

All As Fifth Grade: Holly Beaver, Noah Brown, DiAnna Buffone, Kaitlyn Buffone, Erin Callahan, Luke Gregorino, Jayden Herhold, Patrick Hull, Emma Kemp, Devin Liberty, Samantha Lomker, Marina Prior, Gavin Steiskal, Jimmy Shasteen, Isaac Thompson, Micah Whittemore.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Ashlie Campbell, Phillip Carpenter, Amber Dougherty, Lauren Duke, Melissa Duke, Cailyn Glosser, Sefton Houlette, Eva McMurray, Alexyus Merrill, Tara Phillips, Jalea Shar, Morgan Shelton, Helena Vadino, Evan Zickefoose.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Andrew Barkett, Connor Hicks, Elyssa Jones, Marcus Marshall, Hayden Rambo, Nickolas Roller, Blake Saari, Cameron Unkefer.

All As Sixth Grade: Madisyn Best, Ryan Clark, Emma Colon, Kalie Eastek, Roman Ferry, April George, Shawn Greathouse, Ashley Gruszecki, Abigail Hall, Jianna Herhold, McKenzie Meade, Brea Moore, Hunter Riggs, Olivia Shasteen, Alex Waterbeck, Cole Weekley, Margaret Wilson.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Marshall Calvin, Brandon Cantwell, Hayley Clark, Jonathan Cress, Alexis Cochran, Elaina Dattilio, Nathan Dolan, Email Drake, Madison Fall, Jessicca Kaneck, Jonas Newton, Ari Russell, Emily Shar, Brock Simpson, Kylie Tullis.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Kearia Bailey, Eric Basista, Luke Bingham, Kaleb Brown, Olivia Coontz, Elijah Duke, Michael Garlough, Cory Grabowski, Kayleigh Heffner, Gabrielle Kelly, Blaine Vadino.

All As Seventh Grade: Kristen Bruderly, Sasha Davis, Tyler Hephner, Kayla Jackson, Thomas Kornbau, Brianna Luttmers, Sydney Mesmer, Ethan Rulli, Sabrina Schneider, Brooke Smith.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Amber Campbell, Kayla Jones, Elisabeth Lorch, Logan Olenik, Austin Possage, Lindsay Rance, Jeneca Shar, John Sipahioglu, Aurora Smith, Jacob Wilson, Caleb Witmer.

Merit Roll Seventh Grade: Kaitlyn Almy, Davonne Bailey, Brandon Clark, Cierra Coontz, Damon Custer, Nicole Davanzo, James Koehler, Austin Kuntz, Haley Peterson, Toby Richmond, Dakota Robinson.

All As Eighth Grade: Ashleigh Best, Michael Buffone, Devon Champney, Delaney Mellinger, Valerie Sitler, Isaac Stecker.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Grace Ayers, Tanner Barr, Mark Calvin, Kristy Eckman, Connor Hull, Alexis Knight, Caitlin Lewis, Meghan Miller, Tori Norman, Zachary Pugh, Joshua Renier, Sophelia Rohrer, Kayla Sitler.

Merit Roll Eighth Grade: David Baker, Heather Dougherty, Sydney Durbin, Elyse Hammon, Jakob Henry, Emily Hupp, Austin Keats, Lyndsey Miller, Miranda Mulch, Douglas Rhodes, Brynn Sandor, Brittany Siembieda, Hope VanHorn, Joseph Vitko

---

Honor Roll Third Grade: Connor Alflen, John Buffone, Cody Calderwood, Kaylee Colkitt, Gracie Duko, Hayley Entrikin, Timothy Finch, Josie Glosser, Emily Grace, Lana Jackson, Jacob McCool, Matthew McGee, Michael Miller, Paige Newbold, Chloe Pugh, Jianna Shar, Benjamin Shasteen, Madelyn Steiskal, Kadence Zickefoose.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Emely Best, Haleigh Brock, Destiny Cannon, Ian Davis, Brayden Duko, Dylan Durick, Marco Ferry, Taran Ferry, Breanna Jackson, Regina Kornbau, Collin Naughton, Delaney Roller, Samantha Schneider, Kylee Simpson, Katie Soupal.

Merit Roll Third Grade: Cody Beck, Erik Bryan, Katelyn Calderwood, Madeline Cole, Katelyn Cross, Allison Francosky, Brook Frye, Meygan Graff, Brogan Lease, Colton Merrill, Nicholas Michaels, Kaileb Randolph, Tucker Stark, Rachel Thompson.

Merit Roll Fourth Grade: Emily Aukerman, Abigail Beight, Olivia Clark, Travis DeSellem, Miya Dolan, Jaedon Finley, Breauna Jordan, Faith Kaneck, Ronald Matthews, Mason Mellinger,Layla Newton, Nakkiya-Rose Plummer, Madeline Saari, Gannon Shepard, Destiny Stewart, Jenna Tullis.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web