Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

EAST PALESTINE SCHOOLS HONOR ROLLS

February 24, 2013
Salem News

East Palestine

High School

honor roll

All As Freshmen: Zachary Baker-Stowe, Elijah Beal, Tyler Bunts, Seth Dowd, Ian Elliott, Braxton Feezle, Reid Frye, Ronald Knight, Samantha Martin, James Molnar, Joshua Pickett, Alexander Robb, Taylor Rogers, Sarah Tomor, Grant Wagner, Sammy Yarosz.

All As Sophomores: Rachelle Felger, Gregory Muir, Morgan Mullen.

All As Juniors: Sarah Adams, Megan Brown, Logan Frye.

All As Seniors: Logan Foster, Jessica Hancock, Chloe Snyder.

All As/Bs

Freshmen: Nathanial Adams,Sierra Bable, Carlee Biegenwald, Dena Gurney, Haley Hall, Hannah Hall, Katie Icenhower, Brandon Knight, Jessica Leake, Sa-Vitra Rose, Carson Rutledge, Bridget Scobee, Rhyen Soker, Jaret Spratt, Noah Tancer, Cassandra Thornton, Tori Ward, Devin West, Kerrigan Wischerman.

All As/Bs

Sophomores: Paige Barr, Tiffany Berg, Joseph Caporale, Lucas Cope, Jessica Daniels, Kellianne Duncan, Andrew Ellis, Carina Eno, Amelia Figley, Phillip Gerner, Wayne Guy, Dalton Hancock, Colt Lester, Jacob McLaughlin, Serena Muransky, Curtis Myers, Colin Reidy, Holly Siracuse, Ricky Telischak, Taylor Townsend, Miranda Velchek, Danielle Weber.

All As/Bs Juniors: Charles Butler, Alec Dumbauld, Chris Eichler, Jacob Louthan, Bryn McElroy, Brittani McPheron, Kristen Morris, Mark Ortega, Isaac Ree, Sarah Velik, Alexis Winkle.

All As/Bs Seniors: Natalie Bustamante, Alana Carson, Brittney Charleton, Daniel Dodge, Megan Douglass, Emily Duncan, Logan Gatchel, Taylor Gorichky, Aaron Gribben, Justin Hays, Tim Henry, Austin Jeffers, Nathan Keylor, Katie Kimmel, Levi Kunselman, Chelsey Mixter, Rachel Monteleone, Karly Pence, Austen Reiser, Chelsie Wright.

East Palestine

Middle School

honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Schaelee Guy, Kenzee Johnston, Joshua Welch.

All As Sixth Grade: Macey Austin, Grace Baker-Stowe, Micah Beal, Sara Buskirk, Madison Cannon, Lanie Cartwright, Brock Cheurco, Connor Elliott, Emily Felger, Avery Oates, Cierra Ogg, Madyson Pickett, Colby Richeal, Parker Sherry, Michael Stewart.

All As

Seventh Grade: Reanna Bell, Robert Buskirk, Amy Carson, Carri Day, Alisha Dean, Matthew Dodge, Timothy Dodge, Marlaina Frye, Victoria Mollenkopf, Jennifer Rhodes, Olivia Semon, Nina Shutack, Connor Velchek, Nicholas Welch.

All As

Eighth Grade: Emma Chamberlain, Kendra Hoover, Trevor Kimmel, Andrew Knight, Hayley McElroy, Hayleigh Monac, Sophia Muir, Kate Schrack, Delaney Snyder.

All As/Bs

Fifth Grade: Kierra Barr, Bailey Davis, Olivia Figley, Dylan Foster, Ivy Frye, Matthew Garcia, Madelyn George, Canaan Johnson, Trevor Jones, Dominik Lohr, Patrick Ludt, Austin Miller, Caitlin Mohney, Joshua Mohney, Ryan Nahar, Madison Perkins, Kyle Philips, Cole Rutledge, Trinity Schneider, Alyssa Shaffer, Frederick Springer, Courtney Stewart, Cameron Westover.

ll As/Bs

Sixth Grade: Cameron Boots, Noah Brown, Colton Cook, Delaney Early, Daniel Feezle, Elijah Figley, Courtney Hallock, Natalie Hamner, Justin Hooley, Amber Huff, Logan Kronstain, Taryn Patterson, Blaize Reynolds, Maiah Richburg, Marissa Scobee, Beau Smith.

All As/Bs

Seventh Grade: Emily Anderson, Lillian Bunts, Rebecca Culler, Alexis Cunningham, Gabriel Garcia, Tabatha Garman, Branden Kemp, Carly Kline, Jodi Korzeniowski, Joseph Kusior, Skyler Lambert, Victoria Milliken, Joseph Monteleone, Alexey Moore, Zachary Philips, Dakota Pugh, Brooke Ream, Jeremy Reynolds, Jeffrey Rhodes, Alissa Sayer, Gianna Seltz, Emily Siracuse, Jocelyn Stewart, Sydney Telischak, Brysten Trosky, Nicholas Yarosz.

All As/Bs

Eighth Grade: Aaron Brown, James Davis, Sydney Early, Benjamin Frazier, Clayton Gingher, Christopher Green, Alexander Guy, James Hall, Haliee Hamilton, Shane Hamner, Aaron Hays, Tyler Kaufman, Breanna Kelly, Adam Klein, Scott Knight, Joseph Kugler, Cameron Mitchell, Samantha Mullen, Blair Nulf, Dalton Palmer, Payton Ream, Charles Reidy, Cianna Richburg, Chloe Roknich, Tia Sayre, Kaitlynn Stock, Dillon Waller, Andrew Watkins, Braxton Westover, Carter Wisser, Kyle Zimmerman.

East Palestine

Elementary

honr roll

Honor Roll

First Grade: Joshua Bland, Connor Conaway, Sophia Fertsch, Rebekah Fleischman, Malayna Horein, Jaylyn Shafer, Marah Zimmerman, Dylan Bycroft, Claire Evans, Joseph Terwilliger, Emma Browne, Addison Bycroft, Makayla Gorby, Nevaeh Henderson, Jaylene Jackson, Illyana Jeffries, Jasmine Ludt, Macey Miller, Alexus Robb, Gabrielle Andre, Elaina Boso, Ethan Hively, Leila Martin, Mackenzie Parker, Drennen Sevacko, Fenton Snyder, Harlin Veon, William Welch, Cody Youschak.

Honor Roll

Second Grade: Dana Halstead, Destiny Becay, Harleigh Bishop. Hunter Bourne,

Hannah Cunningham, Samuel Harding, Libby McElroy, Chloe Smith, Dayton Bable,

Emily Bratt, Alex Cannon, Nathan DeRhodes, Zachary Freeman, Devin Lee, Christopher Rubino, Wyatt Gingher, Kayley Jordan, Elizabeth Kinkead, Ethan Miller.

Honor Roll

Third Grade: Jason Austin, Mayzen Chamberlain, Joseph McBride, Rebecca Milliken, Allyson Smith, Cooper Vance, Giavonna Brestelli, Emma Burton, Cooper Figley, Cady McLaughlin, Morgan Murphy, Dakota Ogle, Carlee Palmer, Evan Smith, Brianna Barr, Jonathan Bertovich, Brian Dunlap, Sophia Foster, Lucas Hively, Shelby Ogg, Brennan Bland, Dalton Culler, Brady Kridler, Macy Rosen.

Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Abigail Andre, Emily Berger, Morgan Cheurco, Dominic Fertsch, McKenna Griffith, Kent Kramer, Payton Sherry, Katherine Simon.

Merit Roll

First Grade: Emma Eckert, Clint Geho, Spencer Herr, Zachary Hostetter, Elyse Huffman, Kyleena Jeffries, Jake Johnston, Darren Kemp, Gavin Knight, Lucas Quiroz, Shayna Starkey, Devin Boston, Jace Conway, Drake Fleming, Preston Good, Chandler Halstead, Dalten Hartzell, Jonathan Kelly, Noah McKay, Kayleigh Wolfgang, Jordan Booker Brown, Timothy Buskirk, Paige Falk, Jacob Figley, Charlotte Jones, Breann Knight, Sierra Lee, Tristan McCauley, Hayden Scott, Kolton Thomas, Connor Wright, Aiden Zombeck, Bryce Brown, Alyssa Gerber, Audrey Hoon, Savannah Justison, Donald Muir, Harmony Radcliff, Jayden Rains, Shane Richardson, Liliana Varela.

Merit Roll

Second Grade: Cameron Geiger, Payton Elliott, David Harding, Brock Keeble, Kamdin Miller, Landon Price, Libby Trebus, Shane Venezia, Jace Zaldivar, Gianna Chill, Summer Cooper, Matthew Daubenmire, Lillian Graves, Jase Harrison, Evin Miller, Braeden Stallworth, Jordan Adams, Laredo Cienik, Miriam Figley, Jacob Griffith, Emma Meek, Ethan Musulin, Madison Rose, Brayden Seidler.

Merit Roll

Third Grade: Martin Anchondo Duron, Gabriel Arthur, Maxwel Carvelli, Sela Guy,

Rylie Jurjavcic, Michael Kalin, Piper Lambert, Maximus Martin, Jaiden Parker, Timothy Price, Zayne Priestas-Kish, Paige Snyder, Patience Champney, Jesse Coe, Samuel Jones, Lydia McCarthy, Mont Meckler, Noah Riedman, Aiden Shafer, Breanna Struble, Antonio Tuccinard, Tyler Whitehead, Tyler Bistarkey, Hayden Buday, Christopher Charlton, Lindsey Cox, Alissa Gordon, Alexis Jackson, Austin Kelly, Madison Milnes, Edwin Patterson, Brian Tinker, Alexis Veiock, Alexa Hooley, Madison Telischak.

Merit Roll

Fourth Grade: Kaedance Bos, Taylor Bycroft, Damian Jackson, Savannah Jones, Marisa Noel, Mikayla Oates, Morgan Rutledge, Hayden Stewart, Konnor Thomas, Christina Adam, Emily Borelli, Elizabeth Felger, Nicholas Fierro, Faith Figley, Hope Figley, Cassidy Fletcher, Logan Hallock, Rachel Hill, Adysin Mercer, Samuel Prine-Yonker, Madison Puckett, Kaylea Ward, Kevin Baird, Noah Gishbaugher, Zoe McLaughlin, Victor Salinas, Michael Shaffer, Brandon Turcola, Jonathan White.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web