Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT HONOR ROLLS

May 13, 2013
Salem News

West Branch

Middle School

honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Peyton Alazaus, Brianna Blevins, Bethany Caruthers, Joe Fediaczko, Brogan Fisher, Blayne Flickinger, Dillon Garloch, Angela Grice, Haley Jones, Jaden Koehn, Reese Leone, Sydni McQuilkin, Campbell Mickey, Molly Peterson, Ashlyn Pinkerton, Samantha Plocher, Hannah Ridgway, Jamyson Robb, Madison Showalter, Theodore Stephens, Reagan Whipkey, Danen Wuthrick.

All As Sixth Grade: Zade Al-Shinnawi, Sierra Bush, Thomas Caserta, Kylie Dean, Luke Flickinger, Geoff Galida, Jessica Hartzell, Grace Heath, Curtis Irwin, Emma Jarvis, Jeff Joseph, Addyson Knoll, Collin Lawniczak, Griffin Lough, Jade Manasco, Annie Menegay, Amanda Minich, Elizabeth Ostadali, Delaney Rito, Emily Robb, Ali Schroeder, Gabby Smith, Kayley Stratton, Camryn Sutton, Mikayla Wallace, Tessa Wells.

All As Seventh Grade: Brant Alazaus, Julia Bock, Jonathan Brand, Logan Cardinal, Kylie Coffelt, Alexia Didick, Olivia Didick, Jesse Elasivich, Micah Hault, Madeleine Hinkle, Kayla Hovorka, Sarah Jarvis, Zeina Katabi, Katie Mikes, Dakota Murphy, Delanie Pagnucco, Jade Papic, Kirsten Plocher, Jared Rosenberger, Emilee Sanor, Allison Slutz, Hannah Sprague, Benjamin St. John, Jack Stahl, Sarrah Tennefoss, Shannon Wolfe

All As Eighth Grade: Maddie Buehler, Joshua Davidson, Amanda Dean, Tyler DeShields, Kailee Gibbons, Kerstan Glista, Shae Haas, Mike Jones, Brooke McClelland, Gabbriella McKinley, Michael Minich, Amber Mondak, Seth Phillips, Brandon Ritchie, Brenna Rito, Kaylen Sanor, Seth Schroeder, Grace Skolosh, Andy Stainer, Ryan Stainer, Matthew Steer, Charles Suggett, Angela Young.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Bailey Boosz, Alyssa Bush, Maxwell Craig, Abie Davis, Allison Heffinger, Riley Mesler, Jacob Mikol, Hannah Moore, Lauren New, Malachi Rastetter, Landon Stitle, David Sutton, Aaron Todd, Sammie Tuel, Rachel Vickers, Ashley Wolfe, Mikala Wyss.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Clayton Adams, Mackenzie Baxter, Samantha Geary, Olivia McLean, Dakarli Pagnucco, Abby Pearson, Jonathan Ross, Olivia Sexton, Brandie

Sihock.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Madison

Dustman, Olivia Evert, Nathaniel Faudree, Kyle Linhart, Addie Morris, Seth Nolte, Olivia Ormiston, Jessika Owen, Gino Sabatine, Claire Smith, Kyler Strotz, Jarrod Sutton.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Zoie Bailey, Carl Bates, Jordan Brown, Reilly Cameron, Alexandra Davidson, Zachary Dean, Madison Definbaugh, Emma Griffith, Harlie Griffith, Alexis Ludwig, Rachel Moore, Madison Pidgeon, Bailey Polinori, Mariah Saulsberry, Erica Scarpitti, Jenna Smith, Dillon Stuller, Calista Waters, Ashley Weber.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Braxton Barker, Alexis Biery, Jessica Bock, Brock Butcher, Jared Butler, Ethan Chapman, Bryce Coursin, Gabe Detwiler, Nick Everett, Curtis Flickinger, Katie Flickinger, Cody Grabowski, Beau Greschaw, Ryan Harris, Claire Headland, Luke Johnson, Krystal Kline, Joey Maretich, Purity Millard, Macie Minich, Ariana Ormiston, Nick Pidgeon, Nolan Schwingle, Taylor Slagle, Mitchell Slanker, Mikayla Stillion, Brent Taylor, Elise Wallace.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Kierra Amelung, Kaylee Barker, Makala Bell, Addi Biggs, Teghan Boggs, Logan Caserta, Austin Everett, Mikayla Fetters, Anna Finocchi, Cody Graham, Jenna Greeneisen, Allyson Hardy, Makayla Jennings, Magdalene Kocanjer, Jaylynn LaNave, Dana Levite, Katelynn McCullough, Courtney McKenzie, Jenna Rockwell, Katelyn Shreve, Karah Skinner, Molly St. John, Zach Steele, Caleb Sturgeon, Sarah Teutsch, Meghan Vence, Brayden Wasosky, Thomas Young, Wayne Zurbrugg.

Merit Roll

Seventh Grade: Carrie Barnes, Brianna Biery, Michael Boosz, Skylee Bowlin, Dakota Burlew, Kelsey Byers, Cole Chumney, Jacob Crick, Skylar Dredge, Mackenzie Erb, Kevin Gandee, Aliza Hatton, Kora Hobson, Spencer Hoops, Madison Krug, Madison Lautzenheiser, Daniel Mikol, Dalton Mincks, Valerie Mobley, Savannah Newman, Tiffany O'Brien, Lily Rastetter, Michael Rhome, Kaitlyn Rinehart, Macie Schrecengost, Kristen Sedlacek, Jonathon Slagle, Sydney Thomas, Savanna Triplett, Bariah Wade, Brittany Wilson, Mya Wilson, Lucas Woolf, Aden Wyatt, Hailey Yoder, Peyton Zamarelli, Mason Zerkle.

Merit Roll Eighth Grade: Kaley Anderson, Courtney Banks, Brandon Bowen, Colton Brown, Adelina Buga, Bailey Byers, Mitch Craig, Markayla Frenz, Anthony Ginnetti, Blake Glista, Alexis Hatton, Colton Herrington, Jacob Ice, Michael Johnson, Alex Kidd, Ragan Kirksey, Seth Lemasters, Maria Macarie, Brettany Maurer, Devyn Mazzei, Kylie McLean, Joseph Mitchell, William Murphy, Marshall Ney, Vernice Ormiston, Deanna Pagnucco, Derek Reed, Hannah Reed, Karli Schopfer, Ian Sharp, Cameron Thorn, Nick Tuttle, Abigail Vernon, Alecia Vlaiku, Chelsea Woodburn.

---

West Branch

High School

honor roll

All As Freshmen: Elsa Buehler, Haley Davis, Dani Lough, Hannah Schultheis, Carly Sedlacek, Kira Sharp, Tori Stratton, Leah Umberger, Megan Winters.

All As Sophomores: Amber Brown, Alexandru Buga, Nate Coy, Ashley Emigh, David Evert, Madison Fisher, Ben Fitzpatrick, Sara Fraser, Sadie Fuson, Morgan Hardy, Pavin Heath, Mason Hughes, Hannah Jarvis, Nicholas King, Lexington Pittman, Marcus Reed, Lindsey Rice, Gabrielle Sanor, Jonathon Sprague, Jeni Stewart, Brandon Utley, Sarah Weber.

All As Juniors: Erin Carver, Rachel Carver, Ben Dickerhoof, Alexandrea Garrett, Tom Korda, Amanda Linhart, Caitlin Metzgar, Frederick Schlueter, Jeremy Truex, Dylan Walker.

All As Seniors: Eric Briggs, Zachary Cook, Michael Douglas, Kristin Hoyle, Leila Katabi, Drake Long, Madeline Mitchell, Hanna Morelli, Samantha Morey, Sarah Pigza, Olivia Polverine, Olivia Render, Jacob Ross, Kyla Sharp, Benjamin Shoemaker, Megan Stainer, Matthew Truex, Valerie Weingart, Dalton Young.

Honor Roll Freshmen: Brandon Baum, Samantha Bowman, Kaylie Day, Andrew Edie, Ellie Elasivich, Matthew Heffinger, Brianna Long, Carli McQuilkin, Bobby Parsons, Akul Patel, Julie Phillis, Zachary Quear, Laura Slutz, Lauren Stitle, Taylor Vence, Paige Walsh.

Honor Roll Sophmores: Mariah Al-Shinnawi, Lea Bock, Brittany Fish, Mikaela Hault, Jacob Jarvis, Brandon Kunkle, Anissa Lautzenheiser, Burgandi Mang, Brianna Marshall, Hunter Nielson, Cody Park, Jacob Pierce, Brittany Ring, Nicholas Sams, Daniel Schlueter, Jane Stahl, Melinda Trimmer.

Honor Roll Juniors: Brett Fish, Hayley Kozar, Lydia Maendel, Katelyn Mountain, Shelby Strawser.

Honor Roll Seniors: Bradley Anstine, Cody Blake, Brandon Buratti, Matthew Edie, Kayla Handy, Heather Hostetler, James Malcomson, Ashley McDaniel, Jessica Sands, Jerry Sanor, Alec Wade, Brenden Wells.

Merit Roll Freshmen: Alexandrea Benedetti, Mikaelyn Biery, Olivia Brunner, Macee Diehl, Taylor Emplit, Stephanie Frederick, Lindsey Fugett, Rod Headland, Jade Huff, Michaela Huston, Jacob Koneval, Matthew Manley, Emily Menegay, Logan Miller, Destanee O'Neil, Trisha Rinaldi, Kimberly Salvino, Shayna Sands, Marryssa Smith Mizik, Hannah Sprowl, Katie Stowe, Grace Stuller, Hannah Thomas, Faith Wittenauer.

Merit Roll Sophomores: Grace Bates, Skylar Busche, Conni Cross, Charles Cuthbertson, Kip DeShields, Brady Fluharty, Erica Johnson, Kaylee Lemasters, Judah Maendel, Makayla Manns, Josh Petkash, Avery Polinori, Katie Stevens, Charity Stoffer, Makayla Swindell, Amanda Tilley, Brendan Umbs, Jacob Wallbrown, Alexa Zerkle.

Merit Roll Juniors: Ryan Adams, Kelsey Anderson, Brianna Brown, Rylee Caufield, Brenden DeSanzo, Sydney Diehl, Madison Estock, Trevor Gibbons, Dylan Greenawalt, Allison Harris, Tomi Jackson, Dustin Kober, Madison Malloy, Rachael Murphy, Alan O'Brien, Brianna Rzucidlo, Pootthiwat Sinkueakunkit, Victoria Skolosh, Brienna Sweitzer, Brandon Talbott, Steven Underwood, Breanna Winters.

Merit Roll Seniors: Brittany Bryte, Alexandria Cope, Dakota Dennison, Anna Dillon, Justin Foster, Jacob Griffith, Logan R. Jarvis, Franklin Korda, Laina Nielsen, Victoria Pazzelli, Jaymes Porter, Hannah Satterfield, Kimberly Sposetta, Leah Stahl, Mattie Stout, Tyler Ware, Shelbie White.

---

Damascus

Elementary

honor roll

All As First Grade: Mary Buehler, Kale Davis, Riley Hendershott, Madalyn Klemann, Samantha Koneval, Addison Reynolds, Olivia Showalter, Nicole Stoffer, Aaron Tucker, Macy Wilson, Carys Yarwood.

All As Second Grade: Mason Barnett, Lydia Cackovic, Lachlan Cameron, Klayten Courtney, Anna Curry, Hayden Detwiler, Adam Garloch, Jacob Grindley, Haley Hazelbaker, Michael Kanagy, Makiah Kutz, Luke Mackall, Hope McGuire, Jasmine Mitchell, Ella Scofinsky, Emily Sprowl, Wyatt Thomas, Landon Wilson.

All As Third Grade: Caleb Adams, Peyton Bell, Rachel Cackovic, Kennedy Close, Kierstyn Edelman, Kiersten Hofmann, Elizabeth McCune, Sydney Mercer, Ryley Pittman, Jed Smith, Ben Tolson, Jocelynn Woods.

All As Fourth Grade: Destany Blake, JD Brain, Kamryn Briceland, Olivia Buehler, Justin Cederbloom, Tanner Egli, Anna Fye, Danielle Harrison, Gabrielle Harrison, Nico Maffei, Maci McLean, Josie Mellott, Sidney Milliken, Samantha Morris, Jillian Pidgeon, Blake Schmidt, Brock Smith, Macey Stancato, Grace Weingart, Ian Yarwood.

Honor Roll First Grade: Mirabella Beckett, Krystalynn Bell, Bryce Biery, Starr Butler, Matthew Cederbloom, Logan Citino, Chloe Dennison, Aubrey Dredge, Oneal Everett, Griffin Flickinger, Andrea Janosik, Madalyn Klingensmith, Abram Lester, James McCune, Jr., Christian Mikol, Shaylee Muckleroy, Gavin Nagy, Maura Reed, Chloe Richmond, Savannah Ruthrauff, Cole Sanor, Emma Sanor, Brynn Smith, Aubrianna Thomas.

Honor Roll Second Grade: Brant Allison, Morgan Brown, Camryn Campbell, Wyatt Courtwright, Dru DeShields, Kyle Graham, Owen Hoopes, Carter Ludwig, Connor Ruthrauff, David Sigman, Daphne Snyder, Casidy Stillion, Reed Williams, Cameron Wilson.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Morgan Alesi, Isabella Baird, Alyssa Barnett, Colton Dennison, Liana Gabrelcik, Skyler Greeneisen, Steven Hang, Dakota Hayes, Jaxon Hendershott, Kyle Hoopes, Madelaine Hunt, Danielle Koneval, Ethan LaNave, Seth Lee, Madison Lester, Garrison Martin, Rachel McGonagle, Jerika Milhoan, Ashton O'Hara, Mariah Sexton, Emily Sheets, Christian Starcher, Ethan Stivers, Nick Wilson.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Emily Algaier, Carter Bailey, Caden Beck, Kade Blake, Jacob Blasiman, Jacob Brooks, Garrett Dean,

Isaiah Dickson, Elijah Dredge, Ashley James, Isabella Laut, Vito Maffei, Leo McElwain, Audrey McGrath, Joseph Muniz, Kylee Mutton, Ethan Overly, Alliyah Stuller, Madie Thrasher, Riley Tuel

---

Knox Elementary

honor roll

All As First Grade: Anna Sophia Bates, Haley Foor, Paige Frampton, Sophia Gregory, Carter Hawk, Lilliane Johnson, Emmy Jones, Trey Jones, Emma Kosenski, Madison Olenik, David Peterson, Macy Schlosser, Hunter Shields, Kate Slutz, Lulu Smith.

All As Second Grade: Jocelyn Carte, Zach Crutchley, Alexis Gregory, Logan McConnell, Hannah Rush.

All As Third Grade: Gracin Adams, Amber Caruthers, Donavin Conrad, Asa DeSanzo, Eris Dugan, Hayden Hawk, Addyson Jones, Alexandra Jones, Austin Joseph, Gloriana Maendel, Marissa Sabatine, Tori Shields, Jacek Strotz.

All As Fourth Grade: Andrew Coffee, Alexis Faudree, Clark Stout.

Honor Roll First Grade: Beau Alazaus, Jayce Crockett, Skylar Cunningham, Mikalyn Fitts, Taiva Hagan, Jayden Heverly, James Hill, Nathan Legros, Rosiana Maendel, Justus Mohr, Kylee Moreland, Niah Muniz, Sativa Oblisk, Kenny Randlett, Jaxon Robb, Colby Smith, Blake Thomas, Rae Young.

Honor Roll Second Grade: Claire Brunner, Hannah Burchfield, Adriann Cobbs, Mitchell Coffee, Jared Coy, Hannah Egli, Sequoia Fisher, Lukasz Greschaw, Allyson Hartzell, Shea Hawkins-Buckner, Makenna Lins, Maria Manley, Evan McGrady, Dominic Ormiston, Lance Schrecengost, Jennifer Tedrow, Lleyton Uphold, Trey Vlaiku, Emylee Yeager, Caden Young.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Dani Barker, Ava Bartholow, Joshua Bissett, Mahkaylah Bradt, Philomena Cackovic, Cade Cameron, Madison Carroll, Sydney Fetters, Emily Grimm, Ryan Irwin, Gabby Leek, Greg Rockwell, Korben Tennefoss, Mara Woost, Shyanne Yeager.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Bryceton Adams, Colin Bircher, Beau Blake, Sophie Burchfield, Oneal Cardinal, Jimmy Cranston, Amanda Davidson, Emma Egli, Kylee Jones, Jeffrey Legros, Tony Pagnucco, Makayla Randlett, Hannah Schubert, Joseph Sprague, Abby Stephens.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web