Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

SALEM SCHOOLS HONOR ROLLS

November 18, 2013
Salem News

Salem High School honor roll

A Honor Roll Seniors: Brook Ackerman, Michael Anzevino, John Cappuzzello, Mary Cappuzzello, Hannah Carner, Madalyn Cope, Camrin Costal, Nathan Eisel, Mark Fredrickson, Carson Herron, Megan Lehwald, Dylan McKinney, Annaliese Radcliff, Amanda Reiter, Brittany Skiba, Alexandria Swindell, Courtney Warneke, Emma Wilson, Max Wolfgang.

A Honor Roll Juniors: Jacob Bezon, Jesse Dotson, Emily Ehrenberg, Chantel Faulkiner, Samuel Hank, Alyssa Pallo, Olivia Ramsey, Michelle Santini, Brittany Warneke.

A Honor Roll Sophomores: Sarai Bodine, Kacey Costal, Kerry Dombroski, Catherine Howell, Bethany Kholos, Jacob Nash, Nathan Noles, Andrew Pasco, Jarrod Polen, Kendra Richardson, Lourdes Rivas Castillo, Nicholas Rusyn, Maria Shivers, Olivia Stiff, Keaton Turney, Brandon Weikart, Matthew Weingart.

A Honor Roll Freshmen: Joshua Andrews, Anthony Anzevino, Grant Austin, Olivia Bachmeier, Janna Berger, Ricky Coffey, Sidney Cushman, Garrett Dickey, Olivia Dotson, Katelyn Dustman, Lillian Eldridge, Ashley Faulkner, Jon Gerace, Corey Griffith, Kasey Jamison, Clara Janofa, Paige Jenkins, Kobe Leininger, McKenzie Martin, Zachary Martin, Emma Minamyer, Ashtyn Morris, James Murray, Autumn Murzda, Emily Null, Taylor Sienerth, Max Skidmore, Samantha Wilson, Maya Wright, Kole Zellers.

A/B Merit Roll Seniors: Shane Alesi, Brandon Aukerman, Anthony Barcey, Gabrielle Barcey, Christina Biddle, Stacey Boyles, Tylor Bricker, Kristen Brown, Edward Butcher, William Caylor, Joseph Cervone, Eric Collins, Cyrena Cooper, Kaitlyn Dillon, Andrew Dolphin, Amanda Fryman, Macy Goodman, Nicole Goontz, Hannah Halstead, Victoria Harmony, Elizabeth Hippely, Carli Hochadel, Caleb Holbert, Ryan Hoover, Alisha House, Chasity Kellogg, Troy Kuhns, Erica Kyser, Kelli Little, Ryan Lutsch, Adam Lydic, Haley Martin, Damond McGuire, Jordan McGuire, Rachel Menegos, Shane Metzgar, Hailey Moffett, Sierra Null, Haedan Panezott, Michael Popa, James Potteiger, Caleb Quinn, Dominic Righetti, Garrett Ring, Andrew Robbins, Carter Rose, Joy Rouse, Daniel Rumsey, Madison Schwartz, Makenzie Schwartz, Kimberly Shoaff, Rachael Shockey, Sarah Smith, Sydney Spencer, Hannah Texter, Joshua Townsend, Emiliy Valiente, Courtney Wagoner, Alex Weikart, Kaci Wellendorf, Cassandra Wood, Anna Wyss.

A/B Merit Roll Juniors: Katherine Anderson, Kaleb Arkwright, Jacob Baker, Travis Barcey, Kelly Barley, Listy Barnhart, Kenneth Blake, Seth Brine, Justin Brown, Chasity Buckius, Haley Carner, Emily Cervone, Kylie Chaffin, Mia Conn, Dylan Cook, Sky Cope, Emily Crawford, Mariah Cresanto, NavaJo Culler, Alexis Cusick, Jamie Davis, Cristian Dowdy, Julia Dundon, Bradley Dustman, Owen Ellis, Timothy Erskine, Travis Franklin, Isabella Greathouse, Lucas Green, Bryce Hendricks, Blake Hochadel, Zachary Holt, Kyle Hunt, Dale Jenkins, Brooke Johnson, Tori Jones, Logan Joy, Sarah Kornbau, Thomas Leyman, Julia Martinelli, Ryan Meade, Raegan Meals, Rylee Meals, Zachary Morris, Hannah Nash, Gianna Pacifico, Bransen Panezott, Brianna Parfaite, Katharine Paumier, Tyler Pittman, Kastephany Quinn, Noah Richards, Alisha Rickman, Samantha Robinson, Martin Roth, Megan Ryan, Forrest Shaw, Anna Shivers, Matthew Shrontz, Jesse Slocum, Matthew Stephens, Marissa Swindell, Gage Timmerman, Cameron Turney, Courtney Waters, Branson Wilms, Emily Winkler, Alyssa Wright.

A/B Merit Roll Sophomores: Sadie Alesi, Bethany Ankrom, Ross Armeni, Trever Bahler, Nickolas Blackburn, James Blake, Dakota Bloor, Hanna Brooks, Samantha Calhoun, Joshua Campbell, Eric Campolito, Bryce Cooper, Michael Cyphert, Shelby Dailey, Sidney Dailey, Kelsey Dillard, Alec Economous, Crystal Elliott, Cody Ewing, Celeste Fatherly, Mason Filaccio, Emily Fitch, Corena Foor, Ashley Foster, Destiny French, Sadie Green, Sydney Green, Courtney Halter, Madelyn Harter, Linzy Haueter, Aaron Hlavcak, Haley Hochadel, Noah Holbert, Megan Hoover, Corey Hughes, Luke Jackman, Paige Johnson, Raven Joy, Stacey Kasler, Heather Layne, Rebecca Linam, Chase Little, Katherine Madison, Anthony Maniscalco, Ashley Marx, Doriana Miller, Sage Miller, Michael Minett, Hanna Morn, Joseph Nuzzo, Austin O'Dell, Jeslyn Pfister, Cheyanna Porter, Demetrius Pullie, Kiersten Quinn, Clara Richards, Maximilian Righetti, Taylor Roberts, Tyler Roth, Christopher Sarginger, Chelsea Sedmak, Hannah Shaffer, Samuel Shultz, Tyler Simms, Travis Trieff, Joshua Tungate, Amanda Valiente, Andrew Warneke, Brandon Warner, Owen Washam, Brittany Whitman, Elizabeth Willis, Drew Wilson, Ryan Wyatt, Brock Wyss, Eldon Yang, Brittany Zamarelli, Kane Zellers.

A/B Merit Roll Freshmen: Makena Adams, Elizabeth Aukerman, Ethan Bailey, Joseph Barcey, Ross Barnett, Mary Bayda, John Brackin, Chase Brewer, Joshua Cannon, Jerod Carner, Dalton Cartwright, Chloe Cheresne, Derrek Cole, Alexis Cresanto, Benjamin Cross, Austin Crouse, Margaret Cull, Bethany Dotson, Alexandra Edwards, Teresa Faulkner, Julieanne Fenton, Logan Foor, Sydney Fullum, Chase Graham, Dustin Griffith, Colton Herr-Burden, Brandon Hippely, Elizabeth Hoffee, Andrew Irwin, Brandon James, Tyler Johnson, Hayley Kastanek, Kayley Kastanek, Blade Kemats, Mackenzie Kornbau, Jenna Lyons, Lucas Madison, Levi Maenz, Tyler Maynard, Jared McClish, Leah Menegos, Ezra Miller, James Monigold, Katelynn Moore, Ayla Mroczkowski, Benjamin Musser, Mathew Neiswonger, Jericah Nelson, Ashley O'Neill, Brooke Parfaite, Kylie Quinn, Nathaniel Ripley, Tori Rishel, Aaron Robbins, Rase Shelhart, Grace Shockey, Helene Shontz, Olivia Stein, Cody Tonkinson, Chloe Turnbull, Erik Valiente, Richard Wheeler, Logan Wilms, Cory Wolfe, Shyla Woodworth, Gabrielle Workman, Collin Zimmerman, Anthony Zubay.

----

Salem Junior High School honor roll

All As Eighth Grade: Zachary Bezon, Katelin Chilton, Angel Dong, Corrin Erskine, Braydon Gibson, Kasey Goodchild, Grade Irey, Alyssa Laubacher, Jacob Maenz, Lauren Manski, Nathan McFarland, Georgia McLachlan, Alyssa Murphy, Brogan Oller, Jacob Pittman, Gustav Schuster, Mackenzie Steele, Emma Stiffler, Jacob Thomas, Kate Yuhanick.

All As Seventh Grade: Macey Austin, Leila Bailey, Lindsey Barnett, Jackson Corbisello, Ryleigh Groom, Emma Kelly, Adam Ketchum, Joshua Lehwald, Megan Malysa, Nathan Martin, Joselyn Miller, Bryce Owen, Jess Paumier, Delaney Willoughby, Joshua Young, John Yuhanick.

All As/Bs Eighth Grade: Davonne Bailey, Hannah Barton, Kayla Beight, Staci Bishop, Logan Brine, Paige Butcher, Anna Cyphert, Mitchel Davidson, Allee Davidson-Chuck, Severn Fatherly, Jasmin Finley, Gabriel Fitch, Stephanie Fowler, Maguire Fullum, Carson Graham, Mary Gushert, Kaitlin Hall, Sarah Hoffman, Abigail Hutter, Noah Ivan, Rachel Kuttler, Alexis Lawton, Nathan Little, Keegan Minerd, Allison Murphy, Morgan Murphy, Adam Nash, Angela Onate-Mares, Dakota Parke, Kacie Parrish, Shelby Peters, Alexandria Ripley, Trista Robertson, John Rupert, Seth Shivers, Dakotah Sommers, Kyle Spencer, Cheyenne Taylor, Josette Theiss, Alexis VanHorn, Haile Weir, Dakota Wolfe, Marly Zeigler, Rylie Zeigler.

All As/Bs Seventh Grade: Madison Barber, Jessica Birchak, Sean Blake, Madison Brown, Blaise Chaffin, Abigail Cochran, Tina Crosby, Cade Cushman, Michael Daley, Casey Dickey, Trey Double, Emily Foor, Ethan Gill, Meghan Griffith, Kennedy Grimes, Holly Heestand, Abigail Hochadel, Mackenzie Jeric, Turner Johnson, Nichole Kenreigh, Cole Kern, Owen Kirkland, Brandon Lopac, Caitlyn Marx, Mikhala Monday, Hayden Myers, Andrew Null, Bryce Oller, Brock Powell, Haley Rozeski, Kiersten Schell, Jessica Slocum, Makayla Stoffer, Andre Tonkinson, Kirill Tonkinson, Zachary Tungate, Given Warner, Luke Weingart, Tanner Whitman, Logan Wolfe, Alexandria Yorlano, Logan Zimmerman

----

Salem Southeast School honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Paige Bailey, Carlee Best, Haley Brant, Haley Burkey, Halle Cochran, Nick Coletta, Annie Davidson, Elena Economous, Noah Ferrier, William Goodchild, Aiden Graham, Emma Griffith, Kelly Hutton, Kyla Jamison, Casey Johnson, Ella Knauf, Lane LaFleme, Lauren Laubacher, Autumn Little, Angelina Lynn, Alex McFarland, Emily Manski, Grant Menough, Faith Miller, David Oesch, Jacob Paulin, Laney Pfister, Lane Rhodes, Elizabeth Ripley, Savanah Ross, Alexis Solmen, Jack Stiffler, Falicia Vienneau, Makenna While, Hannah Yannucci, Nolan Zubaty, Zachary Zumbar.

All As Sixth Grade: Kaleb Caldwell, Jocelynn Cannon, Cameron Christopher, Hunter Christopher, Diana Clark, Braeden Curtis, Gabrielle Gibson, Hayden Johnson, Kira McCallister, Caitlyn McTrustry, Echo Mayer-Kutz, Michael Miller, Jacob Monigold, Zoee Moore, Rilee Myers, Alexis Rossi, Elijah Shelhart, Lexa Summers, Taylor Troy.

All As/Bs Fifth Grade: Jax Booth, Brooke Buckley, Paige Burbick, Nicholas Brewer, Andrew Conley, Landon Cooper, Caitlin Cornell, Rachel Easton , Katherine Eldridge, Scheiby Eltringham, Brady French, Jacob Flickinger, Kyle Gentile, Olivia Gorby, Cooper Gottschling, Skyler Green, Richard Gurlea, Brady Harter, Kaelyn Helmick, Hannah Henderson, Emily Holt, Sierra Hopson, Samantha Howell, Hannah Kelm, James Little, Morgan McGaffick, Valek Menough, Dorothy Moore, Haleigh Mroczkowski, Blake Oller, Charles Rishel, Alanna Rogers, Samantha Sarginger, Lily Secrest, Ethan Shaw, Carolyn Stewart, Kevin Stiff, Shyanne Thibedeau, Corey VanHorn, Felicity Vienneau, Andrew Walla.

All As/Bs Sixth Grade: Abbie Antram, Alectra Baddeley, Christian Barth, Drew Brady, Alyssa Bricker, Cade Campolito, Hayden Carner, William Chamberlain, Rose Daley, William Chuck-Davidson, Victoria Drzal, Ellysa Exline, Destiny Farmer, Francisco Francisco, Kaylee Freeman, Elizabeth Gillis, Kaitlynn Haas, Jaden Hamilton, Caemon Hill, Calvin Joy, James Lease, Nathan Levans, Sophia Lindner, Cody McElfresh, Deserae McLaughlin, Tyressa Manion, Makala Nye, Amaya Martin, Catherine Ossman, Joey Pittman, Elizabeth Ratcliff, Raistlin Ross, Sloan Rudibaugh, Kaden Russell, Seth Seddon, Austin Sheets, Emily Shelley, Odette Shultz, Dylan Sinkovich, Jerrianna Smith, Jaren Snyder, Logan Stecker, Haley Stewart, Taylor Stewart, Tyson Swiger, Isaac Turnbull, Dylan Ulrich, Niko Walter, Emily Weikart.

----

Salem Reilly Elementary honor roll

All As Third Grade: Rileigh Altman, Jacob Brant, Inara Butcher, Ella Double, Tanner Flickinger, Ronin Gallo, Rilynn Hiltbrand, Kendra Houchins, Emily Humphreys, Jackson Johnson, Cameron Kelm, Joey Ketchum, DJ Kozar, Reese Miller, Olivia Palen, Levi Peck, Kelsey Phillips, Zoie Reid, Cole Russell, Clayton Sargent, Marie Sargent, Darian Sharp, Casey Sheppard, Ethan Stout, Chloe Wilhelm, Gavin Wilms, Dustin Young, Logan Zubaty, Mackenzie Zumbar.

All As Fourth Grade: Skylar Bettis, Logan Blissenbach, Kelsi Burns, Hunter Carlisle, Cameron Chambers, Nicholas Colbert, Brendan Cole, Virginia Daley, Alanee Davidson-Chuck, Alivia Davidson-Chuck, Victoria Flickinger, Colin Gallagher, Allison Gurlea, Emma Hochadel, Molly Hopple, Allyson Kirchgessner, Lilly Kozma, William Lyda, Aidan McTrustry, Hailey Meeks, Reed Minto, Jonathan Null, Samantha Ricosky, Vennesa Sawman, Kloe Sinsley, Rylie Troy, Zora Waters-Peters, Jack Wilson, Madalyn Workman, Lucas Ziegler.

All As/Bs Third Grade: Xavier Ansman, Tori Bennett, Emma Burkett, Haley Buckley, Savannah Byers, Trinity Chadwick, Skylar Cutlip, Cole Ford, Lukas Ganslein, Caitlin Greenamyer, Colin Helmick, Mackenzie Huddleston, Grace Mango, Brooke Manley, Chloe McHenry, Madigan Miller, Kadi Moschella, Donnie Oeach, Cecilia Perez, Payton Price, Trevor Reno, Desirae Ripple, Zachary Roberts, Makenna Rudy, Carter Sargent, Madison Schneider, Dalton Sharp, Trish Shasteen, Reagan Sheets, Austin Sheppard, Emma Shultz, Sarah Smith, Bobby Spatz, Tim Stephens, Ashtin Ward, Paige Whitehill, Chloe Wilhelm, Isabella Zornick

All As/Bs Fourth Grade: Jenna Bagley, Kaddie Bailey, Krista Bailey, Darius Beck, Breanna Bickerton, Mason Blaine, Hannah Bowers, Hunter Buta, Cole Butcher, Tristin Caldwell, Ciera Clark, Aidan Cosma, Kiley Crowl, Alex Croxall, Clara Double, Blaize Exline, Alex Fatherly, Nick French, Bradley Fritz, Paige Fuller, Gabriel Galbreath, Jocelyn Gibson, Anna Goodwin, Josiah Haas, Malachi Hall, Sydney Handy, Sydnie Harsh, Aubrie Hippely, Michael Hixson, Taryn Hosick, Cameron Jaquette, Isyss Johnson, Jade Johnson, Paige Johnson, Barbara Little, Sonta Lopez, Noah Marshall, Jenna McClish, Liam Miller, Jaden Moffett, Devonte Monford, Samantha Moore, Ian Moore, Ryan Morrison, Sam Murray, Gavin Myers, Rylee Newton, Devon Nye, Lane Phillips, Cory Post, Breanna Ratcliff, Carter Reid, Corey Riesen, Benjamin Scheets, Ethan Shafer, Caleb Shafer, Daniel Shoaff, Austin Sinkovich, David Smith, Avery Snyder, Lani Southers, Carson Stockman, Burton Thorpe, Emma Ulrich, Samuel Walter, Mason Webber, Drew Weir, Addie Willis, Andrew Wilson, Damon Wolfe, Brock Young, Brittany Zeigler, Ian Ziegler.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web