Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

WEST BRANCH SCHOOLS HONOR ROLLS

December 15, 2013
Salem News

Damascus Elementary honor roll

All As Second Grade: Matthew Baird, Bryce Biery, Mary Buehler, Logan Citino, Kale Davis, Oneal Everett, Griffin Flickinger, Riley Hendershott, Jade Howell, Trey Jones, Madalyn Klemann, Madalyn Klingensmith, Samantha Koneval, Isabella Leek, James McCune, Jr., Addison Reynolds, Savannah Ruthrauff, Emma Sanor, Hunter Shields, Olivia Showalter, Brynn Smith, Nicole Stoffer, Aubrianna Thomas, Aaron Tucker, Carys Yarwood.

All As Third Grade: Mason Barnett, Morgan Brown, Lachlan Cameron, Klayten Courtney, Anna Curry, Haley Hazelbaker, Michael Kanagy, Makiah Kutz, Luke Mackall, Maria Manley, Kiara McCullough, Hope McGuire, Charity Rastetter, Ella Scofinsky, Emily Sprowl, Allison Zion.

All As Fourth Grade: Caleb Adams, Alyssa Barnett, Peyton Bell, Rachel Cackovic, Kennedy Close, Jaiden Hancock, Madison Lester, Morgan Loudon, Elizabeth McCune, Rachel McGonagle, Tori Shields, Jed Smith, Ben Tolson.

Honor Roll Second Grade: Austin Adams, Mirabella Beckett, Ethan Cannon, Chloe Dennison, Aubrey Dredge, Andrea Janosik, Brady Martig, Shaylee Muckleroy, Cole Sanor, Kenneth Starcher, Macy Wilson.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Brant Allison, Dru DeShields, Hayden Detwiler, Reed Everett, Adam Garloch, Brandt Glista, Kyle Graham, Jacob Grindley, Connor Mayle, Reed Williams, Abbey Wilson, Landon Wilson.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Morgan Alesi, Isabella Baird, Colton Dennison, Liana Gabrelcik, Dakota Hayes, Kiersten Hofmann, Madelaine Hunt, Danielle Koneval, Ethan LaNave, Seth Lee, Sydney Mercer, Hannah Ritchie, Christian Starcher, Nick Wilson, Jocelynn Woods, Mara Woost, Julia Zamarelli.

------

Knox Elementary honor roll

All As Second Grade: Beau Alazaus, Mikalyn Fitts, Haley Foor, Sophia Gregory, Carter Hawk, Jayden Heverly, Lilliane Johnson, Autumn Johnston, Emmy Jones, Emma Kosenski, Rosiana Maendel, Justus Mohr, Niah Muniz, Sativa Oblisk, Madison Olenik, David Peterson, Jaxon Robb, Kate Slutz, Lillian Smith, Blake Thomas, Alexander Vlaiku, Rae Young.

All As Third Grade: Adriann Cobbs, Mitchell Coffee, Hannah Egli, Alexis Gregory, Allyson Hartzell, Noah Johnson, Logan McConnell, Jennifer Tedrow, Trey Vlaiku.

All As Fourth Grade: Gracin Adams, Amber Caruthers, Donavin Conrad, Asa DeSanzo, Sydney Fetters, Hayden Hawk, Addyson Jones, Alexandra Jones, Chloe Jordan, Austin Joseph, Gabby Leek, Gloriana Maendel, Jacek Strotz.

Honor Roll Second Grade: Kaylee Bernier, Taiva Hagan, Jacen Hoyle, Nathan Legros, Joseph Mohn, Kylee Moreland, Kenny Randlett, Brittanie Rich, Colby Smith, Hayden VanPelt.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Cesar Avila, Christopher Bickley, Christopher Bloom, Hudson Brink, Claire Brunner, Hannah Burchfield, Jocelyn Carte, Zach Crutchley, Thomas Egli, Brady Glover, Chloe Koerner, Makenna Lins, Alicen McKnabb, Ty Reali, Kami Rice, Hannah Rush, Carson Schaefer, Lance Schrecengost, Haley Stahler, Chelsea Tharp, Lleyton Uphold, Emylee Yeager, Caden Young.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Alexis Bias, Joshua Bissett, Mahkaylah Bradt, Cade Cameron, Eris Dugan, Emily Grimm, Ryan Irwin, Gianna Reali, Savanna Reali, Greg Rockwell, Marissa Sabatine, Brianna Schluneker, Korben Tennefoss, Kennedy Whipkey.

------

West Branch Middle School honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Jordan Anderson, Alyssa Augustein, Beau Blake, Destany Blake, Jacob Blasiman, JD Brain, Kamryn Briceland, Jacob Brooks, Olivia Buehler, Oneal Cardinal, Justin Cederbloom, Andrew Coffee, Jimmy Cranston, Amanda Davidson, Emma Egli, Tanner Egli, Alexis Faudree, Callie Flickinger, Anna Fye, Danielle Harrison, Gabrielle Harrison, Ashley James, Samuel Kanagy, Jeffrey Legros, Audrey McGrath, Maci McLean, Sidney Milliken, Samantha Morris, Kylee Mutton, Ethan Overly, Hannah Schubert, Brock Smith, Joseph Sprague, Abby Stephens, Grace Weingart, Ian Yarwood.

All As Sixth Grade: Peyton Alazaus, Brianna Blevins, Alyssa Bush, Brock Butcher, Bethany Caruthers, Ethan Chapman, Bryce Coursin, Maxwell Craig, Taylor Crick, Dylan Daley, Abie Davis, Joe Fediaczko, Brogan Fisher, Blayne Flickinger, Angela Grice, Allison Heffinger, Haley Jones, Krystal Kline, Gavin Leek, Reese Leone, Sydni McQuilkin, Purity Millard, Hannah Moore, Molly Peterson, Ashlyn Pinkerton, Samantha Plocher, Hannah Ridgway, Jamyson Robb, Theodore Stephens, Sammie Tuel, Reagan Whipkey, Danen Wuthrick.

All As Seventh Grade: Clayton Adams, Thomas Caserta, Geoff Galida, Samantha Geary, Jessica Hartzell, Grace Heath, Jeff Joseph, Collin Lawniczak, Griffin Lough, Cassie Madison, Katelynn McCullough, Annie Menegay, Amanda Minich, Elizabeth Ostadali, Dakarli Pagnucco, Delaney Rito, Jonathan Ross, Abby Shutler, Gabby Smith, Meghan Vence, Mikayla Wallace, Tessa Wells.

All As Eighth Grade: Kylie Coffelt, Tyler DeShields, Alexia Didick, Olivia Didick, Madison Dustman, Jesse Elasivich, Micah Hault, Madeleine Hinkle, Sarah Jarvis, Zeina Katabi, Kyle Linhart, Delanie Pagnucco, Kirsten Plocher, Emilee Sanor, Allison Slutz, Claire Smith, Hannah Sprague, Benjamin St. John.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Bryceton Adams, Carter Bailey, Rilynne Baker, Sophie Burchfield, Bailey Campbell, Garrett Dean, Elijah Dredge, Kole Edwards, Abigail Gay, Christopher Greenfield, Joshua Gregory, Kylee Jones, Alaya Kiser, Jenna Limpert, Nico Maffei, Josie Mellott, Rylee Milat, Malakhi Mitchell, Makayla Randlett, Madison Rhome, Blake Schmidt, Aaron Simmons, Madelinn Slanker, Macey Stancato, Makenzie Walsh, River Zurbrugg.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Dillon Garloch, Beau Greschaw, Campbell Mickey, Callie Pittman, Madison Showalter, Mitchell Slanker, Kirstin Smith, Landon Stitle, Rachel Vickers, Ashley Wolfe, Mikala Wyss.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Teghan Boggs, Sierra Bush, Logan Caserta, Anna Finocchi, Cody Graham, Emma Jarvis, Jaylynn LaNave, Dana Levite, Jade Manasco, Emily Robb, Ali Schroeder, Olivia Sexton, Karah Skinner, Molly St. John, Kayley Stratton, Evan Wiesemann, Emmi Williams.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Brant Alazaus, Brianna Biery, Julia Bock, Skylee Bowlin, Jonathan Brand, Olivia Evert, Madison Krug, Katie Mikes, Seth Nolte, Jade Papic, Jarrod Sutton, Shannon Wolfe.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Destiny Algaier, Kaden Bandy, Calista Bias, Kaitlyn Greiner, Garrett Harvey, Cody Horning, Becca Jones, Hannah Jones, Isabella Laut, Vito Maffei, Aubree McMurray, Zackery Ormiston, Jarrod Rose, Jason Smith, Alliyah Stuller, Katelyn Tedrow, Kaitlyn Todd, Keirsten Woodburn.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Braxton Barker, Alexis Biery, Jessica Bock, Bailey Boosz, Jared Butler, Cole Cameron, Mya Croft, Nick Everett, Ryan Harris, Claire Headland, Morgan Hovorka, Jaden Koehn, Cody Leyman, Joey Maretich, Riley Mesler, Jacob Mikol, Macie Minich, Lauren New, Nick Pidgeon, Malachi Rastetter, Nolan Schwingle, Brent Taylor, Aaron Todd, Elise Wallace.

Merit Roll Seventh Grade: Zade Al-Shinnawi, Kierra Amelung, Kaylee Barker, Cole Bates, Olyvia Bates, Mackenzie Baxter, Makala Bell, Addi Biggs, Carson Bonar, Kylie Dean, Mikayla Fetters, Luke Flickinger, Carla Grizer, Alyssa Hardy, Peyton Hinerman, Dylan Hunt, Curtis Irwin, Makayla Jennings, Abigail Johnson, Kaitlin Kidd, Madison Lovell, Braden Mazzei, Courtney McKenzie, Olivia McLean, Abby Pearson, Jenna Rockwell, Kearstin Rummel, Paige Saeger, Zach Steele, Faith Stuller, Caleb Sturgeon, Camryn Sutton, Thomas Young.

Merit Roll Eighth Grade: Mikayla Barker, Carrie Barnes, Micah Burns, Cole Chumney, Skylar Dredge, Mackenzie Erb, Nathaniel Faudree, Dominic Finocchi, Kayla Hovorka, Travis Kuttler, Daniel Mikol, Dylan Miller, Valerie Mobley, Addie Morris, Savannah Newman, Olivia Ormiston, Jared Rosenberger, Gino Sabatine, Macie Schrecengost, Seth Schroeder, Kyler Strotz, Sarrah Tennefoss, Ryan Timpe, Bariah Wade, William West, Brittany Wilson, Lucas Woolf, Aden Wyatt, Hailey Yoder, Peyton Zamarelli, Mason Zerkle.

------

West Branch High School honor roll

All As Freshmen: Joshua Davidson, Amanda Dean, Rachel Moore, Hannah Reed, Grace Skolosh, Jenna Smith.

All As Sophomores: Brandon Baum, Alexandrea Benedetti, Elsa Buehler, Haley Davis, Kaylie Day, Rod Headland, Matthew Heffinger, Brianna Long, Dani Lough, Zachary Quear, Hannah Schultheis, Carly Sedlacek, Laura Slutz, Megan Winters.

All As Juniors: Alexandru Buga, Ashley Emigh, David Evert, Sara Fraser, Mason Hughes, Hannah Jarvis, Cody Park, Marcus Reed, Lindsey Rice, Melinda Trimmer, Brandon Utley.

All As Seniors: Cooper Briceland, Erin Carver, Rachel Carver, Ben Dickerhoof, Kaitlyn Edie, Madison Estock, Alexandrea Garrett, Dustin Greenawalt, Dylan Greenawalt, Allison Harris, Kolton Kitzmiller, Tom Korda, Amanda Linhart, Katelyn Mountain, Rachael Murphy, Brianna Rzucidlo, Frederick Schlueter, Jeremy Truex, Dylan Walker.

Honor Roll Freshmen: Zoie Bailey, Jordan Brown, Maddie Buehler, Adelina Buga, Brett Butcher, Reilly Cameron, Alexandra Davidson, Zachary Dean, Kailee Gibbons, Kerstan Glista, Emma Griffith, Harlie Griffith, Shae Haas, Mike Jones, Alexis Ludwig, Gabbriella McKinley, Kylie McLean, Taylor Miller, Michael Minich, Amber Mondak, Deanna Pagnucco, Madison Pidgeon, Brenna Rito, Kaylen Sanor, Matthew Steer, Nick Tuttle, Calista Waters, Ashley Weber, McCoy Yarian, R.J. Yarwood.

Honor Roll Sophomores: Samantha Bowman, Andrew Edie, Michael Edie, Destanee Goosby, Michaela Huston, Carli McQuilkin, Bobby Parsons, Akul Patel, Julie Phillis, Trisha Rinaldi, Shayna Sands, Austin T. Smith, Lauren Stitle, Katie Stowe, Tori Stratton, Taylor Vence, Jacob Zets.

Honor Roll Juniors: Lea Bock, Shawnee Bowman, Bryce Butcher, Nate Coy, Kip DeShields, Mikaela Hault, Pavin Heath, Jacob Jarvis, Aliza McConnahey, Lexington Pittman, Daniel Schlueter, Sarah Weber, Kyle Zeigler.

Honor Roll Seniors: Brianna Brown, Brenden DeSanzo, Brett Fish, Dustin Kober, Hayley Kozar, Caitlin Metzgar, Cheyenne Miller, Katelyn Phillips, Ashliegh Puckett, Logan Sharp, Victoria Skolosh, Shelby Strawser, Luke Wallbrown, Breanna Winters.

Merit Roll Freshmen: Kaley Anderson, Courtney Banks, Carl Bates, Kendall Briceland, Colton Brown, Latavia Choate, Madison Definbaugh, Caitlin England, Markayla Frenz, Anthony Ginnetti, Alexis Hatton, Michael Johnson, Ragan Kirksey, Bob Lozier, Maria Macarie, Kacey Morris, William Murphy, Bailey Polinori, Derek Reed, Karli Schopfer, Ian Sharp, Ryan Stainer, Dillon Stuller, Charles Suggett, Kyliegh Todd, Abigail Vernon, Alecia Vlaiku, Chelsea Woodburn, Angela Young.

Merit Roll Sophomores: Olivia Brunner, Paighton Covert, Taylor Emplit, Morgan Erb, Lindsey Fugett, Jeremy Gorby, Trae Hillyer, Jacob Koneval, Daniel Laut, Fayth Leasure, Alexis Lyons, Lucas McDaniel, Emily Menegay, Morgan Miller, Destanee O'Neil, Kimberly Salvino, Kira Sharp, Austin R. Smith, Hannah Sprowl, Grace Stuller, Arthur Troyer, Cheyenne Vaughn, Paige Walsh, Sarah Yerkey.

Merit Roll Juniors: Devin Bircher, Cody Didick, Brittany Fish, Ben Fitzpatrick, Sadie Fuson, Nicholas King, Anissa Lautzenheiser, Kaylee Lemasters, Makayla Manns, Hunter Nielson, Jacob Pierce, Avery Polinori, Sydney Rice, Nicholas Sams, Gabrielle Sanor, Jonathon Sprague, Jane Stahl, Jeni Stewart, Jacob Wallbrown.

Merit Roll Seniors: James Ballard, Colin Boswell, Kristen Bricker, Cody Brooks, Tori Crubaugh, Jake Evanoff, Ben Grammer, Taryn Hahn, Kaylie Lewis, Kate Lowry, Lydia Maendel, Madison Malloy, Lauren Martig, John McGary, Zachary McMullen, Heidi Miller, Marina Moffett, Carlie Myers, Erica Poage, Nicole Spencer, Brienna Sweitzer, Steven Underwood, Victoria Vernon, Jeffrey Vizzuso, Alexis Woolf, Parker Zamarelli.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web