Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

AREA HONOR ROLLS

February 17, 2014
Salem News

United Local High School honor roll

All As Freshmen: Allison Dunn, Conner Higgins, Bethany Jewell, Chase Reiter, Ashley Walton, McKenzie Walton, Jaycie Watt, Seth Zarlinga.

Distinguished Honors Freshmen: Cade Berg, Jacob Clark, Lindsey Donato, Harlee Garlock, Colton Graham, Mariah Grate, Jenna Guthrie, Ashley Hahn, Luke Heestand, Jarod Herron, Brooke Hofmeister, Jacob Ingledue, Bryan Smearsoll, Cheyenne Smith, Austin White, Jonathan Wilson.

Merit Roll Freshmen: Colton Bowen, Hanna Burchik, Brandon Carlisle, Isaiah Chestnut, Caleb Crowell, Mariah Eisenbraun, Evan Gamble, Cole Hammer, Taylor Headley, Miah Lewis, Christian Mayle, Alicia Minard, Aspyn Peak, Astoria Poteet. Drew Smith, Dalton Thompson, Olivia Wagner.

All As Sophomores: Megan Amos, Josie Andrews, Lauren Beech, Adrienne Bock, Haylee Hawk, Danae Menough, Amber Paparodis, Kaitlyn Richey, Zebediah Zehentbauer.

Distinguished Honors Sophomores: Hannah Aldish, Rebecca Althouse, Rachel Amos, Rebecca Bock, Catherine Cannon, Kali Carlariello, Emily Ellyson, Samantha Heestand, Sierra Kale, Cassandra Kober, Alissa Opsitnik, Taylor Perry, Morgan Pierson, Kaytlin Sadler, Courtney Sanlo, Zachary Young, Alexis Zehentbauer.

Merit Roll Sophomores: Colton Antram, Dylan Audino, Jordon Bailey, Courtney Burton, Burgundi Cain, Amelia Chestnut, Johanna Cross, Anita Cusick, Logan Daggy, Charity Goodfellow, Dakota Hart, Jerald Himes, Paige Iler, Samantha Lake, Morgan Lockard, Shelby Mix, Bryce Reiter, Morgan Smith, Brooklynn Soliday, Michaela Sturgeon, Hunter Urmson, Andrew Williams, Grace Wood, Abigail Zehentbauer.

Distinguished Honors Juniors: Maggie Briceland, Tyler Buckius, Lucas Cooper, Amanda DeRuyter, Preston Riley Fillman, Austin Firth, MacKenzie Firth, Andrea Fraas, Amanda Hall, Angela Judy, Bridget Soliday, Shelby Widlicka.

Merit Roll Juniors: Nathan Bachman, Andrew Bock, Chase Courtney, Braden Davison, Thomas Dawson, Kayla DeRuyter, Cody Dickens, Cody Dunn, Natalie Gamble, Michael Gauding, Miranda Hanley, Anders Holand, Dylan Howell, Joseph Kataro, Roger Knizat, Andrew Martin, Brittany Mitcham, Sydney Moats, Aynnalise Moore, James Lennon Murphy, Ricci Polen, Claudia Rockhold, Benjamin Sell, Brittany Solomon, Eliza Sturgeon, Elizabeth Taylor, Caige Vincent, Rachel Welsh, Crystal Wright, Vincent Zehentbauer.

All As Seniors: Caleb Conser, Amanda Hruby, Bridgette Kelly, Emma Paparodis.

Distinguished Honors Seniors: Dawn Berry, Adam Costarella, Emily Crowell, Mikayla Englert, Mariah Franks, Mackenzie Gatchel, Samuel Henderson, Taylor John, James Kataro, Zachary Maze, Bradley Miller, Brandon Miller, Brittny Miller, Travis Miller, Savannah Morris, Allison Parks, Devon Ritchie, Haley Vint, Elaina Zehentbauer, Riley Zehentbauer.

Merit Roll Seniors: Garrett Beech, Abigayle Bickley, Andrew Birk, Joshua Chronister, Shelby Dimovski, Courtney Foor, Emily Gauding, Steven Hippley, Brandon House, Joshua Killing, Breeanna Lake, Heather Lease, Rose Leiser, Kaeleigh Louk, Michael Martin, Devin Minard, Cheyenne Murphy, William Cody Opsitnik, Colton Orr, Leanne Ozenghar, Caitlin Palmer, Justin Pearson, Kelsie Pierson, Blaine Reiter, William Cody Rohaley, Angelo Sabatino, Taylor Sarchet, Elizabeth Smith, Bethany Wilson, Jacob Wolni, Anthony Zarlinga.

--------

United Local Junior High honor roll

Distinguished Roll Eighth Grade: Megan Brewer, Emily Crawford, Autumn Hawkins, Mitchell Kelly, Brian Lippiatt, Hannah Richey, Destini Thompson, Cassidy Varagliotti.

Merit Roll Eighth Grade: Jakob Althouse,Kyle Bailey, Adrianna Bates, Molly Briceland, Haley Brieck, Courtney Cooper, AlishaDanner, Jared DelVichio, Andrew Dulak, Brent Dustman, Paige Fillman, Jasmine Gorby, Tori Hahlen, Cornelius Hawk, Dakota Hill, Casey Hull, Tyler Humphrey, Faith Leech, Jonathan Logan, Andrew Maltarich, Grace Maroscher, Sydney Marra, Katelyn Maze, Hunter McGuire, Christina Moats, Samantha Moschgat, Jessika Owen, Anna Paterson, Jasmine Peuterbaugh, Tanner Ritchie, Dustin Sanor, Daniel Shepard, Ryan Skiba, Cameron Summers, Cade Wood.

Distinguished Roll Seventh Grade: Chloe Chappell, Anthony DiBaggio, Paige Irwin, Samantha May, Jacey Menough, Kylie Youst, Allison Zepernick.

Merit Roll Seventh Grade: Cassandra Aldish, Ethan Antram, Alexander Birtalan, Rachel Bowen, Macen Bush, Ariel Congo, Matthew Courtney, Preston Davis, Megan Drake, Hunter Ferry, Daniel Frase, Logan Hall, Parker Hydrick, Alyssa Inman, Jacob King, Abigail Madden, Wade McCoy, Brandon McKenzie, Olivia Miller, Madison Montgomery, Chyanne Narehood, Anthony Phillips, Nathan Pytash, Nicholas Rhodes, Olivia Rieck,Giuseppe Sabatino, Kaylie Shinn, Laurel Stewart, Zachary Stewart, Loren Swords.

--------

United Elementary School honor roll

Distinguished Roll Fourth Grade: Parker Berdine, Cody Fritz, Alexis Lewand, Julianna Logan, Steven Marra, Trevor McCormack, Austin Nero, Madison Stokes, Levi Sturgeon, Sydney Young, Jackson Zepernick.

Distinguished Roll Fifth Grade: Garrett Bailey, Morgan Briceland, Madelynne Brieck, Hailey Casto, Hannah Congo, Haley Dees, Kassidy Everhart, Alexander Gonzalez, Erica Gudat, Rebekka Hall, Luke Hicks, Abigail Hruby, Elizabeth Marhefka, Kenneth Marra, Alexia Miller, Hannah Minor, Cody Mitchell, Landon Rhodes, Austin Sarchet, Avarie Snyder, Victoria Solomon, Garrett Swiger, Luke Thomas.

Distinguished Roll Sixth Grade: Tyler Blake, Abigail Crawford, Haylie Danner,Deric Ellyson, Brant Hahlen, Jaret Hahn, Gavin Hildreth, Lauren Hippely, Olivia Hippely, Zachary Jewell, Ethan McDevitt, Raider Morgan, Celeste Powers, Jenna Reiter, Morgan Urmson.

Merit Roll Fourth Grade: Caleb Blake, Samantha Bradford, Payne Brereton, Rowen Brinker, Allison Brown, Christopher Cannon, Allison Connor, Rylee Denman, Alexia Dennison, Brandi Detwiler, Tyler Dickens, Robert Donaldson, Cole Ellyson, Lloyd Grate, Sebastian Keshock, Elizabeth Kiko, Ward Kiko, Keegan Mahafkey, Emily McKarns, Bryce McKenzie, Jonathan McLaughlin, Alec Miller, Wade Mitchell, Madison Painter, Cora Paisley, Justice Peuterbaugh, Dante Rapp, Trisha Rummel, Lauren Satterfield, Ryan Schreffler, Mackenzie Smith.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Emma Aldish-Courtney, Hannah Baker, Keaton Baker, Madison Boyle, Savannah Burton, Brooke Courtney, Kaid Crawford, Kendyl Daggy, Brooke Dustman, Violet-Rose German, Dorothy Herold, Von Herron, Jacob Hickman, Destiny Hill, Isabella Jenkins, Justin Keir, Brandon Keshock, Ethan McConville, Tanner McCormack, Kylee Nelson, Kaitlyn Schreffler, Michael Shaffer, Kaleb Skiba, Ethan Swiger, Desiree Tanner, Dylan Thompson, Dyllon Thompson, Patrick Wolfgang, Dylan Yarwood, Joy Zarlinga.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Jenna Althouse, Alexis Blake, Austin Brewer, Willie Coleman, Izik Collins, Kyleigh Daggy, Dominic DiGiacomo, Anthony DiMuzio, Emilyann Dustman, Cayden Elton, Colton Foos, Brooke Fritz, Nichole Galbreath, Dylan Garlock, Emilee Graham, Bryan Himes, Caitlin Hoffee, Celeste Hofmeister, Kristen Hoy, Dustin Hull, Grace Huston, Bodey Kiko, Shelby Kornbau, Tyler Lippiatt, Morgan Lucas, Lydia Martin, Brianne Moats, Alyssandra Moore, Tamra Moore, Lauren Randall, Harley Salmen, Sean Santee, Johnathan Satterfield, Molly Sell, Kalyndra Shafer, Breann Warner, Ashley Wright, Tessa Young.

--------

Lisbon David Anderson Jr. Sr. High School honor roll

All As Seniors: Alexa Achberger, Brandon Haldiman, Karlie Helman, Haley Howe, Carmen Phillips, Kaleb Pickens, Alexis Summers, Lucas Tolson.

All As Juniors: Jenna Bartholomew, Landri Moore, Vanessa Restifo.

All As Sophomores: Leah Emmerling, Sara Haren, Hannah Hiscox, Trevor Reese.

All As Freshmen: Lindsey Chludzinski, Catelynn Frantz, Derek Joy, Aaron Kemats, Aliyah Leyman, Jacob Liberati, Julie Muntean, Karlee Pezzano, Sevanna Shields, Courtney Tolson, Braeden Weyand.

All As Eighth Grade: Branson Brownfield, Alyssa Chestnut, Morgan Croyle, Hannah DeLand, Eva DeRuyter, Brian Dickson, Megan Graham, Jacob Mundy, Caitlin Parks, Michael Simms, Kimberly Simpach, MacKenzie Sturgeon, Samantha Tinsley, Lauryn Todd, Kimberlee Wiggers.

All As Seventh Grade: MacKenzie Brown, Kathryn Chludzinski, Joshua Entrikin, Sophia Wells, Lindsi Welsh.

All As Sixth Grade: Cassandra Brandt, Amanda French, Elycia Smith, Laura Waters, Emily Weddle.

Honor Roll Seniors: Charles Bates, Bailee Blythe, Sarah Boyd, Payden Chapman, Cheyanne Chestnut, Mileena Cook, Allison Cosma, Jeffrey Dotson, Holly Graham, Catherine Grimes, Jagr Groubert, Kelsie Hutton, Chelsea Kerr, Thomas Kibler, Alyssa Lane, James Larkins, Paige Wyss.

Honor Roll Juniors: Kaitlin Bown, Olivia Freeman, Brittney Haynes, Logan Kress, Richard McCullough, Karina Pasholka, Michael Phillips, Kyrstan Rose, Skylar Wiggers.

Honor Roll Sophomores: Joshua Craig, Cody Freeland, Kyle French, Joshua Liberati, Madison Ludlam, Hanah Prasco, Taylor Siefke.

Honor Roll Freshmen: Alexa Bell, Jaron Burgess, Annestasia Cushman, Seth Davis, Michael French, MacKenzie Mason, Anna Shasteen, Samantha Smith, David Toot, Tori Tullis.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Ashley Barnes, Morgan Briand, Zander Llewellyn, Emily McCoy, Erika McCoy, Courtney Morenz, Shyanne Rendziniak, Natalie Spencer, Kimberly Temple, Sarena Underwood.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Natalie Ammon, Logan Bell, Thomas Bleakney, Hailee Carpenter, Kyle Claypool, Reagan Emmerling, Karsyn Faulk, Randy Felton, Katelyn Haifley, Chelsea Henderhan, Madison Ketchum, Alanna Powell, Emmelea Powell, Sean Preston, Madeleine Schreffler, Marisa Spooner, Justin Sweeney, Kenedy Vrable, Connor Wisbith, Sierra Zarnosky.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Justyn Briand, Michael Davis, Reagan Frantz, Lexie Gentry, Katelyn Hutton, Trenton Kliner, Alivia Leyman, Madelyn Liberati, Devin Lopez, Nicolas Mundy, Tea Peppel, Isabell Perez, Tyler Toot.

Merit Roll Seniors: Sebastian Baddeley, Austin Barnes, Andrea Belden, Tiffany Bowen, Jordan Everett, Robert Hoover, Jacob Jarome, Dakota Medley, Calen Otto, Jared Rohm, Dylan Royer, Matthew Spencer, Eric Walker, Alexa Wilkes, Matthew Workman.

Merit Roll Juniors: Jacob Downard, Quinlan Ferrier, Brittany Greathouse, Alyssa Gresh, Tiffany Ketchum, Morgan Penny, Robert Powell, David Stryffeler, Noah Sturgeon, Douglas Tyson.

Merit Roll Sophomores: Avery Andric, Emma Angle, Hanna Bagley, Nathaniel Cook, Madison Crawford, Austin Davis, Kayla Dickson, Benjamin Gromley, Mark McGuire, Austin Rutecki, Jordan Slocum, Emily Steves, Jenifer Wilcox.

Merit Roll Freshmen: Alli Davis, Brittany Downard, Kaitlyn Gorby, Taylor Halstead, Devin Johnson, Matthew McCullough, Marcus Nenichka, Colin Sweeney, Jason Thompson, Katelyn Wright.

Merit Roll Eighth Grade: Michael Blackburn, Christopher Clark, Suzanna Coleman, Hannah Davis, Joseph Frederick, Dylan Haldiman, Madison Hall, Matthew Hull, Jack Kerr, Emily Klein, Macey McGhee, Douglas Minor, Sarah Perry, Alyssa Phillips, Mason Rance, Kyle Rankin, Lindsey Richards, Cameron Rife, Samantha Shasteen, Jarrod Westover.

Merit Roll Seventh Grade: Michael Blackburn, Brittney Coleman, Seth Donaldson, Madisson Freeman, Julia Grimes, Bradly House, Kaylee Kelly, Victoria Mayer, Jayda McCormick, Sabrina Moore, Cody Rose, Haley Toot, Noah Yenges.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Benjamin Coleman, Austin Craig, Abby Davis, Jaikep Entrikin, Joseph Fisher, Daniel Fox, Jaden Harmon, Blake Reynolds, MaKenna Swanson, Zane Tray, Bryanna VanGiesen, Mychal Waugh, Carlie Zimmerman.

--------

Lisbon McKinley Elementary School honor roll

All As Second Grade: Lucas Almy, Elizabeth Baker, Emma Bibbee, Ava Brothers, Reese Carpenter, Ryan Carpenter, Mary Christy, Hunter Dailey, Cami Freeland, Rebekah Fleischman, Wesley Gaskill, Zachary Greathouse, Destiny Grey, Katie Hawthorne, Zyller Jackson, Anastasia Kupka, Aubreonna Meade, Wyatt Medure, Cooper Mollenkopf, Shane Murphy, Kenny Nez, Carter Oliver, Trevor Siefke, Sam Spooner, Lynsey Tray, Tate Wallen, David Zeigler.

All As Third Grade: Adyson Andric, Kyle Duffy, Alexis Frantz, Kadynce Gordon, Konnor Hood, Nathan Kelly, Madelyn Lowther, Alivia Pahanish, Tyler Palmer, Barbara Wells.

All As Fourth Grade: Alexis Bricker, McKenna Dailey, Kara Diludovico, Mya Emmerling, Jaidynn Entrikin, Madison Haifley, Anna Marshalek, Justyce Vrable.

All As Fifth Grade: Maddie Adkins, Emily Armstrong, Blayne Brownfield, Megan Chludzinski, Kaity Clark, Jackson Cornwell, Taylor Deland, Allycia Flowers, Jayce Frank, Mallory Gallo, McKenzie Gentry, Aaron Hinchliffe, Garett Medure, Adam Spencer, Stefani Thompson, Zane Tullis, Maddie Wells, Tyler Welsh.

Honor Roll Second Grade: Alyssa Brown, Trinity Brown, Austin Dailey, Liam Exline, Lydon Freeman, Briar Germanovich, Derrick Hall, Sam Hart, Kallee Jodon, Emma Julian, Rogan Kelly, Jesse Ketchum, Morgan Lively, Lyla Oliver, Gage Owens, Adam Rankin, Olivia Redman, Emma Sandy, Alex Schreffler, Caleb Trevino, Hadden Unger, Paige Urichko, Alysa Wells, Nathan Wells, Jimmy Withrow.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Bailey Brandt, Haiden Colvin, Matthew Davis, Laura Davis, Zachary Dillon, Jenna Ebert, Hannah Graham, Vinnie Iler, Blake McDonald, Cole Peaco, Zakary Sandoe, Mickenzie Shaffer, Clayton Smith, Jacob Smith, Kaidyn Waldron, Colin Wells, Mariah Wells, Makenna Wilms, Makalyn Wilms, Riley Young.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Josiah Brown, Jessa Cunningham, Matt Dillon, Bobby Harris, Parker Henthorne, Harlie Kale, Tabitha Ketchum, Haley Melody, Haile Smith, Nathan Smith, Hunter Sturgeon, Rowan Toalston, Grant Underwood.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Leah Achberger, Dillon Ardeno,Gracie Baughman, Grace Beil, Leah Berg, Harley Buzzard, Chloe Davis, Ellie Emmerling, Tyler Graham, Adam Grimm, Noah Hetherington, Brookelynn Jones, Shawn Kuhns, Julia Leko, Emma Lockhart, Olivia McCoy, Ryan McCullough, Nik Rife, Aeryn Sheridan, Jason Steves, Emma Thompson, Alanna Waldron.

Merit Roll Second Grade: Josh Burley, Olivia Clark, Brooklyn Cousins, Gavin Davis, Lynnsey Dean, Izayah Gregg, Haylee Heverly, Landon Mowery, Charlie Phillips, Brianna Smith, Serinity Stacey, Garrett Wallace.

Merit Roll Third Grade: Sophia Buchanan, Zoey Clark, Lyzzi Cox, Blake Lucas, Trinity Smith, Asia Sokolousky, Delos Thomas, Paige Wright.

Merit Roll Fourth Grade: Daylen Branch, Jade Crooms, Brayden Flory, Ava Jodon, Emma Lee, Austin Lesnick, Bobby Northrup.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Brandy Achberger, Trenidy Barnes, Kiana Howe, Braeden Joy, Tessa Keener, Lorelei Phillips, Breana Roberts, Kyle Rohm, Phoenix Stephens, Brookelynn vanGiesen.

--------

Leetonia High School honor roll

All As Freshmen: Valerie Sitler, Delaney Mellinger, Tori Norman, Kayla Sitler.

All As Sophomores: Nicole Buffone, Hunter Smith, Quinton Walters, Mekensy Gardner, Evan Davis, Kobey Simpson, Tanner Tullis.

All As Juniors: Miranda Stark, Rachelle Power, Mitchell Baker.

All As Seniors: Alyssa Harris, Emily Schneider, Alexa Bruderly, Brianne Frederick, Chelsea Pugh.

Honor Roll Freshmen: Caitlin Lewis, Kristy Eckman, Mark Calvin, Devon Champney, Connor Hull, Alexis Knight, Sophelia Rohrer, Miranda Mulch, Grace Ayers, Ashleigh Best, Michael Buffone, Evan Duke, Brynn Sandor, Isaac Stecker, Zack Henderson.

Honor Roll Sophomores: Steven Burnham, Danielle Skaggs, Zachary Kemp, Shayla Frederick, Casey Grace, Seth Whittemore, Jacob Hupp, Michael Inboden, Halle VanScoy, Monica Melott, Robin Power.

Honor Roll Juniors: Alexandria Clark, Nicole Danko, Trent Ferry, McKenzie Graff, Jenae Shar, Erica Gruszecki.

Honor Roll Seniors: Jennifer Koehler, Trevor Sandor, James Shea, Caitlynn Woody, Elizabeth Callahan, Angela Fink, Courtney Nelson, Melissa Sawman, Dusty Kelly, James DiCross, Kaitlyn Wolfe.

Merit Roll Freshmen: Taylor Alflen, Tanner Barr, Rebecca Neel, Jakob Henry, Jordan Blackman, Heather Dougherty, Austin Hicks, Karalee Montague, Joshua Renier.

Merit Roll Sophomores: Avery Wollet, Tayler Howell, Emily Bingham, Joseph Hall, Tabatha Ingledue, Connor Mellinger, Bret Pacella, Matt Kunzelman.

Merit Roll Juniors: Devon Galvin, Sergio Lopez, Erynn Jones, Nathaniel Inboden, Carly Minehart.

Merit Roll Seniors: Hayden Rance, Garrett Holloway, Nicholas Craig, Matthew Hannigan, Tanner Bean, Ryan Finch, Taylor Less, Dustin Snyder.

--------

Leetonia Middle School honor roll

All As Fifth Grade: Samantha Schneider, Ian Davis, Regina Kornbau, Emely Best, Marco Ferry, Katie Soupal, Gannon Shepard, Brayden Duko, Madeline Saari, Alexis Gregory, Emily Aukerman, Jenna Tullis, Taran Ferry, Collin Naughton, Breauna Jordan, Mason Mellinger.

All As Sixth Grade: Jayden Herhold, Kaitlyn Buffone, Noah Brown, Anna Buffone, Marina Prior, Holly Beaver, Micah Whittemore, Melissa Duke, IsaacThompson, Phillip Carpenter, Erin Callahan, Amber Dougherty, Samantha Lomker, Hayden Rambo.

All As Seventh Grade: Kalie Eastek, Shawn Greathouse, April George, Emily Shar, Emma Colon, Quin Chamberlin, Alexis Cochran, Nathan Dolan, Ashley Gruszecki, Olivia Shasteen, Margaret Wilson.

All As Eighth Grade: Kayla Jackson, Thomas Kornbau, Brooke Smith, Ethan Rulli, Kristen Bruderly, Sabrina Schneider, Tyler Hephner, Sierra Edwards, Sasha Davis, John Sipahioglu.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Haleigh Brock, Peyton, Durbin, Dylan Yanek, Abigail Beight, Dylan Lennon, Destiny Stewart, Brennon Kane, Layla Newton, Lexi Morgan, Miya Dolan, Destiny Cannon, Olivia Clark, Travis DeSellem, Dylan Durick, Emma Jenkins, Faith Kaneck, Lexi Morgan, Nakkiya-Rose Plummer.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Lauren Duke, Helena Vadino, Gavin Steiskal, Patrick Hull, Sefton Houlette, Ryan Poynter, Emma Kemp, Jalea Shar.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Madisyn Best, Alex Waterbeck, Brea Moore, Roman Ferry, Kayleigh Heffner,Brock Simpson, Marshall Calvin, Ryan Clark, Elaina Dattilio, Abigail Hall, Jianna Herhold, Morgan Kane.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Aurora Smith, Caleb Witmer, Logan Olenik, Dana Hackney, James Koehler, Jacob Wilson, Jeneca Shar, Elisabeth Lorch, Lindsay Rance, Brianna Luttmers, Sydney Mesmer.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Olivia Wilson, Steven Stokes, Kylee Simpson, Tori Dean, Robert Moore, Alexis Pushinsky, Delaney Roller, Trishelle Sienerth, Baylee Wright.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Cailyn Glosser, Nickolas Roller, Aaron Warner, Andrew Barkett, Devin Liberty, Eva McMurray, Tara Phillips, Susie Rudolph.

Merit Roll Seventh Grade: Quentin Craik, Jonas Newton, Madison Fall, Blaine Vadino, Faith Slater, Valentino Corbisello, Ethan Hartman, Olivia Coontz, Kaleb Brown, Elijah Duke, Emali Drake, Brandon Cantwell, Destany Davis, Michael Garlough, Danielle Gibson, Jessica Kaneck, McKenzie Meade, Hunter Riggs, Kylie Tullis, Eric VanHorn, Cole Weekley.

Merit Roll Eighth Grade: Amber Campbell, Cierra Coontz, Fantasha Smith, Kayla Jones, Joshua Zickefoose, Kaitlyn Almy, Nicole Davanzo, Anna Wilson.

--------

Southern Local Jr. Sr. High school honor roll

All As Seventh Grade: Christian Hopper, Skylar Lewis.

All As Eighth Grade: Cara Davis, Jenna Ronshak, Taylor Williams.

All As Freshmen: Alexander August, Siera Boyle, Allisyn Carroll.

All As Sophomores: Hannah Brothers, Haley Crews, Kylie Gardner, Sean Growe, Troy Holden, Drew Sevek, Abby Smalley.

All As Juniors: Britney Ketchum, Sarah Phillis, Natosha Riggs, Patrick Shean, Brittany Webber.

All As Seniors: Macey Blair, Tesa Calvin, Clayton Cunningham, Caleb Gotschall, Brandi Hunt, Jesse Liggitt, Christopher May, James Napierkowski, McKynzie Peed, Rebeckah Phillis, Elizabeth Scyoc, Jared Shilot, Thomas Vergis.

A/B Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Katelyn Bailey, Madison Berta, Amanda Bowling, Hannah Boyd, Peyton Davidson, Sarah Dean, Hannah Hayes, Seth Kerner, Samantha Michael, Alexis Rhodes, Justin Roberts, Garrett Rodgers.

A/B Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Kylie Baker, Robert Dickson, Allison Forbes, Laci Growe, Toni Laney, Trevor McCaffrey, Kaley Nicholson, Samantha Riggs, Anna Sevek, Tanner Utt, Aria Wellington, Amya Willis, Trevor Wintermantel.

A/B Honor Roll Freshmen: Zachary Almy, Hunter Babb, Taylor Bailey, Wynona Boyd, William Bratt, Jesse Dustin, Alexis Gross, Joseph Kastor, Connor Kearns, Kaitlin Ketchum, Katlynn Kovach, Autum Madden, Jesse Madison, Domanick Michael, Christopher Short, Brandon Smith, Sydney Spahr, Nicholas Strabley, Dakota Wetzel.

A/B Honor Roll Sophomores: Carlie Davison, Joseph Dean, Jaret Dowling, Lillian Johnson, Jesse McClurg, Mikayla Mosch, Mickenzie Mosti, Joseph Sevek, Tammie Tice.

A/B Honor Roll Juniors: Laughlin Cole, Sarah Croskey, Rebecca Farley, Kirsten Gosseline, Sarah Gruber, Benjamin Hartline, Taiylor Hatley, Cierra Homic, Cyra Hooper, Jacob Pelley, James Webster.

A/B Honor Roll Seniors: Brandon Beveridge, Howard Bott, David Grace, Casey Howdershelt, Miracle Javens, Matthew Madison, Kaylee McCaffrey, Michael McKenzie, Jonathon Parrish, Zachariah Paxson.

--------

Southern Local Elementary School honor roll

All As First Grade: Cheyenne Bennett, Kaitlynn Board, Casie Heddleston, Jacob Junkins, Kennedy Lewis, Rachel Lynch, Taven Monigold, Kaleigh Morrow, Ethan Richards, Mystia Spann, Kira Tittle, Griffin Wellington.

Honor Roll First Grade: Michaela Allison, Alexis Ammon, Averie Bach, Brody Brown, Hallee Burton, Noah Chase, Marisa DeCapio, Gabryelle Deitch, Hunter Dickson, Casey Edmiston, Alexandria Heckathron, Jacob Lemasters, Logan McCartney, Nathan Mehaffey, Paige Morris, Gianna Pecorelli, Emma Prendergast, Alex Rawson, Braden Rhodes, Olivia Sorgman, Colton Spahlinger, Sarah Talbott, Angelo Wilson, Kendall Wood.

All As Second Grade: Jaylen Boudreaux, Lindsey Bregar, Aiden Brothers, Landon Bryarley, Ainsley Cochran, Adam Colussy, Wesley Dickson, William Dickson, Alexis Ensinger, Esther Forbes, Carson Little, Jonathan McCartney, Kaiden McCulley, Rylee Mellott, Tyler Rawlings, Colton Renforth, Wyatt Rockhold, Frank Shagnot, Ashley Shroades, Josie Stanley, Samantha Vest, Henry Williams.

Honor Roll Second Grade: Jared Adams, Alivia Allender, Grace Alley, Athan Baker, Gabe Blissenbach, Aidan Cochran, Maddox Dickey, Chloe Echols, Kenneth Frischkorn, Evan Haught, Alan Heddleston, Kaitlyn Ketchum, Annalise Kramer, Marah Morris, Chance Osborn, Lillian Patterson, Michael Peed, Jenea Powell, Deacon Rawson, Paige Riggs, Nikkia Tittle, Orion Wiley.

All As Third Grade: Owen Board, Cooper Edmiston, Payton Hersman, Jessica Lafferty, Nicholas Sabbato, Aiden Spahlinger, Gavin Tribelo, Zack Tribelo.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Shirley Adkins, Kayla Berkheimer, Grace Brothers, Brooke Brown, Levi Bryarley, Eric Colussy, Jhenna Corbin, Austin Franket, Phillip Gregory, Abigail Hamilton, Ella Joy, Darrel Kramer, Chuck McCulley, Kya McCulley, Madison Nicholson, Noah Perfetto, Jason Riggs, Logan Redfern, Levi Roberts, Andrea Rodgers, Colton Soukup.

All As Fourth Grade: Sebastian Bach, Roseiline Fluharty, Grace Haught, Emily May, Ella Mosch, Scott Pelley, Marissa Stewart, Jonell Wade, Emily Walker.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Mariah Anderson, Ryan Burton, Jordan Custer, Mason Dalehite, Robby Ebert, Alexzander Eltringham, Kayden Korbel, Elizabeth Mostella, Alexis Petrich, Caleb Prendergast, Jeremy Rannick, Jordan Rannick, Caleb Rawson, Logan Rhodes, Ella Rose, Chloe Stierwalt, Xavier Stoffer, Montana Thomas, Savannah Young.

All As Fifth Grade: Tyler Beadnell, Garrett Brewer, Emma Duncan, Conner Lewis, Sam May, Jessica Piatt, Brock Smalley, Timmy West.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Madison Asher, Kaden Baker, Arianna Goley, Zachary Halfhill, Isabelle Hoyt, Alexa May, Jacob McClellan, Camryn Mellott, Michael Mosti, Autumn Pelley, Josh Pratt, Jacob Smith, Jayla Smith, Nick Wade, Nathaniel Webster, Kayla Wiley.

All As Sixth Grade: Karlie Blissenbach, Erin Boyle, Dalton Frischkorn, Kyleigh Ketchum, Chris McVay, Mason Tribelo, Ivy Winters, Myka Woodford.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Cami Chuey, Raelynn Corbin, Faith Dickson, Brooke Hooper, Madison Howdershelt, Lucas Huff, Angel Johnson, Bethany McCartney, Tanner Patterson, Jayden Powell, Kasinda Schmidt, Katie Short, Nick Utt, Trisha Wintermantel.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web