Baseball draws



First Round

Lakeview at Crestwood

Salem at Struthers

Hubbard at Ravenna

Ravenna Southeast at Niles

Second Round

Lakeview-Crestwood winner at Youngstown Mooney

Salem-Struthers winner at Canfield

Hubbard-Ravenna winner at Poland

Ravenna Southeast-Niles winner at West Branch


at Cene Park, Struthers

Lakeview-Crestwood-Youngstown Mooney winner vs. Salem-Struthers-Canfield winner

Hubbard-Ravenna-Poland winner vs. Ravenna Southeast-Niles-West Branch winner

District championship (Winner advances to Hudson regional).



Wednesday, May 14

Liberty at Crestview, 4:30 p.m.

Columbiana at Lisbon, 4:30 p.m.

Brookfield at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.

Campbell Memorial at United, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 15

Liberty-Crestview winner at No. 1 Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

Columbiana-Lisbon winner at Youngstown Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.

Brookfield-East Palestine winner at Girard, 4:30 p.m.

Campbell Memorial-United winner at South Range, 4:30 p.m.


at Cene Park, Struthers

Wednesday, May 21

Liberty-Crestview-Springfield winner vs. Columbiana-Lisbon-Youngstown Ursuline winner

Brookfield-East Palestine-Girard winner vs. Campbell Memorial-United-South Range winner

Thursday, May 22

District championship (Winner advances to Massillon regional)



Thursday, May 15

Warren JFK at Sebring, 4:30 p.m.

Lowellville at Heartland Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Wellsville at Mineral Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

Leetonia at Southern Local, 4:30 p.m.

Youngstown Christian at Mathews, 4:30 p.m.

Lordstown at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, May 16

Warren JFK-Sebring winner at Western Reserve, 4:30 p.m.

Wellsville-Mineral Ridge winner at Lowellville-Heartland Christian winner, 4:30 p.m.

Leetonia-Southern Local at Jackson-Milton, 4:30 p.m.

Lordstown-McDonald winner at Youngstown Christian-Mathews winner, 4:30 p.m.


at Cene Park, Struthers

Thursday, May 22

Warren JFK-Sebring-Western Reserve winner vs. Wellsville-Mineral Ridge-Lowellville-Heartland Christian winner

Leetonia-Southern Local-Jackson Milton winner vs. Youngstown Christian-Mathews-Lordstown-McDonald

Friday, May 23

District championship (Winner advances to Lorain regional)