TRACK RESULTS
At Salem Tuesday
BOYS RESULTS
Salem 69, Aliance 59
3200 RELAY: Salem (Corbisello, C. Christopher, Griffith, Double) 9:14.0.
110 HURDLES: Johnson (A) 15.5, Williams (A), Myers (A).
100 DASH: Geier (A) 11.1, Murray (S), Handcock (A).
800 RELAY: Salem 1:32.2.
1600 RUN: Andrews (S) 4:44.0, Double (S), Bailey (A).
400 RELAY: Alliance (Frazier, Hawkins, Handcock, Geier) 44.7.
400 DASH: Rumsey (S) 52.0, Geier (A), Ameduri (S).
300 HURDLES: Cox (A) 42.9, Myers (A) , Williams (A).
800 RUN: Double (S) 2:07.3, Bailey (A), C. Christopher (S).
200 DASH: Rumsey (S) 23.2, Geier (A), Frazier (A) and Napier (A).
3200 RUN: H. Christopher (S) 10:38.8, Andrews (S), Griffith (S).
1600 RELAY: Salem (Johnson, Ameduri, McKee, Rumsey) 3:43.1.
DISCUS: Monigold (S) 123-10, Burkey (S), Sarginger (S).
SHOT PUT: Hicks (A) 42-4 1/2, Rechutti (A), Stockman (S).
LONG JUMP: Johnson (A) 21-8, Cannon (S), Williams (A).
HIGH JUMP: S. Johnson (A) 6-2, T. Johnson (S), (S).
——
GIRLS RESULTS
Salem 94, Alliance 34
3200 RELAY: Salem (Griffith, Cochran, Erskine, McLachlan) 12:01.8,
100 HURDLES: Zurbrugg (A) 16.2, Board (A), Harsh (S).
100 DASH: Chilton (S) 13.1, Waggoner (A), Johnson (S).
800 RELAY: Salem (Chilton, McKee, Aukerman, Perkins) 1:53.4.
1600 RUN: Rozeski (S) 5:54.0, McLachlan (S), Brooks (A).
400 RELAY: Alliance (Hawkins, Board, Thomas, Waggoner) 51.7.
400 DASH: Bailey (A) 63.5, Double (S), Cochran (S).
300 HURDLES: Aukerman (S) 49.7, Zurbrugg (A), Harsh (S).
800 RUN: Rozeski (S) 2:37.1, Erskine (S), Harsh (S).
200 DASH: Board (A) 27.3, Chilton (S), Double (S).
3200 RUN: McLachlan (S) 13:06.3, Rozeski (S), Martin (S).
1600 RELAY: Salem (Double, Erskine, Cochran, McKee) 4:54.8.
DISCUS: Marx (S) 126-10, Shontz (S), Antram (S).
SHOT PUT: Shontz (S) 36-3, Antram (S), Marx (S).
LONG JUMP: Double (S) 15-9 1/2, Bailey (A), Zurbrugg (A).
HIGH JUMP: McKee (S) 4-6, Shaw (S), Martin (S).
——
At Springfield Local
BOYS RESULTS
East Palestine 58, Columbiana 54, Springfield 52
3200 RELAY: Columbiana 9:24.4, East Palestine
110 HURDLES: Tom Dumbauld (EP) 17.8, Carney (C), Phillips (S)
100 DASH: Ethan Nezbeth (S) 11.5, Walker (S), Fay (C)
800 RELAY: Springfield 1:37.6, Columbiana
1600 RUN: T.J. Carr (C) 5:08.9, Cunningham (EP), Schach (C)
400 RELAY: Columbiana 46.5, East Palestine
400 DASH: Ethan Nezbeth (S) 53.1, Philips (C), Frazier (E)
300 HURDLES: Tom Dumbauld (E) 46.7, Carney (C), Davis (E)
800 RUN: Jacob Connor (C) 2:08.4, Carr (C) 2:12.8, Cunningham (E)
200 DASH: Garrett Walker (S) 24.1, Stoy (C), Welsh (E)
3200 RUN: Andrew Cunningham (E) 11:24.7, Krusley (C), Bussard (C)
1600 RELAY: Columbiana 3:52.8, Springfield
DISCUS: Ben Chaszeyka (S) 113-5, Thompson (C), Klein (E)
SHOT PUT: Stephen Darlington (E) 5-10, Cathers (C), Dumbauld (E)
LONG JUMP: Tom Dumbauld (E) 18-4, Welsh (E), Monteleone (E) 18-1
HIGH JUMP: Ben Chaszeyka (S) 40-10, Thompson (S), Klein (S)
——
GIRLS RESULTS
Springfield 72, East Palestine 49, Columbiana 40
3200 RELAY: Springfield 12:00, East Palestine
100 HURDLES: Madison Stryffler (C) 18.0, Anna Ohlin (S), Juli Jones (E)
100 DASH: Cierra Latronica (S) 13.1, Morticella (S), Strohecker (C)
800 RELAY: Springfield 1:50.8, Columbiana
1600 RUN: Emily Zimmerman (E) 6:20.6, Cunningham (E), Hughes (S)
400 RELAY: Springfield 52.3, Columbiana
400 DASH: Samantha Smith (S) 67.5, Crisp (C), Centofanti (S)
300 HURDLES: Madison Stryffeler (C) 51.9, Sandine (S), Ohlin (S)
800 RUN: Alexis Cunningham (E) 2:25.9, Groner (S) 2:47.1, Zimmerman (E) 2:56
200 DASH: Kayla Muslovski (C) 27.0, Latronica (S), Strohecker (C)
3200 RUN: Alexis Cunningham (E) 13:21.6, Zimmerman (E)
1600 RELAY: Springfield 4:37.3, East Palestine
DISCUS: Sara Chaszeyka (S) 115-1, Mixon (E), Thompson (C)
SHOT PUT: Sara Chaszeyka (S) 36-6.5, Mook (C), Mixon (E)
LONG JUMP: Kayla Muslovski () 16-5, Springer (S), Snyder (E)
HIGH JUMP: Delaney Snyder (E) 4-8, Stewart (E), Dixon (C)
——
At West Branch Tuesday
West Branch 78, Canton South 50
3200 RELAY: West Branch (Love, Stainer, Sutton, Ross) 9:23.78.
110 HURDLES: Griffith (W) 15.87, Cuthbertson (W), Comer (C).
100 DASH: McInnes (C) 11.8, Ezell (C), Linhart (W).
800 RELAY: West Branch (Caserta, Cuthberton, Gossett, Butcher) 1:34.6.
1600 RUN: Lough (WB) 5:15.40, Williamson (W), Sutton (W).
400 RELAY: West Branch (Lamp, Lozier, Butcher, Linhart) 45.47.
400 DASH: Burns (W) 53.65, Olsin (C), Gossett (W).
300 HURDLES: Lozier (W) 39.62, Cuthbertson (W), Coleman (C).
800 RUN: Lough (W) 2:14.42, South (C), Bowlin (C).
200 DASH: Butcher (W) 23.87, Perez (C), Lamp (W).
3200 RUN: Williamson (W) 12:00, South (C), Dean (WB).
1600 RELAY: Canton South 3:55.79.
DISCUS: Porter (C) 154-3, Miles (C), Craig (W).
SHOT PUT: Miles (C) 47-6 1/2, Porter (C), Craig (W).
LONG JUMP: Gossett (W) 19-2, Hughes (C), Linhart (W).
HIGH JUMP: Zuchowski (W) 6-0, Hughes (C), Davidson (W).
——
GIRLS RESULTS
Canton South 76, West Branch 52
3200 RELAY: West Branch (B. Biery, K. Plocher, Showalter, S. Plocher) 11:15.71.
100 HURDLES: Poe (C) 17.03, Nichols (C), Whaley (W).
100 DASH: Williams-Fields (C) 13.13, Menegay (W), McQuilkin (W).
800 RELAY: Canton South 1:53.82.
1600 RUN: Noll (C) 6:07, K. Plocher (W), Snyder (C).
400 RELAY: Canton South 52.84.
400 DASH: Waters (W)62.8, L. Biery (W), Pagnucco (W).
300 HURDLES: Poe (C) 52.00, Whaley (W), Snyder (W).
800 RUN: B. Biery (W) 2:34.44, Noll (C), Showalter (W).
200 DASH: Williams-Field (C) 26.56, King (C), McQuilkin (W).
3200 RUN: K. Plocher (WB) 13:42.42, Curtician (C), Ball (C).
1600 RELAY: West Branch (Waters, McQuilkin, Showalter, B. Biery) 4:35.69.
DISCUS: Mitchell (C) 93-3, Neiswagner (C), Wright (C).
SHOT PUT: Mitchell (C) 32-6, Wright (C), Ormiston (W).
LONG JUMP: Nichols (C) 14-10 3/4, Whaley (W), Davis (W).
HIGH JUMP: Philippi (C) 5-0, Whaley (W), Bock (W).
——
At Crestview Tuesday
United 64, Crestview 53, Leetonia 42
3200 RELAY: Leetonia (Devon Champney, Joshua ickefoose, Johnathan Cress, Eli Duke) 9:06.0.
110 HURDLES: Jaret Hahn (U) 17.1, Sadler (U), Moore (C).
100 DASH: Andrew Yanssens (C) 11.9, Ferry (L), McCreary (C).
800 RELAY: Crestview (Mitch Lindsay, Jayce Meredith, Dan Moore, Andrew Yanssens) 1:28.6.
1600 RUN: Devon Champney (L) 4:59.0, Frase (U), Joshua Kataro (U).
400 RELAY: Crestview (Mitch Lindsay, Jayce Meredith, Andrew Yanssens, Dan Moore) 47.4.
400 DASH: Johnathan Cress (L) 53.0, Meredith (C), Baker (U).
300 HURDLES: Tyler Sadler (U) 46.1, Hahn (U), Hull (U).
800 RUN: Devon Champney (L) 2:13.8, Miller (C), Seaman (U).
200 DASH: Johnathan Cress (L) 23.7, Ferry (L), Baker (U).
3200 RUN: Daniel Frase (U) 11:15.1, Joshua Kataro (U), Moore (C).
1600 RELAY: Leetonia (Devon Champney, Roman Ferry, Marcus Marshall, Johnathan Cress) 3:46.0.
DISCUS: Dominic Perry (C) 145-5, Cooper (U), Endsley (U).
SHOT PUT: Dominic Perry (C) 54-5, Chestnut (), Cooper (U).
LONG JUMP: Roman Ferry (L) 17-8 3/4, Lindsay (C), Spooner (C).
HIGH JUMP: Hunter Woodring (C) 5-8, Baker (U).
——
GIRLS RESULTS
United 87, Crestview 62, Leetonia 15
3200 RELAY: United (Molly Briceland, Abbey Crawford, Loren Swords, Brynn Hofmeister) 11:06.2.
100 HURDLES: Preslyn Wolfe (C) 18.2, Montgomery (U), Jones (L).
100 DASH: Mariah Eisenbraun (U) 13.1, Jarrett (U), Gilkinson (C).
800 RELAY: Crestview (Kasey Landsberger, Makenna Perorazio, Taylor Gilkinson, Kassity Miller) 1:55.10.
1600 RUN: Brynn Hofmeister (U) 5:52.7, Ayers (L), Crawford (U).
400 RELAY: United (Alli Zepernick, Grace Maroscher, Camryn Jarrett, Mariah Eisenbraun) 52.9.
400 DASH: Taryn Gilbert (C) 67.0, Swords (U), Stamp (U).
300 HURDLES: Maddie Montgomery (U) 57.2, Wolfe (C), Jones (L).
800 RUN: Abbey Crawford (U) 3:04.0, Hoffer (C), Rodi (C).
200 DASH: Mariah Eisenbraun (U) 27.7, Jarrett (U), Watkins (C).
3200 RUN: Molly Briceland (U) 13:05.8, Ayers (L), Sherrill (C).
1600 RELAY: Crestview (Kassity Miller, Kaitlyn Dewell, Makenna Perorazio, Taryn Gilbert) 4:29.0.
DISCUS: Megan Belanger (U) 124-1, Rambo (C), Cooper (U).
SHOT PUT: Taylor Miller (U) 35-1, Rambo (C), Emch (C).
LONG JUMP: Kayla Best (C) 13-9 1/4, Eisenbraun (U), Tullis (L).
HIGH JUMP: Camryn Jarrett (U) 5-0, Dewell (C), Montgomery (U).
——