COMPUTER POINTS

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 16, 2018

Top eight schools from each region in the final report Oct. 28 will qualify for the playoffs

DIVISION I

Region 1 — 1. Mentor (7-1) 24.1339, 2. Canton McKinley (8-0) 23.7033, 3. Euclid (7-1) 21.4716, 4. Solon (7-1) 20.6, 5. Cle. St. Ignatius (5-2) 18.0081, 6. Austintown-Fitch (6-2) 17.7948, 7. Lakewood St. Edward (5-2) 16.9838, 8. Strongsville (5-3) 14.9, 9. Massillon Jackson (5-3) 12.825, 10. Cleveland Heights (6-2) 12.375, 11. Berea (5-3) 10.35, 12. Medina (3-5) 10.025.

——

DIVISION II

Region 5 — 1. Akron Hoban (8-0) 24.463, 2. Maple Hts. (8-0) 17.0875, 3. Garfield Hts. (8-0) 16.1125, 4. Macedonia Nordonia (7-1) 14.5375, 5. Warren G. Harding (6-2) 14.525, 6. Boardman (5-3) 11.825, 7. Painesville Riverside (6-2) 11.475, 8. Cle. Benedictine (3-5) 8.35, 9. Lyndhurst Brush (4-4) 8.2405, 10. Mayfield (4-4) 7.7, 11. Twinsburg (4-4) 6.6, 12. Akron Ellet (5-3) 6.4625.

——

DIVISION III

Region 9 — 1. Chagrin Falls Kenston (8-0) 20.975, 2. Canfield (7-1) 20.125, 3. Akron East (7-1) 18.9875, 4. Medina Buckeye (7-1) 17.4375, 5. Norton (7-1) 15.1, 6. Alliance Marlington (7-1) 14.6656, 7. Aurora (5-3) 14.65, 8. Chardon (5-3) 14.425, 9. Ravenna (6-2) 14.3125, 10. Alliance (5-3) 13.4875, 11. Millersburg West Holmes (6-2) 12.8125, 12. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (7-1) 12.2055, 14. West Branch (6-2) 11.2633, 15. Louisville (5-3) 10.4125.

——

DIVISION IV

Region 13 — 1. Perry (7-1) 20.775, 2. Steubenville (7-1) 19.4867, 3. Hubbard (8-0) 17.3875, 4. Youngstown East (6-2) 14.2125, 5. Poland Seminary (6-2) 13.2, 6. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad. (5-3) 10.825, 7. Wintersville Indian Creek (6-2) 10.5562, 8. East Liverpool (5-3) 10.025, 9. Struthers (5-3) 9.9072, 10. Canal Fulton Northwest (5-3) 9.1375, 11. Girard (7-1) 8.7125, 12. Peninsula Woodridge (4-4) 8.475. 13. Salem (4-4) 8.4625. 16. Carrollton (3-5) 6.4375. 21. Beaver Local (3-5) 3.80. 27. Minerva (0-8) 0.0.

——

DIVISION V

Region 17 — 1. Akron Manchester (6-2) 14.925, 2. Leavittsburg LaBrae (8-0) 14.6, 3. Orrville (6-2) 14.1375, 4. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (8-0) 13.1488, 5. Wickliffe (7-1) 12.8036, 6. Columbiana Crestview (5-2) 12.5397, 7. Magnolia Sandy Valley (7-1) 10.4375, 8. Garrettsville Garfield (5-3) 8.4125, 9. Massillon Tuslaw (4-4) 8.1375, 10. Beachwood (6-2) 7.7014, 11. South Range (4-4) 7.565, 12. Doylestown Chippewa (5-3) 7.4125, 18. East Palestine (4-4) 4.6625.

——

DIVISION VI

Region 21 — 1. Mogadore (7-1) 19.3686, 2. Kirtland (8-0) 15.6875, 3. Rootstown (8-0) 15.05, 4. Creston Norwayne (7-1) 14.75, 5. Sugarcreek Garaway (7-1) 13.4, 6. Salineville Southern (7-1) 13.025, 7. Columbia Station Columbia (5-3) 12.3625, 8. Steubenville Cath. Central (6-2) 12.0238, 9. New Middletown Springfield (7-1) 11.6375, 10. McDonald (8-0) 11.4875, 11. Hanoverton United (6-2) 9.3, 12. Berlin Center Western Reserve (7-1) 9.225, 13. Columbiana (5-3) 8.600.

——

DIVISION VII

Region 25 — 1. Cuyahoga Hts. (6-2) 12.0875, 2. Windham (7-1) 10.9375, 3. Ashland Mapleton (5-3) 9.3625, 4. East Canton (5-3) 7.375, 5. Ashtabula St. John (6-2) 7.2628, 6. Youngstown Valley Christian (5-3) 6.9898, 7. Southington Chalker (6-2) 5.2875, 8. Leetonia (3-5) 4.9625, 9. Toronto (3-5) 4.6073, 10. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (3-5) 4.4375, 11. Rittman (3-5) 4.4125, 12. Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (3-5) 4.1, 13. Lisbon (3-5) 3.925, 17. Wellsville (2-6) 3.075, 27. Sebring (0-8) 0.00.

——