GOLF RESULTS

Salineville Thursday Night Men’s

at Beaver Meadows

STANDINGS: Dale & Tim 27.5, Gil & Tom 26.5, Old Guys 26.5, Flory Construction 26, J & R 26, Tom & Sam 23.5, Burton’s 21, Jim & Glenn 20.5, KTM 16.5.

Hoge’s Ladies League

at Beaver Meadows

LOW GROSS: Mary Lou Allison

LOW NET: Debbie Conkle, Carolee O’Hara

EVENT WINNER: Vicky Fox

LOW PUTTS: Mary Lou Allison

BIRDIES: Sondra Anderson, Mary Lou Allison

Salineville Thursday Scramble

at Beaver Meadows

STANDINGS: M&M Farms 46 1/2; Sons of American Legion 45 1/2; Team Nike 45; Roberts Funeral Home 44; Pancake Auto Body 42; Clip Cylinders 39; Shagnot Construction 37 1/2; Bailce Logging 37; Bach Built Choppers 33 1/2; Lewis Lawn Care 30 1/2.

Brittain League

at East Palestine Country Club

TEAM WINNERS: (four-man, three-ball) Sam Colundrella, Carl Morgan, Sid Harvey, Bill Wilson.

SKILL WINNERS: No. 1: Tom Davidson; No. 4: Bob Green; No. 5: Carl Morgan; No. 9: Mearl Weatherholt.

SKINS: No. 1: Tom Davidson

Family Drug Ladies League

at Valley

LOW NET: Joyce Keslar

LOW PUTTS: Anita Pirone

POD: Joyce Keslar

CHIP-INS: Joyce Keslar, No. 3.

Monday Morning Tired Men’s

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Rick Caufield-Ken Behner 58.5, Bob Held-Jim Wallace 47.5, Chris Byers-Dave Byers 46.5, Denny Herron-Fergie Wilson 45.5, Ken Lucich-Bob Greier 44, Al Lutz-Ron Wagner 44, Kerry Smolira-Marion Koza 43.5, John Vancamp-Jim Brown 43, John Christopher-Dave Ramsey 42.5, Lee McGrath-Dave Storlie 42.

Monday Nite Ladies

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Vickie Carman-Sherry Vernon 24, Lisa Johns-Lori Lawless 21, Juanita Culler-Lucille Karnofel 20, Linda Buttermore-Julie Sell 20, Priscilla Allcorn-Mel Gunias 19.5, Marsha Whinery-Charlotte French 19.5, Susan Frenger-Sheri Morrow 18.5, Cindy Adams-Cindy Scott 18.5, Linda Courtney-Amber Allison 18, Marci Watt-Amy Humphrey 17.5.

Tuesday Morning Ladies League

at Westville Lake

EVENT: Most Putts

WINNERS: Sue Caufield (AA) 21, Joanee Richer (A) 22, Janet Wisler (B) 21, Carol Beadnell (C) 26

Wednesday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Country Saw and Knife 57, Earl’s Autobody 53.5, Wedge Hardwood 49, McIntosh Oil 47.5, Cain BMW 45.5, Opportunity Knocks 44.5, Promo’s Unlimited 44.5, Sob Foods 44.

LOW GROSS: Mark Edie 34

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 3: Lester Mulinix Jr.

Thursday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Penn Grill 46, Expressions Salon 44, Aid Pest of Salem 39, Mac’s Flooring 35.5, Country Saw No. 1 35.5, New Direction Photography 35, Impact Pattern & Mold 27.5, Country Saw No. 2 25.5.

Friday Nite Scramble

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Mark Daniel-Diana Daniel 34, Bob Menegay-Bill Stewart 35, Tony Glista-Anthony Glista 36, Jeremy Smith-Harry Smith 38, Andy Wagner-Mark Laughlin 38, Harry Gordon-Julie Briden 39.

Soltis Electric LLC/Lisbon Barber Shop

at Eagle Pass

STANDINGS: D’Andrew Soltis 86, Rick Garrett-Jeff Morrow 74.5, Cody Dickens-Dave Dickens 70, Gage Chestnut-Eli Martin 69.5, Mike Gruszecki-Dan Dickens 69.5, Tom Kidder-Bryan Brownfield 68, Jeff Camp-Jeff Smith 65.5, Ryan Powell-Tony Sluss 65, Don Kuttler-Jason Greaver 62, Denny Dinger-Harry Matheny 61.5, Galen Brandt-Coty Chestnut 60, Braden Davidson-Colton Bowen 58, Mike Gruszecki-Bill Young 57, Don Humphrey-Steve Cope 56, Mike Bradley-Seth Arter 53, Lenny Vonfeldt-Steven Chaplow 53, Jeff Hoperich-Mark Haum 47.5.

Monday Night Two-Man Scramble

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Smith-Johnson 45 1/2; Paina-Noble 45; Helm-Harris 43 1/2; Edie-Culp 43; Grim-Grim 42 1/2; Glista-Glista 42 1/2; Bowers-Zeigler 41 1/2; Hank-Hank 40 1/2; Kurtz-Simpson 40 1/2; Roof-May 40 1/2; Balsley-Glista 40 1/2; Hendricks-Roth 40.

LOW GROSS: Edie-Culp 33; Grim-Grim 34.

Tuesday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Dye-Conner 74; Anderson-McLaughlin 69 1/2; Grim-Kibler 67 1/2; Gamble-Gamble 67; Harrison-Banner 64 1/2; Hlavcak-Kegelmyer 62 1/2; Sommers-Sommers 60; Thompson-Albright 59; DeBolt-Bradt 58; Noll-Kekel 57 1/2; Sommers-Shean 55 1/2; Penfold-Betz 52 1/2; Metz-Eastep 52 1/2.

LOW GROSS: Buddy Grim 35; Chris Harrison 36; Gary Dye 38; John Gamble 38.

Wednesday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Shive-Chan 34; Phillis-Toothman 31 1/2; Copacia-Wilson 30; Allcorn-Allison 26 1/2; Hampson French 26 1/2; Wagmiller-Beeson 25; Kleinman-Brendlinger 24; Noll-Sobotka 22 1/2; Martig-Biery 22; Jarrett-Miller 21 1/2; Bianco-Farson 20; Colian-Kovach 19 1/2; Shearer-Wackerly 13; Mann-Wyss 12.

LOW GROSS: Copacia-Wilson 41.

Thursday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Kenst-Franklin 91 1/2; Dolan-Hartenstein 90 1/2; Noll-Phillis 88 1/2; Kibler-Whinnery 88 1/2; Foos-Dowd 85 1/2; Nutter-Simpson 85 1/2; Garlock-Hutter 85 1/2; Taucher-Smith 85; Welton-Black 83; Smith-Harrold 81 1/2; Beeson-Zwick 81 1/2; Penfold-Betz 81; Kriner-Kriner 81.

LOW GROSS: Gene Sommers 40; Wally Simpson 42; Don Sobotka 42; Josh Hartenstein 42.

Family Drug Ladies Golf League

at Valley Golf Club

LOW NET: Joyce Keslar

LOW PUTTS: Anita Pirone – 14

POD: Joyce Keslar

CHIP INS: Joyce Keslar – No. 3

COMMENTS