×

West Branch Schools honor rolls

Fourth Nine Weeks

Damascus Elementary School

All A’s Grade 3: Piper Bickley, Isaac Biery, Quincy Rae Burton, Zoey Carreon, Sydney Lane, Braden Lawson, Carly Loper, Addyson Martig, Jenna Mudger, Laine Muhleman, Hayden Mulinix, Riley Rohr, Makynli Rudd, Drake Stryffeler.

All A’s Grade 4: Grace Bates, Mason Brown, Drake Coblentz, Luke Curry, Cailyn Fritz, Harlyn Haueter, Ellie Hazelbaker, Grady Hirst, Kaidence Hurford, Emma Klingensmith, Isabella Linger, Owen Martin, Grady Olinger, Aman Patel, Ashlynn Reynolds, Audrey Ring, Connon Thompson, Jr., Ellie Tucker, Judson Weingart, Brock Woost.

Honor Roll Grade 3: Landon Coffee, Carter Fritz, Wynonna Hawkins, Lila Hendershott, Easton Jones, Cameron McCartney-Mason, Emma McLaughlin, Lily Scofinsky, Alyson Tuel, Kenzie Wooten

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Leeve Adams, Alinee Bacconi, Alyssa Bauman, Bennett Biggs, Emma Brock, Emory Close, Johnathan Edwards, Kylie Grindley, Leah Irey, Payton Manasco, Aidan Martig, Reed Martucci, Makayla Mayle, Ava McCracken, Kamryn McDorman, Lance Myers, Austin Pierce, Katelyn Schank, Caidee Schroeder, Tyler Sprowl, Mason Thomas, Jax Weber, Dorothea Weingart, Makenna Woost, Stella Zippay.

———-

Knox Elementary School

All A’s Grade 3: Clyde Carli, Austin Close, Renae Emmons, Maxine Hinchliffe, Christopher Kosenski, Camilla Norris, Jax Rockwell, Jacob Schuette.

All A’s Grade 4: Marcus Adelman, Jeremy Augustein, Colton Carli, Amelie Coldsnow, Kendelle Hoopes, Kyle Ormiston, Sonja Sanor, Jackson Shinn.

Honor Roll Grade 3: Ezra Bickle, Dylan Cameron, Christopher Gerst, Jacob Hardy, Maria Lane, Sydney Libb, Bryce Parker, Maddison VanKirk, Brock Weisel, Aiden Wilson.

Honor Roll Grade 4: Brody Conaway, Trevor Greenfield, Remington Jones, Connor Linder, Destiny Mutchler, Jadon Randlett, Grady Rockwell, Case Sanor, Kaleb Stinsman.

———-

West Branch Middle School

All A’s Fifth Grade: Aaron Bayne, Jaycee Blinn, Allie Brammer, Joseph Brooks, Abigail Carver, Kyla Clapper, Grady Close, Zachary Coffee, Jude Corallo, Haleigh Hendershott, Abigail Janosik, Alli Kanagy, Mollie McDorman, Jack Mudger, Tallie Muniz, Arya Patel, Christian Pilares, Addison Reichenbach, Chloey Sanor, Camdyn Schatz, Sara Schmidt, Sophia Schuette, Hannah Solis, Maura Tomko, Kasen Weaver, Cooper Wire.

All A’s Sixth Grade: Mattison Adams, Destiny Cappa, Kyle Day, Presley Egli, Makayla Farnsworth, Ragan Greeneisen, Evan Hancock, Eliza Hirst, Zakory Karlen, Elena Mackall, Isabel Martig, David Mathes, Marissa Mountz, Matthew Tharp, Blakelynn Waugaman.

All A’s Seventh Grade: Kennedy Berger, Mary Buehler, Amber Cash, Haley Close, Griffin Flickinger, Lauren Gossett, Sophia Gregory, Jade Howell, Emmy Jones, Trey Jones, Madalyn Klemann, Samantha Koneval, Rosiana Maendel, Shaylee Muckleroy, Olivia Showalter, Kate Slutz, Brynn Smith, Lillian Smith, Blake Thomas, Aaron Tucker, Carys Yarwood.

All A’s Eighth Grade: Lydia Cackovic, Noah Colwell, Anna Curry, Dru DeShields, Hannah Egli, Chi Yau Fu, Allyson Hartzell, Michael Kanagy, Makiah Kutz, Kaden Loy, Emily Sprowl, Chelsea Tharp, Landon Wilson, Allison Zion.

Honor Roll (3.75 – 3.99) Fifth Grade: Keira Berger, Hallie Vie Burton, Adam Corallo, Ciara Evans, Caden Jones, Marshall Klemann, Eva Rand, Carley Riesen, Alaina Schluneker, Nicholas Scofinsky, Dalton Shell, Koltin Stryffeler, Jacob Weingart.

Honor Roll (3.75 – 3.99) Sixth Grade: Lydia Bates, Lauren Cameron, Alexandrea Ferguson, Luke Fye, Neely Gillingham, Zackary Gorby, Carson Graham, Matilynn Hawk, Eden Kutz, Camden Lane, Robert Libert, Bryant Madison, Andrew Martig, Josie Milliken, Ella Muhleman, Tessa Nezbeth, Myla Thomas, Dominic Weingart.

Honor Roll (3.75 – 3.99) Seventh Grade: Sophia Ayers, Michael Dorris, Oneal Everett, Hosanna Falstad, Haley Foor, Riley Hendershott, Andrea Janosik, Autumn Johnston, Elizabeth Kerns, Madalyn Klingensmith, Emma Kosenski, James McCune, Jr., Emma Sanor, Macalah Sutton, Aubrianna Thomas, Hannah Weimer, Macy Wilson, Rae Young.

Honor Roll (3.75 – 3.99) Eighth Grade: Claire Brunner, Lachlan Cameron, Jocelyn Carte, Carter Close, Mitchell Coffee, Chloe Koerner, Makenna Lins, Luke Mackall, Connor Mayle, Alexis Pierce, Charity Rastetter, Ella Scofinsky, Kami Soles, Jennifer Tedrow, Grace Vence, Seraphia Weingart.

Merit Roll (3.50 – 3.749) Fifth Grade: John Biggs, Lukas Black, Jayna Connor, Kenzie Hoover, Brayden Moore, Beau Nezbeth, Mason Runk, Liam Smith, Michaela Smith, Caden West, Caleb Woolf, Cali Young.

Merit Roll (3.50 – 3.749) Sixth Grade: Ariana Aldridge, Cooper Anderson, Izik Bower, Dominic Brenner, Cohen Campbell, Addison Craven, Libbie Davis, Wesley Fockler, Garrett Grimm, Declan Gruver, Gavin Heavener, Isaac Holbrook, Allison Hoscher, Kylee Kiviniemi, Cadence McCartney-Mason, Jacklyn McKinley, Abbie Mellott, Boston Mulinix, Cole Phillips.

Merit Roll (3.50 – 3.749) Seventh Grade: Beau Alazaus, Johnathan Billingsley, Starr Butler, Matthew Cederbloom, Skylar Cunningham, Chloe Dennison, Carter Hawk, Nathan Legros, Lane Lippiatt, Brody Martig, Madison Olenik, Jaxon Robb, Savannah Ruthrauff, Zoe Sanders, Cole Sanor, Piper Schenk, Hunter Shields, Nicole Stoffer, William Weingart, Sophie Wire.

Merit Roll (3.50 – 3.749) Eighth Grade: Rahmatulloh Ahmadjonov, Faith Cranston, Alexis Gregory, Lukasz Greschaw, Haley Hazelbaker, Maria Manley, Hannah Rush, Abbey Wilson.

———-

West Branch High School

All A’s Freshman: Gracin Adams, Isabella Baird, Alyssa Barnett, Alexis Bias, Amber Caruthers, Asa DeSanzo, Eris Dugan, Sydney Fetters, Liana Gabrelcik, Hayden Hawk, Kiersten Hofmann, Addyson Jones, Anna Lippiatt, Gloriana Maendel, Steven Marra, Lacey Phillis, Tori Shields, Jacek Strotz, Korben Tennefoss, Samantha Tubbs.

All A’s Sophomores: Emily Algaier, Jordan Anderson, Calista Bias, JD Brain, Olivia Buehler, Oneal Cardinal, Justin Cederbloom, Andrew Coffee, Jimmy Cranston, Amanda Davidson, Emma Egli, Alexis Faudree, Elizabeth Flickinger, Danielle Harrison, Gabrielle Harrison, Alaya Kiser, Kenneth Marra, Rylee Milat, Samantha Morris, Madison Rhome, Brock Smith, Joseph Sprague, Macey Stancato, Abby Stephens, Riley Tuel, Alexandrina Weingart, Grace Weingart, Ian Yarwood.

All A’s Juniors: Peyton Alazaus, Alexis Biery, Bethany Caruthers, Abie Davis, Blayne Flickinger, Ryan Harris, Claire Headland, Jonathan Hetu, Haley Jones, Sydni McQuilkin, Riley Mesler, Campbell Mickey, Hannah Moore, Jamyson Robb, Carly Scarpitti, Landon Stitle, Brayden Wasosky, Danen Wuthrick.

All A’s Seniors: Zade Al-Shinnawi, Teghan Boggs, Samuel Bryan, Logan Caserta, Thomas Caserta, Kylie Dean, Samantha Geary, Neil Ginnetti, Allyson Hardy, Jessica Hartzell, Grace Heath, Jeff Joseph, Gillian Koneval, Collin Lawniczak, Griffin Lough, Katelynn McCullough, Vincent McGreal, Paige Miller, Amanda Minich, Elizabeth Ostadali, DaKarli Pagnucco, Emily Robb, Jonathan Ross, Olivia Sexton, Molly St. John, Mikayla Wallace.

Honor Roll (3.75 – 3.99) Freshman: Peyton Bell, Caiyla Boyce, Jaiden Hancock, Alexandra Jones, Morgan Loudon, Rachel McGonagle, Sydney Mercer, Jerika Milhoan, Ben Tolson, Jocelynn Woods

Honor Roll (3.75 – 3.99) Sophomores: Colin Bircher, Bailey Campbell, David Cunningham, Halle Cutchall, Alexa Gossett, Ariah Hagan, Hannah Jones, Nico Maffei, Alexis Miller, Sidney Milliken, Ethan Overly, Makayla Randlett, Hannah Schubert, Madalyn Thrasher.

Honor Roll (3.75 – 3.99) Juniors: Jessica Bock, Jared Butler, Nick Everett, Joe Fediaczko, Avery Francis, Jacob Mikol, Ashlyn Pinkerton, Malachi Rastetter, Hannah Ridgway, Nicholas Scarpitti, Sammie Tuel.

Honor Roll (3.75 – 3.99) Seniors: Clayton Adams, Celine Dugan, Austin Everett, Curtis Irwin, Cassie Madison, Annie Menegay, Ali Schroeder, Abby Shutler, Sarah Teutsch.

Merit Roll (3.50 – 3.749) Freshman: Raven Baggett, Sierra Billiter, Joshua Bissett, Carson Dota, Dakota Hayes, Jaxon Hendershott, Madelaine Hunt, Ryan Irwin, Austin Joseph, Danielle Koneval, Elizabeth McCune, Isabella Norris, Khushi Patel, Marissa Sabatine, Brianna Schluneker, Jed Smith, Nick Wilson.

Merit Roll (3.50 – 3.749) Sophomores: Destany Blake, Karlee Bowlin, Kamryn Briceland, Jacob Brooks, Isaiah Dickson, Kole Edwards, Anna Fye, Kaitlyn Greiner, Garrett Harvey, Aubrie Helman, Maci McLean, Joshua Meissner, Josie Mellott, Tony Pagnucco, Caitlin Parris, Harsh Patel, Andrew Phillips, Jillian Pidgeon, Ryan Pitts, Madelinn Slanker, Makenzie Walsh, Donald Widla, Aiden Wiesemann, Demi Zurbrugg, Natalie Zurbrugg.

Merit Roll (3.50 – 3.749) Juniors: Brett Blickensderfer, Ethan Chapman, Maxwell Craig, David Crewson, Kathleen Decker, Abigail Downs, Katie Downs, Brogan Fisher, Curtis Flickinger, Katie Flickinger, Beau Greschaw, Camdyn Grindley, Allison Heffinger, Reese Leone, Joey Maretich, Jatin Patel, Nick Pidgeon, Madison Showalter, Zoe Soles.

Merit Roll (3.50 – 3.749) Seniors: Addi Biggs, Collin Croft, Josiah Gaines, Caleb Higgins, Grant Hurless, Emma Jarvis, Makayla Jennings, Jacob Lyons, Olivia McLean, Mikhala Monday, Alex Petkash, Kearstin Rummel, Kayley Stratton, Chloe Townsend, Meghan Vence, Christian Wayt, Brandon Zuchowski.

COMMENTS