×

Lisbon Schools Honor Rolls

David Anderson Junior Senior High School

All As Seniors: Logan Bell, Thomas Bleakney, Kathryn Chludzinski, Caden Clark, Garrett Cox, Reagan Emmerling, Abby Endrizzi, Joshua Entrikin, Logan Foley, Madisson Freeman, Julia Grimes, Katelyn Haifley, Noah Holenchick, Christopher McKinnon, Hannah Powers, Bradley Poynter, Marisa Spooner, Justin Sweeney, Claire Wycoff.

All As Juniors: Cassandra Brandt, Mariah Brown, Nevaeh Burkholder, Michael Davis, Reagan Frantz, Amanda French, Lexie Gentry, Samuel Holshue, Trenton Kliner, Alivia Leyman, Harli McCullough, Melinda McGuire, Michael Miller, Kristopher Monigold, Nicolas Mund, Zane Tray.

All As Sophomores: Emily Armstrong, Blayne Brownfield, Megan Chludzinski, Kaitlyn Clark, Jackson Cornwell, Taylor DeLand, Mallory Gallo, McKenzie Gentry, Aaron Hinchliffe, Julia Leko, Emma Lockhart, Olivia McCoy, Garett Medure, Brianna Simons, Madelyn Wells.

All As Freshmen: Alexis Bricker, McKenna Dailey, Kara Diludovico, Mya Emmerling, Parker Henthorne, Gavin Peppel, Hunter Sturgeon, Justyce Vrable.

All As Eighth Grade: Adyson Andric, Bailey Brandt, Brynn Buckley, Zachary Haines, Madelyn Lowther, Shaun Sutton.

All As Seventh Grade: Elizabeth Baker, Reese Carpenter, Kathryn Hawthorne, Anastasia Kupka, Alexander Schreffler, Trevor Siefke.

All As Sixth Grade: Ethan Bailey, Abigail Beil, Kolt Cappitti, Isabella Cornwell, Alissa Greathouse, Kaitlyn Gushert, Marshall Hall, Luke Kraft.

Honor Roll Seniors : Natalie Ammon, Michael Blackburn, Mackenzie Brown, Hailee Carpenter, Seth Donaldson, Derrick Esarey, Karsyn Faulk, Randy Felton, Jordan Holshue, Madison Ketchum, Alanna Powell, Emmelea Powell, Haley Toot, Lindsi Welsh, Miranda Wood.

Honor Roll Juniors: Jaden Harmon, Madelyn Liberati, Makenna Swanson, Laura Waters, Austin Whitacre.

Honor Roll Sophomores: Grace Beil, Blake Donaldson, Christopher Dunn, Ellie Emmerling, Jacob Grodhaus, Kiana Howe, Ryan McCullough, Kyle Rohm, Sundra Sacconi, Aeryn Sheridan, Adam Spencer, Callie Steed, Emmalin Thompson, Zane Tullis.

Honor Roll Freshmen: Asha Achberger, Joseph Diludovico, Jaidynn Entrikin, Robert Harris, Harlie Kale, Tabitha Ketchum, Ayden Korda, Anna Marshalek, Haley Melody, Nicholas Michaels, Joseph Percic, Halie Smith, Nathanael Smith, Ryan Stauffer,Gabrielle Storey, Rowan Toalston.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Zoey Clark, Haiden Colvin, Matthew Davis, Kyle Duffy, Kadynce Gordon, Daniel Hammon, Alivia Pahanish, Paige Wright.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Emma Bibbee, Ava Brothers, Brooklyn Cousins, Hunter Dailey, Cami Freeland, Jada Hoprich, Olivia May, Cooper Mollenkopf, Gage Owens, Joseph Storey, Caleb Trevino, Tate Wallen, David Zeigler.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Timothy Brandon, Zachary Brown, Nathan Cramer, Ian Duffy, Raylynn Ensell, Michaela Farson, Deven Fox, Kierstine Haines, Dale Leyman, Gretchen Miller, Cheyanne Nez, Damion Schreffle and Avery Thorn.

Merit Roll Seniors: Colby Baker, Kyleen Culler, Trevor Johnson, Kennedy Kessler, Victoria Mayer, Sean Preston, Kailee Rose-Cole, Chloe Smith, Jacob Smith, Michael Stover, Bergen Weyand, Ashton Wright, Noah Yenges, Sierra Zarnosky.

Merit Roll Juniors: Jeremy Bricker, Benjamin Coleman, Austin Craig, Kaden Crawford, Galen Damron, Ariel Davidson, Abby Davis, Lillian Downard, Joseph Ebert, Joseph Fisher, Jonathan McCoy, Tea Peppel, Isabell Perez, Blake Reynolds, Justice Snyder, Tyler Toot, Bryanna VanGiesen, Mychal Waugh.

Merit Roll Sophomores: Madison Adkins, Madalyn Buchanan, Adam Grimm, Nathaniel Hallock, Autumn Heninger, Braeden Joy, Mackenzie Mohat, James Mrugala, Madison Myers, Abram Simms, Jason Steves, Brookelynn VanGiesen, Tyler Welsh, Larry Woods.

Merit Roll Freshmen: Macenzie Boyd, Riley Brown, Jade Crooms, Matthew Dillon, Madison Haifley, Jade Johnson, Paige Johnson, Keegan Mahafkey, Chloe Pugh, Braydon Reynolds, Carter Rowe, Freeman Runner, Gabrielle Wright.

Merit Roll Eighth Grade: Kelsi Brown, Madison Marriner, Elizabeth McKinnon, Tyler Palmer, Kiera Schreffler, Casey Shepard, William-Jacob Timmons, Colin Wells.

Merit Roll Seventh Grade: Ryan Carpenter, Austin Dailey, Robert Esarey, Liam Exline, Nicholas Freeman, Wesley Gaskill, Destiny Grey, Ethan Hart, Alexis Kelly, Jesse Ketchum, Morgan Lively, Samual Spooner, Logan Stauffer, Lynsey Tray, Alysa Wells.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Alex Brown, Alyssa Brown, Gavin Burris, Braden Cianni, Hailey Curfman, Austin Davis, Ayana Douglas, Melanie Flugan, Rylie Frantz, Michael Gough, Marah Householder, Bailon Jones, Isabella Lannon, Julia Long, Christopher Oiler, Lauren Steed, Xander Sutton, Marcus Timmons.

___________

McKinley Elementary School

All As Third Grade: Aniyah Alicea, Sofia Brown, Colin Brownell, Robbie Bussard, Jayci Ensminger, Isaac Kraft, Kyler Malone, Bridgett Newbold, Alexis Olin, Evan Pacola, Nickolas Peruchetti, Isaac Railing, Lexi Roush, Lillian Tenzek.

All As Fourth Grade: C.J. Ash, Ryane Bing, Nevaeh Burson, Bryce Esarey, Gabriel Evans, Henry Hawthorne, Ryan Hawthorne, Caiden Hayes, Sara Mayer, Ripley McIntosh, Zylar Mundy, Gabriel Pethtel, Hunter Rankin, Logan Sturgeon, Sarah Thompson.

All As Fifth Grade: Cole Beers, Ellie Bibbee, Kendra Bosel, Troy Burlingame, Madelyn Clow, Chloe Dowd, Kady Dunn, Emma Everett, Lorraine Korda, Madelyn Marshalek, Evadna McKnight, Kamryn Peruchetti, Addison Rhodes, Larken Toalston, Ben Weber.

Honor Roll Third Grade – Addison Anderson, Julia Arthur, Jeryck Boyd, Brooke Carney, Brooklyn Dailey, Alayna Householder, Zachery Johnson, Mason Jones, Daniel Kupka, Carter Long, Kellen Long, Annalise Madden, Reagan Smith, Blake Wade, Zayden West-Nenichka.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Alexis Almy, Adelyn Butream, Caiden Carlisle Abigail Colvin, Frehley Cramer, Aiden Davis, Hannah Davis, Damien Davison, Seth Greathouse, Neveah Gilbert, Morgan Gough, Brycen Gregg, Avan Jones, Devin Kelly, Daniel Ketchum, Brady Lively, Kylee Marriner, Abby Miller, Mara Miller, Wyatt Newbold, Conner Olin, Kevin Sibila, Christopher Tennant.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Abigail Ammon, Olivia Anchondo, Andrea Bowser, Lylah Brown, Brady Carpenter, Hunter Ford, Jacob Graham, Paxton Henthorne, Nick Ketchum, Maddilynn Klein, Joshua Mackey, Lilly Pacola, Joy Smith, Hannah Sprouse, Colt Tullis, Khloe Wedberg.

Merit Roll Third Grade: Jonah Dailey, Bentley Eisel, Landon Evans, Joey Fast, Addyson Hickman, Kadence Hood, Brooklynn Klein, Delaney Pickens, Bobby Rudibaugh, Olivia Smith, Luke Thomas.

Merit Roll Fourth Grade: James Anchondo, Jack Arthur, Karver Burkholder, Ondrea Calvin, Daniel Cox, TJ Curfman, John Deprill, Cheyenne Harris, Brooklyn Haught, Zacharie Henderson, Aurora Hunt, Remington Lake, Kaelynn Sandoe, Zoe Thorn, Grace Troyer, Clayton Wedberg, David Wells.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Diamond Bailey, Lucas Brown, Brady Chamberlain, John Clark, Mark Cunningham, Dayten Decker, Adayiss Greathouse, Aiden Myers.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)