×

Southern Local Schools honor rolls

Southern Local Junior-Senior High School

All As Seventh Grade: Justus Black, Natalie DeSellem, Esther Forbes, Anna Morris, Jaden Morris, Lillian Patterson, Tyler Rawlings, Logan Redfern, Ashley Shroades, Spencer Verzella.

All As Eighth Grade: Austin Franket, Payton Hersman, Jessica Lafferty,

Andrea Rodgers, Gavin Tribelo, William Tribelo.

All As Freshmen: Sebastian Bach, Silas Black, Mason Dalehite, Andrew

DeSellem, Bryce Foster, Abigail Powell, Jordan Rannick, Marissa Stewart, Emily Walker.

All As Sophomores: Tyler Beadnell, Mackenzey Infanti, Samuel May,

Camryn Mellott, Delainey Mellott, Jessica Piatt, Joshua Pratt, Brock Smalley, Timothy West.

All As Juniors: Harmony Black, Karlie Blissenbach, Erin Boyle, Gage Dickey, Dalton Frischkorn, Cameron Grodhaus, Madison Howdershelt, Presley Jackson, Angelique Johnson, Tiffany Joy, Kyleigh Ketchum, Christopher McVay, Tanner Patterson, Gavin Phillips, Logan Rose, Jayce Sloan, Ivy Winters, Myka Woodford.

All As Seniors: Bryan Anderson, Katelyn Bailey, Madison Berta, Tawyna Bertram, Jasmine Black, Jason Bott, Victor Duncan, Jasmine Earich, Hannah Hayes, Amber Korbel, Kevin Kovar, Dalton McClellan, Aubrianna Mellott, Samantha Michael, Austin Roberts, Jacob Roush.

All As/Bs Seventh Grade: Alivia Allender, Grace Alley, Aleah Bach, Gabriel Blissenbach, Lindsey Bregar, Hunter Dalehite, Maddox Dickey, Wesley Dickson, William Dickson, Chloe Echols, Alexis Ensinger, Jonathan McCartney, Kaiden McCulley, Rylee Mellott, Marah Morris, Paige Reynolds, Joseline Stanely, Dakotah Tanley, Chelsei Veglia, Samantha Vest.

All As/Bs Eighth Grade: Alexis Adams, Zoey Almy, Catherine Amato, Emma Black, Grace Brothers, Brooke Brown, Eric Colussy, Cooper Edmiston, Anesa Elsayed, Ivy Fish, Laryn Jackson, Ashley Joy, Ella Joy, Darrel Kramer, Haylee Manley, Charles McCulley, Kya McCulley, Aaron Morris, Noah Perfetto, Nicole Phillis, Nicholas Sabbato, Aiden Spahlinger.

All As/Bs Freshmen: Damon Allen, Mariah Anderson, Grace Haught,

Elizabeth Mostella, Rebecca Possage, Jordan Powell, Robert Westover, Chad Wilson, Savannah Young.

All As/Bs Sophomores: Cheyann Board, Garrett Brewer, Kyle Brooke, Emma Duncan, Kaden Elsayed, Haylei Gillespie, Arianna Goley, Kristen Harden, Olivia Homan, Conner Lewis, Alexa May, Autumn Pelley, Alexia Phillis, Bradly Sloan.

All As/Bs Juniors: Colton Bonam, Cami Chuey, Raelynn Corbin, Latrell Crute, Sasha Duffield, Shannon Dustin, Lucas Huff, Clyde Kidder, Devin Lopez, Bethany McCartney, Gina McClurg, Madison Paxson, Jacob Prendergast, Katie Short, Mason Tribelo, Cheyenne Utt, Travis Wintermantel.

All As/Bs Seniors: Breaunna Allen, Joseph Blazer, Amanda Bowling,

Hannah Boyd, Trisha Brown, Riley Felton, Austin Frischkorn, Caleb Glover, Lindsey Hall, Emilee Joy, Harley Kidder, Nicholas May, Justin Roberts, Garrett Rodgers, Erin Roush, Kylee Sanders.

———————-

Southern Local Elementary School

Distinguished Honor Roll Third Grade: Delaney Beadnell, Shiloh Heines, Jett Johnson, Dominick Linden, Liam Marshall, Isabella Pirgowicz, Jaylen Pitts, Adalyn Reeves, Mason Sosack, Maddy Tsesmilles, Stevie Young.

Merit Honor Roll Third Grade: Jensen Allender, Logan Bailes, Kaydance Bailey, Mary Beadnell, Aiden Davis, Khloe Ensinger, Jeffrey Fluharty, Hayden Goddard, Jada Gossman, Emerson Gotschall, Jessah Harris, Rhiannon Holliday, Lila Kupsky, Gracie Lee, Brandon Leek, Landen Mettenberger, Chloee Mullis, Jaiden Palmer, Savanah Patrick, Adelaide Patterson, Ben Paxson, Jack Pelley, Rylie Pugh, Savyona Slade, Braxton Sloan.

Distinguished Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Tessa Board, Jayden Brandenburg, Rylee Hawken, Hailey Maines, Sophia Patterson, Chase Utt.

Merit Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Keiara Bailey, Kaitlyn Boston, Sophie Cain, Makayla Davison, Rylee Digman, Nathan Green, Brody Hamilton, Carson Possage, Ava Reed, Jocelyn Richards, Alyssa Rodgers, Kia Sloan, Lidia Spahlinger, Heylee Sturgeon, Walker Tice.

Distinguished Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Abbianna Bates, Brooke Boyle, Aubrey Brookes, Breena Frischkorn, Haylee Kellogg, Robbie Marra, Destinee Mullis, Lola Perfetto, Jason Pratt, Alliandra Spann.

Merit Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Melody Benedict, Catherine Brewer, Cheyenne Buzzard, Aiden Davis, Alyssa Deeley, Connor Dickey, Chase Forbes, Trevor Groff, Landen Heffner, Steven Homan, Jaylynn Hostetter, Logan Howell, Hope Leek, Haley Kincaid, Autumn Locke, Jazmynn Monigold, Mason Pitts, Autumn Rodgers, Allyssa Shroades, Haley Stull, Kaylee Summers, Nevaeh Terdina, Paul Welsh.

Distinguished Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Cheyenne Bennett, Katie Board, Brody Brown, Casey Edmiston, Casie Heddleston, Blake Hickman, Jacob

Junkins, Kennedy Lewis, Rachel Lynch, Kiernan Mayhew, Logan McCartney, Gianna Pecorelli, Alyssa Reynolds, Ethan Richards, Gianna Rodgers, Mystia Spann.

Merit Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Sierra Bennett, Ryli Bettis, Noah Chase, Marisa Decapio, Aliviah Dickson, Hunter Dickson, Jazzmen Echols, Alexndria Heckathorn, Sterling Heckathorn, Nathan Mehaffey, Maryah Morris, Riley Owens, Braden Rhodes, Justin Robb, Steven Saltzman, Richie Sloan, Olivia Sorgman, Colton Spahlinger, Aubrey Winters.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)