×

Salem Schools honor rolls

SALEM HIGH SCHOOL

“A” Honor Roll Seniors: Macey Austin, Justan Barber, Sean Blake, Tyler Bowers, Matthew Castles, Blaise Chaffin, Chloe Chappell, Jackson Corbisello, Cade Cushman, Ellie Davidson, Brett Davis, Casey Dickey, James Doerle, Haley Gaither, Ethan Gill, Samantha Gomez, Holly Heestand, Emma Kelly, Cole Kern, Adam Ketchum, Owen Kirkland, Joshua Lehwald, Madison Markovich, Joselyn Miller, Andrew Null, Brock Powell, Camryn Riley, Angel Sebastian Mendez, Makayla Stoffer, Bailee Thorn, Zachary Tungate, Brooke Veglia, Alanis Whitten.

“A” Honor Roll Juniors: Alyssa Bricker, Cade Campolito, Matthew Chaffin, Kierstan Estes, Ellysa Exline, Andrea Fitch, Gabrielle Gibson, Katherine

Harlan, Moses Holbert, Katelyn Krebs, Alexis Rossi, Elijah Shelhart, Odette Shultz, Jerrianna Smith, Virginia Stoffer, Taylor Troy.

“A” Honor Roll Sophomores: Matheus Andrades, Paige Bailey, Carlee Best, Haley Lynn Brant, Halle Cochran, Nicholas Coletta, Wlson Corbisello, Caitlin Cornell, Lauren Dougherty-Laubacher, Elena Economous, Kyle Gentile, Emma Griffith, Hunter Griffith, Carly Hall, Hannah Henderson, Casey Johnson, Breauna Jordan, Tessa Keener, Hannah Kelm, Autumn Little, Morgan McGaffick, Jacob McLachlan, Grant Menough, Faith Miller, Lea Miller, Dorothy Moore, Lane Rhodes, Savanah Ross, Clare Ryan, Samantha Sarginger, Lily Self, Hayli Smith, Alexis Solman, Andrew Walla, Makenna While, Hannah Yannucci, Nolan Zubaty.

“A” Honor Roll Freshmen: Krista Barley, Hannah Bowers, Cayden Burt, Ciera Clark, Nicholas Colbert, Virginia Daley, Alanee Davidson-Chuck, Alivia Davidson-Chuck, Hayley Entrikin, Paige Fuller, Colin Gallagher, Jocelyn Gibson, Allison Gurlea, Josiah Haas, Drake Harkleroad, Emma Hochadel, Molly Hopple, Maxwell Kemats, Allyson Kirchgessner, Davin Koskinen, Lilly Kozma, Maggie Luli, Erin Malysa, Jenna McClish, Hailey Meeks, Ryan Morrison, Alexandria Murray, Jonathan Null, Brianna Rhodes, Caden Rohm, Vannesa Sawman, Ethan Shafer, Daniel Shoaff, Kloe Sinsley, Bailey Staudt, Jordyn Stewart, Rylie Troy, Emma Ulrich, Zora Waters-Peters, Jaclyn Watkins, Mason Webber, Jack Wilson, Madalynn Workman, Julia Yuhanick, Ian Ziegler, Lucas Ziegler.

“A/B” Merit Roll Seniors: Reyna Albino, Ceceilia Alesi, Jordan Archer, Brooke Arkwright, Stephen Baer, Leila Bailey, Lindsey Barnett, Christopher Bell, John Buta, Brandan Craig, Tina Crosby, Michael Daley, Victoria Davis, Kenneth Double, Luke Duncan, Kylee Estes, Dalton Gerwig, David Goodman, Noah Gorby, Meghan Griffith, Kennedy Grimes, Zacary Hawkins, Preston Henceroth, Abigail Hochadel, Paetyn Howell, Mackenzie Jeric, Casey Johnson, Turner Johnson, Sierra Joiner, Juan Jose, Nichole Kenreigh, Ashlee King, Olivia Knauf, Reagan Kornbau, Evan Kosch, Karleen Kucko, Tanner Lutsch, Jordan Lyons, Megan Malysa, Caitlyn Marx, Mackenna McFadden, Trinity Miller, Justin Moffett, Nina Moruzzi, Hayden Myers, Bryce Owen, Jess Paumier, Natalie Rapp, Timothy Reno, Rebecca Rishel, Megan Rossero, Haley Rozeski, Kendall Shaw, Stephen Shontz, Jessica Slocum, Juli Spence, Brenton Stith, Cooper Stockman, Taylor Thorpe, Dallas Tomlin, Andre Tonkinson, Kirill Tonkinson, Given Warner, Luke Weingart, Tanner Whitman, Delaney Willoughby, Adam Wilson, Logan Wolfe, Aurelia Wright, Alexandria Yorlano, Joshua Young, John Yuhanick, Logan Zimmerman.

“A/B” Merit Roll Juniors: Abbie Antram, Haley Beach, Breanna Brewer, Christopher Byers, Kaleb Caldwell, Hayden Carner, Daylin Carrocce, Sara Castles, William Chamberlain, Cameron Christopher, Hunter Christopher, Ajahnai Cleveland, Lindsay Crawford, Park Daley, Caleb Dalton, William Davidson-Chuck, Destiny Farmer, Elizabeth Gillis, Jordan Gomez, Kaitlynn Haas, Jaden Hamilton, Calvin Joy, Jackson Kemats, Michael Kidd, Bradlee Kitts, Sophia Lindner, Elizabeth Llewellyn, Tyressa Manion, Amaya Martin, Echo Mayer-Kutz, Cody McElfresh, Jaden McFarland, Jacob Monigold, Joee Moore, Zachary Murray, Makala Nye, Michael O’Neill, Paula Ortiz Alvarez, Joseph Pittman, Theodore Pittman, Elizabeth Ratcliff, Haley Reynolds, Zarek Ross, Sloan Rudibaugh, Kaden Russell, Emily Shelley, Jaren Snyder, Trey Solmen, Joshua Stalnaker, Logan Stecker, Haley Stewart, Douglas Stiffler, Joseph Sudia, Tyson Swiger, Dylan Ulrich, Noah Van Pelt, Nikolaus Walter, Emily Weikart.

“A/B” Merit Roll Sophomores: Jax Booth, Haley Brant, Nicholas Brewer, Emma Brown, Bailey Cheresne, Manuela Cobo Matom, Austin Cook, Landon Cooper, Caitlin Cornell, Kaley Davis, Katie Dreher, Julieta Felix Baltazar, Noah Ferrier, Jacob Flickinger, William Goodchild, Skyler Green, Emma Griffith, Hunter Griffith, Richard Gurlea, Brady Harter, Kaelyn Helmick, Hannah Henderson, Emily Holt, Sierra Hopson, Samantha Howell, Kelly Hutton, Breauna Jordan, Tessa Keener, Hannah Kelm, Ella Knauf, Houston Lamb, Laney Lankford, Kayla Luketic, Alex McFarland, Morgan McGaffick, Dorothy Moore, James Morris, Haleigh Mroczkowski, Payton Murphy, Jacob Murray, Jenna Pine, Emma Raifsnyder, Elizabeth Ripley, Breana Roberts, Sophia Rossero, Clare Ryan, Samantha Sarginger, Lily Secrest, Anthony Seddon, Landen Self, Chelcy Sheen, Elizabeth Shontz, Hayli Smith, Alexis Solmen, Carolyn Stewart, Jacob Thomas, Felicity Vienneau, Andrew Walla, Storm Ward, Corrina Welling, Trey Wells, Olivia Wilson, Isabella Wilson-Johnson, Christina Wrhen, Toby Zeigler, Zachary Zumbar.

“A/B” Merit Roll Freshmen: Jason Austin, Jenna Bagley, Darius Beck, Skyler Bettis, Mason Blaine, Logan Blissenbach, Chase Brown, Kelsi Burns, Haley Buss, Hunter Buta, Tristin Caldwell, Hunter Carlisle, Juan Castro Ramirez, Cameron Chambers, Brendan Cole, Madeline Corak, Alex Croxal, Elizabeth Culp, Carson Davis, Clara Double, Blaize Exline, Victoria Flickinger, Nicholas French, Gabriel Galbreath, Maria Gonzalez Sita, Mackenzie Guappone, Austin Guy, Sydney Hardy, Sydnie Harsh, Bryce Hiltbrand, Aubrie Hippely, Lazaro Ixcoy Baten, Cameron Jaquette, Pascual Juan, Isabella Kenst, Zander Lesko, Sonta Lopez, William Lyda, Juan Marin, Noah Marshal, Haylee McFadden, Rose Mejia Garcia, Casey Miller, Luckie Miller, Reed Minto, Samantha Mitchell, Samantha Moore, Samuel Murray, Devon Nye, Griffin Panezott, Tyler Parker, Abby Perry, Breanna Ratcliff, Carter Reid, Corey Riesen, Dylan Roberts, Benjamin Scheets, Pierce Seals, Dylan Seifert, Caleb Shafer, Emily Sheets, David Smith, Avery Snyder, Riley Solmen, Jacob Steed, Carson Stockman, Raegan Surmaceviz, Erin Townsend, Colin Trummer, Samuel Walter, Drew Weir, Sheila Wells, Addie Willis, Andrew Wilson, Damon Wolfe, Brock Young, Brittany Zeigler, Caleb Ziegler.

———-

SALEM JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

All As Eighth Grade: Tori Bennett, Jiajie Chen, Jacob Clark, Abbie Davidson, Ella Double, Tanner Flickinger, Ronin Gallo, Lukas Ganslein, Collin Helmick, Rilynn Hiltbrand, Kendra Houchins, Logan Hovorka, Emily Humphreys, Cameron Kelm, Joseph Ketchum, Johnathon Kidd, DJ Kozar, Angela McCracken, Humberto Miguel Marcos, Mikaylynn Murphy, Gabriel Murray, Olivia Palen, Kelsey Phillips, Kamryn Rohm, Erin Ryan, Carter Sargent, Clayton Sargent, Maria Sargent, Savannah Schaff, Prayog Sharma, Darian Sharp, Kylie Skinner Timothy Stephens, Kali Timmann, Stephanie Watkins, Paige Whitehill, Chloe Wilhelm, Mackenzie Zumbar.

All As/Bs Eighth Grade: Brittan Allen, Xavier Ansman, Brooklyn Bass, Jacob Brant, Inara Butcher, Christian Chappell, Brianna Cibula, Skylar Cutlip, Cole Ford, Micah Fox, Hanna Gaither, Maria Gomez, Jasmin Hamilton, Maria Ixcoy Sica, Jackson Johnson, Kylie King, Isaac LaFlame, Brooke Manley, Natalie Marple, Reese Miller, Dillon Monroy, Madison Nicholson, Donald Oesch, Levi Peck, Cecilia Perez, Raelinn Pim, Zoie Reid, Gabriel Reynolds, Zackery Roberts, Cole Russell, Kylee Schwartz, Noah Severe, Trisha Shasteen, Jordyn Shoulders, Emma Shultz, Sarah Smith, Sarah Smith, Robert Spatz, Megan Spielman, Caden Swiger, Kyra Taylor, Ashtin Ward, Mariah Wells, Dustin Young, Logan Zubaty.

All As Seventh Grade: Danaka Adams, Preston Anthony, Lance Bailey, Lauryn Barton, Desiree Bush, Kaylee Carlisle, Avery Carr, Riley Flickinger, Amber Forkel, Rachel Fowler, Noah Frank, Sydney Freeman, Star Fritz, Samantha Gainor, Kailyn Galchick, Lainey Haas, Emma Hammers, Emmit Harkleroad, Ava Haueter, Olivia Hoffman, Mallory Hudson, Kelly Humphreys, Rylee Hutton, Grace Johnson, Taylor Lewis, William Madison, Dominic Maniscalco, Aubreonna Meade, Megan Miller, Annika Murray, Laila Murray, Hensley Nicholson, Alsean Reed, Carson Rhodes, Ethan Shelhart.

All As/Bs Seventh Grade: Lucero Alferez, Aliyah Baddeley, Savannah Baddeley, Mathew Beverly, Gage Brannon, Isabella Brant, Xavier Brant, Caleb Brewer, Cyle Burt, Peyton Campf, Austin Chaffin, Elena Colarossi, Zannah Culp, Ross Davidson, Jackson Douty, Trent Fink, Domingo Francisco Diego, Dana Griffith, Auburn Hamilton, Abigail Heverly, Joshlynn Irey Aaron Jackson, Ilani Jones-Wallace, Nathan Kasten, Starlyn Matthews, Keegan Mayhew, Sara McCoy, Garrett Menough, Zachary Parker, Kade Pasco, Dominic Perry, Chase Poffenberger, Preston Prodger, Danielle Rossero, Ethan Rudibaugh, Camden Sampson, Melissa Short, Karlie Stith, Julia Stockton, Natalie Summers, Alexander Talbert, Hayley Thompson, Alec Turnbull, Sophia Vigliotti, David Watson, Gavin Woodard, Adrianna Yorlano.

———-

SOUTHEAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

All As Fifth Grade: Madalynn Andres, Elise Bender, Morgan Blaine, Braden Blissenbach, Charlotte Bricker, Logan Bricker, Delaney Callahan, Ethan Carlisle, Hadley Carlisle, Gavin Colbert, Gabriella Coletta, McKenzie Cox, Evan Croxall, Aiden Crum, Alex DeRienzo, Ryan Folger, Nathan Fowler, Lucas Fox, Isabella Gallagher, Fritz Lawrie Gabo, Lillian Hill, Sebastian Hill, William Harmon, Memphis Haueter, Reagan Helmick, Sean Hoffman, Kaitlyn Jones, Chloe Jordan, Anthony Lucci, Lucas Madjarac, Madelynn Manley, Camryn Mark, Rebekah Marshall, Ashlynn Mason, Evin McCoy, Paige Menough, Mirko Price, Garyn Rohm, Ryan Sampson, Benjamin Severe, Dawson Theiss, Mia Vigliotti, Vincent Yorlano.

All As Sixth Grade: Ava Cheeks, James Cibula, Scott Colian, Reese Davidson-Chuck, Luke Davis, Jillian Devine, Alexa DiCross, Madison Dowd, Troy Gibson, Ashlyn Green, Maggie Hopple, Klaire Jaquette, Audrey Knickerbocker, Emma Kozma, Muirin Lesko, Aidan Lucci, Sophia Maniscalco, Erica McKenzie, Madelyn Palen, William Panteleris, Kadence Parker, Madelyn Perry, Cory Plunkett, Gabby Ripley, Luke Schell, Peyton Scyoc, Owen Spatz, Aiden Stecker, Taylor Timmann, Lana Tonkinson, Madison Wright, Akari Yoshiike.

All As/Bs Fifth Grade: Ariel Andrei, Darryck Armstrong, Matthew Austin, Payton Bass, Roxanna Beck, Marshall Boron, McKenna Cox, Caleb Cutlip, Aiden Davis, Ethan Douty, Jenna Duda, Darin Fleischer, Alaina Frazier, Benjamin Godwin, Dalton Gorby, Kendall Gorby, Alyssa Hicks, Brennan Higgins, Emily Hightland, Mariah Hnat-Hippely, Angeline Hoffaker, Takoda Jakubisn, Logan Johnson, Alexandria Laughlin, Emilee Lewis, Loamy Garcia Monjaraz, Drayden McFarland, Dextor McVay, Victoria Mitchell, Cletis Monroy, Tre Nicholson, Emmarie Noble, Hunter Owen, Mateo Perez, Maria Mejia Perez, Dana Crom Potts, Molly Potts, Allyson Roberts, Justin Roberts, Karlie Sampson, Edan Santiago, Walton Sayer, Cheyenne Schaff, Savannah Schneider, Jose Matias-Sebastian, Drake Spence, Cameron Sperry, Luke Spielman, Devon Spiker, Brooke Stockton, Trista Swanson, Xavier Temple, Alaina Ward, Aiden Wright, Allahna Wright, Vincent Yannucci, Braden Zubaty.

All As/Bs Sixth Grade: D’asia Allah, Josh Angerstein, Camron Bodine, Caleb Burt, Kaden Chambers, Rylee Davidson-Chuck, Tyler Crites, Rainna DiCross, Sophia Douglas, Michael Eckman, Taylur Faulkner, Aubrey Fitzpatrick, Nicholas Galbreath, Raley Gallo, Shawn German, Brandon Godwin, Lillian Griffith, Mya Harsh, Aidan Huyghe, Troy Johnston, Evan Jones, Joseph Kana, Keirah King, Steven Landfried, Parker Lanham, Kendall Martin, Alexis Mathes, David Mayhew, Ryan McFadden, Antonio Meade, Jasmine Michaels, Michael Monahan, Derek Oesch, Ava Owen, Chase Panezott, Aeriana Papale, Jose Perez, Marcus Phillips,Colin Riesen, Sadie Shelton, Aniston Sinkovich, Keegan Sommers, Lillian Starcher, Conner Vienneau, Sareney Wang, Parker Warren, Rece Whitman, Kaitlynn Young, Brooklyn Zamarelli, Joseph Zamarelli.

———-

REILLY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

All As Fourth Grade: Emeric Callahan, Ella Carr, Emily Culp, Jacob Davis, Parker Detwiler, Cole Devine, Brianna DiCross, Wyatt Greenwood, Emma Harsh, Abby Knickerbocker, James Lippiatt, Mollie McCoy, Alaina McFarland, Cooper Miller, Hayden Poling, Sarah Sinsley, Blake Spiker, Leyton Theiss, Macey Troy, Ethan Turnbull, Zachary Whitemen, Ali Wright, Maxwell Zacharias.

All As/Bs Fourth Grade: Kaitlyn Adams, Parker Bello, Luke Bezilla, Donald Blackburn, Gage Blackburn, Tula Campanelli, Peyton Colbert, Jackson Cranmer, Alana Crites, Owen Davidson-Chuck, Justin Davis, Maleana Dawson, Jordan Dillinger, Danaka Donnalley, Jackson Dowd, Jacob Dumont, Kamryn Eckman, Audrey Engle, Gage Entriken, Timothy Evancho, Zea Evancho, Addyson Ewing, Max Flickinger, Ricky Frederick, Elijah Fredette, Laura Furlong, Tyler German, Madolyn Gorby, Parker Grabowski, Catrina Graffius, Max Hammers, Andrea Hardy, Sophia Hazelbaker, Rebecca Hileman, Charity Hodgson, Noel Ingledue, Zane Johnson, Malachi Kearns, Jonathan Kreps, Evelyn Main, Tylon Manion, Kenna Mayhew, Abbygail Medrano, Blake Metts, Hayley Metz, Brady Milhoan, Hailey Morgan, Alysia Nortrup, Clarke Pasco, Danilo Perez Mejia, Conner Plunkett, Alivia Ruth, Jorge Seddon, Casey Siembida, Jonah Simpson, Emily Sinsley, Kylie Smith, Coleton Sperry, Derrick Spiker, Luke Stephens, Abigail Stout, Shelby Taylor, Corey Vingle, Cassidy Wallace, Ava Ward, Chloe Webber, David Whitehill, Chase Wilhelm, Ben Wolford, Avery Yerkey, Aidan Zeigler.

All As Third Grade: Graham Anderson, Jackson Andres, Trevor Beck, Aden Blackburn, Christian Bryan, Hope Burbick, Khloe Davis, Jussara Dinsio, Anyssa Endres, Bairon Exline, Lacie Gainor, Brady Hendricks, Carter Hudson, Maribel Ixcoy Mejia, Dallas Jackson, Tyson Jackson, Airianna Javens, Weston Mango, Cameron Martin, Sophia Norris, Matthew Parker, Braydon Van Dyne.

All As/Bs Third Grade: Ava Banez-Sorokach, Islandora Bell, Colton Blackburn, Chevella Brackin, Allison Bricker, Cameron Cappitte, Erin Carr, Brayden Carrocce, Karissa Crowl, Adelyn Crum, Dylan Cunningham, Clover Detwiler, Ryan Farino, Haylee Foor, Hailey Fox, Kaelie Ganslein, Rayne Gordon, Riley Gordon, Lilly Hazelbaker, Eric Hepner, Chelsea Hernandez, Joshua Higgins, Sophia Hill, Preston Jakubisn, Aniya Jones, Olivia Lewis, Trinity Lippiatt, Bo Lowther, Sophia Mohn, Gavin Olmstead, Baleria Perez Mejia, Liam Pierson, Liliana Pimentel, Bentley Plumley, Readon Rudder, Alexandro Sebastion Matias, Ava Shellenberger, Kaylee Smith, Katelynn Steves, Zane Suarez, Kadyn Taylor, Gage Thomas, Adalie Utt, Addison Wallace, Jayden Wang, Brandon Yeager, Brenden Zomora Rocha.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today