Youngstown State University president’s, dean’s lists

President’s List

YOUNGSTOWN — Youngstown State University students earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average have been named to the president’s list for fall semester 2018. To be eligible for the president’s list, honorees must be full-time undergraduate students with a 4.0 grade point average for least 12 semester hours of classes. Local students on the list include:

Alliance: Jordan Brown, Kaitlyn Lambdin.

Beloit: Melinda Trimmer.

Columbiana: David Baldwin. Morgan Brown-Kistler, Miranda Carney, Jacquelyn Chapman, Madison Chapman, Hunter Dauterman, Briana Davis, Ava Del Signore, Marilyn Douglas, Angel Fickes, Derek Fickes, Mitchell Genova, Alexis Jayne, Derek Kozlowski, Brad McClaugherty, Danyelle McMaster, Amanda Mellott, Alyssa Newton, Leah Rohan, Travis Schauer, Alexandra Stoy, Madison Stryffeler, Cassandra Thornton, Haley Tohm, Colin Trayes, Katelyn Urs.

East Liverpool: Jonathan Bost, Ryan Cook, Breann Jones, Kayla Karnosh, Atlas Miladin, Craig Miller, Dawn Stewart, Shreve Weaver, Daniel Zink.

East Palestine: Nicole Johnson, Emma Meckler, Taylor Rafferty, Delaney Snyder, Grant Wagner.

Hanoverton: Rebecca Bock, Jacob Hayter, Sarina Stacy, Matthew Williams.

Homeworth: Brandon Baum.

Leetonia: Ashleigh Best, Caleb Hill, Matthew Hull, Zachary Marr.

Lisbon: Branson Brownfield, Lindsey Chludzinski, Madison Crawford, Eva Deruyter, Abbie Gallagher, Hannah Hiscox, Kelsie Hutton, Jared Lyder, Andrew McCarty, Jacob Mundy, Avery Pennington, Hunter Urmson, Kimberlee Wiggers, Devan Zellers.

Negley: Jeremy Balmenti, Christopher Eichler.

New Springfield: Allison Bator, Adaline Schragal, Noah Szabo.

New Waterford:Emily Emch, Taryn Gilbert, Lauren Harrold, Joseph Kusior, Mitchell Lindsay, Tristan Reynolds, Kassandra Seabolt, Tessa Steiginga.

Petersburg: Mattisyn Gebhardt, Brianna Gleghorn, Logan Sullivan.

Rogers: Olivia Brant.

Salem: Jakob Althouse, Paige Butcher, Gina Cackovic, Feng Chen, Neil Clark, Emily Crawford, Morgan Czopur, Jayden Dunn, Bryce Franken, Matthew Heffinger, Marta Hergenrother, Emma Minamyer, Matthew Steer, Jaycie Watt, Gracey White, Kate Yuhanick, Jennifer Zackasee.

Washingtonville: Kristy Eckman, Kayla Jackson.

Wellsville: Lucas Call, Timothy Chamberlain, Bailey Connor, Benjamin Dalrymple, Kenneth Durbin, Heather Shafer, Eric Sullivan, Morgan Talbott, Natalie Utt, Aria Wellington.

————

Dean’s List

(Note: Some of the students on the dean’s list are also listed isn the president’s list as provided by the university)

YOUNGSTOWN — The following area residents attending Youngstown State University have been named to the dean’s list for fall semester 2018. Dean’s list recognition is awarded to full-time undergraduate students who have earned at least a 3.4 average for not less than 12 semester hours of credit in the fall semester.

Alliance: Levi Antonosanti, Jordan Brown, Libbie Huhn, Kyla Kackley, Kaitlyn Lambdin.

Beloit: Kip DeShields, Melinda Trimmer.

Columbiana: Andrea Andrusewicz, Lydia Ash, David Baldwin, Aidan Belding, Morgan Brown-Kistler, Miranda Carney, Jacquelyn Chapman, Madison Chapman, Sean Congemi, Hunter Dauterman, Briana Davis, Ava Del Signore, Spencer Desalvo, Marilyn Douglas, Levi Dunlap, Miranda Dunlap, Sara Durr, Madison Ewing, Autumn Feo, Angel Fickes, Derek Fickes, Deven Fickes, Mitchell Genova, Lauren Hendershot, Thomas Higbee, Hannah Hum, Alexis Jayne, Devon Johnson, Jacob Kohler, Derek Kozlowski, Kyle Lewis, Brad McClaugherty, Danyelle McMaster, Amanda Mellott, Marina Merlo, Alexandria Moreschi, Adrianna Morgione, Alyssa Newton, Haley O’Connor, Alexander Peck, Sarah Rambo, Leah Rohan, Travis Schauer, Micah Schwartz, Hannah Shaffer, Taylor Simms, Alexandra Stoy, Madison Stryffeler, Cassandra Thornton, Haley Tohm, Colin Trayes, Amanda Tuscano, Katelyn Urs, Manuel Villatoro Padilla, Vincent Vivo, Jacob Wick, Rebecca Wilms.

East Liverpool: Christopher Argabrite, Jordan Belan, Jonathan Bost, Erika Brooks, Michaela Buch, Aleena Claybrook, Kally Conto, Ryan Cook, Thomas Danley, Mary Davis, Jack Dawson, Alexandra Eisenhart, Hunter Flati, Ryan Geisse. Joel Gillespie, Carsyn Hoppel, Robert Johnston, Breann Jones, Kayla Karnosh, Atlas Miladin, Craig Miller, Abigail Monte, Michael Sabatini, Noah Shaw, Margaret Shemasek, Morgan Simmons, Sutton Stacey, Dawn Stewart, Andrea Vaughn, Shreve Weaver, Casey Wilson, Daniel Zink.

East Palestine: Christopher Barnhouse, Reanna Bell, Carlee Biegenwald, Rebecca Culler, Seth Dowd, Travis Dowd, Laura Garvin, James Hall, Nicole Johnson, Mazie Jones, Zachary Mayer, Emma Meckler, James Molnar, Scott Murray, Aaron Proakis, Taylor Rafferty, Alexander Robb, Taylor Rogers, Emily Siracuse, Delaney Snyder, Taylor Townsend. Grant Wagner, Kirk Wolf.

East Rochester: Logan Daggy.

Hanoverton: Rebecca Bock, Lindsey Donato, Jacob Hayter, Brynn Hofmeister, Sarina Stacy, Matthew Williams.

Homeworth: Brandon Baum, Karli Schopfer.

Kensington: Glorianne Fowler.

Leetonia: Ashleigh Best, Heather Dougherty, Angela Fink, Joel Fitzsimmons, Amanda Hall, Caleb Hill, Lana Horvath, Matthew Hull, Zachary Marr, Joshua McGoogan, Jacob Melott, Sydney Mesmer, Ashley Rance, Joseph Russell, Edward Tatta, Joseph Vitko, Chayton Watkins, Jaslynn Wimberly.

Lisbon: Abbey Brammer, Branson Brownfield, Jaron Burgess, Brant Carlson, Lindsey Chludzinski, Sara Cole, Madison Crawford, Eva Deruyter, Kayla Dickson, Alexander Gabbert, Abbie Gallagher, Mark Gallagher, Catherine Grimes, Hannah Hiscox, Kelsie Hutton, Derek Joy, Jared Lyder, Andrew McCarty, Emily McCoy, Jacob Mundy, Caitlin Parks, Avery Pennington, Michael Simms, Lucas Tolson, Hunter Urmson, Halle Van Scoy, Kimberlee Wiggers, Devan Zellers.

Minerva: Nicholas Granat, Mackenzie Scott.

Negley: Jeremy Balmenti, Eric Diaz-Guy, Christopher Eichler.

New Springfield: Cassandra Bacon, Allison Bator, Jenna Binsley, Amelia Hoffman, Lois Martin-Uscianowski, Lauren Schlueter, Adaline Schragal, Noah Szabo, Brandon Terlecky.

New Waterford: Joshua Cooper, Jacob Crawford, Amanda Doran, Emily Emch, Taryn Gilbert, Lauren Harrold, Joseph Kusior, Mitchell Lindsay, Jonathan Lissi, Tristan Reynolds, Kassandra Seabolt, Morgan Sebastian, Tessa Steiginga.

Petersburg: Brook Donatelli, Mattisyn Gebhardt, Brianna Gleghorn, Grace Groner, Anna Ohlin, Timothy Springer, Logan Sullivan, Dominic Washburn.

Rogers: Olivia Brant, Emilee Chlebus, Jordan Fitzsimmons, Alexandrea Hilbert, Alyssa Kordecki.

Salem: Jakob Althouse, Seth Brine, Paige Butcher, Gina Cackovic, Clayton Chaffee, Feng Chen, Emily Cosma, Neil Clark, Emily Crawford, Alexis Cresanto, Morgan Czopur, Haley Davis, Jayden Dunn, Gabriel Fitch, Bryce Franken, Vanessa Galiffo, Macy Goodman, Samuel Hank, Samantha Heestand, Matthew Heffinger, Clark Hergenrother, Marta Hergenrother, Olivia Hostetler, Abigail Hutter, Noah Ivan, Tiffany James, Troy James, Jared Jarvis, Brooke Knight, Alyssa Laubacher, Madison McDonald, Emma Minamyer, Brittany Oesch, Olivia Overholt, Deanna Pagnucco, Delanie Pagnucco, Sierra Petrella, Kristin Pihlgren, Nathaniel Pryor, Gustav Schuster, Jonathan Snyder, Matthew Steer, Brian Texter, Savanna Triplett, Jaycie Watt, Gracey White, Shelby Widlicka, Delaney Willoughby, Grace Wood, Kate Yuhanick, Jennifer Zackasee, Marly Zeigler.

Salineville: Jaret Dowling, Aron Sevek, Valerie Vittori.

Sebring: Hannah Sprowl.

Washingtonville: Kristy Eckman, Kayla Jackson, Brynn Sandor, Isabella Starkey.

Wellsville: Connor Bailey, Lucas Call, Timothy Chamberlain, Bailey Connor, Benjamin Dalrymple, Rachel Drysdale, Kenneth Durbin, Abbie Ketchum, Heather Shafer, Emily Skinner, Gina Soldano, Eric Sullivan, Morgan Talbott, Natalie Utt, Aria Wellington.

Winona: Megan Collopy.

COMMENTS