Columbiana Schools honor rolls

COLUMBIANA HIGH SCHOOL

Distinguished Honor Roll Ninth Grade: Emily Blosser, Joseph Brown, Samantha Bucholtz, Ethan Clark, Drake Daugherty, Camille Davis-Zentner, Trevor Dearing, Lily Dieter, Dylan Fletcher-Hunchuck, EmmaRae Foy, Adrianna Goehring, Faith Kulka, Lauren Mackall, Gabriella Nichols, Amanda Pan, Zachary Pleska, Emily Scott, Audrey Smith, Alexia Stoy

Distinguished Honor Roll 10th Grade: Lucas Angus, Augusta Clark, Brady Dixon, Morgan Dunlap, Zoe Finsley, Brooklyn Funari, LeeAnn Harsha, Eric Ji, Maci Linhart, Lily Marsco, Mandy McIntosh, Kyle Moffett, Matthew Morocco, Hannah Newton, Katelyn Pfouts, Emily Starkey, Cessna Stoy, Dalton Whitehair

Distinguished Honor Roll 11th Grade: McKenzie Brooks, Jocelyn Buchheit, Taylor Casanta, Zachary Clark, Amanda Crum, Cameron Fortune, Grace Hammond, Sydney Madden, Elizabeth McGarry, Madison Moser, Ethan Parliament, Andrew Proya, Adriana Rosario, Rebekah Silver, Robert Stoy, Eli Strohecker, Karissa Tringhese, Gabriella Vivo, Hunter Zentner

Distinguished Honor Roll 12th Grade: Seth Birch, Lauren Blakeman, Roman Booth, Thurston Burt, Patricia Carr, Logan Clark, Noah Clark, Monique Cobbin, Christopher Costanzo, Klara Crisp, Wayne Davis, Deven DeVito, Emily DuBois, Lucas Duncan, Kennedy Fullum, Hudson Hartley, Skylynn Higbee, Erik Hopfenziz, Evan Kenneally, Harley Kirin, Allison Kyle, Tessa Liggett, Olivia Morgan, Mackenzie Nichols, Stephanie Novak, Mary Nyers, Harmony Offenburg, Abagail Parish, Seth Ross, Siaira Spiker, Lauren Stauffer, Tessa Steiginga, Darius Surgenavic, Angelina Thompson, Alyssa Tohm, Dylan Troy, Richard Ulam, Nathan Whitehead, Imagin Whitehouse

Honor Roll Ninth Grade: Tyler Alexander, Alexandria Blakeman, Ava Bryant, Jonathan Burnell, Tyler Burns, Dylan Casanta, Edward Clancy, Monica Cobbin, MacKenzie Coder, Cianna Crawford, Ashton Crowe, Erin Dattilio, Alissa Gordon, Ava Halas, Emily Huber, Ashton Kakavros, Anthony Kocanjer, Kaleigh Krahenbill, Ellena Kuhlman, Riley Lockwood, Tori Long, Riley McElwain, Jack McGarry, Nicolas Million, Madelyn Moore, Carter Murphy, Grace Pavkovich, Julia Rapp, Tomi Ross, Shayna Smith, Madison Spiker, Keaton Surgenavic, Clohe Young,

Honor Roll 10th Grade: Tyler Andersen, Veroniqua Bartley, Anthony Bryarly, John Chmura, Hannah Clark, Maria Costanzo, Kathryn Crisp, Xathon Cross, Micah Direnzo, John Ervin, Shawni Firmstone, Owen Graham, Creed Green, Cutter Green, James Guerriero, Gabriel Heinrich, Charles Horvat, Logan Hoschar, Jacob Kamperman, Shawn Kuhns, Destiny Kulka, Ellie Latham, Anna Leshinsky, Hailey McCallister, Brooke Mellott, William Motry, Baliey Parliament, Diana Perkins, Trenton Perkins, Brenna Pridemore, Collin Schick, Cameron Sloan, Drew Smith, Emilee Smith, Bridget Szabo, Kayla Weidner, Joseph Wilczak, Stanley Wilczak, Madeline Witherow, Grace Witmer, Breanna Yerke,

Honor Roll 11th Grade: Joseph Bable, Hannah Barr, Elijah Benton, Christopher Brown, Rachel Burns, Faith Burr, John Carney, Joshua Chaffee, Autumn Chuey, Michael Cobbin, Sarah Connor, Jakob Cross, Quenton Cross, Nathaniel Davis, Samuel Davis, Steven DeBone, Ryan Fahs, Anika Fortner, Chase Franken, Molly Frantz, Trenton Garuccio, Reece Gholston, Gabrielle Graff, Isaac Hicks, Emily Hitchcock, Julia Hum, Seth Levine, Caleb Long, Marissa Makosky, Kaylee Martin, Matthew Mazei, Sydney McDaniel, Kayla Muslovski, Carter Pasco, Andrew Schach, Clay Simko, Trinity Strohecker, Miracle Virden, Sean Whitehead, Alaynie Wiery, Tyler Zagotti

Honor Roll 12th Grade: Olyvia Bates, Delanie Burnell, Evan Gallo, Michael Ginocchi, Jaden Graham, Noah Horne, Caitlin Kaltenbach, Cameron Laffey, Kendall Lewis, John McKee, Thomas McKee, Dempsey McMannis, Mathew Merlak, Adriana Nelson, Hunter Oliver, Angel Simko, Christopher Squire, Ryuichiro Takamoto, Brandt Virden, Laurel Wehr, Dalton Wilkes, Stephen Zarlenga.

———-

COLUMBIANA MIDDLE SCHOOL

Distinguished Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Audrey Barborak, Katherine Campbell, Brayden Clancy, Maci Dailey, EllaGrace Foy, Emma Gazzaniga, Nyla Gribben, Madelyn Huber, Paxton Loosli, Hannah Moffett, Kendall Montgomery, Megan Moser, Layla Pingley, Evalyn Rapp, Trey Snyder, Peyton Stoy, Maiya Waller, Amara Wilson, Deron Winnale, Kayden Zohnd

Distinguished Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Quentin Barnes, Alivia Bell, Aidan Bowyer, William Bucci, Preston Buckingham, Kelsey Cameron, Elle Church, Reed Davis, Sophie Davis, Matthew Dickey, Ella Dota, Andrew Eusebio, Daniel Goehring, Grady Guy, Danica Halas, Ava Heinrich, Maryn Hepler, Lillian Hoschar, Thomas Huber, Nora Ineman, Elizabeth Jackson, Riley Joyce, Ainsley Kocanjer, Paige Lawton, Averi Marshall, Eli Masters, Alaina McBurney, Connor McCusker, Julia Mediate, Hunter Moffett, Hailey Muntean, Yesenia Pantoja, Annaka Patrick, Cameron Perkins, Leah Pipoly, Caitlynn Pleska, Sophia Pulcini, Grace Schreiber, Summer Sinsley, Mason Sloan, Madison Thomas, Paige Thomas, Ellianna Venezia, Leah Yarwood

Distinguished Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Maddox Brown, Benjamin Bucholtz, Austin Burns, Cameron Clancy, Rocco Crawford, Devin Daugherty, Katherine Ervin, Alexander Eusebio, Anthony Gaglione, Santino Gaglione, Chloe Gill, Dylan Hogan, Vivian Jeffries, Adam Jester, Alaina Johnston, Katrina Kaszowski, Colin Keleman, Ian Less, Chloe Loveland, Maria Malcomson, Alyssa Pierce, Gavin Sloan, Paige Urichko, Trent Williamson

Distinguished Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Jeffrey Buchheit, Madison Burbick, Marco Cagliuso, Kylie Cameron, Chelsee Chaffee, Grace Davis, Heaven Doss, Delaney Finsley, Nicolas Gallo, Isabella Glover, Ciara Horvat, Anna Joy, Brileigh Kocanjer, Nevaeh Kolesar, Averi Mazei, Sarah Owens, Katrina Patrick, Bayden Pipoly, John Rhodes, Chloe Smith, Mia Strohecker, Robert Struharik

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Kylee Andric, Cooper Brown, Devin Christy, Charlee DeVan, Noah Hamilton, Sadie Hammar, Samuel Inboden, Delaney Kocanjer, Luke Kremer, Carter Love, Caitlin McMaster, Silee Nordquist, Dannielle Palagyi, Ty Quigley, Bella Roush, Connor Silvat, Dylan Souder, Alexis Sperling, Kendra Vogelberger, Marissa Welce

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Coleman Bacon, Mari Cagliuso, Noah Clark, Matthew Colledge, Maxwell Conway, Emma Danks, Mackenzie Day, Michael Dunn, Heaven Higbee, Hannah Hitchcock, Tristan Keane, Haylei Kelly, Marshall Mazei, Hunter McCuean, Samuel Owens, Jessyka Philips, Caleb Pursley, Aidan Radcliff, Emma Reynolds, Richard Rice, Reese Roush, Seth Struharik, Liam Surgenavic, Alexa Tate, Clayton Ward, Will Ward, Donovan Waselich, Samuel Whitehouse

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Christopher Alvarez, Morgan Boley, Cody Brooks, Rebekah Clark, Ryan Dattilio, Bryce Ebben, Serenity Edinger, Skylar Gesaman, Camryn Gotthardt, Bransen Graham, William Hager, Kian Hartley, Leah Joy, Aleyna Kyser, Taylor Long, Andrew Mapley, Jason Martin, Abigail Passmore, Jack Quigley, Emily Smith

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Joseph Baylor, Tyler Burgess, Bridget Caporale, Ethan Davis, Ryan Kamperman, Parker Kistler, Calleigh Kufleitner, Aaron Marcum, Ashton Neal, Blake Nusser, Michaela Pinciaro, Christopher Rubino, Jeremy Sanfrey, Brianna Sloan, Alyson Smith, Colin Snyder, Rachel Steele, Rogan Stryffeler, Isabella Travis

COMMENTS