United Local Schools honor rolls

UNITED LOCAL HIGH SCHOOL

The following students had a 3.5 to 4.0 GPA for the second grading period of 2018-19 at United High School and are included on the Distinguished Honor Roll.

All A’s Freshman: Maicee Clemens, Allison Connor, Trevor McCormack, Emily McKarns, Austin Nero, Lauren Satterfield, Madison Stokes, Sara Syppko, Tori Tschappatt, Samantha Wolfe, Sydney Young, Jackson Zepernick

Distinguished Honors Freshmen: Samantha Benner, Caleb Blake, Allison Brown, Keegan Calkins, Christopher Cannon, Tyler Dickens, Autumn Fillman, Shawn Hawkins, Lucas Hively, Steffen Jarrett, Braylee Jones, Julianna Logan, Bryce McKenzie, Halie Mikell, Brooklyn Myers, Ava Nero, Madison Painter, Dante Rapp, Logan Sable, Joshua Scott, Brianna Teagle, Lincoln Urmson, Jade Watt

All A’s Sophomores: Emma Aldish-Courtney, Michael Bardo, Kade Blake, Morgan Briceland, Julia Bricker, Madelynne Brieck, Brooke Courtney, Haley Dees, Kassidy Everhart, Rebekka Hall, Dorothy Herold, Von Herron, Destiny Hill, Abigail Hruby, Brandon Keshock, Elizabeth Marhefka, Christian McCon, Alexia Miller, Hannah Minor, Austin Sarchet, Kaitlyn Schreffler, Stefani Thompson, Karilyn Tucker, Jessica Walton

Distinguished Honors Sophomores: Garrett Bailey, Keaton Baker, Claira Boston, Savannah Burton, Hannah Congo, Nikole Cooke, Jordan Davis, Brooke Dustman, Alexander Gonzalez, Payton Graft, Erica Gudat, Emmanuel Heestand, Sarah Heestand, Justin Keir, Luke Medure, David Ogilvie, Landon Rhodes, Emily Sadler, Breeanna Smith, Avarie Snyder, Garrett Swiger, Dyllon Thompson, Adam Williams, Christopher Wolfgang, Patrick Wolfgang, Dylan Yarwood, Joy Zarlinga

All A’s Juniors: Lauren Hippely, Olivia Hippely, Kristen Hoy, Lydia Martin, Tamra Moore, Marissa Scott

Distinguished Honors Juniors: Alexis Blake, Tyler Blake, Morgan Clunen, Garrett Coffee, Logan Cooper, Abigail Crawford, Brant Hahlen, Zachary Jewell, Raider Morgan, Celeste Powers, Lauren Randall, Audrey Rummel, Breann Warner, Hallie Wasik, Tessa Young

All A’s Seniors: Madison Brown, Macen Bush, Anthony DiBaggio, Megan Drake, Samantha May, Wade McCoy, Olivia Miller, Olivia Rieck, Allison Zepernick

Distinguished Honors Seniors: Cassandra Aldish, Evan Berg, Alexander Birtalan, Amber Bolton, Rachel Bowen, Ivy Cain, Kathryn Connor, Matthew Courtney, Bailey Crawford, Madison Dickens, Casey Donaldson, Hunter Ferry, Frankie Heffinger, Cole Hutcheson, Parker Hydrick, Alyssa Inman, Jacob Scott King, Madison Montgomery, Alexandreya Moore, Anthony Phillips, Courtney Pruitt, Nathan Pytash, Nicholas Rhodes, Tarrah Richmond, Giuseppe Sabatino, Kaylie Shinn, Morgan Stamp, Laurel Stewart, Loren Swords, Morgan Todd, Rhys Ward, Michael Yoskey, Kylie Youst

The following students had a 3.0 to 3.49 GPA for the third grading period of 2018-19 at United High School and are included on the Merit Honor Roll.

Freshman Merit Honor Roll: Parker Berdine, Rowen Brinker, Colby Burton, Alexia Dennison, Robert Donaldson, Lloyd Grate, Jaime Krebs, Wade Mitchell, Braden Morgan, Brielle Rose, Levi Sturgeon, Dillon Vint

Sophomore Merit Honor Roll: Hannah Baker, Allison Boling, Madison Boyle, Morgan Crowl, Kendyl Daggy, Landry Hardcastle, Emma Jenkins, Ethan McConville, Tanner McCormack, Cody Mitchell, Luke Myers, Kylee Nelson, Elena Rupert, Brooklyn Smith, Skylynn Smith, Keaton Widlicka, Nicholas Yoskey

Junior Merit Honor: Makenzie Bostian, Paige Campf, Tiffany Clark, Willie Coleman, Lauren DelVichio, Emilyann Dustman, Nichole Galbreath, Gavin Hildreth, Bryan Himes, Caitlin Hoffee, Morgan Hovorka, Bodey Kiko, Tyler Lippiatt, Ethan McDevitt, Alyssandra Moore, Katlyn Phillips, Jenna Reiter, Harley Salmen, Johnathan Satterfield, Molly Sell, Austin Sheets, Zachary Stock, Morgan Urmson, Brenna Wood, Emilee Wren

Senior Merit Honor Roll Jacob Amos, Ethan Antram, Landon Baker, Daniel Blum, Erin Brickner, Noah Brieck, David Carlisle, April Clark, Arial Congo, Skylar Coppersmith, Andrew Diegdio, Paige Eichler, Cameron Felger, Daniel Frase, Jesse Gross, Zachary Hill, Courtney Huff, Eric Huffman, Kierstin Kloos, Heather Lake, Brady Leyman, Brandon McKenzie, Jacey Menough, Devan Murphy, Courtney Parks, Tyler Richmond, Daniel Smith, Megan Stamp, Jessica Tomlinson, Kody Vint

———-

UNITED JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

These students were on the United Junior High Distinguished Honor Roll for the third nine weeks of the 2018-19 school year.

7th Grade Distinguished: Benjamin Battaglini, Addyson Blazer, Katherine Dees, Maddox French, Ashton Guappone, Ma’Kayla Hancox, Grayson Kidder, Grace Knight, Matthew Logan, Samara Martin, Emma McDevitt, Garrett McIntosh, Andrew Ogilvie, Katelyn Phillips, Piper Richey, Cheyenne Schwartz, Louden Stryffeler, Jacob Tucker, Hailey Wargo, Madeline Young, Matilyn Zines

8th Grade Distinguished : Isaac Burke, Riley Dangel, Tori Firth, Grace Hall, Brycen Haynes, Evan Heestand, Ryan Keir, Nathan Marhefka, Jack Mercer, Noah Minor, Brock Rhodes, Lindi Stamp, Tiffany Thompson, Emma VonFeldt, Abigail Wolfgang

These students were on the United Junior High Merit Honor Roll for the third nine weeks of the 2018-19 school year.

7th Grade Merit: Patrick Bryan, Logan Casto, Tina Clark, Luke Courtney, Michael Dangelo, Owen Davis, Angelia DiMuzio, Amanda Fox, Makayla Frederick, Nathanial Hall, Reagan Hildreth, Kelan Johnson, Jacob Kidder, Sierra Kooser, Morgan Lake, Justus Lewand, Samantha Lippiatt, Tiffany Lutz, Wyatt Medure, Travis Moats, Rachael Rhodes, Kylie Stoffer, Colton Sutherin, Paige Swogger, Brooke Thompson, Alexis Timmons, Samantha White, Jimmy Withrow

8th Grade Merit: Levi Blake, Haley Buckley, Hayden Casto, Taylor Cope, Cheyenne Hickman, Emily Ingold, Grant Irwin, Nevin Jones, Madison Kibler, Tucker Kiko, Grant Knight, Makayla Landon, Kendall Nelson, Brandon Phillips, Kaylee Pitts, Payton Price, Jacob Readshaw, Reagan Sheets, Ava Shepard, Ashtyn Snyder, Genesis Stephens, Emily Stoudt, Tessa Wasik, Meghan Zepernick

————

UNITED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Distinguished Honor Roll (4.0) All A’s Grade 4: Sophia Battaglini, Austin Ceresna, Tessa Clunen, Gavin Coffee, Isaiah Conway, Elias Keshock, Jordan Kidder, Brynn Medure, Grant Minor, Megan Short

All A’s Grade 5: Olivia Ashburn, Emerson Davis, Bryan Eichler, Madelyn French, Payne Graybeal, Kyla Hayashi, Sophia Johnston, Karleigh Kooser, Kadin Schonauer, Marin Stryffeler

All A’s Grade 6: Maddox Andrea, Angelina Burkey, Olivia Hardgrove, Jenna Marhefka, Bailey McKenzie, Jase Medure, Sara Moschgat, Jaelyn Simmons, Zoee Smith, Haylee Sox, Gracie Wilson

Merit Honor Roll (3.9-3.0) Grade 4: 

Cole Balint, Meadow Balint, Thomas Berresford, Cole Billy, Zach Blake, Alaina Brewer, Atlee Brinker, Thomas Brown, Mikaelah Colegrove, Cole Crawford, Amelia Cusick, Aubrey Dennison, London Devine, Ashlynn Doane, Kendall Erb, Maezie French, Katelyn Graffius, Ryan Gruszecki, Lukas Hamilton, Sienna Hartley, M’Kyan Haynes, Vylette Hill, Brinsley Hiscox, Delaney Hively, Matthew Hoopes, Ava House, Delaney Jones, Gavin Kelly, Grant Kelly, Rohan Kelly, Levi Lucas, Brittany Miller, Ryan Miller, Caroline Moser, Adeline Needs, McKenna Paparella, Madilyn Rapp, Chesney Rawson, Isaac Rouse, Isabella Royea, Kota Shasteen, Baylee Smith, Tyler Sox, Leigha Steffel, Caleb Stuller, Logan Vasko, Katherine Wolfgang, Addyson Wright, Addisynn Zimmerly

Merit Honor Roll (3.9-3.0) Grade 5: Taylor Balint, Sydney Billy, Seth Blake, Casey Bostian, Auston Brown, Sidney Casto, Maggie Cope, Zoey Cope, Aurianna Cusick, Brandon Good, Alaina Grubb, Brooklynn Herold, Kiley Hetherington, Luke Hull, Allison Irwin, Adelyn Johnson, Abigail Jones, Atticka Malone, Sydney Muffley, Emma Murphy, Lauren Painter, Raelene Plegge, Daniel Readshaw, Camryn Sadler, Ricky Salmen, Julia Sanor, Nathaniel Satterfield, Kelson Shafer, Natalie Shipley, Carter Simmons, Chance Smith, Danalyn Smith, Garrett Smith, Jayden Stoffer, Wyatt Swanson, Quentin Taylor, Olivia Thompson, Lincoln Wallace, Josie Wargo, Rhianna Weber, Kaylie Whitehead

Merit Honor Roll (3.9-3.0) Grade 6: Kaylee Bevilacqua, Campbell Blazer, Mary Boston, Logan Brewer, Christopher Brink, Tod Brink, Jennie Brinker, Kaylynn Centofanti, Camryn Cody, Grace Coffee, Adriana Cooper, Hailey Corfee, Amber Crawford, Annabella Cusick, Caleb Egolf, Trent Ellyson, Thomas Elston, Kailee Farmer, Alivia Ganslein, Teresa Gonzalez-Lopez, Madison Greeneisen, Zayden Haynes, Alyviah Huston, Landon Jones, Elaina Kiko, Kamryn Kiko, Allyson Lacey, Cennadi Lightner, Alexa Ludwig, Charles Maines, Corbin McConville, Emma McHugh, Luke Mercer, Logan Moore, Rachel Myers, Parker Newburn, Addison Paparella, Connor Perry, Gary Phillips, Alex Rawson, Dakota Rettig, Madison Schreffler, Braydin Shafer, Kadence Shasteen, Shae Shasteen, Matthew Strudthoff, Chloe Thomas, Kimberly Wadsworth, Abigail Zarlinga

COMMENTS