×

East Palestine Schools honor rolls

East Palestine Elementary School

All A’s Grade 1

Wyatt Adkins, Jaxson Andrews, Elara Arthur, Kyden

Bashline, Camden Beight, Emma Blakley, Levi Boyer, Amelia Chestnut, Noah Conard, Owen Dyke, Preston Figley, Silas Fisher, Cayla Ganoe, Camden Garrett, Ryan Hostnik, Braxton Lewis, Destiny Martin, Allison McKim, Ira Meyer, Brady Moore, Kaylee Phillips, Jackson Seabrooke, Benson Simon, Bruce Smith, Abrianna Thompkins, Miles Trebus, Hunter Wallace, Henry Ward.

All A’s Grade 2

Riley Akenhead, Zachary Cope, Jocelyn Crist, Delaney Demster, Rivers Figley, Broc Hoon, Caleb Juillerat, Codi Mahon, Joshua Mahon, Tanner McClintock, Davina Noel, Aubrey Oltmann, Aubrey Parker, Alyssa Shipe, Kaylee

Snedeker, Eryn Thompson.

All A’s Grade 3

Teagan Biser, Rylee Bollinger, Maximilian Chestnut, Violet Glavan, Michael Hebron Jr, Jaycee Kalcevic, Justin McCullough, Brooke McKim, Deacon Norton, Rebecca Randolph, Mason Wallace, Cassidy Whiting.

All A’s Grade 4

Jaxson Barnes, Olivia Craven, Emily Fowler, Kristina Huffman, Luke Kinkead, Kara Lewis, Clark Rutledge, Kealin Simon, Cadence Vargo, Brooklynn Yost.

All A’s and B’s Grade 1

Olivia Dobbins, Evelyn Ferrainola, Chandler Flores, Aiden Gingher, Nikali Givens, Olivia Haught, James Jacobs, Eli Johnson, Emma Ludwig, Brayla Mascher, Magnolia May, Kaylie McMillan, Colton Melvin, Luciano Moscato, Case Rettig, Connor Robinson, Brystol Smith, Natalie Sorrell, Jayden Ulizio, Channing Wendell, Mason Werner.

All A’s and B’s Grade 2

Amira Bilali, Chase Casperson, Beau Cope, Aaliyah Fristik, Reagan Groleau, Layla Gruber, Aiden Helbeck, Brody Jurjavcic, Audrey Kent, Vincent Mascher, Ava McElroy, Brady Musser, Liam Powell, Trenten Priestas-Campbell, Maia Reed, Tanner Robb, Juliahna Seidler, Isaac Wetzel.

All A’s and B’s Grade 3

Mason Ball, Aliyah Beight, Nola Compton, Ryhlon Corbin, Colten Figley, Ethan Foley, Christian Greaves, Izabella Jones, Kenneth Mauch, Isabella Mayle, Scarlett McKay, Marissa Moraski, Kade Morrow, Shane Newman, Alexis Ogle, Tyler Parker, Lily Patterson, Jacob Phillips, Kambria Pink, Kara Porter, Madison Reile, Jazmine Rhodes, Sophia Snedeker, Mallory Wilding.

All A’s and B’s Grade 4

Kaylin Barkfelt, Zoee Berresford, Riley Brubaker, Kaylee Cain, Maddock Davis, Avery Elliot, Nylee Givens, Marley Haldiman, Payten Henry, Blake Hickman, Xena Hugar, Brilan Jeffers, Jordan Johnson, Leonnah Knicely, Gracie Knight, Maxxamus Kunselman, Payton Miller, Kaylee Schwartz, Carlie Sorrell, Aubrey Stillwagon, Steven Telischak II, Sarah Terwilliger, Steven Tigelman III, Jonathan Vera.

——

East Palestine Middle School

All A’s Grade 5

Kennedy Andre, Tara Blum, Duffy Cartwright, Kennedy Conaway, Madisyn Cope, Olivia Daubenmire, Ainsley Evans, Madelyn Figley, Emma Gingher, Tanner Grope, Sydney Jurjavcic, Amy Liu, Alivia Magness, Jillian McCauley, Kendyl McCowin, Miranda Perkins, Peyton Rutledge, Georgia Smith, Baylee Walker, Ryah Weber, Natasha Welch, Gabriel Whiting, Madilyn Zimmerman.

All A’s Grade 6

Blasey Biser, Laney Bistarkey, Kayla Bland, Brady Brubaker, Olivia Dyke, Rylee Hoover, Gabriella Kirbaugh, Cami Kridler, Logan Rose, Olivia Snedeker, Aiden Snyder.

All A’s Grade 7

Nia Barr, Elle Berger, Brooke Burroughs, Cason Daubenmire, Dalton Felger, Hannah Felger, Cecilia Foster, Maddison Foster, Moriah Hupp, Dalton Johnson, Alexis Jones, John Kinkead, Anthony Lehman, Heather Mohney, Breanne Phillips, Alexander Pink, Emma Rains, Jaylee Sevacko.

All A’s Grade 8

Gabrielle Andre, Shayla Baker, Joshua Bland, Elaina Boso, Jordan Brown, Emma Browne, Addison Bycroft, Dylan Bycroft, Claire Evans, Sophia Fertsch, Zachary Hostetter, Jake Johnston, Leila Martin, Liadan McTrustry, Mackenzie Parker, Alexus Robb, Jaylyn Shafer, William Welch, Marah Zimmerman.

All A’s and B’s Grade 5

Marley Blythe, Emma Dyson, Savannah Figley, Graycee Ford, Keagan Gilbert, Tanner Guy, Nathaniel Mead, Noah Mead, Caine Miller, Lillian Mitchell, Tanner Morrow, Vincent Powell, Cole Randolph, Isabelle Ratner, Brennan Riedman, Jaxson Robb, Parker Rutledge, Caitlyn Schaefer, Lia Shipe, Laiken Venezia.

All A’s and B’s Grade 6

Drew Bycroft, Austin Campbell, Olivia Felger, Wade Foster, Libbie Gorby, Addison Gregory, Leighaden Harker, Lily Hawkinson, Jordan Herstine, Brody Hoon, Sabrina Hugar, Jackson Knicely, Nevaeha Merriman, Abigail Mollenkopf, Randi Murphy, Kyra Nicgorski, Lillian Ratner, Theresa Rowland, Mackenzie Scheufele, Jacob Schroeder, Aubrey Weber, Amara Wilson, Kati Wright, Nathan Zombeck.

All A’s and B’s Grade 7

Aanna Athey, Libbie Buckius, Kayla Campbell, Angela Conkle, Nevaeh Courtney, Isaac Cozza, Zachary Figley, Taylor Foster, Constance Groleau, William Hugar, Owen Jurjavcic, Korey Kennedy, Madison McDanel, Tucker McElroy, Aron McGrath, Alexzander Mead, Cale Moraski, Blake Noel, Jeremiah Oldaker, Amelia Persing, Brooklyn Price, Morgan Schwartz, Thomas Shipe, Aiden Skaja, Hannah Smith, Evangelina Walton, Anna Yonker.

All A’s and B’s Grade 8

Nevaeh Broadwater, Kyleena Jeffries, Darren Kemp, Gavin Knight, Sierra Lee, Jasmine Ludt, Noah McKay, Serena Polojac, Jayden Rains, Laila Richard, Shane Richardson, Emma Sandy, Corbin Schmeltz, Drennen Sevacko, Connor Wright.

——

East Palestine High School

All A’s 9th Grade

Hannah Cunningham, Emma House, Nicholas Jaskola, Elizabeth Kinkead, Kathleen Turner.

All A’s 10th Grade

Jonathan Bertovich, Mayzen Chamberlain, Cooper Figley, Aiden McTrustry, Morgan Murphy.

All A’s 11th Grade

Jason Aja, Abigail Andre, Emily Berger, Kaedance Boso, Morgan Cheurco, Joclyn Fristik, Jayden Hickman, Savannah Jones, Annie Muir, Macy Rosen, Katherin Simon, Abigail Stock, Kaylea Ward.

All A’s 12th Grade

Aidan Bowser, Daniel Dellick, Olivia Figley, Ivy Frye, Matthew Garcia, Madelyn George, Schaelee Guy, Brianna Horvath, Kenzee Johnston, Caitlyn McTrustry, Bret Miller, Caitlin Mohney, Joshua Mohney, Cole Rutledge, Courtney Stewart, Paige Thomas, Joshua Welch.

All A’s and B’s 9th Grade

Nathan Atkins, Destiny Bosworth, Edward Buskirk, Alex Cannon, Laredo Cienik, Matthew Daubenmire, Miriam Figley, Cane Foley, Zachary Freeman, Wyatt Gingher, Colton Hickman, Weston Jones, Mia Lee, Libby McElroy, Ethan Miller, Evin Miller, Madison Rose, Alexis Schnelle, Megan Springer, Kamdyn Stacey, Jayd Tatum, Libby Trebus.

All A’s and B’s 10th Grade

Giavonna Brestelli, Maxwell Carvelli, Patience Champney, Brian Dunlap, Landon Gingher, Andrew Jackson, Andrew Jaskola, Brady Kridler, Cady McLaughlin, Rebecca Milliken, Christopher Oldaker, Edwin Patterson, Thomas Shasteen-Taylor, Evan Smith, Lacey Smith, Paige Snyder, Emilee Stollenwerk, Alexis Veiock.

All A’s and B’s 11th Grade

Caitlin Bable, Richard Bell, Emily Borelli, Mary Audrey Bowser, James Buckius III, Ivy Burkett, Harley Buzzard, Taylor Bycroft, Anthony Dellick, Hannah Felger, Dominic Fertsch, Nicholas Fierro, Faith Figley, Hope Figley, Zion Figley, Rachel Hill, Jenna Hooley, Allysa Hostetter, Nevan Lee, Lillian Niziolek, Marisa Noel, Taylor Ortiz, Morgan Rutledge, Michael Shaffer, Payton Sherry, Alexandria Siracuse, Brandon Turcola, Adaleigh West, Clayton Wright.

All A’s and B’s 12th Grade

Alexis Barrington, Dominick Cathers, Sara Cozza, Bailey Davis, Valente DeLaRoza, AaronDettmer, Tommy Frank, Noah Garvin, John Harker, Ryleigh Harn, Ciera Hicks, Jamilynn Jones, Julianne Jones, Casey Lipp, Dominik Lohr, Patrick Ludt, Jade McBride, Carly Meckler, Jaliyah Mixon, Kendra Pasco, Madison Perkins, Angel Skaja, Gage Thompson, Geordan Tomor, Sierra Turner, Madison Zombeck.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)