×

Southern Local Schools honor rolls

All A’s 7th Grade: Cheyenne Bennett, Kaitlynn Board, Casie Heddleston, Jacob Junkins, Kennedy Lewis, Gianna Rodgers.

All A’s 8th Grade: Justus Black, Natalie DeSellem, Maddox Dickey, Alexis Ensinger, Esther Forbes, Rylee Mellott, Jaden Morris, Tyler Rawlings, Ashley Shroades, Dakotah Tanley.

All A’s 9th Grade: Catherine Amato, Owen Board, Brooke Brown, Cooper Edmiston, Austin Franket, Payton Hersman, Jessica Lafferty, Noah Perfetto, Nicole Phillis, Andrea Rodgers, Nicholas Sabbato, Aiden Spahlinger, Gavin Tribelo, William Tribelo.

All A’s 10th Grade: Sebastian Bach, Silus Black, Andrew DeSellem, Robert Ebert, Emily Flannery, Elizabeth Mostella, Jordan Rannick, Emily Walker, Cameron White, Savannah Young.

All A’s,11th Grade: Tyler Beadnell, Cheyann Board, Garrett Brewer, Emma Ducan, Arianna Goley, Mackenzey Infanti, Conner Lewis, Samuel May, Camryn Mellott, Delainey Mellott, Autumn Pelley, Joshua Pratt, Brock Smalley, Nathaniel Webster, Timothy West.

All A’s 12th Grade: Harmony Black, Cami Chuey, Raelynn Corbin, Shawn Flannery, Dalton Frischkorn, Cameren Grodhaus, Madison Howdershelt, Presley Jackson, Angelique Johnson, Kyleigh Ketchum, Gina McClurg, Christopher McVay, Tanner Patterson, Logan Rose, Katie Short, Jayce Sloan, Ivy Winters, Myka Woodford.

A-B Honor Roll 7th Grade: Brandon Brown, Marisa DeCapio, Alexandria Heckathorn, Rachel Lynch, Ethan Richards, Colton Spahlinger.

A-B Honor Roll 8th Grade: Aleah Bach, Gabriel Blissenbach, Lindsey Bregar, Aiden Brothers, Hunter Dalehite, Wesley Dickson, William Dickson, Ayden Frischkorn, Evan Haught, Seth Haught, Sara Johnston, Kaitlyn Ketchum, Carson Little, Anna Morris, Marah Morris, Lillian Patterson, Logan Redfern, Margaret Staley, Joseline Stanley, Spencer Verzella, Samanthat Vest.

A-B Honor Roll 9th Grade: Shirley Adkins, Zoey Almy, Alyssa Baker, Hunter Baldwin, Kayla Berkheimer, Kiera Bittinger, Emma Black, Grace Brothers, Eric Colussy, Ivy Fish, Rebecca Hawke, Trenton Humphreys, Ella Joy, Olivia Kerns, Brady Ketchum, Darrel Kramer, Haylee Manley, Charles McCulley, Kya McCulley, Aaron Morris, Jessica Rusch, Cameron Sloan, Corbin Stillwell, Elizabeth Wilson.

A-B Honor Roll 10th Grade: Damon Allen, Mariah Anderson, Sophia Beatty, Alexis Crooms, Mason Dalehite, Roseline Fluharty, Bryce Foster, Grace Haught, James Hill, Scott Pelley, Rebecca Possage, Abigail Powell, Jordan Powell, Logan Rhodes, Ella Rose, Makya Shaw, Marissa Stewart.

A-B Honor Roll 11th Grade: Katelyn Exline, Quinton GFeller, Zachary Halfhill, Lindsay Ingledue, Michai Mason, Alexa May, Marcus McLain, Addisyn Milhoan, Alexia Phillis, Jessica Piatt, Cooper Powell, Bradly Sloan, Jayla Smith, Nicolas Wade.

A-B Honor Roll,12th Grade: Garrett Buxton, Issac Collins, Gage Dickey, Kaylee Howcroft, Lucas Huff, Tiffany Joy, Devon Lopez, Bethany McCartney, Mikayla McCulley, Dustin Mellon, Cambria Murphy, Riley Phillips, Thomas Redman, Liam Rose, Mason Tribelo, Cheyenne Utt, Kyle Young.

————-

SOUTHERN LOCAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

*Denotes Distinguished Honor Roll,

all others are Merit Honor Roll Recipients.

3RD GRADE: Addysin Andrenok, Alivia Beadle, Bryton Beadle, Gavin Blakeley, Emma Boyle*, Payton Davison, Thomas Delturco*, Bentley Fisher, Eliana Forbes*, Isabella Hanley, Katie Kellogg*, David Kennedy, Lucie Lee*, Caleb Lemasters, Nicholas Marra*, Katie McKinnon, Allan Morris, Daniel Peters, Haley Sullivan, Vaida Jo Willis*, Ayden Wood, Kayden Yoyo.

4TH GRADE: Jensen Allender, Daniel Barker, Delaney Beadnell*, Mary Beadnell, Zoey Davis, Caden Dougherty, Khloe Ensinger, Jeffrey Fluharty, Maddie Garner, Hayden Goddard, Jada Gossman, Emerson Gotschall*, Jessah Harris*, Rhiannon Holliday, Jett Johnson, Xavian Jones*, Gracie Lee, Brandon Leek, Liam Marshall, Landon Mettenberger, Chloee Mullis, Adelaide Patterson, Jack Pelley, Isabella Pirogowicz, Rylie Pugh, Adalyn Reeves, Savyona Slade, Braxton Sloan*, Hannah Spooner, Madilyn Tsesmilles.

5TH GRADE: Caleb Baker, Tessa Board*, Kaitlyn Boston, Sophie Cain*, Makayla Davison, Rylee Digman*, Brody Hamilton*, Kemper Jones, Hailey Maines*, Cassiel Myers, Myleah Parrish, Sophia Patterson, Aiden Possage*, Carson Possage, Aubree Pucci, Ava Reed*, Jocy Richards*, Alyssa Rodgers*, Kiah Sloan*, Lidia Spahlinger*, Heylee Sturgeon, Walker Tice, Chase Utt, Sherry Vestal, Leigha Williams, Talan Zink.

6TH GRADE: Abbi Bates*, Melody Benedict, Brooke Boyle*, Catherine Brewer*, Aubrey Brookes*, Cheyenne Buzzard, Brock Corbin, Alyssa Deeley*, Connor Dickey, Chase Forbes, Cole Forbes, Jeremy Freeman, Breena Frischkorn*, Landen Heffner, Haylee Kellogg, Hope Leek, Robert Marra, Zacary Mayfield*, Destinee Mullis*, Alli Myers, Skilar Parrish, Lola Perfetto, Mason Pitts, Jason Pratt*, Autumn Rodgers, Allyssa Shroades*, Angel Slusher, Haley Stull*, Paul Welsh.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)