×

Western Reserve Schools honor rolls

WESTERN RESERVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Fifth Grade All “A” Honor Roll: Ava Baker, Matthew Burnett, Noah Derrickson, Katie Janik, Carson Myers, Lillian Ogle, Sophia Reigle, Caleb Stamp, Logan Work.

Fifth Grade Honor Roll: Elly Biskup, Michael Blair, Nicholas Brown, Maylin Hartzell, Carter Johnson, Dylan Kutsko, Giana Leone, Dexter May, Iris Murphy, Nico Paris, Aiden Ponzi, Aiden Romine, William Thorn, Ryann Vross.

Fifth Grade Honorable Mention: Austin Bova, Emily Campbell, Travis Campitelli, Chloeigh Endsley, Isabella Fink, Lucas Freyn, Ryleigh Henry, Hannah Huzyak, Kylie Jones, Christopher Kelley, Sam Mitchell, Kylee Sinn, Nevaeh Snyder, Avery Squibbs, Carter Stanley, Diane Violette.

Fourth Grade All “A” Honor Roll: Kylah Busch, Sean Cochran, Nevaeh Hacker, Logan King, Kellin Williams, Bennett Young, Nicholas Zimbardi.

Fourth Grade Honor Roll: Shane Ashburn, Addison Becka, Ava Dickerhoof, Jayden Goddard, Zion Hensley, Audrey Hepburn, Jordyn Hivner, Jude Kiraly, Gabriella Navarro, James Scullen, Chase Seelbach, Kayla Sharfal, Chase Silvestri, Marek Stevens, Alana Thompson, Isabel Wargacki, Ross Watkins, Andrew Williams, Riley Ziegler.

Fourth Grade Honorable Mention: Brady Baclawski, Kassidy Banks, Sophia Barringer, Ava Ellashek, Eli Gemmel, Landan Gerchak, Averie Hendon, Dominic Krut, Robbie Meyer, Dominic Miller, Timmy Serensky, Christopher Thomas, Logan Tomasic, Abigail Weber.

Third Grade All “A” Honor Roll: Alexis Allison, Gabriella Barbone, Nico DellaGatta, Clara Dettmer, Bryce Freudenberg, Liam Gallagan, Roman Gallo, Jeremiah Gemmel, Hailey Jones, Eva Kale, Mara Kale, Landon Keck, Matthew Marshall, Alexis Martig, Anthony Miller, Joseph Minniti, Olivia Ogle, Sophia Ruffo, Brooke Schill, Isabella Shook, Baylie Sinn, Olivia Tomasic, Emily Wiles, Jensen Ziegler.

Third Grade Honor Roll: Leah Castiglione, Thomas Criswell, Nathan Cumo, Harper Darney, Dustin Devine, Emily Elliott, Alex Ewing, Gracie Gatto, Molly Gerchak, Shawn Goodman, Jakob Mitchell, Alexa Myers, Camdyn Naples, Caleb Nicoara, Roselynn Ogle, Clayton Plants, Carter Ramsey.

Third Grade Honorable Mention: Dominic Cremeans, Braiden Dutton, Evan Fair, Zaqharey Hanshaw, Nathen Siwula, Michael Squibbs, Jentry Thake, Gaige Wilson.

———-

WESTERN RESERVE MIDDLE SCHOOL

* Denotes 4.0

Sixth Grade Honor Roll: Nathaniel Alexander, Kylee Allen, Nicholas Angiuli, *Kara Brown, *Kathleen Byers, *Connor Cochran, Angela DeSanto, Jackson Dragovich, Alyssa Fiscus, Lillian Hepburn, Thomas Janik, Larry Kabetso, Dylan Krut, Chase Lawver, Quincy Miller, *Ashton Nabb, Avrie Nosek, *Christopher Pater, Joshua Potts, *Kylee Ramsey, *Hunter Stacy, Alayna Thake, Gavin Thake, Kailee Thompson, Zachary Tomasic, *Jackson Young.

Sixth Grade Honorable Mention: Colton Elliott, Ethan Gemmel, Peyton Hartzell, Joshua Klasic, Jaidyn Rockwell, Mikayla Salovich, Caleb Sinn.

Seventh Grade Honor Roll: *Alec Abrams, *Charles Biskup, Abigail Blair, *Catizon Brown, *Isaac Burnett, Jack Darney, * Andrew Devine, *Haylee Fellows, Gabriel Fink, *Sophia Franks, *Alina Gancarz, *Sophia Huzyak, Connor Jones, Leah Marcello, Michaela Mayne,* Rylan Naples, *Dominic Navarro, *Zoey Nosek, *Caitlyn Ray, *Dominic Ricciardi, *Evan Slaven, Gia Smith, *Sara Suy Trigg, Serenity Switalski, *Jillian Wagner, Caleb Yasher, *Ryne Ziegler, Dominic Zimbardi.

Seventh Grade Honorable Mention: Jonathan Berndt, Michaela Blaho, McKenzie Brady, William Brown, Sebatian Diaz, Robert Hacker, Madison Kelley, Aubrey KutskoIsabell Marshall, Parker Namie, Alexis Peterson, Alexandra Ramunno, Lily Steiner.

Eighth Grade Honor Roll: Olivia Adams, Mason Baird, Morgan Baird, Eva Bryan, Gina Burgy, Mitchell Butts, *Angelina Cappabianca, *Evelyn Collier, *Lisa Eichert, Nathan Fusillo, *Alyssa Gabriel, * Luke Henning, *Connor Hilton, *Fischer Himes, *Alyvia Hughes, *Allison Jones, *Lindsay Jones, *Madison Jones, Ethan Knauf, *Lauren Mayorga, Lucas Miller, Haley Niemi, Lexus Pence, Braydon Saunders, *Caylee Selley, Joshua Stamp, *Hailey Sudano, *Emma Tancer, Andrew Telshaw, *Elizabeth Virostek , *Abigail Weamer, Brock Wellman, *Kaleigh Williams, Spensor Work.

Eighth Honorable Mention: Cassie Anderson, Max Baird, Anthony Bengala, Ethan Cannon, Kayla Duvall, Steven McCracken, Jayden Meehan, Neven Murphy, Lucas Shaffer, Joseph Sigworth.

———-

WESTERN RESERVE HIGH SCHOOL

* Denotes 4.0,

Freshmen Grade Honor Roll: *Alexa Abrams, *Josie Baird, Brogan Biery, *Gavin Beniston, *Margaret Byers, Rachelle Christy, *Aidyn Davis, Skylar Ewing, Bode Francis, *Jacob Grindley, *Hannah Heath, Olivia Hepburn, *Riley Hostetler, * Madison Huzyak, Angelina Kronk, *Sahara Lawver, *Emily Martin, *Lillian May, *Raelynn Meyer, * Sadie Nicoara, *Brianna Norman, *Kylee Owen, Gianna Paris, Luke Ramsey, *Noel Reigle, *Brooke Schantz, Cooper Selley, Malaena Sinn.

Freshmen Honorable Mention: Hunter Allen, Morgan Beck, Luke Brown, Hayden Fellows, Cole Feorene, Madison Leone, Alexandre Violette, Barbara Wells.

Sophomores Honor Roll: David Altiere, *Robert Bailey, *Grace Baird, *Allie Beniston, James Burgy, Alyssa Cervone, Carolina Channell, *Theresa Clark, *Kennedy Close, Amber Corll, Joanie Dagnan, *Rebecca DeSanto, Hannah Diaz, Caleb Durig, Jade Duvall, Hayden Hendricks, Sherlyn Himes, Aaron Hively, Samantha Jones, *Lindsey Knauff, *Emmy McCracken, Justin McLain, Landry Naples, Trevor Paine, Ashton Phillips, *Gabriel Platt, *Parker Reed, Megan Rowley.

Sophomores Honorable Mention: Taylor Anderson, Tyler Campbell, Joseph Devine, Madison Gatto, Alyssa Herron, Luke Jones , Alexander Kreitzburg, Paul Krol, NaZaviya Lampkins, Justin Musch, Julianna Riggs, Joshua Rowley, Adam Wise.

Juniors Honor Roll: *Christian Adkins, *Olivia Altiere, Emma Anderson, *Wyatt Baird, Caden Beck, *Matthew Brown, Nicholas Cavoulas, *Scott Chittock, *Vincent DeSanto, Kennedy Eichert, *Christopher Engler, *Kameron Fellows, *Alaina Fitch, Abigail Gay, Ryan Gordon, Jenna Heater, Raeghan Hilton, Tyler Hively, Damian Johnson, Krista Lipp, *Nicholas Martin, *Collin Meehan, *Brock Miller, Lee Nabb, Sabra Nicopolis, *Kayla Owen, Jacob Pappagallo, Olivia Pater, *Hannah Rowbottom, *Alexander Silva, *Reese Snyder, Zoie Starr, *Nathaniel Strobel, Mackenzie Tomblin, Michael VanCise, *Danielle Vuletich, *Ian Wargacki, Joshua Wiles, Rhianna Wolfson.

Juniors Honorable Mention: Madison Adkins, Christopher Berlinbates, Destiny Brenneman, Kendra DeZee, Jenna Fagert, Hayden Garner, Alexandrea Hanshaw, Cameron Hartzell, Hunter Matthews, Kennedy Miller, Carter Romine, Alaina Welsch, Madelleine Wills.

Seniors Honor Roll: *Gracie Baranowski, Gracie Berndt, Isabella Bindas, *Jarrett Bishop, *Ryan Burcaw, Julie Carino, *Amanda Chittock, *Alexis Chlebus, Thomas Collier, Mckenzie Connors, Christopher Cubick, Nicholas Dagnan, *Nicolina Dicioccio, *Morgan Donithan, Cameron Durig, William Ewing, Lauren Frame, *Gabriella Gensamer, Rae-Lynn Hahn, Emma Heater, Todd Henning, *Annabelle Himes, *Julianna Huff, Aaron Jackson, Gavin Jackson, *Hunter Kiesewetter, *Lucas Kiesewetter, Luke Kilbert, Jacob Marshall, James Mayberry, * Joshua Miller, *Jacob Moore, *Brooke Morris, Reese Orr, Brandon Pierce, *Jacob Potts, Morgan Reed, *Preston Reed, *Christian Rowley, Nathaniel Salovich, *Alyssa Serensky, *Laura Sigworth, *Hailey Smarr, Natelle Smith, Christian Stout.

Seniors Honorable Mention: Julia Cappitte, Joshua Clark, Jordyn Jones, Samuel Kriebel, Jacquelyn Lafleme, Timothy Marshall, Dane Yaworsky.

COMMENTS