×

Columbiana Schools honor rolls

Columbiana Middle School

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL 5TH GRADE: Charles Baglama, Devin Baker, Drennen Bosela, Devin Brode, Lucas Buchheit, Victoria Buckingham, Annah Clemmer, Landon Covert, Ella Cox, Madden Deal, Lilly Getsy, Gage Gillespie, Hailee Gomoll, Malkyiah Grant, Kyla Hogan, Savannah Howard, Madelyn Jackson, Camille Jeffries, Geoffrey Malcomson, David Masters, Lila Meta, Evyenia Missos, Melina Missos, Olivia Nichols, Neva Peterson, Avery Young.

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL 6TH GRADE: Kylee Andric, Audrey Barborak, Cooper Brown, Faith Burnside, Ailey Burt, Katherine Campbell, Devin Christy, Brayden Clancy, Maci Dailey, EllaGrace Foy, Emma Gazzaniga, Nyla Gribben, Noah Hamilton, Madelyn Huber, Paige Kelly, Theo Kistler, Paxton Loosli, Carter Love, Caitlin McMaster, Kendall Montgomery, Megan Moser, Layla Pingley, Evalyn Rapp, Bella Roush, Trey Snyder, Peyton Stoy, Maxwell Toker, Maiya Waller, Marissa Welce, Deron Winnale, Kayden Zohnd.

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL 7TH GRADE: Coleman Bacon, Quentin Barnes, Brad Bartley, Alivia Bell, Aidan Bowyer, William Bucci, Preston Buckingham, Kelsey Cameron, Reed Davis, Sophie Davis, Mackenzie Day, Ella Dota, Andrew Eusebio, Danica Halas, Maryn Hepler, Heaven Higbee, Thomas Huber, Nora Ineman, Elizabeth Jackson, Riley Joyce, Ainsley Kocanjer, Averi Marshall, Eli Masters, Alaina McBurney, Connor McCusker, Hunter Moffett, Yesenia Pantoja, Annaka Patrick, Cameron Perkins, Leah Pipoly, Caitlynn Pleska, Summer Sinsley, Madison Thomas, Ellianna Venezia, Leah Yarwood.

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL 8TH GRADE: Noah Benner, Cody Brooks, Benjamin Bucholtz, Rebekah Clark, Devin Daugherty, Delaney Dixon, Anthony Gaglione, Santino Gaglione, Chloe Gill, Dylan Hogan, Vivian Jeffries, Leah Joy, Katrina Kaszowski, Colin Keleman, Ian Less, Taylor Long, Chloe Loveland, Maria Malcomson, Jack Quigley, Paige Urichko, Trent Williamson.

HONOR ROLL 5TH GRADE: Noah Alvarez, Claire Banner, Holden Barnes, McKenna Benner, Nandini Bhatt, Lillian Covert, William Croake, Oliver Cuff, Chase Dearing, Jayce Dickey, Troy Fry, Jacob Gagich, Kendall Gordon, Preston Gosney, Trenton Hall, Elizabeth Heath, Spencer Hoit, Ariella James, Noah Johnson, Natalie Jones, Cora McAndrew, Hayes McCoy, Julie Mead, Jaden Moore, Jensen Nordquist, Kolin Pasco, Christian Pasquale, Mackenzie Powell, Aiden Quintus, Josalin Rodriguez, Easton Shuto, Kaden Smith, Landry Smith, Paige Smith, John Tollas, Chase Tomalka, Carter Vogelberger, Tori Waselich, Raymond Wolsonovich.

HONOR ROLL 6TH GRADE: Sadie Hammar, Delaney Kocanjer, Luke Kremer, Matthew Lehman, Hannah Moffett, Silee Nordquist, Dannielle Palagyi, Rosario Pantoja, Sophia Perry, Ty Quigley, Taylor Ross, Alyssa Rubino, Connor Silvat, Dylan Souder, Alexis Sperling, Gabriella Spooner, Jobias Stokes, Kendra Vogelberger.

HONOR ROLL 7TH GRADE: Carson Benner, Luca Cagliuso, Mari Cagliuso, Elle Church, Matthew Colledge, Emma Danks, Matthew Dickey, Michael Dunn, Daniel Goehring, Grady Guy, Ava Heinrich, Hannah Hitchcock, Lillian Hoschar, Tristan Keane, Haylei Kelly, Paige Lawton, Marshall Mazei, Hunter McCuean, Julia Mediate, Hailey Muntean, Nathan Palmon, Kadence Parker, Jessyka Philips, Sophia Pulcini, Caleb Pursley, Richard Rice, Reese Roush, Grace Schreiber, Trinity Simko, Mason Sloan, Seth Struharik, Liam Surgenavic, Paige Thomas, Clayton Ward, Will Ward, Brandon Washburn, Samuel Whitehouse, Craig Witherow.

HONOR ROLL 8TH GRADE: Paige Anderson, Jarod Bates, Morgan Boley, Maddox Brown, Austin Burns, Cameron Clancy, Rocco Crawford, Ryan Dattilio, Ava Davanzo, Bryce Ebben, Serenity Edinger, Katherine Ervin, Alexander Eusebio, Camryn Gotthardt, William Hager, Anthony Hall, Isabella Harris, Kian Hartley, Lucas Horne, Adam Jester, Alaina Johnston, Aleyna Kyser, Andrew Mapley, Jason Martin, Adalyn Quigley, Gavin Sloan, Emily Smith.

Columbiana High School

Distinguished Honor Roll 9th Grade: Jeffrey Buchheit, Madison Burbick, Marco Cagliuso, Kylie Cameron, Chelsee Chaffee, Grace Davis, Delaney Finsley, Nicolas Gallo, Anna Joy, Nevaeh Kolesar, Averi Mazei, Katrina Patrick, John Rhodes, Christopher Rubino, Chloe Smith, Mia Strohecker, Robert Struharik, Isabella Travis, Devyn Tusinac.

Distinguished Honor Roll 10th Grade: Samantha Bucholtz, Ethan Clark, Monica Cobbin, Drake Daugherty, Trevor Dearing, Tori Long, Zachary Pleska, Emily Scott, Alexia Stoy, Camille Zentner.

Distinguished Honor Roll 11th Grade: Tyler Andersen, Xathon Cross, Brady Dixon, Serena Edgerton, Zoe Finsley, LeeAnn Harsha, Gabriel Heinrich, Eric Ji, Lily Marsco, Mandy McIntosh, Baliey Parliament, Emily Starkey, Cessna Stoy, Dalton Whitehair.

Distinguished Honor Roll 12 Grade: McKenzie Brooks, Rachel Burns, Amanda Crum, Ryan Fahs, Chase Franken, Julia Hum, Elizabeth McGarry, Andrew Schach, Karissa Tringhese, Gabriella Vivo, Hunter Zentner

Honor Roll 9th Grade: Cody Brayshaw, Tyler Burgess, William Burgess, Bridget Caporale, Ethan Davis, Makenna Davitt, Heaven Doss, Isabella Glover, Hannah Heath, Madeline Hitchcock, Ciara Horvat, Parker Kistler, Brileigh Kocanjer, Francis Kozma, Calleigh Kufleitner, Ashton Neal, Michaela Pinciaro, Jeremy Sanfrey, Brianna Sloan, Rachel Steele, Rogan Stryffeler, Beau Velasquez, Gianna Wyant .

Honor Roll 10th Grade: Alexandria Blakeman, Emily Blosser, Joseph Brown, Ava Bryant, Jonathan Burnell, Tyler Burns, Dylan Casanta, Edward Clancy, MacKenzie Coder, Cianna Crawford, Ashton Crowe, Carson Dota, Dylan Fletcher-Hunchuck, EmmaRae Foy, Adrianna Goehring, Ava Halas, Emily Huber, Ashton Kakavros, Anthony Kocanjer, Kaleigh Krahenbill, Ellena Kuhlman, Faith Kulka, Wyatt Landsberger, Riley Lockwood, Riley McElwain, Nicolas Million, Carter Murphy, Gabriella Nichols, Amanda Pan, Julia Rapp, Tomi Ross, Noah Salopek, Audrey Smith, Shayna Smith, Madison Spiker, Keaton Surgenavic, Clohe Young.

Honor Roll 11th Grade: Lucas Angus, Veroniqua Bartley, John Chmura, Augusta Clark, Maria Costanzo, Kathryn Crisp, Vincent DeVito, Morgan Dunlap, John Ervin, Shawni Firmstone, Brooklyn Funari, Jayelyn Gesaman, Creed Green, Cutter Green, Kaden Green, Jessica Himes, Logan Hoschar, Oleksandr Ivanchenko, Destiny Kulka, Ellie Latham, Anna Leshinsky, Maci Linhart, Briana Maurer, Brooke Mellott, Kyle Moffett, Matthew Morocco, William Motry, Chandler Parish, Trenton Perkins, Katelyn Pfouts, Brenna Pridemore, Collin Schick, Draven Simko, Cameron Sloan, Drew Smith, Kayla Weidner, Daniel Wilczak, Joseph Wilczak, Stanley Wilczak, Madeline Witherow, Grace Witmer, Madison Yeany, Breanna Yerke.

Honor Roll 12th Grade: Joseph Bable, Christopher Brown, Jocelyn Buchheit, Faith Burr, Jackson Bussard, John Carney, Taylor Casanta, Joshua Chaffee, Autumn Chuey, Zachary Clark, Michael Cobbin, Sarah Connor, Jakob Cross, Nathaniel Davis, Samuel Davis, Steven DeBone, Cameron Fortune, Molly Frantz, Reece Gholston, Gabrielle Graff, Grace Hammond, Emily Hitchcock, Seth Levine, Hunter Mackall, Sydney Madden, Marissa Makosky, Matthew Mazei, Madison Moser, Carter Pasco, Kyle Philips, Andrew Proya, Annaliese Quigley, Adriana Rosario, Rebekah Silver, Robert Stoy, Eli Strohecker, Trinity Strohecker, Miracle Virden, Sean Whitehead.

COMMENTS