×

Leetonia Schools honor rolls

LEETONIA JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

All A’s 9th Grade: Nicholas Bruderly, Ella Gregorino, Joseph Guido, Case Henderson, Madeline Holisky, MacKenzie Huddleston.

All A’s 10th Grade: John Buffone, Gracie Duko, Timothy Finch, Billie Sue Gibson, Josie Glosser, Emily Grace, Brogan Lease, Colton Merrill, Grant Mertzweiller, Trinity Shelton, Tucker Stark, Madelyn Steiskal.

All A’s 11th Grade: Marco Ferry, Taran Ferry, Regina Kornbau, Collin Naughton, Layla Newton, Abby Ogle, Alayna Ogle, Nkkiya Rose Plummer, Samantha Schneider, Katie Soupal, Baylee Wright.

All A’s 12th Grade: Melissa Duke, Sophia Encina, Luke Gregorino, Jayden Herhold, Sefton Houlette, Patrick Hull, Emma Kemp, Isabelle Mahon, James Shasteen, Micah Whittemore, Brayden Yocum.

Honor Roll 9th Grade: Teagan Arter, Landry Baker, Julia Barbero, Alexandra Bellos, Katlyn Callahan, McKendra Cole, Rhys Crooks, Sabine Encina, Molly Gibson, Timathy Johnson, Tasia Less,Lilian Ogle, Kaitlin Shingler, Samantha Solomon Hansen, Miranda Vadino.

Honor Roll 10th Grade: Connor Alflen, Destiny Bell, Alanna Broadbent, Madeline Cole, Katelyn Cross, Allison Francosky, Meygan Graff, Madison Gregory, Lana Jackson, Jacob McCool, Michael Miller, Pagie Newbold, Haley Orndoff, Kaileb Randolph, Jianna Shar, Duncan Silbaugh, Rachel Thompson.

Honor Roll 11th Grade: Emily Aukerman, Abigail Beight, Haleigh Brock, Destiny Cannon, Olivia Clark, Ian Davis, Miya Dolan, Brayden Duko, Peyton Durbin, Jaedon Finley, Dillon Hunsbarger, Alexis King, Mason Mellinger, Lexi Morgan, Megan Rosko, Kaitlynn Todd, Jenna Tullis.

Honor Roll 12th Grade: Cassidy Atkinson, Lauren Duke, Samantha Lomker, Valerie Marston, Eva McMurray, Tara Phillips, Jalea Shar, Morgan Shelton, Autumn Shingler, Hanna Silbaugh, Gavin Steiskal, Helena Vadino.

All A’s 7th Grade: Wyatt Beight, Natalie Entrikin, William Henderson, Morgan Mertzweiller, Emma Silbaugh.

All A’s 8th Grade: Carlie Adkins, Martina Cole, Andrew Hendricks, Alexis Solomon Hansen.

Honor Roll 7th Grade: Carson Brock, Makaylah Brotherton, Ryan Bulford, Zachary Davenport, Brayden Earl, CJ Faulkner, Alora Gray, Elliot Hammon, Ella Harris, Jackson Himes, Tyler Huddleston, Tia Johns, Rylee Kelly, Alexander Kindle, Justina Kleinknecht, Taylor Lennon, Breyle Merritt, Haley Miller, Hayden Rulli, Sadie Shelton, Kyle Smith, Makenzie Wilson.

Honor Roll 8th Grade: Heather Aukerman, Carter Bondi, Kaiden Clark, Alonna Davis, Alexis Dornan, Abby Dotson, Bradon Eastek, Gabriel Evans, Emma Hartman, Ashten Houlette, Ava Huddleston, Kayla Kaminski, Silas Sadler, Jack Snyder.

____________

LEETONIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

All A’s Honor Roll 6th Grade: Lydia Alfman, Aryana Chapman, Braydon Gilbert, Payton Gray, Jacob Jackson, Ethan Kane, Christian Kelly, Chelsee King, Ethan Mathia, Isaac McFarland, Tyler Moyer, Elijah Prince, Jacob Riffee, and Dagny Smith.

All A’s Honor Roll 5th Grade: Jamison Adkins, Kyle Brown, Isabelle Hrivnak, Lillian Kornbau, Carli Simms, and Paul Stiffler.

All A’s Honor Roll 4th Grade: Vincent Ankrom, Morgan Bauman, Cathryn Best, Kylie Detchon, Adalee Grubbs, Aiden Hunter, Brandon Long, Joseph McGath, Gabriella Rader, Brock Temple, and Chloe Williams.

Merit Roll 6th Grade: Lydia Beight, Ethan Cibula, Izabella Drohn, Kaiden Dunlap, Dessa Huston, Timothy Kuttler, Michael Mango, Gabriella McFarland, Mahalia Stone, and Kasey Williams.

Merit Roll 5th Grade: Rylie Adkins, Chase Bondi, Nahvara Bradway, Dylan Brown, Mason Cibula, Delana Cope, Caleb Falcon, Arian Greathouse, Dylan Johns, Jason King, Savannah Littleton, Emma Morgan, Addia Peddicord, Alvin Rice, Melody Rodriguez, Kadon Swanson, and Dustin White.

Merit Roll 4th Grade: Jacob Bryan, Jason Capaldi, McKenna Capps, Emily Dunlap, Adyn Ford, Graydon Henderson, Rylee Hendricks, Bently Houle, Victoria Jackson, Charles Jennings, Hallie Lewis, Abilena Maines, Hendrix Matthews, Olivia Neel, Camden Price, Rileigh Spotleson, and Landon Thomas.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS