×

Southern Local Schools honor rolls

SOUTHERN LOCAL JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

All A’s 7th Grade: Cheyenne Bennett, Kaitlynn Board, Brandon Brown, Casie Heddleston, Jacob Junkins, Kenndy Lewis, Rachel Lynch, Gianna Pecorelli, Gianna Rodgers.

All A’s 8th Grade: Justus Black, Natalie DeSellem, Esther Forbes, Tyler Rawlings, Chelsei Veglia, Logan Redfern, Spencer Verzella.

All A’s 9th Grade: Catherine Amato, Kayla Berkeimer, Grace Brothers, Brooke Brown, Cooper Edmiston, Austin Franket, Payton Hersman, Jessica Lafferty, Nicole Phillis, Andrea Rodgers, Nicholas Sabbato, Aiden Spahlinger, Corbin Stillwell, William Tribelo.

All A’s 10th Grade: Sebastian Bach, Silas Black, Mason Dalehite, Andrew DeSellem, Emily Flannery, Jordan Rannick, Emily Walker.

All A’s 11th Grade: Tyler Beadnell, Cheyann Board, Garrett Brewer, Emma Duncan, Katelynn Exline, Arianna Goley, Mackenzey Infanti, Conner Lewis, Dakota Long, Michai Mason, Alexa May, Camryn Mellott, Delainey Mellott, Addisyn Milhoan, Autumn Pelley, Jessica Piatt, Brock Smalley, Nathaniel Webster, Timothy West.

All A’s 12th Grade: Harmony Black, Karlie Blissenbach, Erin Boyle, Shawn Flannery, Dalton Frischkorn, Cameren Grodhaus, Madison Howdershelt, Presley Jackson, Angelique Johnson, Kyleigh Ketchum, Devon Lopez, Gina McClurg, Christopher McVay, Dustin Mellon, Tanner Patterson, Jayce Sloan, Cheyenne Utt, Ivy Winters, Myka Woodford.

A – B Honor Roll 7th Grade: Nathan Mehaffey, Ethan Richards, Richard Sloan, Colton Spahlinger.

A – B Honor Roll 8th Grade: Gabriel Blissenbach, Lindsey Bregar, Aiden Brothers, Maddox Dickey, William Dickson, Alexis Enginger, Ayden Frischkorn, Evan Haught, Kaitlyn Ketchum, Carson Little, Rylee Mellott, Jaden Morris, Sara Johnston, Lillian Patterson, Ashley Shroades, Margaret Staley, Joseline Stanley, Anna Morris.

A – B Honor Roll 9th Grade: Shirley Adkins, Zoey Almy, Alyssa Baker, Kiera Bittinger, Emma Black, Owen Board, Eric Colussy, Makayla Crow, Ivy Fish, Chelsea Groves, Rebecca Hawke, Laryn Jackson, Ella Joy, Brady Ketchum, Darrel Kramer, Haylee Manley, Kya McCulley, Aaron Morris, Noah Perfetto, Charles Price, Cameron Sloan, Gavin Tribelo.

A – B Honor Roll 10th Grade: Sophia Beatty, Macenzie Boyd, Alexis Crooms, Robert Ebert, Grace Haught, Elizabeth Mostella, Rebecca Possage, Abigail Powell, Jordan Powell, Ryan Powers, Ella Rose, Marissa Stewart, Cameron White.

A – B Honor Roll 11th Grade: Zachary Halfhill, Lindsay Ingledue, Jaedon Madison, Sam May, Jacob McClellan, Marcus McLain, Alexis Phillis, Joshua Pratt, Bradly Sloan, Nicholas Wade.

A – B Honor Roll 12th Grade: Garrett Buxton, Cami Chuey, Raelyn Corbin, Gage Dickey, Jaiden Harris, Mikayla McCulley, Thomas Redman, Logan Rose, Katie Short, Mason Tribelo, Kyle Young.

___________

SOUTHERN LOCAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

*Denotes Distinguished Honor Roll, all others are Merit Honor Roll

recipients.

3rd GRADE: Addysin Andrenok, Alivia Beadle*, April Beadnell, Emma Boyle*, Payton Davison, Thomas, Delturco*, Liam Derrington, Bentley Fisher, Eliana Forbes*, Isabella Hanley, Katie Kellogg, David Kennedy, Lucie Lee*, Shawn Linden, Nicholas Marra*, Katie Jo McKinnon, Allan Morris, Daniel Peters, Vaida Jo Willis*, Ayden Wood

4th GRADE: Micah Adams, Daniel Barker, Delaney Beadnell*, Aiden Davis, Caden Dougherty, Khloe Ensinger, Jeffrey Fluharty, Madeline Garner, Hayden Goddard, Emerson Gotschall, Jada Gottschling, Rhiannon Holliday, Jett Johnson, Xavian Jones, Gracie Lee, Liam Marshall, Chloee Mullis*, Jack Pelley, Bella Pirogowicz, Adalyn Reeves, Savyona Slade, Braxton Sloan*, Mason Sosack, Madilynn Tsesmilles

5th GRADE: Caleb Baker, Tessa Board*, Kaitlyn Boston, Jayden Brandenburg, Sophie Cain*, Makayla Davison, Amir Desellem, Nathan Desellem, Rylee Digman*, Dane Farnsworth, Brayden Gotschall, Brody Hamilton*, Sarah Haught*, Kemper Jones, Logan Ketchum, Hailey Maines*, Trenton Martin, Logan Mettenberger, Cassiel Myers, Rylee Neice, Myleah Parrish, Sophia Patterson, Aiden Possage*, Carson Possage*, Aubree Pucci, Ava Reed*, Jocy Richards*, Ella Roberts, Alyssa Rodgers* Kiah Sloan, Lidia Spahlinger*, Heylee Sturgeon, Cadence Thompson, Walker Tice, Chase Utt*, Khali Veglia, Sherry Vestal, Leigha Williams, Andrew Winters

6th GRADE: Abby Bates*, Brook Boyle*, Caty Brewer*, Aubrey Brookes, Cheyenne Buzzard, Brock Corbin, Alyssa Deeley, Chase Forbes, Breena Frischkorn*, Kaylee Kellogg, Autumn Locke, Robert Marra, Zac Mayfield, Destinee Mullis, Skilar Parrish, Lola Perfetto, Mason Pitts, Jason Pratt*, Allyssa Shroades, Riley Vinson

COMMENTS