×

Leetonia Schools honor rolls

LEETONIA JUNIOR/SENIOR HHIGH SCHOOL

All A’s 9th Grade: Teagan Arter, Sabine Encina, Ella Gregorino, Joseph Guido.

All A’s 10th Grade: John Buffone, Gracie Duko, Timothy Finch, Billie Sue Gibson, Josie Glosser, Emily Grace, Lana Jackson, Brogan Lease, Jacob McCool, Colton Merrill, Grant Mertzweiller, Jianna Shar, Trinity Shelton, Tucker Stark, Madelyn Steiskal.

All A’s 11th Grade: Marco Ferry, Taran Ferry, Alexis King, Regina Kornbau, Collin Naughton, Layla Newton, Abby Ogle, Alayna Ogle, Nkkiya Rose Plummer, Samantha Schneider, Katie Soupal, Baylee Wright.

All A’s 12th Grade: Melissa Duke, Sophia Encina, Luke Gregorino, Jayden Herhold, Patrick Hull, Emma Kemp, Micah Whittemore.

9th Grade Honor Roll: Landry Baker, Alexandra Bellos, Nicholas Bruderly, Katlyn Callahan, McKendra Cole, Rhys Crooks, Molly Gibson, Case Henderson, Madeline Holisky, Mackenzie Huddleston, Timathy Johnson, Tasia Less, Lilian Ogle, Kaitlin Shingler, Samantha Solomon Hansen, Miranda Vadino.

10th Grade Honor Roll: Connor Alflen, Cody Beck, Destiny Bell, Alanna Broadbent, Madeline Cole, Katelyn Cross, Skyler Davis, Allison Francosky, Meygan Graff, Madison Gregory, Michael Miller, Zackary Mrugala, Pagie Newbold, Haley Orndoff, Benjamin Shasteen, Duncan Silbaugh, Rachel Thompson, Owen Wine, Kadence Zickefoose.

11th Grade Honor Roll: Emily Aukerman, Haleigh Brock, Destiny Cannon, Ian Davis, Brayden Duko, Jaedon Finley, Mason Mellinger, Robert Moore, Lexi Morgan, Megan Rosko, Kaitlynn Todd.

12th Grade Honor Roll: Cassidy Atkinson, Kaitlyn Buffone, Amber Dougherty, Lauren Duke, Samantha Evans, Sefton Houlette, Samantha Lomker, Isabelle Mahon, Valerie Marston, Eva McMurray, Tara Phillips, Jalea Shar, Morgan Shelton, Autumn Shingler, Gavin Steiskal, Helena Vadino, Aletha Wagner.

7th Grade All A’s: Alexander Kindle, Hayden Rulli.

8th Grade All A’s: Carlie Adkins, Heather Aukerman, Martina Cole, Alexis Solomon Hansen.

7th Grade Honor Roll: Wyatt Beight, Carson Brock, Makaylah Brotherton, Ryan Bulford, Zachary Davenport, Brayden Earl, Natalie Entrikin, Alora Gray, Athena Halverstadt, Elliot Hammon, William Henderson, Jackson Himes, Tyler Huddleston, Tia Johns, Taylor Lennon, Breyle Merritt, Morgan Mertzweiller, Michael Monahan, Emma Silbaugh, Kaylin Wilson, Makenzie Wilson.

8th Grade Honor Roll: Kaiden Clark, Alonna Davis, Anthony Davis, Eric DiCross, Alexa Dornan, Abby Dotson, Brandon Eastek, Gabriel Evans, Emma Hartman, Andrew Hendricks, Ashten Houlette, Kayla Kaminski, Christopher Pavelko, Jack Snyder.

LEETONIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

6th Grade All A’s: Aryana Chapman, Wyatt Felt, Jacob Jackson, Ethan Kane, Christian Kelly, Ethan Mathia, Isaac McFarland, Tyler Moyer, Elijah Prince, Jacob Riffee, and Dagny Smith.

5th Grade All A’s: Jamison Adkins, Nahvara Bradway, and Isabelle Hrivnak.

4th Grade All A’s: Kylie Detchon, Emily Dunlap, Adalee Grubbs, Aiden Hunter, and Joseph McGath.

6th Grade Merit Roll: Lydia Alfman, Lydia Beight, Kaiden Dunlap, Braydon Gilbert, Payton Gray, Dessa, Huston, Chelsee King, Timothy Kuttler, Michael Mango, Gabriella McFarland, and Kasey Williams.

5th Grade Merit Roll: Rylie Adkins, Dylan Brown, Kyle Brown, Audrey Ellis-Russell, Caleb Falcon, Dylan Johns, Lillian Kornbau, Dominic Lewis, Emma Morgan, Paul Stiffler, and Dustin White.

4th Grade Merit Roll: Vincent Ankrom, Morgan Bauman, Cathryn Best, Jacob Bryan, Jason Capaldi, McKenna Capps, Adyn Ford, Rylee Hendricks, Bently Houle, Victoria Jackson, Charles Jennings, Brandon Long, Abilena Maines, Hendrix Matthews, Olivia Neel, Camden Price, Gabriella Rader, Logan Simms, Rileigh Spotleson, Brock Temple, Landon Thomas, and Chloe Williams.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)