×

Salem Schools honor rolls

FOURTH NINE WEEKS

SALEM HIGH SCHOOL

“A” HONOR ROLL SENIORS: Haley Beach, Alyssa Bricker, Robert Brownlee, Sara Castles, Matthew Chaffin, Cameron Christopher, Ajahnai Cleveland, Lindsay Crawford, William Davidson-Chuck, Ellysa Exline, Andrea Fitch, Gabrielle Gibson, Alexa Greenamyer, Katherine Harlan,

Jackson Kemats, Tyressa Manion, Zoee Moore, Makala Nye, Michael O’Neill, Theodore Pittman, Alexis Rossi, Sloan Rudibaugh, Elijah Shelhart, Emily Shelley, Odette Shultz, Jerrianna Smith, Haley Stewart, Christian Tolson, Taylor Troy, Emily Weikart.

“A” HONOR ROLL JUNIORS: Paige Bailey, Carlee Best, Matthew Billingsley, Haley Lynn Brant, Nicholas Brewer, Makayla Clifton, Halle Cochran, Kylah Coleman, Nicholas Coletta, Wilson Corbisello, Caitlin Cornell, David Cunningham, Annie Davidson, Kaley Davis, Zoe DeLand, Lauren Dougherty-Laubacher, Kyle Gentile, William Goodchild, Cooper Gottschling, Aiden Graham, Carly Hall, Hannah Henderson, Samantha Howell, Kelly Hutton, Phillip Jaisut, Kyla Jamison, Casey Johnson, Breauna Jordan, Lane LaFleme, Houston Lamb, Autumn Little, Emily Manski, Morgan McGaffick, Jacob McLachlan, Grant Menough, Lea Miller, Dorothy Moore, Blake Oller, Lane Rhodes, Elizabeth Ripley, Savanah Ross, Sophia Rossero, Samantha Sarginger, Lily Secrest, Anthony Seddon, Landen Self, Elizabeth Shontz, Hayli Smith, Alexis Solmen, Falicia Vienneau, Felicity Vienneau, Andrew Walla, Makenna While, Nolan Zubaty.

“A” HONOR ROLL SOPHOMORES: Jason Austin, Jenna Bagley, Krista Barley, Logan Blissenbach, Hannah Bowers, Hunter Carlisle, Ciera Clark, Nicholas Colbert, Alanee Davidson-Chuck, Alivia Davidson-Chuck, Emma DeLand, Clara Double, Cieria Doyle, Blaize Exline, Victoria Flickinger, Nicholas French, Paige Fuller, Colin Gallagher, Allison Gurlea, Sydney Hardy, Drake Harkleroad, Emma Hochadel, Molly Hopple, Maxwell Kemats, Davin Koskinen, Lilly Kozma, Erin Malysa, Jenna McClish, Hailey Meeks, Alexandria Murray, Jonathan Null, Abby Perry, Brianna Rhodes, Corey Riesen, Trenity Shasteen, Kloe Sinsley, Riley Solmen, Lani Southers, Carson Stockman,

Rylie Troy, Emma Ulrich, Jaclyn Watkins, Mason Webber, Drew Weir, Andrew Wilson, Jack Wilson, Madalynn Workman, Julia Yuhanick, Ian Ziegler, Lucas Ziegler, Bobbi Zinz.

“A” HONOR ROLL FRESHMEN: Tori Bennett, Trinity Chadwick, Jiajie Chen, Skylar Cutlip, Abbie Davidson, Ella Double, Tanner Flickinger, Micah Fox, Ronin Gallo, Shea Hawkins-Buckner, Collin Helmick, Rilynn Hiltbrand, Emily Humphreys, Maria Ixcoy Sica, Jackson Johnson, Joseph Ketchum, Johnathon Kidd, DJ Kozar, Kendall McClish, Angela McCracken, Reese Miller, Gabriel Murray, Olivia Palen, Cecilia Perez, Kelsey Phillips, Raelinn Pim, Gabriel Reynolds, Zackery Roberts, Kamryn Rohm, Erin Ryan, Carter Sargent, Clayton Sargent, Maria Sargent, Darian Sharp, Trisha Shasteen, Kylie Skinner, Sarah Smith, Timothy Stephens, Caden Swiger, Kali Timmann, Stephanie Watkins, Paige Whitehill, Ethin Whitman, Chloe Wilhelm, Mackenzie Zumbar.

“AB” MERIT ROLL SENIORS: Abbie Antram, Kaylee Bass, Breanna Brewer, Christopher Byers, Kaleb Caldwell, Jocelynn Cannon, Hayden Carner, Daylin Carrocce, Hunter Christopher, Park Daley, Anthony DiMuzio, Kierstan Estes, Julieta Felix Baltazar, Melina Francisco, Violet-Rose German, Elizabeth Gillis, Kaitlynn Haas, Frederick Johnson, Katelyn Krebs, Nathan Levans, Sophia Lindner, Elizabeth Llewellyn, Amaya Martin, Darrin May, Cody McElfresh, Faith Miller, Jacob Monigold, Zachary Murray, Joseph Pittman, Jade Rector, Jaren Snyder, Joshua Stalnaker, Taylor Stewart, Tyson Swiger, Isaac Turnbull, Dylan Ulrich, Masie Wade.

“AB” MERIT ROLL JUNIORS: Russell Beach, Haley Jade Brant, Emma Brown, Bailey Cheresne, Landon Cooper, Katie Dreher, Elena Economous, Noah Ferrier, Brady French, Skyler Green, Emma Griffith, Hunter Griffith, Brady Harter, Sierra Hopson, Presley Houshour, Ashanti Hull, Ebony Jones, Ella Knauf, Kayla Luketic, Jordan Lutsch, Molly McGaffick, Alexis Miller, James Morris, Jacob Murray, David Oesch, Laney Pfister, Clare Ryan, Chelcy Sheen, Skylynn Smith, Blake Surmaceviz, Joseph Tungate, Corrina Welling, Trey Wells, Olivia Wilson, Isabella Wilson-Johnson, Tessa Workman, Hannah Yannucci, Toby Zeigler, Zachary Zumbar.

“AB” MERIT ROLL SOPHOMORES: Skyler Bettis, Mason Blaine, Haley Buss, Hunter Buta, Tristin Caldwell, Savannah Calhoun, Cameron Chambers, Elizabeth Culp, Virginia Daley, Hayley Entrikin, Jocelyn Gibson, Josiah Haas, Sydnie Harsh, Cameron Jaquette, Allyson Kirchgessner, Zander Lesko, Maggie Luli, Luckie Miller, Reed Minto, Samantha Moore, Samuel Murray, Devon Nye, Griffin Panezott, Tyler Parker, Breanna Ratcliff, Keegan Roessler, Caden Rohm, Vennesa Sawman, Benjamin Scheets, Emily Sheets, Daniel Shoaff, Mackenzie Smith, Avery Snyder, Bailey Staudt, Jordyn Stewart, Erin Townsend, Samuel Walter, Zora Waters-Peters, Madison White, Brock Young, Caleb Ziegler.

“AB” MERIT ROLL FRESHMEN: Brittan Allen, Savannah Byers, Brianna Cibula, Jacob Clark, Ashley Crowe, Olivia Dailey, Nathaniel Franklin, Hanna Gaither, Lukas Ganslein, Jasmin Hamilton, Logan Hovorka, Cameron Kelm, Isaac LaFlame, Trenton Lee, Brooke Manley, Natalie Marple, Olivia May, Jasmine Mitchell, Mikaylynn Murphy, Donald Oesch, Christian Parrish, Levi Peck, Zoie Reid, Makenna Rudy, Cole Russell, Philip Russell, Savannah Schaff, Melissa Scheufele, Elyse Schmitt, Madison Schneider, Kylee Schwartz, Prayog Sharma, Jasmine Solmen, Robert Spatz, Megan Spielman, Layla Steele, Ashtin Ward, Gavin Wilms, Mariah Workman.

———-

SALEM SOUTHEAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

All As Fifth Grade: Kaitlyn Adams, Donald Blackburn, Emeric Callahan, Ella Carr, Isabella Conrad, Jackson Cranmer, Jacob Davis, Audrina Devine, Brianna DiCross, Jackson Dowd, Andyn Duncan, Max Hammers, Emma Harsh, Rebecca Hileman, Evan Kelly, Natalie Klemann, Abigail Knickerbocker, Gionna Lenigar-Richardson, Brady Milhoan, Cooper Miller, Alivia Ruth, Casey Siembida, Kylie Smith, Caleb Spiker, Luke Stephens, Macey Troy, Ethan Turnbull, Zachary Whiteman, Chase Wilhelm, Ali Wright, Avery Yerkey, Maxwell Zacharias, Tayla Zepernick.

All As Sixth Grade: Meadow Anderson, Elise Bender, Morgane Blaine, Braden Blissenbach, Charlotte Bricker, Logan Bricker, Hadley Carlisle, Gabriella Coletta, Brad Devan, Sarah Eriksen, Ryan Folger, Nathan Fowler, Isabella Gallagher, Dalton Gorby, Memphis Haueter, Sebastian Hill, Sean Hoffman, Takoda Jakubisn, Emerson Kemats, Emilee Lewis, Lucas Madjarac, Madelynn Manley, Camryn Mark, Rebekah Marshall, Paige Menough, Emmarie Noble, Eva Rand, Ryan Sampson, Cheyenne Schaff, Savannah Schneider, Luke Spielman, Dawson Theiss, Mia Vigliotti.

All As/Bs Fifth Grade: Jesse Bagley, Sophia Barr, Luke Bezilla, Gage Blackburn, Devin Buckel, Tula Campanelli, Peyton Colbert, Owen Davidson-Chuck, Justin Davis, Cole Devine, Jordan Dillinger, Danaka Donnalley, Timothy Evancho, Addyson Ewing, Richard Frederick, Laura Furlong, Madolyn Gorby, Vincent Griffey, Joseph Griffith, Noel Ingledue, Niah Kana, William Kidder, Zhane LaFleme, Alaina McFarland, Tylon Manion, Kenna Mayhew, Abbygail Medrano, Blake Metts, Hayley Metz, Hailey Morgan, Alysia Nortrup, Camryn O’Brien, Danilo Perez Mejia, Clarke Pasco, Connor Plunkett, Meredith Powell, Will Russell, William Sheen, Emily Sinsley, Sarah Sinsley, Coleton Sperry, Tylor Steves, Abigail Stout, Shelby Taylor, Leyton Theiss, Ava Ward, Chloe Webber, Caden White, David Whitehill, Eric Wolford.

All As/Bs Sixth Grade: Ariel Andrei, Madalynn Andres, Darryck Armstrong, Matthew Austin, Cooper Barth, Roxanna Beck, Marshall Boron, Kendra Bosel, Delaney Callahan, Ethan Carlisle, McKenna Cox, McKenzie Cox, Evan Croxall, Caleb Cutlip, Aidan Davis, Alex DeRienzo, Lucas Fox, Kendall Gorby, Izabella Gorby, William Harmon, Reagan Helmick, Brennan Higgins, Lillian Hill, Mariah Hnat-Hippely, Angeline Hoffaker, Hayden Johnston, Kaitlyn Jones, Chloe Jordan, Alexandria Laughlin, Dextor McVay, Cletis Monroy, Maria Mejia Perez, Mateo Perez, Mirko Price, Justin Roberts, Garryn Rohm, Karlie Sampson, MacKenzie Scheufele, Benjamin Severe, Drake Spence, Cameron Sperry, Ty Tonkinson, Vincent Yannucci, Vincent Yorlano.

———-

SALEM REILLY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

All As Third Grade: Dane Adams, Trevor Bails, Logan Baker, Payden Bello, Braden Blair, Rain Bradford, Landon Bricker, Piper Brink, Cason Citino, Morgan Colian, Ava D’Andrea, Alex Davis, Brayden Delp, Jaxson Douglas, Alexander Douty, Abriell Dowdy, Raiden Edling, Hunter Frank, Jack French, Jada Gbur, Wyatt German, Chase Golech, Emmah Gorby, Isabella Hanson, Caleb Hathaway, Collin Holbrook, Addison Hopple, Makayla Jones, Gael Leon, Dominic Linder, Teagan McCartney, Maryn McFadden, Parker Mehno, Eva Minto, Jocelynn Ober, Donovan Pflugh, McKenzie Phillips, Macy Pieniazek, Amora Rand, Lexi Rhodes, Waylon Ring, Brooklyn Salter, Faith Sanor, Danica Sawman, Ethan Schmidt, Nora Shean, Myles Sheck, Hurley Souers, Mackenzie Spence, Eli Spiker, Diondra Stahl, Colt Stockman, Avery Thomas, Logan Thompson, Knox Tonkinson, Elle Treleven, Jensen Vernon, Eric Wagner, Amina Zelmat, Alivia Zepernick, Charlette Zurbrugg.

All As Fourth grade: Graham Anderson, Gavin Arnoto, Faith Baddeley, Abigail Beck, Aden Blackburn, Chevella Brackin, Christian Bryan, Erin Carr, Brayden Carrocce, Destany Cunningham, Dylan Cunningham, Khloe Davis, Jussara Dinisio, Lacie Gainor, Evan Gandee, Kaelie Ganslein, Rayne Gordon, Riley Gordon, Lilly Hazelbaker, Brady Hendricks, Eric Hepner, , Garrett Higginbotham, Joshua Higgins, Carter Hudson, Chloe Ingledue, Dallas Jackson, Tyson Jackson, Preston Jakubisn, Airianna Javens, Olivia Lewis, Ronin Limpose,Trinity Lippiatt, Cameron Martin, Ella McKinney, Sophia Norish Matthew Parker, Nick Rittenour, Izzy Roth, , Quentin Russell, Weston Sheely, Kaylee Smith, Gage Thomas, Jayden Wang, Jordan Winn, Brenden Zamora Rocha.

All As/Bs THIRD GRADE: McKenzie Blackburn, Paige Castelucci, Ally Chambers, Anthony Cobo Matom, Alicea Davis, Casey Dawes, Paisley Devine, Briana Dukes, Nevaeh Duvall, Isabella Dyer, Laila Eubank, Aubrey Fleischer, Derrion Hardy, Jonathan Hays, Madilyn Helmick, Connor Hile, Gary Hnat-Hippely, Justice Johnson, Jenna Kessel, Troy Lentz, Max Luli, Nicholas Lutz, Levi Martin, Romina Martin-Baltazar, Lucas Mayhew, Chloe McFarland, Olivia Mercer, Trinity Mullins, Meghan O¥Dell, Liddi Phillis, Ryan Plumley, Trent Rand, Lamar Salter, Aiden Sheets, John Simpson, Trevor Smith, Marhealynn Yeater, Andrew Zeigler.

All As/Bs Fourth Grade: Jude Alesi-Bowles, Landon Barr, Trevor Beck, Maddison Biddle, Arias Black, Colton Blackburn, Cooper Bradford, Kaden Brown, Hope Burbick, Shae Burkhart, Cameron Cappitte, Alexis Coulter, Bairon Exline, Haylee Foor, Natalie Kidder, Payton McLaughlin, Carson Ogle, Waylin Pelamati, Liam Pierson, Liliana Pimentel Alexander, Kay’lee Rocha, Shayla Santiago, Ava Shellenberger, Katelynn Steves, Zane Suarez, Kadyn Taylor, David Van Dyne, Da’Shaun Weaver-Hardy, Asher Williamson.

Editor’s note: The Salem Junior High School honor roll has not been submitted to the Salem News.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today