×

Youngstown State University President’s, Dean’s Lists

YOUNGSTOWN – Youngstown State University students earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average have been named to the President’s List. Local students honored include:

Alliance: Jordan Brown, Kyla Kackley, Reece Kackley

Beloit: Skylar Knepp, Casandra Miller, Tessa Wells

Columbiana: Kayla Best, Erin Bodine, Alexa Bregar, Jocelyn Buchheit, Jacquelyn Chapman, Madison Chapman, Andrew Cyrus, Briana Davis, Spencer Desalvo, Angel Fickes, Zoe Finsley, Mitchell Genova, Taylor Hall, Taylor Hanna, Kristie Hopp, Julia Hum, Alexis James, Destiny Kulka, Brad McClaugherty, Amanda Mellott, Alexandria Moreschi, Amanda Moreschi, Alyssa Newton, Mary Nyers, Alexander Peck, Brianna Remias, Kristin Saunders, Thomas Saunders, Chloe Smith, Alexandra Stoy, Madison Stryffeler, Haley Tohm, Reimi Vrabel, Jacob Wick

East Liverpool: Jonathan Bost, Erika Brooks, Haleigh Brooks, Caitlyn Davis, Joseph Field, Hunter Flati, Sydnie Holden, Breann Jones, Atlas Miladin, Emily Monte, Michael Sabatini, Morgan Simmons, Jordan Smith, Madelyn Vernaccini, Jennifer Wise

East Palestine: Reanna Bell, Cassandra Brown, Sara Buskirk, Brock Cheurco, Hannah-Beth Darlington, Tanner Hoffer, Emma Meckler, James Molnar, Scott Murray, Madyson Pickett, Alexander Robb, Delaney Snyder, Grant Wagner, Tori Ward, Kirk Wolf

East Rochester: Logan Daggy

Hammondsville: Drew Sevek

Homeworth: Brandon Baum

Irondale: Brittney Michael

Kensington: Allison Zepernick

Leetonia: Grace Ayers, Ashleigh Best, Brandon Cantwell, Alexander Cox, Tiffany Dorsey, Tess Emerson, Miranda Gonzalez, Caleb Hill, Josh Renier, Natasha Salmen, Edward Tatta

Lisbon: Megan Ash, Kathryn Chludzinski, Lindsey Chludzinski, Sara Cole, Kayla Dickson, Alexander Gabbert, Colton Graham, Megan Graham, Hannah Hiscox, Kelsie Hutton, Derek Joy, Andrew McCarty, Jacob Mundy, Avery Pennington, Tori Phillips, Samantha Rhodes, Madeleine Schreffler, Marilyn Wells, Kimberlee Wiggers

Minerva: Kylee Sayers, Mackenzie Scott

Negley: Jeremy Balmenti, Garrett Williams

New Springfield: Jenna Binsley, Adaline Schragal

New Waterford: Joshua Barr, Aubryn Crawford, Emily Emch, Joseph Kusior, Mitchell Lindsay, Eric Lloyd, Taryn Patterson, Kassandra Seabolt, Morgan Sebastian, Ellen Thompson, Kyle Zimmerman

Petersburg: Brianna Gleghorn, Grace Groner, Hunter Guilliams, Anna Ohlin

Rogers: Olivia Brant, Lanie Cartwright, Mitchell Crawford

Salem: Lucas Beabout, Logan Brine, Paige Butcher, Feng Chen, Emily Crawford, Morgan Czopur, Ellie Davidson, Haley Davis, Justin Drew, Michael Gagnon, Autumn Hawkins, Matthew Heffinger, Clark Hergenrother, Marta Hergenrother, Christopher Herubin, Olivia Hostetler, Alyssa Laubacher, Joshua Lehwald, Hailey Lewis, Chase Little, Ashley Marx, Jacob McLachlan, Katelynn Moore, Madison Owen, Matthew Steer, Savanna Triplett, Jaycie Watt, Gracey White, Evan Wiesemann, Gabrielle Workman, Kate Yuhanick, Jennifer Zackasee

Sebring: Shane Dawson, Rose Ferry

Washingtonville: Kristy Eckman, Kayla Jackson, Isabella Starkey

Wellsville: Timothy Chamberlain, Bailey Connor, Kenneth Durbin, Noah Palmer, Gina Soldano, Destinee Spann, Eric Sullivan, Hunter Ulbright

————–

YOUNGSTOWN – Youngstown State University students have been named to the Dean’s List for Spring Semester 2020. Local students being recognized include:

Alliance: Levi Antonosanti, Justin Bean, Jordan Brown, Libbie Huhn, Kyla Kackley, Reece Kackley, David Snyder

Beloit: John Coldsnow, Skylar Knepp, Casandra Miller, William Murphy, Mitchell Sharp, Tessa Wells

Columbiana: Andrea Andrusewicz, Deanna Arthurs, Lydia Ash, Quinn Beitzel, Kayla Best, Erin Bodine, Abbey Bokros, Candis Booker, Alexa Bregar, Morgan Brown-Kistler, Jocelyn Buchheit, Thurston Burt, Jacquelyn Chapman, Madison Chapman, Jake Clark, Logan Clark, Monique Cobbin, Sean Congemi, Andrew Cyrus, Hayli Davidson, Briana Davis, Alisha Dean, Spencer Desalvo, Samantha DuBois, Madison Ewing, Dylan Ferraro, Kyle Ferraro, Angel Fickes, Zoe Finsley, Mitchell Genova, Taylor Hall, Taylor Hanna, Brooke Harper, Kristie Hopp, James Hum, Julia Hum, Alexis James, Valerie Kalinowski, Adam Klein, Destiny Kulka, Kyle Lewis, Andrew Makosky, Alex Maxin, Brad McClaugherty, Danyelle McMaster, Amanda Mellott, Marina Merlo, Nathanael Montgomery, Alexandria Moreschi, Amanda Moreschi, Taylor Nemick, Alyssa Newton, Emma Norris, Mary Nyers, Harmony Offenburg, Alexander Peck, Dominic Perry, Sarah Rambo, Derek Randolph, Brianna Remias, Kristin Saunders, Thomas Saunders, Travis Schauer, Micah Schwartz, Hannah Shaffer, Chloe Smith, Sophia Smith, Alexandra Stoy, Madison Stryffeler, Hailey Taylor, John Theil, Angelina Thompson, Cassandra Thornton, Robert Timmins, Haley Tohm, Reimi Vrabel, Jacob Wick, Madison Wick, Dalton Wilkes, Brandon Yanssens

Damascus: Delaney Rito

East Liverpool: Makayla Arcuragi, Alexis Ballerstein, Lucas Beagle, Jonathan Bost, Erika Brooks, Haleigh Brooks, Mackenzie Brown, Sydney Call, Megan Danver, Caitlyn Davis, Madyson Evans, Joseph Field, Hunter Flati, Sydnie Holden, Carsyn Hoppel, Robert Johnston, Breann Jones, Kayla Karnosh, Maxwell McEndree, Atlas Miladin, Abigail Monte, Emily Monte, Zachary Pappas, Edward Pennicuff, Michael Sabatini, Emma Shemasek, Margaret Shemasek, Morgan Simmons, Jordan Smith, Lari Spahr, Christian Steff, Andrea Vaughn, Madelyn Vernaccini, Emily White, Jennifer Wise

East Palestine: Christopher Barnhouse, Reanna Bell, Alexander Bowser, Cassandra Brown, Gage Bush, Sara Buskirk, Brock Cheurco, Hannah-Beth Darlington, Stephen Darlington, Nathan Dettmer, Matthew Dodge, Seth Dowd, Connor Elliott, Emily Felger, Benjamin Frazier, Hannah Hall, Jessica Hancock, Tanner Hoffer, Emma Meckler, James Molnar, Sydney Muransky, Scott Murray, Joshua Pickett, Madyson Pickett, Alexander Robb, Jeffrey Roberts, Nina Shutack, Emily Siracuse, Delaney Snyder, Zach Townsend, Grant Wagner, Tori Ward, Kirk Wolf, Preslyn Wolfe

East Rochester: Logan Daggy

Hammondsville: Katie Kosut, Anna Sevek, Drew Sevek

Hanoverton: Lindsey Donato, Brynn Hofmeister, Olivia Knauf

Homeworth: Brandon Baum

Irondale: Brittney Michael

Kensington: Allison Zepernick

Leetonia: Grace Ayers, Ashleigh Best, Alec Breinz, Brandon Cantwell, Alexander Cox, Tiffany Dorsey, Heather Dougherty, Tess Emerson, Roman Ferry, Ethan Gill, Miranda Gonzalez, McKenzie Graff, Reagan Heater, Caleb Hill, Matthew Hull, Jessicca Kaneck, Lily Marr, Jason Mattix, David Neiheisel, Noelle Nolker, Ashley Rance, Josh Renier, Natasha Salmen, Edward Tatta, Abylin Watkins, Chayton Watkins

Lisbon: Megan Ash, Michael Blackburn, Colton Blair, Courtney Blair, Branson Brownfield, Myranda Bukovinsky, Kathryn Chludzinski, Lindsey Chludzinski, Sara Cole, Eva Deruyter, Kayla Dickson, Joshua Entrikin, Alexander Gabbert, Colton Graham, Megan Graham, Conner Higgins, Robin Higgins, Hannah Hiscox, Kelsie Hutton, Derek Joy, Andrew McCarty, Jacob Mundy, Caitlin Parks, Avery Pennington, Tori Phillips, Chase Reiter, Samantha Rhodes, Madeleine Schreffler, Taylor Siefke, Michael Simms, Lauren Stauffer, Mackenzie Sturgeon, Noah Sturgeon, Halle Van Scoy, Kenedy Vrable, Marilyn Wells, Kimberlee Wiggers, Devan Zellers

Minerva: Kylee Sayers, Mackenzie Scott, Neil Stafford, Blake Wright

Negley: Jeremy Balmenti, Garrett Williams, Katelyn Williams

New Springfield: Marlie Applegarth, Sarah Bable, Cassandra Bacon, Jenna Binsley, Callan Herberger, Jarrett Herberger, Caitlin Morozov, Adaline Schragal, Brandon Terlecky

New Waterford: Joshua Barr, Allison Beight, Aubryn Crawford, Jacob Crawford, Hayden Dattilio, Carlie Deidrick, Emily Emch, Matthew Evans, Mara Halas, Brianna Holloway, Delaney Kacenski, Joseph Kusior, Mitchell Lindsay, Jonathan Lissi, Eric Lloyd, Mackenzie Mackall, Taryn Patterson, Tristan Reynolds, Kassandra Seabolt, Matthew Seabolt, Morgan Sebastian, Ellen Thompson, Kyle Zimmerman

Petersburg: Nathanial Adams, Jane Casto, Brianna Gleghorn, Kayla Gossard, Grace Groner, Hunter Guilliams, Joseph Malvestuto, Anna Ohlin

Rogers: Olivia Brant, Lanie Cartwright, Mitchell Crawford, Alexandrea Hilbert, Eli Moore

Salem: Elizabeth Aukerman, Jacob Baker, Lucas Beabout, Logan Brine, Paige Butcher, Feng Chen, Emily Crawford, Sidney Cushman, Morgan Czopur, Ellie Davidson, Haley Davis, Justin Drew, Katelyn Dustman, Manuel Figueroa, John Finnegin, Anna Finocchi, Gabriel Fitch, Michael Gagnon, Samantha Geary, Jenna Guthrie, Autumn Hawkins, Matthew Heffinger, Clark Hergenrother, Marta Hergenrother, Christopher Herubin, Olivia Hostetler, Camryn Jarrett, Alyssa Laubacher, Joshua Lehwald, Hailey Lewis, Chase Little, Jacob Logan, Madison Loy, Ashley Marx, Sarah McIntosh, Jacob McLachlan, Emma Minamyer, Katelynn Moore, Joseph Orechoneg, Madison Owen, Tyler Patterson, Jeslyn Pfister, Kristin Pihlgren, Natalie Plunkett, Andrew Robbins, Alesandra Sakacs, Jonathan Snyder, Matthew Steer, Brenton Stith, Savanna Triplett, Florence Turner, Alexis VanHorn, Ashley Walton, Jaycie Watt, Gracey White, Delaney Willoughby, Evan Wiesemann, Grace Wood, Gabrielle Workman, Edward Wrask, Kate Yuhanick, Jennifer Zackasee, Marly Zeigler

Salineville: Jaret Dowling, Victor Duncan, Valerie Vittori

Sebring: Shane Dawson, Rose Ferry, Hannah Sprowl

Washingtonville: Kristy Eckman, Kayla Jackson, Isabella Starkey

Wellsville: Lucas Call, Timothy Chamberlain, Bailey Connor, Kenneth Durbin, Madison Ours, Noah Palmer, Matt Rawson, Olivia Roe, Hunter Saltsman, Gina Soldano, Destinee Spann, Eric Sullivan, Hunter Ulbright, Natalie Utt, Aria Wellington

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today