×

Columbiana Schools Honor Rolls

Columbiana High School

Distinguished Honor Roll Grade 9: Noah Benner, Benjamin Bucholtz, Cameron Clancy, Devin Daugherty, Delaney Dixon, Alexander Eusebio, Anthony Gaglione, Chloe Gill, Dylan Hogan, Vivian Jeffries, Adam Jester, Katrina Kaszowski, Colin Keleman, Ian Less, Chloe Loveland, Maria Malcomson, Gavin Sloan.

Distinguished Honor Roll Grade 10: Caleb Buchheit, Madison Burbick, Delaney Finsley, Isabella Glover, Nevaeh Kolesar, Averi Mazei, John Rhodes, Mia Strohecker, Robert Struharik, Cory Thurston.

Distinguished Honor Roll Grade 11: Lexi Blakeman, Ethan Clark, Olivia Cmil, Cianna Crawford, Drake Daugherty, Trevor Dearing, Lily Dieter, Carson Dota, Faith Kulka, Ella Nichols, Amanda Pan, Zachary Pleska, Camille Zentner.

Distinguished Honor Roll Grade 12: Tyler Andersen, Micah Direnzo, Morgan Dunlap, Zoe Finsley, Creed Green, Cutter Green, LeeAnn Harsha, Gabriel Heinrich, Eric Ji, Ellie Latham, Maci Linhart, Siera Macklin, Lily Marsco, Mandy McIntosh, Kyle Moffett, Collin Schick, Cameron Sloan, Emily Starkey, Dalton Whitehair, Daniel Wilczak, Joseph Wilczak, Brenna Yerke.

Honor Roll Grade 9: Christopher Alvarez, Paige Anderson, Jarod Bates, Morgan Boley, Cody Brooks, Maddox Brown, Austin Burns, Rebekah Clark, Rocco Crawford, Ryan Dattilio, Bryce Ebben, Serenity Edinger, Elizabeth Fee, Santino Gaglione, Camryn Gotthardt, Bransen Graham, William Hager, Lucas Horne, Alaina Johnston, Leah Joy, Madison Kahut, Taylor Long, Andrew Mapley, Jason Martin, Christopher McCullough, Abigail Passmore, Alyssa Pierce, Jasmine Rodriguez, Emily Smith, Isaiah Smith, Mia Surgenavic, Paige Urichko, Trent Williamson, Breanna Wymer.

Honor Roll Grade 10: Joseph Baylor, Gabriel Benton, Cody Brayshaw, Marco Cagliuso, Kylie Cameron, Bridget Caporale, Finnegan Carney, Chelsee Chaffee, Ethan Davis, Grace Davis, Heaven Doss, Nicolas Gallo, Hailey Guy, Madeline Hitchcock, Ciara Horvat, Anna Joy, Owen Joyce, Ryan Kamperman, Brileigh Kocanjer, Francis Kozma, Aaron Marcum, Ashton Neal, Blake Nusser, Katrina Patrick, Michaela Pinciaro, Bayden Pipoly, James Porter, Christopher Rubino, Jeremy Sanfrey, Chloe Smith, Colin Snyder, Micah Stevens, Rogan Stryffeler, Isabella Travis, Beau Velasquez, Tyler Witherstine, Addison Zohnd, Ryleigh Zohnd.

Honor Roll Grade 11: Tyler Alexander, Emily Blosser, Joseph Brown, Ava Bryant, Samantha Bucholtz, Jonathan Burnell, Tyler Burns, Dylan Casanta, Edward Clancy, Monica Cobbin, Madison Croake, Ashton Crowe, Erin Dattilio, Dylan Fletcher-Hunchuck, EmmaRae Foy, Adrianna Goehring, Alissa Gordon, Ava Halas, Emily Huber, Ashton Kakavros, Kaleigh Krahenbill, Riley Lockwood, Tori Long, Riley McElwain, Nicolas Million, Carter Murphy, Julia Rapp, Lillian Raynish, Tomi Ross, Emily Scott, Audrey Smith, Shayna Smith, Cassandra Spaite, Alexia Stoy, Keaton Surgenavic, Clohe Young.

Honor Roll Grade 12: Rosie Allen, Lucas Angus, Veroniqua Bartley, Aspen Blakeman, John Chmura, Hannah Clark, Maria Costanzo, Xathon Cross, Brady Dixon, Serena Edgerton, John Ervin, Shawni Firmstone, Brooklyn Funari, Jayelyn Gesaman, David Graff, Owen Graham, Kaden Green, James Guerriero, Dylan Ham, Jessica Himes, Logan Hoschar, Jacob Kamperman, Anna Leshinsky, Nathaniel Lucas, Briana Maurer, Brooke Mellott, Matthew Morocco, Zhenya Motry, Kris Pan, Baliey Parliament, Trenton Perkins, Brenna Pridemore, Drew Smith, Emilee Smith, Cessna Stoy, Bridget Szabo, Kayla Weidner, Ava Wilson, Madeline Witherow, Grace Witmer.

———-

Columbiana Southside Middle

Distinguished honor roll fifth grade: Abigail Barborak,Reagan Bell, Reagan Boley, Austin Chaplow, Michael Conrad, Addisyn Dangler, Ayden Dennison, Garrett Finsley, Maggie Ineman, Ethan Lehnerd, Karli Martin, Layla McCarthy, Liam McElwain, Eric Nelson, Alexandria Orengia, Aiden Rosario, Ava Smith, Kaitlin Tollas, Beckett Wilson, Jace Zelonish, Emily Zimbardi.

Distinguished honor roll sixth grade: Charles Baglama, Devin Baker, Lucas Buchheit, Victoria Buckingham, Annah Clemmer, Ella Cox, Madden Deal, Lilly Getsy, Malkyiah Grant, Kyla Hogan, Spencer Hoit, Savannah Howard, Madelyn Jackson, Camille Jeffries, Geoffrey Malcomson, Lila Meta, Evyenia Missos, Melina Missos, Jaden Moore, Ashlyn Peak, Mackenzie Powell, Tori Waselich, Avery Young.

Distinguished honor roll seventh grade: Kylee Andric, Audrey Barborak, Faith Burnside, Katherine Campbell, Brayden Clancy, Maci Dailey, EllaGrace Foy, Emma Gazzaniga, Sadie Hammar, Madelyn Huber, Paxton Loosli, Kendall Montgomery, Megan Moser, Silee Nordquist, Layla Pingley, Evalyn Rapp, Bella Roush, Trey Snyder, Sydney Spaite, Alexis Sperling, Gabriella Spooner, Peyton Stoy, Maiya Waller, Deron Winnale, Kayden Zohnd.

Distinguished honor roll eighth grade: Quentin Barnes, Brad Bartley, Carson Benner, William Bucci, Reed Davis, Mercede Dennison, Matthew Dickey, Gavin Guy, Danica Halas, Ava Heinrich, Maryn Hepler, Lillian Hoschar, Elizabeth Jackson, Tristan Keane, Haylei Kelly, Ainsley Kocanjer, Logan Lowe, Averi Marshall, Julia Mediate, Hunter Moffett, Kadence Parker, Annaka Patrick, Jessyka Philips, Leah Pipoly, Caitlynn Pleska, Trinity Simko, Summer Sinsley, Seth Struharik, Alexa Tate, Will Ward, Donovan Waselich.

Honor roll fifth grade: Kaitlin Benner, Addison Brode, Jaxon Dickey, Chase Dugas, Evelyn Ferrall, Ella Heinrich, Allyson Humberson, Lacey Kocanjer, Nicholas Koerner, Ella Loosli, Addison Marshall, Seth Martin, Cassie McCusker, Amelia Mills, Brennan Murphy, Kyla Pancake, John Parks, Aubrie Quetot, Emma Rapp, Sidney Schlueter, Hayden Short, Cailyn Silvat, Thatcher Smith, Carter Stepan, Oliver Vennetti, Eva Waller, Audrina Ware, Ethan Washburn, Angela Zimbardi.

Honor roll sixth grade: Daysie Acevedo, Noah Alvarez, Claire Banner, Holden Barnes, McKenna Benner, Nandini Bhatt, Drennen Bosela, Devin Brode, Cameron Conkle, Landon Covert, Lillian Covert, William Croake, Oliver Cuff, Connor Dattilio, Troy Fry, Ariana Gilpin, Hailee Gomoll, Kendall Gordon, Trenton Hall, Ariella James, Andrew Kridler, Rocco Mediate, Olivia Nichols, Neva Peterson, Kaden Smith, Landry Smith, Chase Tomalka, Ariyanna Wasson, Raymond Wolsonovich.

Honor roll seventh grade: Cooper Brown, Charlee DeVan, Braydon Fennema, Isaiah Garnes, Noah Hamilton, Nina Jester, Alyssa Kakavros, Jaslin Kaur, Paige Kelly, Theo Kistler, Delaney Kocanjer, Alexander Kolesar, Luke Kremer, Matthew Lehman, Dannielle Palagyi, Rosario Pantoja, Sophia Perry, Reegan Pike, Maxwell Toker.

Honor roll eighth grade: Coleman Bacon, Kendall Bailey, Alivia Bell, Aidan Bowyer, Preston Buckingham, Olivia Burkey, Luca Cagliuso, Mari Cagliuso, Kelsey Cameron, Matthew Colledge, Emma Danks, Sophie Davis, Mackenzie Day, Jordyn Dickey, Ella Dota, Michael Dunn, Daniel Goehring, Grady Guy, Hannah Hitchcock, Thomas Huber, Nora Ineman, Paige Lawton, Michael Lyda, Alaina McBurney, Hunter McCuean, Hailey Muntean, Yesenia Pantoja, Cameron Perkins, Sophia Pulcini, Caleb Pursley, Richard Rice, Reese Roush, Liam Surgenavic, Madison Thomas, Paige Thomas, Blake Unger, Ellianna Venezia, Brandon Washburn, Craig Witherow, Leah Yarwood.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today