×

Crestview Schools honor rolls

First Nine Weeks

Crestview Local Middle School

All A’s 5th Grade: Brady Barnhart, Audrey Booth, Caleb Booth, Bryleigh Burton, Grace Chellis, Wyatt Ervin, Aiden Fath, Jasper Fetty, Aiden Forinash, Lillyana Furbee, Bailey Garwood, Caleb Gaydos, Kameron Grendel, Mason Halverstadt, Gwendolyn Jones, Bo Julian, Elaina Louk, Kathryn MacKay, Makayla McKee, Lucas McLemore, Alaina Milhoan, Ryker Miller, Sophia Noling, Jaxson Nunamaker, Aubrey Peel, Caden Rafferty, Gavin Reidy, Colby Schmucker, David Smith, Grant Snyder, Karl Wilhelm, Trenton Wolfgang.

All A’s 6th Grade: Shane Bacon, Shelby Barlow, Sydney Bulick, Charles Chamberlain, Elijah Cope, Carson Crable, Cambriauna Davidson, Madeline English, Allyson Farley, Aidan Frye, Brian Hall, Nathaniel Heddleson, Morgan Hively, Andrew Hodge, Ella Huff, Madeline Long, Jasmine Maurer, Blake McCowin, Kerrigan Miller, Madison Mohrbacher, Logan Neff, Xavier Nelson, Isabella Novak, Dani-Lynn Pannunzio, Carter Ray, Owen Rockenberger, Chance Ruscoe, Bella Stickler, Isaac Unkefer, Addison Wendell.

All A’s 7th Grade: Alaina Auer, Laney Boano, Kyle Booth, Ava Bucey, Isabella Crowl, Allen Gibson, Wyatt Hart, Adrianna Hodge, Nathan Hoprich, Roderick McCune, Logan McLaughlin, Bodie Morris, Trinity Smith, Chloe Todd, Grace Weaver.

All A’s 8th Grade: Sarah Baer, Kailey Baker, Alexis Blower, Abigail Boyarko, Quinlan Bulick, Lydia Campbell, Braden Devine, Alexa DiCross, Joshua Dragovich, Abbey Emch, Myer Miller, Asher Moore, Brooklyn Reidy, Aubrey Unkefer, Georgia Wood.

All A/B’s 5th Grade: Tyler Barnes, Lilly Beaver, Leni Beight, Parker Biddle, Desirae Boley, Nino Bragg, Alayna Chlebus, Livia Dattilio, Hayden Davis, Owen Finley, Kylee Floor, Theron Garwood, Greyson George, Jacob Hoffer, Kelsey Houp, Colin Ippolito, Liliana Krebs, Sophia Lentini, Emma Mahon, Gabriel Martinez, Owen Mayle, Melia Mays, Braydon Meier, McKenzie Paskevitch, Levi Persing, Lucas Persing, Johnathan Post, Gavin Shankle, Alivia Shetler, Mia Smith, Marlee Sotkovsky, Ryder Wellman, Shelby Wellman, Ariyana Wertz, London Whitacre.

All A/B’s 6th Grade: Phiatra Bradley, Sydnee Brown, Noah Burkett, Hunter Conway, Connor Crum, Daisy Day, Brayden DeCenso, Faith Dillon, Connor Friel, Grant Gerner, Skyler Graham, Mackenzie Halfhill, Jerrick Hayward, Mazi Hoon, Lucas Johnson, Casey Koopman, Kyle Krawchyk, Jaxson Rose, Jacob Salem, Chloe Schmidt, Raina Schwab, Sydney Smith, Ian Strohecker, Layla-Jane Wellman, Joycie West, Leila Whitacre.

All A/B’s 7th Grade: Olyvia Barnett, Aubrey Bell, Alexander Beveridge, Kaylie Blakeman, Paige Burcham, Mason Carney, Logan Cox, Addison Dattilio, Trent Dotson, Emma Forinash, Cashton George, Conner McLaughlin, Adam Milhoan, Aniko Milhoan, Hayden Morlan, Jake Noling, Emma Priestley, Tyler Savage, Milton Scott, Lilly Stamp, Lincoln Taggart, Breanna Weaver, Hunter Weaver, Kanaan Webber, Sydney Wellman, Malea Wilk.

All A/B’s 8th Grade: Arlo Bell, Mariana Benner, William Boyer, Olivia Brown, Noah Chizmar, Cory Chlebus, Carter Davidson, Zachary Davis, Reagan Edwards, Jameson English, Brayden Ensell, Brenna Figley, John Frommelt, Trista Griffith, Luke Julian, Benjamin Leetch, Hayden Patrone, Dylan Russell, Ava Skender, Marissa Smith, Emily Smotherman, Emma Snyder, Jacob Wainwright.

———-

CRESTVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

4.0 Freshmen: Grace Auer, Owen Bacon, Avary Boano, Cayden Booth, Devon Burcham, Ella Carano, Joshua Crespo, Emily Downey, Caden Doyle, Ethan Feezle, Dominic Finley, Ella Golden, Caleb Hughes, Sonja Leverknight, Katie Lissi, Justin McKee, Karagin Miller, Jessica Norris, Emily Rovers, Katrina Schmucker, Mara Shaffer, Karli Stacy, Haley Tilton, Lillian Urmson, William Welch, Bailey Wonner, Gianna Wycoff.

4.0 SOphomores: Brianne Campbell, Makenna Coie, Madison Davis, Onya Gishbaugher, Cade Hancox, Meredith Hart, Ashleigh Hodge, Olivia Ippolito, Matthew Lindsay, Kirkland Miller, Tyler Millhorn, Ava Patrone, Jacob Rhodes, Caitlyn Robb, Lucas Schmucker, Lindsey Steiskal, Joanie Wood, Emma Wyant.

4.0 JUNIORS: Mitchell Auer, Olivia Bender, Allison Borchardt, Samuel Campbell, Sophia Carr, Madison Cline, Madelyn Crowl, Ryan Emch, Jordan Fronius, Lauren Mackall, Lainey Mercure, Trinity Miller, Lucy Montgomery, Karsyn Moore, Shelby Rambo, Catherine-Isabella Rothwell, McKenna Schultz, Shayne Scragg, Maci Shaffer, Kaedyn Sutton, Ethan Tatta, Isaac Wood.

4.0 SENIORS: Keith Berger, Janie Chlebus, Travis Diem, Chloe Downey, Payton Huff, Delaney Kacenski, Anna Marr, Allysa Rance, Victor Salinas, Anthony Sebastian, Chelbey Trump, Braden Urmson, Adeline Whaley.

3.00-3.99 Freshmen: Katelynn Barefield, Bailey Barlow, Kaitlyn Black, Jazmine Bryan, Andrew Bucey, Joseph Carr, Katheryn Chamberlain, Spencer Cline, Autumn Falk, Helana Fennell, Riley Grim, Alexa Huff, Emma Julian, Sophia Lewis, Madelynn McTague, Tyler Mellott, Tristan Milhoan, Christian Miller, Leianna Nulf, Jake Parker, Emma Powell, Colten Proctor, Colton Renforth, Drake Schmidt, Maysun Scoville, Maci Vignon, Hannah White, Preston Willis, Selena Zuti.

3.00-3.99 Sophomores: Jordan Adams, James Baer, Mara Benner, Roclen Bettura, Madalyn Black, Bryce Blower, Ashlei Brown, Leeann Brown, Aubrey Craig, BilliJo Dewell, Laney Ericson, Haven Hancox, Dalton Hart, Russell Hetrick, Samantha Hurd, Samantha Kallas, McKenna Kukla, Landon Lipply, Breanna Mackall, Adriana Marki, Jesse McKee, Wyatt Miller, Cory Mills, Trystin Nelson, Nicholas Novak, Elizabeth Ricketts, Alayna Schuster, Kaydis Smith, Alyssa Smotherman, Adam Sneddon, Madison Stacy, Braeden Stallworth, Matthew Strank, Cassidy VanKirk, Jazlynn Westfall, Delaney Wollet, Dominic Yerkey, Isabella Zimmerman.

3.00-3.99 Juniors: Jonathan Beveridge, Alexa Brodigan, Ethan Carney, Rachel Clay, Hannah Cope, Paul Anthony Cusick, Nicholas Custer, Kayla Deily, Matthew DeNiro, Ellie Derringer, Cameron Dickey, Ashley Diem, Benjamin Elenz, Kyndal Fletcher, Grace Forinash, Matthew Gilbert, Emily Hill, Ashton Hughes, Kingston Kissinger, Francis Lewis, Sonnigen Libb, Naudia McCoy, Seth Meredith, Caleb Moore, Kyle Peters, Briana Reyes, Jessica Rose, Ainsley Treharne, Heather Tucker, Owen Wine, Alyssa Withers, Matthew Wollet, Collin Wonner, Jack Yerkey.

3.00-3.99 Seniors: Wyatt Babik, Meadow Balmat, Madeline Beight, Emily Boyarko, Alyson Crawford, Paden Davis, Vincent DeNiro, Sydney Fairbanks, Derek Frank, Drake Golden, Christina Guillard, Bryce Halverstadt, Kendall Hancox, Tyler Harrison, Joseph Hawkins, Jamison Hoffer, Connor Hughes, Caleb Johnson, Jonathan Jones, Joseph Kerchofer, Steven Lloyd, Kain McIntosh, Adysin Mercer, Kamden Miller, Matthew Nicholas, Colton Novak, Antonio Perorazio, Krista Perry, Ethan Powell, Cameron Poynter, Trevor Poynter, Elijah Riffle, Avery Robb, Kyle Saunders, Jensyn Seabrook, Megan Shaffer, Trishelle Sienerth, Trotter Spirko, Lohgan Talbert, Noah Wickline, Arryanna Wilson, Brandon Yanssens.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today