×

Lisbon Schools Honor Rolls

David Anderson Jr. Sr. High School

FIRST Nine Weeks 2020-2021 Honor/Merit Roll

  SENIOR HONOR ROLL ALL A’s: Grace Beil, Blayne Brownfield, Megan Chludzinski, Taylor DeLand, Mallory Gallo, McKenzie Gentry, Adam Grimm, Julia Leko, Olivia McCoy, Mackenzie Mohat, Aeryn Sheridan, Brianna Steele, Emmalin Thompson, Zane Tullis, Madelyn Wells.

JUNIOR HONOR ROLL ALL A’s: Alexis Bricker, Kelsi Burns, McKenna Dailey, Joseph Diludovico, Kara Diludovico, Parker Henthorne, Tabitha Ketchum, Gavin Peppel, Justyce Vrable.

SOPHOMORE HONOR ROLL ALL A’s: Adyson Andric, Bailey Brandt, Madelyn Lowther, Alivia Pahanish, William Timmons.

FRESHMAN HONOR ROLL ALL A’s: Elizabeth Baker, Brooklyn Cousins, Hunter Dailey, Destiny Grey, Jada Hoprich, Anastasia Kupka, Alexander Schreffler.

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’s: Ethan Bailey, Timothy Brandon, Isabella Cornwell, Michaela Farson, Kaitlyn Gushert, Marshall Hall, Luke Kraft.

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’s: Madelyn Clow, Chloe Dowd, Emma Everett, Madelyn Marshalek, Evadna McKnight, Lilly Pacola, Kamryn Peruchetti, Addison Rhodes, Jayden Smyth, Riley Tice, Larken Toalston, Benjamin Weber.

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’s: Adelynn Butream, Grant Minor, Zylar Mundy, Hunter Rankin.

SENIOR HONOR ROLL: Madison Adkins, Emily Armstrong, Trenidy Barnes, Kaitlyn Clark, Jackson Cornwell, Gabriel Damron, Christopher Dunn, Nathaniel Hallock, Autumn Heninger, Emma Lockhart, Hillary Logston, Garett Medure, Sundra Sacconi, Adam Spencer, Larry Woods.

JUNIOR HONOR ROLL: Kylea Anderson, Matthew Dillon, Jaidynn Entrikin, Robert Harris, Harlie Kale, Anna Marshalek, Joseph Percic, Carter Rowe, Halie Smith, Ryan Stauffer, Gabrielle Storey, Hunter Sturgeon

SOPHOMORE HONOR ROLL: Brynn Buckley, Haiden Colvin, Matthew Davis, Kadynce Gordon, Daniel Hammon, Tyler Palmer, Kiera Schreffler, Paige Wright.

FRESHMAN HONOR ROLL: Emma Bibbee, Ava Brothers, Austin Dailey, Nicholas Freeman, Alexis Kelly, Morgan Lively, Joseph Storey, Peyton Swanson, Tate Wallen, Hannah Weems.

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Abigail Beil, Kolt Cappitti, Gretchen Miller.

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Abigail Ammon, Brady Carpenter, Brady Chamberlain, John Clark, Kadence Dunn, Lorraine Korda, Joshua Mackey, Marcus Miller, Stefanee Stacey.

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Ryane Bing, Hannah Davis, Bryce Esarey, Gabriel Evans, Morgan Gough, Daniel Ketchum, Abagayle Miller, Logan Sturgeon, Sarah Thompson, Zoe Thorn.

SENIOR MERIT ROLL: Leah Achberger, Madalyn Buchanan, Ellie Emmerling, Kiana Howe, Braeden Joy, Madison Myers, Abram Simms, Brookelynn vanGiesen, David Wylie.

JUNIOR MERIT ROLL: Asha Achberger, Josiah Brown, Riley Brown, Jessa Cunningham, Brayden Flory, Ayden Korda, Haley Melody, Ryan Reckner, Braydon Reynolds, Freeman Runner, Grace Stansbury, Greggory Wright

SOPHOMORE MERIT ROLL: Kyle Duffy, Mickenzie Shaffer, Asia Sokolousky, James Walter.

FRESHMAN MERIT ROLL: Lynnsey Dean, Robert Esarey, Cami Freeland, Wesley Gaskill, Cooper Mollenkopf, Gage Owens, Kyrstin Reckner, Serinity Stacey, Logan Stauffer.

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Alyssa Brown, Ian Duffy, Michael Gough, Alissa Greathouse, Marah Householder, Bailon Jones, Isabella Lannon.

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Diamond Bailey, Ellie Bibbee, Wyatt Brothers, Andrew Henderson, Ashton Hinchliffe, Brandon Kibler, Maddilynn Klein, Wesley Mays, Stephen Smith, Amiyah Thompson, Colt Tullis.

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Charles Ash, Karver Burkholder, Remington Lake, Mara Miller, Wyatt Newbold, Gabriel Pethtel, Cassady Tice, Grace Troyer.

———-

Lisbon McKinley Elementary School

Honor Roll – First Nine Weeks

ALL A’S Third Grade: Sadie Deprill, Kenley Weikart.

ALL A’S Fourth Grade: Kylyn Boyd, Ellora Burkholder, Madison Devlin, Ashden Donaldson, Jacob Everett, Valarie Fischer, Charles Green, Hadyn Jones, John Leyman, Maddox Llewellyn, Hannah Mayle, Allison Moore, Aria Reckner, Madison Richards, Christopher Stover, Jamie Swanson, Cooper Terdina, Jett Vrable.ALL A’S Fifth Grade: Colin Brownell, Robert Bussard, Isaac Railing, Lexi Roush, Lillian Tenzek.

HONOR ROLL Third Grade: Aliannah Anderson, Charlie Brown, Declan Cress, Connor Devlin, Alex Donaldson, Carrie Hager, Zayne Leyman, Priya Moser, Harley Spencer, Dane Stockman.

HONOR ROLL Fourth Grade: Miyah Bailey, Paitlynn Ball, Cameron Bardo, Jayden Baughman, Elijah Brown, Dakota Brownell, Aubree Burris, Michael Bussard, Cody Carpenter, John Corfee, Jaden Dowd, Johanna Ford, Breanna Garnica, Brayden Harris, Kynnedy Harris, Baylen Jackson, Jackson Ketchum, Kayden Krieger, Brody McCreight, Peyton Miller, Marlie Mills, Garrett Newbold, Andrew Petersen, Isaac Pethtel, Lizbeth Pulido, Victoria Steele, Triton Semer.

HONOR ROLL Fifth Grade: Julia Arthur, Carson Bowser, Jeryck Boyd, Sofia Brown, Brooklyn Dailey, Jonah Dailey, Jordan Dopp-Haines, Elizabeth Falk, Carter Hayes, Kadence Hood, Alayna Householder, Zachery Johnson, Isaac Kraft, Daniel Kupka,Bailee Larrimore,Carter Long, Kellen Long, Annalise Madden, Kyler Malone, Bridgett Newbold, Evan Pacola, Nickolas Peruchetti, Chezney Skidmore-Duron, Olivia Smith, Reagan Smith, Luke Thomas, Blake Wade, Serenity White.

MERIT ROLL Third Grade: Gavin Beresic, Aria Brown, Landon Davis, Gavin Garretson, Brayden Henderson, Peyton Myers, Sophia Richards, Jace Smyser, Grace Sturgeon.

MERIT ROLL Fourth Grade: Abigail Davis, Giovanna DePace, Lilyka Grimm, Bryan Kibler, Gracyn Owens, Elijah Stephenson, Mary Jane Swimm, Liam Tisch.

MERIT ROLL Fifth Grade : Anniyah Alicea, Brooklynn Klein, Kyle Strabala.

 

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today