×

Salem Schools honor rolls

SALEM SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

“AB” MERIT ROLL SENIORS: Russell Beach, Jax Booth, Austin Cook, Katie Dreher, Elena Economous, Noah Ferrier, Brady French, Cooper Gottschling, Skyler Green, Emma Griffith, Richard Gurlea, Kaelyn Helmick, Emily Holt, Presley Houshour, Sierra Johnson, Breauna Jordan, Hannah Kelm, Ella Knauf, Lane LaFleme, Kayla Luketic, Jordan Lutsch, Emily Manski, Preston Markovich, Alex McFarland, Alexis Miller, James Morris, Laney Pfister, Dylan Phillips, Jena Pine, Chelcy Sheen, Elizabeth Shontz, Skylynn Smith, Alexis Solmen, Blake Surmaceviz, Corey VanHorn, Felicity Vienneau, Andrew Walla, Olivia Wilson, Isabella Wilson-Johnson, Tessa Workman, Zachary Zumbar

“A” HONOR ROLL SENIORS: Paige Bailey, Carlee Best, Haley Jade Brant, Haley Lynn Brant, Nicholas Brewer, Emma Brown, Makayla Clifton, Halle Cochran, Nicholas Coletta, Landon Cooper, Wilson Corbisello, Caitlin Cornell, Annie Davidson, Kaley Davis, Zoe DeLand, Lauren Dougherty-Laubacher, Kyle Gentile, Aiden Graham, Hunter Griffith, Carly Hall, Samantha Howell, Kelly Hutton, Kyla Jamison, Casey Johnson, Houston Lamb, Autumn Little, Molly McGaffick, Morgan McGaffick, Jacob McLachlan, Grant Menough, Lea Miller, Dorothy Moore, David Oesch, Blake Oller, Lane Rhodes, Elizabeth Ripley, Sophia Rossero, Samantha Sarginger, Lily Secrest, Anthony Seddon, Landen Self, Carolyn Stewart, Jacob Thomas, Falicia Vienneau, Corrina Welling, Makenna While, Hannah Yannucci, Nolan Zubaty

“AB” MERIT ROLL JUNIORS: Jason Austin, Darius Beck, Skyler Bettis, Mason Blaine, Chase Brown, Cayden Burt, Haley Buss, Logan Byers, Tristin Caldwell, Hunter Carlisle, Cameron Chambers, Alex Croxall, Virginia Daley, Scott Dean, Emma DeLand, Taton Ellis, Nicholas French, Bradley Fritz, Gabriel Galbreath, Jocelyn Gibson, Maria Gonzalez Sita, Mackenzie Guappone, Josiah Haas, Logan Haueter, Aubrie Hippely, Cameron Jaquette, Allyson Kirchgessner, Lilly Kozma, Dylan Kuttler, Bailee Leider, Zander Lesko, William Lyda, Juan Marin, Noah Marshall, Rylee Mayer, Haylee McFadden, Luckie Miller, Reed Minto, Jaden Moffett, Samantha Moore, Ryan Morrison, Samuel Murray, Jonathan Null, Devon Nye, Abby Perry, Carter Reid, Corey Riesen, Dylan Roberts, Vennesa Sawman, Benjamin Scheets, Caleb Shafer, Jase Sheppard, David Smith, Riley Solmen, Jacob Steed, Caleb Stockman, Carson Stockman, Emma Ulrich, Nicole Walker, Samuel Walter, Zacary Watkins, Hayley Watt, Sheila Wells, Alexa Whitman, Andrew Wilson, Damon Wolfe, Thomas Woolf, Brittany Zeigler, Caleb Ziegler

“A” HONOR ROLL JUNIORS: Jenna Bagley, Krista Barley, Hannah Bowers, Ciera Clark, Nicholas Colbert, Alanee Davidson-Chuck, Alivia Davidson-Chuck, Clara Double, Cieria Doyle, Hayley Entrikin, Blaize Exline, Victoria Flickinger, Paige Fuller, Colin Gallagher, Allison Gurlea, Sydney Hardy, Drake Harkleroad, Emma Hochadel, Molly Hopple, Maxwell Kemats, Davin Koskinen, Maggie Luli, Erin Malysa, Jenna McClish, Hailey Meeks, Devonte Montford, Alexandria Murray, Griffin Panezott, Tyler Parker, Brianna Rhodes, Caden Rohm, Pierce Seals, Emily Sheets, Daniel Shoaff, Kloe Sinsley, Avery Snyder, Lani Southers, Bailey Staudt, Erin Townsend, Rylie Troy, Zora Waters-Peters, Jaclyn Watkins, Mason Webber, Drew Weir, Madison White, Jack Wilson, Madalynn Workman, Brock Young, Julia Yuhanick, Ian Ziegler, Lucas Ziegler

“AB” MERIT ROLL SOPHOMORES: Brittan Allen, Xavier Ansman, Brooklyn Bass, Brandon Bayda, Tori Bennett, Trinity Chadwick, Christian Chappell, Brianna Cibula, Steven Colian, Leiah Crowl, Olivia Dailey, Tanner Flickinger, Cole Ford, Hanna Gaither, Maria Gomez Cordoba, Xander Guappone, Teona Hall, Jasmin Hamilton, Aurora Harper, Logan Hovorka, Jackson Johnson, Cameron Kelm, Joseph Ketchum, Isaac LaFlame, Trenton Lee, Jacob Lutsch, Natalie Marple, Olivia May, Reese Miller, Dillon Monroy, Kadince Moschella, Gabriel Murray, Donald Oesch, Christian Parrish, Logan Patton, Levi Peck, Lucia Perez Calel, Cecilia Perez, Raelinn Pim, Gabriel Reynolds, Zackery Roberts, Carter Sargent, Clayton Sargent, Savannah Schaff, Kylee Schwartz, Noah Severe, Prayog Sharma, Trisha Shasteen, Emma Shultz, Kylie Skinner, Sarah Smith, Robert Spatz, Megan Spielman, Noah Stecker, Brandon VanHorn, Ashtin Ward, Ethin Whitman, Gavin Wilms, Mariah Workman, Dustin Young, Logan Zubaty

“A” HONOR ROLL SOPHOMORES: Jiajie Chen, Skylar Cutlip, Abbie Davidson, Ella Double, Micah Fox, Ronin Gallo, Lukas Ganslein, Shea Hawkins-Buckner, Collin Helmick, Rilysnn Hiltbrand, Emily Humphreys, Maria Ixcoy Sica, Johnathon Kidd, Kylie King, DJ Kozar, Angela McCracken, Mikaylynn Murphy, Olivia Palen, Kelsey Phillips, Zoie Reid, Kamryn Rohm, Erin Ryan, Maria Sargent, Darian Sharp, Timothy Stephens, Caden Swiger, Kali Timmann, Paige Whitehill, Chloe Wilhelm, Mackenzie Zumbar

“AB” MERIT ROLL FRESHMEN: Juan Alonzo Tomas, Savannah Baddeley, Juan Baten, Johnathan Bishop, Gage Brannon, Xavier Brant, Caleb Brewer, Samuel Bricker, Cyle Burt, Kaylee Carlisle, Anthony Colian, Caleb Collins, Ryen Crowe, Ross Davidson, Luke DeLand, Raul Diaz-Milla, Blaze DiCross, Logan Diekmann, Trent Fink, Kaiden Flickinger, Riley Flickinger, Mason Gandee, Zachary Gillis, Anthony Gomez, Nicholas Green, Auburn Hamilton, Emmit Harkleroad, Faith Houchins, Elijah Huyghe, Aaron Jackson, Maria Juan Diego, Destiny Kelly, Elizabeth Kidd, Esmerelda Matias-Mateo, Keegan Mayhew, Sara McCoy, Robert Milliron, Dominic Perry, Chase Poffenberger, Carson Rhodes, Danielle Rossero, Ethan Rudibaugh, Camden Sampson, Richard Short, D’Andre Smith, Karlie Stith, Julia Stockton, James Sturgell, Brooke Thompson, Hayden Thompson, Hayley Thompson, Haden Tomidajewicz, Alec Turnbull, Adrianna Yorlano, Delaney Zubay

“A” HONOR ROLL FRESHMEN: Danaka Adams, Preston Anthony, Lance Bailey, Lauryn Barton, Mathew Beverly, Isabella Brant, Peyton Campf, Reese Carpenter, Avery Carr, Elena Colarossi, Amber Forkel, Rachel Fowler, Noah Frank, Sydney Freeman, Star Fritz, Samantha Gainor, Kailyn Galchick, Lainey Haas, Emma Hammers, Olivia Hoffman, Mallory Hudson, Kelly Humphreys, Rylee Hutton, Grace Johnson, Ilani Jones-Wallace, Nathan Kasten, William Madison, Dominic Maniscalco, Garrett Menough, Megan Miller, Annika Murray, Laila Murray, Hensley Nicholson, Zachary Parker, Kade Pasco, Alsean Reed, Jacob Seifert, Ethan Shelhart, Isabella Stewart, Alexander Talbert, Gavin Woodard

SALEM JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

“A” HONOR ROLL 7th Grade: Madalynn Andres, Cooper Barth, Roxanna Beck, Elise Bender, Morgane Blaine, Marshall Boron, Kendra Bosel, Charlotte Bricker, Logan Bricker, Delaney Callahan, Hadley Carlisle, Gabriella Coletta, McKenzie Cox, Evan Croxall, Caleb Cutlip, Alex DeRienzo, Jenna Duda, Ryan Folger, Isabella Gallagher, Kendall Gorby, Memphis Haueter, Brennan Higgins, Lillian Hill, Sebastian Hill, Angeline Hoffaker, Sean Hoffman, Laura Hovorka, Kaitlyn Jones, Emilee Lewis, Anthony Lucci, Lucas Madjarac, Camryn Mark, Rebekah Marshall, Paige Menough, Emmarie Noble, Maria Perez Mejia, Mateo Perez, Eva Rand, Garryn Rohm, Karlie Sampson, Ryan Sampson, Cheyenne Schaff, Savannah Schneider, Cameron Sperry, Shyann Strabala, Xavier Temple, Dawson Theiss, Mia Vigliotti, Vincent Yannucci

“A/B” HONOR ROLL 7th Grade: Meadow Anderson, Darryck Armstrong, Katlyn Butler, Gavin Colbert, McKenna Cox, Aiden Davis, Nathan Fowler, Lucas Fox, Alaina Frazier, Dalton Gorby, Grace Grabowski, William Harmon, Reagan Helmick, Hayden Johnston, Emerson Kemats, Daniel Marin Gonzalez, Audrina McKinney, Dane Menough, Cletis Monroy, Jocelyn Nutter, Hunter Owen, Mirko Price, Justin Roberts, Gerson Samayoa Solis, Walton Sayer, Benjamin Severe, Drake Spence, Kassidy Swanson, Trista Swanson, Ty Tonkinson, Vincent Yorlano, Braden Zubaty

“A” HONOR ROLL 8th Grade: Andrew Beck, Camron Bodine, William Champlin, Ava Cheeks, James Cibula, Scott Colian, Luke Davis, Jillian Devine, Sophia Douglas,Raley Gallo, Shawn German, Troy Gibson, Ashlyn Green, Maggie Hall, Mya Harsh, Maggie Hopple, Klaire Jaquette, Keirah King, Audrey Knickerbocker, Aidan Lucci, Sophie Maniscalco, Kendall Martin, David Mayhew, Austin McCauley, Erica McKenzie, Derek Oesch, Ava Owen, Madelyn Palen, Chase Panezott, William Panteleris, Aeriana Papale, Jose Perez, Madelyn Perry, Jillian Pieren, Colin Riesen Luke Schell, Peyton Scyoc, Aniston Sinkovich, Keegan Sommers, Owen Spatz, Aiden Stecker, Lana Tonkinson, Conner Vienneau, Madison Wright, Nathan Yakubek

“A/B” HONOR ROLL 8th Grade: D’asia Allah, Alliena Barr, Aiden Bell, Chase Bell, Kaden Chambers, Nick Clingerman, Kaitlyn Conrad, Annie Cunningham, Reese Davidson-Chuck, Rylee Davidson-Chuck, Madison Dowd, Michael Eckman, Kwynn Farnsworth, Ina Mae Henthorne, Markus Hernandez, Destiney Houchins, Aidan Huyghe, Troy Johnston, Joseph Kana, Kisha Leland, Muirin Lesko, Ryan McFadden, Marcus Phillips, Cory Plunkett, Gabrielle Ripley, Lucas Seaman, Cody Smith, Raegan Strabala, Noah Trageser, Kaleb Utt, Sareney Wang, Parker Warren, Kaitlynn Young, Joseph Zamarelli

SALEM SOUTHEAST SCHOOL

All As Fifth Grade: Jackson Andres, Trevor Beck, Chevella Brackin, Christian Bryan, Khloe Davis, Jussara Dinsio, Bairon Exline, Lacie Gainor, Riley Gordon, Lily Hazelbaker, Brady Hendricks, Eric Hepner, Carter Hudson, Tyson Jackson, Dallas Jackson, Preston Jakubisn, Airianna Javens, Aniya Jones, Olivia Lewis, Ronin Limpose, Weston Mango, Alexis Olin, Matthew Parker, Thomas Pieri, Kadyn Taylor, David Van Dyne, Megan Walker.

All As Sixth Grade: Kaitlyn Adams, Donald Blackburn, Gage Blackburn, Emeric Callahan, Ella Carr, Jackson Cranmer, Jacob Davis, Cole Devine, Brianna DiCross, Audrey Engle, Richard Frederick, Wyatt Greenwood, Emma Harsh, Blake Metts, Brady Milhoan, Casey Siembida, Emily Sinsley, Kylie Smith, Luke Stephens, Leyton Theiss, Macey Troy, Ethan Turnbull, Zachary Whitemen, Chase Wilhelm, Avery Yerkey, Maxwell Zacharias.

All As/Bs Fifth Grade: Graham Anderson, Gavin Arnoto, Travis Bare Jr., Islandora Bell-Nelson, Colton Blackburn, Kaden Brown, Hope Burbick, Erin Carr, Brayden Carrocce, Karissa Crowl, Destany Cunningham, Clover Detwiler, Mackston Ellis, Anyssa Endres, Kaelie Ganslein, Rayne Gordon, Sophia Hill, Chloe Ingledue, Maribel Mejia Ixcoy, Wesley Jones, John Martinez Jr. ,Cameron Martin, Brayden McFarland, Sophia Norris, Jesse Phillis, Liam Pierson, Liliana Alexander Pimentel, Quentin Russell, Ava Shellenberger, Kaylee Smith, Zane Suarez, Gage Thomas, Adalie Utt, Addison Wallace, Jayden Wang, Brenden Rocha Zamora, Adrienn Zutavern.

All As/Bs Sixth Grade: Alyssa Bauman, Luke Bezilla, Tula Campanelli, Connor Chambers, Alana Crites, Owen Davidson-Chuck, Landen Davis, Parker Detwiler, Danaka Donnalley, Andyn Duncan, Max Flickinger, Laura Furlong, Madolyn Gorby, Catrina Graffius, Joseph Griffith, Max Hammers, Rebecca Hileman, Charity Hodgson, William Kidder, Natalie Klemann, Abigail Knickerbocker, Tylon Manion, Aliana McFarland, Abbygail Medrano, Hayley Metz, Cooper Miller, Hailey Morgan, Alysia Nortrup, Conner Olin, Clarke Pasco, Danilo Mejia Perez, Connor Plunkett, Hayden Poling, Meredith Powell, Will Russell, Alivia Ruth, Jorge Seddon, Jonah Simpson, Derrick Spiker, Caleb Spiker, Abigail Stout, Ana Sutton, Ava Ward, Caden White, David Whitehill, Ali Wright.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today