×

United Local Schools honor rolls

First Nine Weeks

UNITED ELEMNETARY SCHOOLS

Distinguished Honor Roll (4.0) All A’s Grade 4: Danika Anderson, Gabriel Conway, Mary Marhefka, Ruby Marshall, Lucy Raymond, Trenton Clunen, Brennan Ritchie, Ava Ashburn, Adalee Sturgeon, Madison Aegerter, Connor Cole.

Distinguished Honor Roll (4.0) All A’s Grade 5: Isabella Blazer, Alison Conser, Taylor Simmons.

Distinguished Honor Roll (4.0) All A’s Grade 6: Kendall Erb, Cole Balint, Atlee Brinker, McKenzie Cope, Austin Ceresna, Tessa Clunen, Isaiah Conway, Brinsley Hiscox, Jordan Kidder, Katherine Wolfgang, Delaney Jones, Brynn Medure, Brittany Miller, Megan Short, Zach Blake, Maddox Kirkland.

Merit Honor Roll (3.9-3.0) A’s & B’s Grade 4: Mikenna Bailey, McKenzie Baker, Colin Baker, Natalie Beagle, Draven Benedetti, Kaitlin Berresford, Leighton Birmingham, Layla Bradley, Doyle Burch, Harper Byrne, Kristofer Carney, Logan Courtney, Peyton Dailey, Lilliana Dina, Nevaeh Dunlap, Gracee Entrikin, Liliana Erb, Carter Freeman, Myla French, Patience Gilmore, Pierce Graybeal, Damon Harr, Gwyndalen Haynes, Reagan Heim, Kenneth (Everett) Herring, Weston Hoopes, Connor Kelly, Oliver Kiko, Geffery LaFleme, Kenley Landgraver, Juliana Logan, Alivia Ludwig, Anthony Martin Lydia May, Owen McCulley, Ethan McMaster, Garrett Moore, Owen Moser, Michael Mostoller, Ethan Newburn, Caleb Ogden, Charlotte Phillips, Isabella Pinkerton, Lillian Poteet-Davis, Cole Rininger, Emma Rupert, Ivoree Shields, Wyatt Smith, Holden Stryffeler, Dylan Sturgeon, Whyatt Sutherin, Hunter Thomas, Isabella Thompson, Garrett Timmons, Khloe Warren, Dylan Williams, Audrey Wilson, Leslie Withrow, Caisen Wright.

Merit Honor Roll (3.9-3.0) A’s & B’s Grade 5: Jude Andrea, Caden Banner, Jason Beagle, Carli Binckley, Abram Ceresna, Carter Cope, Scarlett Courtney, Myranda Dissell, Addison Fisher, Reagan Good, Cyrus Gorby, Luke Gruber, Kylie Holmes, Payten Kekel, Callie Koons, Colin Liput, Justin Marra, Aeriella (Ella) Mobley, Logan Moretz, Layla Nunzir, Lucas Palmer, Rileah Phillips, Johnathon Phillips, Miley Pitts, Ellianna Powers, Jacki Simmons, Gavin Smith, Maelee Smith, Sydney Thompson, Hazlie Voytek, Thomas (Levi) Walker, Blake Wickersham, Dominic Wilson, Chase Wilson, Drake Wilson.

Merit Honor Roll (3.9-3.0) A’s & B’s Grade 6: Arianna Adkins, Sophia Battaglini, Zoey Beamer, Thomas Berresford, Cole Billy, Ayden Bradley, Alaina Brewer, Jacob Burton, Curtis Carney, Gavin Coffee, Cole Crawford, Amelia Cusick, Jacob DiLeo, Ashlynn Doane, Madelyn Figley, Maezie French, Katelyn Graffius, Zachary Graffius, Ryan Gruszecki, Lukas Hamilton, Sienna Hartley, M’Kyan Haynes, Vylette Hill, Roscoe Hissam, Delaney Hively, Matthew Hoopes, Haley Howells, Trevor Jones, Gavin Kelly, Tucker Kenreigh, Ava McCracken, Caroline Moser, McKenna Paparella, Madilyn Rapp, Chesney Rawson, Isaac Rouse, Allison Rouse, Sarah Sheets, Baylee Smith, Carson Sturgeon, Sophia Sweeney, Logan Vasko, Addyson Wright, Addisynn Zimmerly.

———-

UNITED JR./SR. HIGH SCHOOLS

Distinguished Seventh Grade: Austin Adkins , Olivia Ashburn , Jonas Baker , Taylor Balint , Seth Blake , Zoey Cope , Aurianna Cusick, Emerson Davis , Bryan Eichler, Madelyn French, Kyla Hayashi, Brooklynn Herold, Luke Hull, Allison Irwin, Adelyn Johnson, Sophia Johnston , Abigail Jones, Karleigh Kooser, Ryleigh Mitchell, Raelene Plegge, Daniel Readshaw, Ricky Salmen, Nathaniel Satterfield, Kadin Schonauer, Natalie Shipley, Carter Simmons , Jayden Stoffer , Marin Stryffeler , Wyatt Swanson, Quentin Taylor, Olivia Thompson , Josie Wargo.

Distinguished Eighth Grade: Maddox Andrea, Kaylee Bevilacqua, Mary Boston, Jennie Brinker, Hallee Burton, Camryn Cody, Grace Coffee, Chance Cope, Amber Crawford, Annabella Cusick, Caleb Egolf, Kailee Farmer, Zachary Figley, Alivia Ganslein, Madison Greeneisen, Olivia Hardgrove, Zayden Haynes, Landon Jones, Kamryn Kiko, Jenna Marhefka, Dakota McCracken, Emma McHugh, Bailey McKenzie, Jase Medure, Luke Mercer , Sara Moschgat, Rachel Myers, Addison Paparella, Madison Schreffler, Shae Shasteen, Jaelyn Simmons, Zoee Smith, Haylee Sox, Luke Stuller, Chloe Thomas, Gracie Wilson, Abigail Zarlinga.

Merit Seventh Grade: Jackson Battaglini, Sydney Billy, Auston Brown, Keira Bryan , Maggie Cope, Zariah Elrod, Alaina Grubb, Joshua Hawkins, Kiley Hetherington, Katherine Krohn, Mason Laibe, Kathrynn Mambourg, Sydney Muffley, Constance Nally , Angel Parsons, Cayden Pitts, Camryn Sadler, Julia Sanor, Daniele Shasteen, Chance Smith, Danalyn Smith, Trinity Sturgeon, Brayden Thompson, Rhianna Weber, Tyler Wood.

Merit Eighth Grade: Logan Brewer, Christopher Brink, Tod Brink, Angelina Burkey, Adriana Cooper , Hailey Corfee, Trent Ellyson, Thomas Elston, Kaleb French, Elaina Kiko , Allyson Lacey, Cennadi Lightner, Alexa Ludwig, Tyler Mason, Emma Ogden, Dalton Owsley, Gary Phillips, Alex Rawson, Dakota Rettig.

All A’s Freshmen: Benjamin Battaglini, Addyson Blazer, Brenton Bush, Owen Davis, Grayson Kidder, Justus Lewand, Samara Martin, Emma McDevitt, Andrew Ogilvie, Piper Richey, Louden Stryffeler, Hailey Wargo, Matilyn Zines.

All A’s Sophomores: Jenson Baker, Levi Blake, Isaac Burke, Taylor Cope, Riley Dangel, Tori Firth, Brayden Ganslein, Grace Hall, Grant Irwin, Ryan Keir, Madison Kibler, Nathan Marhefka, Jack Mercer, Noah Minor, Kaleb Nastari, Kendall Nelson, Payton Price, Jacob Readshaw, Reagan Sheets, Ashtyn Snyder, Lindi Stamp, Emma VonFeldt, Abigail Wolfgang, Meghan Zepernick.

All A’s Juniors: Christopher Cannon, Autumn Fillman, Steffan Jarrett, Joshua Scott, Sydney Young.

All A’s Seniors: Kade Blake, Garrett Brantingham, Morgan Briceland, Julia Bricker, Savannah Burton, Jordan Davis, Haley Dees, Erica Gudat, Rebekka Hall, Dorothy Herold, Destiny Hill, Abigail Hruby, Elizabeth Marhefka, Alexia Miller, David (Brutus) Ogilvie, Austin Sarchet, Victoria Solomon, Stefani Thompson, Karilyn Tucker, Keaton Widlicka.

Distinguished Honors Freshmen: Patrick Bryan, Desiree Bush, Tina Clark, Aisha Crawford, Katherine Dees, Angelia DiMuzio, Amanda Fox, Makayla Frederick, Maddox French, Preston Furlong, Ariana Gonzalez, Nathanial Hall, Ethan Hively, Michael Hoffee, Kelan Johnson, Jacob Kibler, Grace Knight, Landrey Knizat, Samantha Lippiatt, Matthew Logan, Wyatt Medure, Travis Moats, Tyler Moats, Katelyn Phillips, Rachael Rhodes, Matthew Satterfield, Cheyenne Schwartz, Kylie Stoffer, Lucille Stout, Paige Swogger, Jacob Tucker, Samantha Walker, Samantha White, Jimmy Withrow, Madeline Young.

Distinguished Honors Sophomores: Madison Cope, Luke Eichler, Nicholas Hardgrove, Brycen Haynes, Evan Heestand, Cheyenne Hickman, Damien Little, Trent Newburn, Brock Rhodes, Ava Shepard, Ethan Stout, Tiffany Thompson, Madelyn Voytek.

Distinguished Honors Juniors: Samantha Benner, Parker Berdine, Caleb Blake, Rowan Brinker, Allison Brown, Colby Burton, Keegan Calkins, Shyanna Coleman, Braylee Jones, Julianna Logan, Trevor McCormack, Emily McKarns, Wade Mitchell, Dante Rapp, Ryan Schreffler, Madison Stokes, Tori Tschappatt, Jade Watt.

Distinguished Honors Seniors: Emma Aldish-Courtney, Garrett Bailey, Hannah Baker, Keaton Baker, Michael Bardo, Allison Boling, Claira Boston, Madison Boyle, Madelynne Brieck, Hannah Congo, Brooke Courtney, Kaid Crawford, Morgan Crowl, Mariah Cunningham, Brooke Dustman, Kassidy Everhart, Landry Hardcastle, Gerald Allen Headley, Von Herron, Emma Jenkins, Brandon Keshock, Christian McCon, Tanner McCormack, Emily Minard, Hannah Minor, Cody Mitchell, Kylee Nelson, Landon Rhodes, Elena Rupert, Emily Sadler, Kaitlyn Schreffler, Breeanna Smith, Brooklyn Smith, Avarie Snyder, Jessica Walton, Adam Williams, Christopher Wolfgang, Patrick Wolfgang, Nicholas Yoskey

Merit Honor Roll Freshmen: Aubrey Benner, Logan Casto, Luke Courtney, Brenden Craig, Michael Dangelo, Beau Eichler, Kadan Elrod, Alyssa Fox, Ma’Kayla Hancox, Ty Hickok, Maudie Hicks, Reagan Hildreth, Sierra Kooser, Madelynn Lucas, Dallas McCracken, Garrett McIntosh, Aidan Milliken, Ethan Painter, Javin Shafer, Samantha Sica-Perez, Courtney Swogger, Alexis Timmons.

Merit Honor Roll Sophomores: Hayden Casto, Chloe Cooper, Jacob Egolf, Jolene Gamble, Olivia Grubb, Nevin Hahlen, Jessica Huston, Nevin Jones, Douglas McFarland, Brandon Phillips, Jacob Pytash, Emily Stoudt, Tessa Wasik, Zacary Zarlinga.

Merit Honor Roll Juniors: Albert Berenguer, Payne Brereton, Maicee Clemens, Jesse Combs, Allison Connor, Cody Cope, Brandi Detwiler, Rylee Denman, Tyler Dickens, Robert Donaldson, Cole Ellyson, Lloyd Grate, Nevaeh Hamilton, Lucas Hively, Trenton Mango, Cameron Marshall, Bryce McKenzie, Austin Phillips, Cole Pruitt, Caleb Rawson, Lauren Satterfield, Aydon Shuman, Sara Syppko, Samantha Wolfe, Jackson Zepernick

Merit Honor Roll Senior: Zachary Bush, Nikole Cooke, Kendyl Daggy, Matthew Gilmore, Payton Graft, Jennifer Guthrie, Sarah Heestand, Ethan McConville, Gage McCoy, Bryce Moore, Giulia Rojas, Kaleb Skiba, Dakota Smith, Dylan Thompson.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today