×

Leetonia Schools honor rolls

Second Nine Weeks Honor Roll

High School

All A’s 9th Grade: Carlie Adkins, Heather Aukerman, Erian Bailey, Martina Cole, Brandon Eastek, Alexis Solomon-Hansen

All A’s 10th Grade: Sabine Encina, Ella Gregorino, Joseph Guido, Case Henderson, Madeline Holisky, Kaitlin Shingler

All A’s 11th Grade: Connor Alflen, Destiny Bell, John Buffone, Madeline Cole, Katelyn Cross, Gracie Duko, Billie Gibson, Lana Jackson, Brogan Lease, Tucker Stark, Madelyn Steiskal

All A’s 12th Grade: Emily Aukerman, Haleigh Brock, Peyton Durbin, Marco Ferry, Taran Ferry, Jaedon Finley, Dillon Hunsbarger, Alexis King, Regina Kornbau, Collin Naughton, Alayna Ogle, Nakkiya Rose Plummer, Megan Rosko, Madeline Saari, Samantha Schneider

Honor Roll 9th Grade: Alonna Davis, Abby Dotson, Elena Gomez, Ashten Houlette, Ava Huddleston, Kayla Kaminski, Kyra Knight, Cole Mangus, Silas Sadler, Jack Snyder

Honor Roll 10th Grade: Teagan Arter, Landry Baker, Alexandra Bellos, Nicholas Bruderly, Katlyn Callahan, McKendra Cole, Rhys Crooks, Mackenzie Huddleston, Tasia Less, Lilian Ogle, Samantha Solomon Hansen, Miranda Vadino

Honor Roll 11th Grade: Emily Grace, Jacob McCool, Paige Newbold

Honor Roll 12th Grade: Abigail Beight, Destiny Cannon, Ian Davis, Brayden Duko, Lexi Morgan, Abby Ogle, Delaney Roller, Katie Soupal, Baylee Wright

——–

Junior High School

All A’s 7th Grade: N/A

All A’s 8th Grade: Wyatt Beight, Jackson Himes, Alexander Kindle, Justina Kleinknecht, Morgan Mertzweiller, Hayden Rulli, Emma Silbaugh

Honor Roll 7th Grade: Lydia Alfman, Aryana Chapman, Braydon Gilbert, Jacob Jackson, Christian Kelly, Chelsee King, Jacob Riffee, Dagny Smith

Honor Roll 8th Grade: Carson Brock, Makaylah Brotherton, Zachary Davenport, Brayden Earl, Athena Halverstadt, Ella Harris, William Henderson, Tyler Huddleston, Taylor Lennon, Breyle Merritt, Ava Troup, Kaylin Wilson

——–

Elementary School

All A’s Honor Roll 4th Grade: Aubree Anderson, Brynn Ballard, Laniya Dubose, Alexis Geer, Addison Gray, Madison Huston, Cody May, Fletcher Smith, and Willow Tul.

All A’s Honor Roll 5th Grade: Aiden Hunter, Victoria Jackson, Hendrix Matthews, and Joseph McGath.

All A’s Honor Roll 6th Grade: Rylie Adkins, Dylan Brown, Isabelle Hrivnak, Dylan Johns, Lillian Kornbau, Savannah Littleton, Emma Morgan, Addia Peddicord, and Carli Simms.

Merit Roll 4th Grade: Adisen Anderson, Jakob Basden, Dillon Beadle, Taylor Bryan, Harmony Cox, Aubrey Knight, Karoline McGrath, Brody Rosa, and Khylie Trenkelbach.

Merit Roll 5th Grade: Vincent Ankrom, Jacob Bryan, Adalee Grubbs, Graydon Henderson, Bently Houle, Hallie Lewis, Camden Price, and Brock Temple.

Merit Roll 6th Grade: Jamison Adkins, Chase Bondi, Nahvara Bradway, Kyle Brown, Audrey Ellis-Russell, Caleb Falcon, Conner Harrison, Jason King, Dominic Lewis, Nathan McMichael, Starr Neel, Melody Rodriguez, Dustin White, and Katie Wilson.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today