×

Crestview Schools honor rolls

Crestview High School Honor Roll 2nd Nine Weeks–2020-21

4.0 Freshmen: Grace Auer, Owen Bacon, Avary Boano, Cayden Booth, Devon Burcham, Ella Carano, Emily Downey, Ethan Feezle, Dominic Finley, Ella Golden, Sonja Leverknight, Katie Lissi, Madelynn McTague, Tristan Milhoan, Karagin Miller, Katrina Schmucker, Mara Shaffer, Karli Stacy, Haley Tilton, Lillian Urmson, William Welch, Bailey Wonner

4.0 Sophomores: James Baer, Brianne Campbell, Makenna Coie, Madison Davis, Cade Hancox, Haven Hancox, Meredith Hart, Ashleigh Hodge, Olivia Ippolito, Matthew Lindsay, Kirkland Miller, Cory Mills, Ava Patrone, Jacob Rhodes, Caitlyn Robb, Madison Stacy, Lindsey Steiskal, Delaney Wollet, Joanie Wood, Emma Wyant

4.0 Juniors: Mitchell Auer, Olivia Bender, Allison Borchardt, Samuel Campbell, Madison Cline, Matthew DeNiro, Ryan Emch, Kyndal Fletcher, Jordan Fronius, Lauren Mackall, Naudia McCoy, Lainey Mercure, Trinity Miller, Lucy Montgomery, Karsyn Moore, Kyle Peters, Shelby Rambo, McKenna Schultz, Maci Shaffer, Kaedyn Sutton, Ethan Tatta, Isaac Wood, Jack Yerkey

4.0 Seniors: Madeline Beight, Keith Berger, Emily Boyarko, Janie Chlebus, Alyson Crawford, Travis Diem, Chloe Downey, Bryce Halverstadt, Kendall Hancox, Jamison Hoffer, Payton Huff, Delaney Kacenski, Steven Lloyd, Anna Marr, Kamden Miller, Colton Novak, Krista Perry, Avery Robb, Trishelle Sienerth, Chelbey Trump, Braden Urmson, Adeline Whaley, Brandon Yanssens

3.00-3.99 Freshmen: Freshmen: Bailey Barlow, Kaitlyn Black, Brooke Brubaker, Andrew Bucey, Joshua Crespo, Caden Doyle, Riley Grim, Alexa Huff, Caleb Hughes, Emma Julian, Justin McKee, Tyler Mellott, Christian Miller, Jessica Norris, Colton Renforth, Emily Rovers, Drake Schmidt, Gianna Wycoff, Selena Zuti

3.00-3.99 Sophomores: Mara Benner, Roclen Bettura, Madalyn Black, Bryce Blower, Ashlei Brown, Leeann Brown, Aubrey Craig, Laney Ericson, Onya Gishbaugher, Dalton Hart, Landon Lipply, Adriana Marki, Jesse McKee, Wyatt Miller, Tyler Millhorn, Trystin Nelson, Nicholas Novak, Elizabeth Ricketts, Lucas Schmucker, Alayna Schuster, Alyssa Smotherman, Adam Sneddon, Braeden Stallworth, Matthew Strank, Hannah Styen, Cassidy VanKirk, Jazlynn Westfall, Dominic Yerkey, Isabella Zimmerman

3.00-3.99 Juniors: Alexa Brodigan, Ethan Carney, Sophia Carr, Hannah Cope, Madelyn Crowl, Nicholas Custer, Kayla Deily, Ellie Derringer, Cameron Dickey, Ashley Diem, Benjamin Elenz, Grace Forinash, Emily Hill, Kingston Kissinger, Francis Lewis, Seth Meredith, Caleb Moore, Jessica Rose, Catherine-Isabella Rothwell, Shayne Scragg, Araya Shaffer, Ainsley Treharne, Heather Tucker, Owen Wine, Alyssa Withers, Matthew Wollet, Collin Wonner

3.00-3.99 Seniors: Wyatt Babik, Meadow Balmat, Ethan Caldwell, Paden Davis, Vincent DeNiro, Drake Golden, Christina Guillard, Joseph Hawkins, Connor Hughes, Caleb Johnson, Adysin Mercer, Emerson Milhoan, Cameron Poynter, Trevor Poynter, Allysa Rance, Elijah Riffle, Victor Salinas, Jensyn Seabrook, Anthony Sebastian, Megan Shaffer, Trotter Spirko, Noah Wickline, Arryanna Wilson

Crestview Local Middle School

Second Nine Weeks

All A’S

5th Grade: Brady Barnhart, Parker Biddle, Desirae Boley, Audrey Booth, Caleb Booth, Grace Chellis, Wyatt Ervin, Lillyana Furbee, Bailey Garwood, Caleb Gaydos, Greyson George, Kameron Grendel, Mason Halverstadt, Bo Julian, Elaina Louk, Kathryn MacKay, Gabriel Martinez, Makayla McKee, Ryker Miller, Sophia Noling, Aubrey Peel, Lucas Persing, Gavin Reidy, Colby Schmucker, David Smith, Grant Snyder, Karl Wilhelm, Trenton Wolfgang

6th Grade: Shane Bacon, Shelby Barlow, Sydney Bulick, Noah Burkett, Carson Crable, Cambriauna Davidson, Brianna DiCross, Madeline English, Allyson Farley, Aidan Frye, Grant Gerner, Brian Hall, Nathaniel Heddleson, Morgan Hively, Andrew Hodge, Ella Huff, Madeline Long, Jasmine Maurer, Blake McCowin, Kerrigan Miller, Madison Mohrbacher, Isabella Novak, Dani-Lynn Pannunzio, Owen Rockenberger, Chance Ruscoe, Isaac Unkefer, Addison Wendell

7th Grade: Alaina Auer, Olyvia Barnett, Alexander Beveridge, Laney Boano, Kyle Booth, Ava Bucey, Isabella Crowl, Leila Furbee, Wyatt Hart, Adrianna Hodge, Nathan Hoprich, Roderick McCune, Logan McLaughlin, Bodie Morris, Jake Noling, Chloe Todd, Grace Weaver

8th Grade: Sarah Baer, Kailey Baker, Natalie Blakeman, Alexis Blower, Abigail Boyarko, Quinlan Bulick, Lydia Campbell, Braden Devine, Joshua Dragovich, Abbey Emch, Jayden Kimble, Myer Miller, Asher Moore, Hayden Patrone, Brooklyn Reidy, Ava Skender, Aubrey Unkefer, Georgia Wood

All A/B’s

5th Grade: Leni Beight, Bryleigh Burton, Aiden Fath, Owen Finley, Kylee Floor, Aiden Forinash, Sarah Hively, Jax Hoopes, Kelsey Houp, Colin Ippolito, Gwendolyn Jones, Liliana Krebs, Sophia Lentini, Lucas McLemore, Braydon Meier, Alaina Milhoan, Jaxson Nunamaker, McKenzie Paskevitch, Levi Persing, Caden Rafferty, Gavin Shankle, Alivia Shetler, Mia Smith, Steven Tigelman, Ryder Wellman, Shelby Wellman, London Whitacre, Gauge Wise

6th Grade: Phiatra Bradley, Sydnee Brown, Charles Chamberlain, Hunter Conway, Elijah Cope, Jerrick Hayward, Lucas Johnson, Casey Koopman, Kyle Krawchyk, Logan Neff, Carter Ray, Jacob Salem, Bella Stickler, Ian Strohecker, Layla-Jane Wellman, Adam Yarian

7th Grade: Dusty Boley III, Paige Burcham, Mason Carney, Emelia Cook, Sophia Dattilio, Emma Forinash, Allen Gibson, Brenyelle Kunkle, Caydence Matthews, Aniko Milhoan, Hayden Morlan, Hudson Powers, Emma Priestley, Chloe Rafferty, Tyler Savage, Milton Scott, Trinity Smith, Lilly Stamp, Breanna Weaver, Hunter Weaver, Colton Webber, Kanaan Webber, Malea Wilk, Noah Wine

8th Grade: Mariana Benner, William Boyer, Olivia Brown, Cory Chlebus, Carter Davidson, Alexa DiCross, Zachary Elenz, Brayden Ensell, Madison Frantz, John Frommelt, Trista Griffith, Alli Howell, Luke Julian, Benjamin Leetch, Dylan Russell, Emily Smotherman, Emma Snyder, Chloe Stoops

Crestview Local Elementary School

Honor Roll Second Nine Weeks

All A’s

2nd Grade: Thea Bable, Bane Bach, Brooklyn Barnhart, Scarlett Bechtel, Thomas Bowser, Logan Boyd, Conner Brown, Vivian Clark, Zayden Coburn, Emma Crockett, Harper Davidson, Alexis Felger, Desmond Fitzsimmons, Savana Foerster, Kayleigh Gonter, Avery Grendel, Kaia Griffith, Alexandra Grossen, Sapphira Hays, Savannah Held, John Hively, Grace Houser, Carter Krawchyk, Ava Layfield, Charlotte Louk, Liam Moland, Abigail Neiheisel, Alexis Neiheisel, Sydney Newton, Alivia Quinn, Casey Ronshausen, Jaclyn Rupert, Karsten Schwab, Olivia Smith, Riley Stiffler, Samantha Stiffler, Kaiden Sukosd, Rylynn Whitacre, Caleb Wiery, Joshua Williams, Paxson Wolfe, Carter Wollet

3rd Grade: Aubry Barnett, Shannon Black, Sydney Blevins, Bristol Brubaker, Ellyson Bulick, Claire Crable, Sydnee Ervin, June Gentry, Callie Harvey, Wyatt Holmes, Gabriella Huff-Leake, Eliseo Kibler, Brynlee Kiehl, Owen Lindsay, Henry Long, Madelyn Louk, Abigail MacKay, Tarynn McCowin, Karlisle Miller, Laney Newton, Braylon Nunamaker, Lucas Stamp, Charlie Swegan, Caleena Tigelman, Elijah Unkefer

4th Grade: Haley Boano, Cassidee Buckley, Derek DuVall, Lane Farmer, Wyatt Forney, Riley Foster, Skyler Griffith, Victoria Griffith, Piper Harvey, Zachary Hoprich, Lauren Hutira, Tallen Jones, Nicole Kernich, Savannah Neville, Daniel Novak, Karli Perry, Maci Price, Lauren Ward, Lillian Wilcox, Jonathon Wollet

All A/B’s

2nd Grade: Braylon Baker, Ryder Beight, Bentley Black, Jase Buckel, Nicolette Cibula, Tanner Conway, Jacob Danks, Roland Edwards, Mackenzie Feezle, Raelyn Fox, Annaleesa Haynie, Ryder Hostetter, Reagan Kevern, Ethan Kiehl, Madelyn Krebs, Abigail LeFebvre, Landon Maurer, Emmitt McElhaney, Landon McLemore, Marissa Mellott, Orion Oliver, Trenton Sickle, Wyatt Swagger, Jace Swegan, Jursiey Tigelman, Jayden Ward, Lexie Wine, Faith Yarian

3rd Grade: Adalyn Adams, Ethan Baer, Faith Berger, Madilynn Biser, Aubrey Brophy, Jakobi Brown, Edward Cassinger, Abigail Chizmar, Natalie Davner, Audrey Dickey, Helen Garwood, Broc Hoon, Jackson Huff, Savannah Leavens, Daniel LeFebvre, Jason Matheny, Mason McGinnis, Jasmine Mileto, Lukas Morlan, Jordan Neff, Joshue Quetot, Brandon Tray, James Wick, Joanna Wilhelm, Autumn Wilson, Wyatt Wise, David Wynn, Grace-Lynn Zarnick

4th Grade: Izabella Ciapala, Corbin Davis, Blake Devine, Dominic Dillon, Landon Hildreth, Isaac Hively, Calvin Hoffer, Jacob Jones, Sydni Kiehl, Jamie Melott, Colton Mochtyak, Zoe Morris, Hunter Panezott, Dane Peel, Kendra Potts, Madison Savage, Lane Scott, Wyatt Smith, Aliviana Valingo, Isabelle Wagner, Carson Weber

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today