×

Kent State University President’s, Dean’s lists

KENT – A total of 8,930 Kent State University full-time students were named to the Dean’s List for superior academic achievement during the 2020 Fall semester. Of the full-time students named to the Dean’s List, 1,411 were also named to the President’s List, in recognition of an extremely high level of academic achievement. To be named to the Dean’s List, full-time students must have achieved a grade point average of 3.40 or greater and must have completed 12 or more letter-graded credit hours. To qualify for the President’s List, full-time students must have an average in the semester of 4.00 and must have completed 15 or more letter-graded credit hours by the end of the semester. Local students include:

President’s List

. Alliance: Michele Brown, Sarah Chunko, Kaitlyn Engelhart, William Kring, Trey Phillips, Timothy Thompson, Isabella Warner.

. Canfield: Joseph Dundee, Marisa Head, Jessica Meissner, Alyssa Pappas, Mackenzie Rusu, Anna Sinclair,

Jordan Solmen, Eleanore Wexler, Lindsay Wills, Conner Wilson, Donald Wolford.

. Columbiana: Lucas Duncan, Morgan Highley, Sherilyn Horst, Stephanie Petrycki, Brianna Williams.

. Kensington: Bailey McKarns.

. Lisbon: Kylie Angle.

. Minerva: Todd Dray, Lauren Foster, Reed Lucas.

. North Lima: Kali Dudich, Olivia Fossesca, Caroline Foutty, Jenna Gregory, Isabelle Savich, Mark Vennetti.

. Salem: Danielle Coontz, Jenna Drayer, Ellysa Exline, Hannah Koran, Adam Sawman, Sarah Yerkey.

. Salineville: Marshall Somerville.

. Washingtonville: Delaney Mellinger.

. Winona: Allison Dunn.

———-

Dean’s List

. Alliance: Christina Barnhill, Tristen Benyi, Bethany Carr, Katelyn Christo, Erika Colapietro, Emily Daniels,

Aaliyah Dean, Nathan Decker, Shelby Dennis, Devin Dollison, Brayden Duvall, Dylan Duvall, Kelsey Elliott,

Brittany Ellis, Nathaniel Faudree, Ashlee Galliher, Paige Gallina, Aaron Hallman, Raven Hancock,

Brock Himmelheber, Thomas Hines, Kaelynn Kemp, Devin Kring, Waykan Lambert, Michael Marazza,

Anazhia McBride, Leeann McKenna, Lynnita Moore, Jessica Morton, Nicholas Murphy, Levi Nelson, Seth Nolte,

Terri Pelger, Brenna Rito, Mariana Romeo, Miranda Rummell, Jaquiez Sampson, Aaron Shaffer, Brianna Smith,

Keith Smith, Kirstin Smith, Mariah Stanish, Eric Stanley, Anthony Thomas, Cody Ulbricht, Vanessa West,

Samuel Wright, Charay Yoho, Garrett Young, Samantha Young, Jensen Zagray.

. Beloit: Curtis Gearhart, Heather Hinchliffe, Lauren Randall, Madison Showalter, Brock Smith, Mark Stillion.

. Berlin Center: Victoria Arp, Jolene Brunk, Olivia Buehler, Nicholas Cooper, Connor Francis, Donald Haid,

Olivia Haid, Katie Henderson, Hunter Kiesewetter, Lucas Kiesewetter, Alexis Moore, Michala Viano,

Jessica Wilson.

. Canfield: Jaxon Anderson, Ashley Baird, Lance Batton, Jacob Blystone, Eva Channell, Joshua Comport,

Valentino Corbisello, Judith Crawford, Chloe Cruz, Allyson Davenport, Stephen Duke, Kathryn Dysert,

Axel Espinosa Quevedo, Sean Frisbie, Rosellen Hansing, Camryn Hollendoner, Delia Howard, Abigail Hursh,

Gianna Ignazio, Nicole Joseph, Ethan Kalina, Sydney Karlock, Karter Kesner, Laurence Kilbert, Courtney Koken, Adam Kollay, Jake Kowal, Alexandra Lambert, Annika Lazazzera-Swanson, Christina Maalouf,

Madeline Mcglone, Diana Murcko, Sheridan Myers, Ava Pernotto, Amanda Petro, Tirzah Pouliot, Sara Rogers,

Cole Rothbauer, Julia Steiner, Lindsay Syms, Elise Szabo, Gabrielle Tareshawty, Austin Wagley, Nahed Wahib,

Nathan Whitehead, Sean Whitehead, Jacob Whittenberger, Marissa Yourstowsky.

. Columbiana: Halee Allen, Micah Artman, Burdette Baker, Nicholas Berger, Isabella Bettura, Patricia Carr,

Zachary Chaffee, Nicole Cochran, Tiffany Crawford, Ava Deisignore, Cody Dole, Russell Ford, Hannah Hephner,

Stacey Lindsay, Abigail Maxin, Lauren Owens, Spencer Patrick, Jared Wilson.

East Palestine: Emily Anderson, Cheyenne Cook, Tabatha Garman, Kenzee Johnston, Tyler Kaufman,

Caitlin Mohney, Sarah Monteleone, Payton Sherry.

. East Rochester: Justine McDermott, Taylor Walter.

. Hanoverton: Morgan Craig, Joseph Mapel, Alyssandra Moore, Celeste Powers, Laurel Stewart,

Dyllon Thompson, Maggie Willison, Seth Zalinga.

. Kensington: Emmelea Powell, Giuseppe Sabatino, Sydney Spahr.

. Leetonia: Nathan Dolan, Luke Gregorino, Connor Hull, Cassie McLaughlin, Natalie Slepski, Olivia Strank,

Caleb Witmer.

. Lisbon: Cassandra Aldish, Mary Baker, Jamie Brown, Hayleigh Carr, Molly Conser, Benjamin Cook,

Danny Davis, Emilee Graham, Kameron Griggs, Brandi Hunt, Alyson Jones, Lauren McCarty, Hayle Parrish,

Karlee Pezzano, Kobi Ream, Jenna Ronshak, Samantha Shaffer, Joseph Sitarik, Madeline Smith,

Mackenzie Sturgeon, Heavyn Wolski, Sierra Zarnosky.

. Minerva: Morgan Allen, Eliza Finn, Caleb Garlock, Paige Henman, Stirling Hunter, Maya Israel,

Jenniger O’Brien, Katelynn Pennington, Sophia Stasiak, Lauren Swast, Grace Vosi, Autumn Whiteleather,

rice Williams.

. Negley: Robert Buck, Andrew Shultz.

. New Middletown: Troy Bobosky, Kendra DeWitt, Olivia DiLallo, Mara Humphries, Liliana Kalima,

Molli Peroglio, Brandon Walters.

. New Springfield: Mya Agee.

. New Waterford: Julia Chappelear, Nicole Layfield, Carly Mustake, Taylor Oliver, Julianne Poynter.

. Salineville: Katelyn Bailey, Blade Eckenrode, Alexis Rhodes, Brock Smalley, Rickee Stidom, Elizabeth Willis.

. North Benton: Savannah Boals, Josiah Gaines, Olivia Ormiston, Jared Simmons, Sarrah Tennefoss.

. North Lima: Allison Allegretto, Jayden Emerick, Seth Littleton, Michelle Macinga, Sarah Martin,

Patrick McCabe, Megan Smith, Julia Spalding, Sarah Spalding, Ashley Stellato.

. Petersburg: Roger Leipply, Emily Yereb.

. Rogers: Kiley Cook, Taylor Hicks, Kamren Klakos, Caitlin Marshall, Trey Marshall .

. Salem: Alyssa Ballentine, Rachel Bowen, Jerald Brain, Carissa Brink, Kali Carlariello, Haley Carrocci,

Sandra Conley, Mitchell Craig, Regan Crosser, Allee Davidson-Chuck, Casey Dickey, Corrin Erskine, Erica Fenton, Carly Hall, Drake Harkleroad, Kasey Jamison, Zachary Jewell, Emily Johnson, Zeina Katabi, Justin Keir,

Cole Kern, Owen Kirkland, Eunice Knight, Tommy Kornbau, Leah Ladd, Kyle Linhart, Lisa Liptak, Lucas Ludwig,

Cassie Madison, Megan Malysa, Lauren Manski, Zachary Martin, Nicholas Matos, Jacey Menough,

Raelynn Meritt, Lincoln Murray, Emily Null, Alissa Opsitnik, Catherine Ossman, Monica Patrick,

Cameron Pierson, Cheyanna Porter, Olivia Rieck, Bridgett Riley, Kaitlyn Royal, Samantha Sacconi,

Kimberly Salvino, Lauren Sawdey, Travis Shaffer, Hayley Shasteen, Claire Smith, Dominic Spiker, Abigail Steer, Kayley Stratton, Lydia Strawn, Melody Troyer, Grace Weingart, Imagin Whitehouse, Adam Wilcox,

Jenna Witmer, Cade Wood, Eldon Yang, Kylie Youst.

. Sebring: Collin Baia, Aliza Hatton, Isabelle Jackson, Mariah Lanzer, Emma Moser, Makayla Randlett,

Theodore Stephens.

. Summitville: Kaitlin Ketchum.

. Washingtonville: Jasmine Peuterbaugh.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today