×

Columbiana Schools honor roll

COLUMBIANA HIGH SCHOOL

. Distinguised Honor Roll Freshmen: Benjamin Bucholtz, Austin Burns, Cameron Clancy, Rebekah Clark, Devin Daugherty, Delaney Dixon, Anthony Gaglione, Chloe Gill, Dylan Hogan, Vivian Jeffries, Adam Jester, Katrina Kaszowski, Colin Keleman, Ian Less, Taylor Long, Chloe Loveland, Maria Malcomson, Paige Urichko, Trent Williamson.

. Distinguised Honor Roll SOPHOMORES: Jeffrey Buchheit, Madison Burbick, Marco Cagliuso, Kylie Cameron, Chelsee Chaffee, Grace Davis, Delaney Finsley, Nicolas Gallo, Anna Joy, Nevaeh Kolesar, Averi Mazei, Katrina Patrick, John Rhodes, Chloe Smith, Rogan Stryffeler, Beau Velasquez.

. DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL JUNIORS: Alexandria Blakeman, Emily Blosser, Ava Bryant, Samantha Bucholtz, Ethan Clark, Olivia Cmil, Monica Cobbin, Cianna Crawford, Drake Daugherty, Trevor Dearing, Lily Dieter, Carson Dota, Dylan Fletcher-Hunchuck, EmmaRae Foy, Adrianna Goehring, Alissa Gordon, Ava Halas, Kaleigh Krahenbill, Faith Kulka, Riley Lockwood, Tori Long, Riley McElwain, Gabriella Nichols, Amanda Pan, Zachary Pleska, Julia Rapp, Tomi Ross, Emily Scott, Audrey Smith, Shayna Smith, Cassandra Spaite, Madison Spiker, Alexia Stoy, Clohe Young, Camille Zentner.

. DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL SENIORS: Tyler Andersen, Lucas Angus, John Chmura, Augusta Clark, Hannah Clark, Xathon Cross, Micah Direnzo, Brady Dixon, Morgan Dunlap, Serena Edgerton, John Ervin, Zoe Finsley, Shawni Firmstone, Creed Green, Cutter Green, James Guerriero, Dylan Ham, LeeAnn Harsha, Gabriel Heinrich, Jessica Himes, Eric Ji, Ellie Latham, Anna Leshinsky, Maci Linhart, Siera Macklin, Lily Marsco, Mandy McIntosh, Kyle Moffett, Matthew Morocco, William Motry, Kris Pan, Collin Schick, Cameron Sloan, Emily Starkey, Cessna Stoy, Bridget Szabo, Kayla Weidner, Dalton Whitehair, Daniel Wilczak, Joseph Wilczak, Ava Wilson, Grace Witmer, Breanna Yerke.

. HONOR ROLL FRESHMEN: Jarod Bates, Noah Benner, Morgan Boley, Cody Brooks, Maddox Brown, Rocco Crawford, Ryan Dattilio, Bryce Ebben, Serenity Edinger, Alexander Eusebio, Elizabeth Fee, Santino Gaglione, Camryn Gotthardt, Bransen Graham, William Hager, Anthony Hall, Lucas Horne, Alaina Johnston, Leah Joy, Madison Kahut, Andrew Mapley, Christopher McCullough, Abigail Passmore, Alyssa Pierce, Adalyn Quigley, Gavin Sloan, Emily Smith, Isaiah Smith.

. HONOR ROLL SOPHOMORES: Joseph Baylor, Gabriel Benton, Cody Brayshaw, Bridget Caporale, Finnegan Carney, Ethan Davis, Isabella Glover, Hailey Guy, Madeline Hitchcock, Ciara Horvat, Owen Joyce, Ryan Kamperman, Brileigh Kocanjer, Francis Kozma, Aaron Marcum, Ashton Neal, Blake Nusser, Michaela Pinciaro, Bayden Pipoly, James Porter, Jacob Ricciardi, Christopher Rubino, Jeremy Sanfrey, Ty Sheely, Colin Snyder, Mia Strohecker, Robert Struharik, Cory Thurston, Isabella Travis, Addison Zohnd.

. HONOR ROLL JUNIORS: Tyler Alexander, Joseph Brown, Jonathan Burnell, Dylan Casanta, Edward Clancy, Ashton Crowe, Emily Huber, Ashton Kakavros, Ellena Kuhlman, Nicolas Million, Carter Murphy, Grace Pavkovich.

. HONOR ROLL SENIORS: Rosie Allen, Veroniqua Bartley, Aspen Blakeman, Maria Costanzo, Brooklyn Funari, Jayelyn Gesaman, David Graff, Owen Graham, Kaden Green, Logan Hoschar, Jacob Kamperman, Nathaniel Lucas, Briana Maurer, Brooke Mellott, Kayla Palmon, Baliey Parliament, Brenna Pridemore, Emilee Smith, Madeline Witherow.

———-

COLUMBIANA MIDDLE SCHOOL

. Distinguished Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Abigail Barborak, Reagan Bell, Reagan Boley, Michael Conrad,

Addisyn Dangler, Ayden Dennison, Garrett Finsley, Maggie Ineman, Ethan Lehnerd, Karli Martin, Layla McCarthy, Liam McElwain, Eric Nelson, Aubrie Quetot, Aiden Rosario, Ava Smith, Carter Stepan, Oliver Vennetti, Eva Waller, Beckett Wilson, Jace Zelonish.

. DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL SIXTH GRADE: Charles Baglama, Devin Baker, Nandini Bhatt, Lucas Buchheit, Victoria Buckingham, Annah Clemmer, Ella Cox, Oliver Cuff, Madden Deal, Malkyiah Grant, Kyla Hogan, Spencer Hoit, Madelyn Jackson, Camille Jeffries, Andrew Kridler, Geoffrey Malcomson, Lila Meta, Evyenia Missos, Melina Missos, Jaden Moore, Ashlyn Peak, Neva Peterson, Tori Waselich, Avery Young.

. DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL SEVENTH GRADE: Kylee Andric, Audrey Barborak, Cooper Brown, Faith Burnside, Katherine Campbell, Brayden Clancy, Maci Dailey, EllaGrace Foy, Emma Gazzaniga, Madelyn Huber, Luke Kremer, Paxton Loosli, Charlie Madison, Kendall Montgomery, Megan Moser, Dannielle Palagyi, Layla Pingley, Bella Roush, Trey Snyder, Sydney Spaite, Peyton Stoy, Maiya Waller, Deron Winnale, Kayden Zohnd.

. DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL EIGHTH GRADE: Quentin Barnes, Alivia Bell, Aidan Bowyer, William Bucci,

Preston Buckingham, Kelsey Cameron, Reed Davis, Sophie Davis, Mackenzie Day, Mercede Dennison,

Matthew Dickey, Daniel Goehring, Grady Guy, Ava Heinrich, Maryn Hepler, Hannah Hitchcock, Lillian Hoschar, Thomas Huber, Nora Ineman, Elizabeth Jackson, Ainsley Kocanjer, Paige Lawton, Logan Lowe, Averi Marshall,

Hunter McCuean, Hunter Moffett, Yesenia Pantoja, Annaka Patrick, Cameron Perkins, Leah Pipoly, Caitlynn Pleska, Summer Sinsley, Madison Thomas, Paige Thomas, Ellianna Venezia, Will Ward, Leah Yarwood.

. Honor Roll FIFTH GRADE: Jocelyn Aikens, Kaitlin Benner, Addison Brode, Chase Dugas, Ella Heinrich,

Allyson Humberson, Preston Lawton, Ella Loosli, Addison Marshall, Cassie McCusker, Brennan Murphy, Jillian Nagel, Alexandria Orengia, John Parks, Sidney Schlueter, Thatcher Smith, Ethan Washburn, Angela Zimbardi,

Emily Zimbardi.

. HONOR ROLL SIXTH GRADE: Daysie Acevedo, Ruby Baker, Claire Banner, Holden Barnes, McKenna Benner, Drennen Bosela, Devin Brode, Landon Covert, Lillian Covert, Connor Dattilio, Chase Dearing, Troy Fry, Hailee Gomoll, Trenton Hall, Savannah Howard, Ariella James, Henry Madison, Cora McAndrew, Madelynn McDade, Julie Mead, Rocco Mediate, Jensen Nordquist, Mackenzie Powell, Easton Shuto, Kaden Smith, Landry Smith, Mazilee Toker, Chase Tomalka, Carter Vogelberger, Raymond Wolsonovich.

. HONOR ROLL SEVENTH GRADE: Charlee DeVan, Nyla Gribben, Rylie Hall, Noah Hamilton, Sadie Hammar,

Nina Jester, Jaslin Kaur, Paige Kelly, Theo Kistler, Delaney Kocanjer, Carter Love, Skyeler Marshall, Silee Nordquist, Sophia Perry, Evalyn Rapp, Grace Seeger, Alexis Sperling, Gabriella Spooner, Maxwell Toker, Kendra Vogelberger.

. HONOR ROLL EIGHTH GRADE: Coleman Bacon, Carson Benner, Luca Cagliuso, Mari Cagliuso, Elle Church,

Noah Clark, Matthew Colledge, Maxwell Conway, Emma Danks, Ella Dota, Michael Dunn, Danica Halas, Haylei Kelly, Marshall Mazei, Julia Mediate, Hailey Muntean, Samuel Owens, Nathan Palmon, Jessyka Philips, Sophia Pulcini, Caleb Pursley, Richard Rice, Trinity Simko, Mason Sloan, Seth Struharik, Alexa Tate, Donovan Waselich,

Brandon Washburn.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today