×

Salem Schools honor rolls

SALEM SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

All A’s SENIORS: Paige Bailey, Carlee Best, Haley Jade Brant, Haley Lynn Brant, Nicholas Brewer, Makayla Clifton, Halle Cochran, Nicholas Coletta, Wilson Corbisello, Annie Davidson, Zoe DeLand, Lauren Dougherty-Laubacher , Kyle Gentile, Aiden Graham, Carly Hall, Kaelyn Helmick, Samantha Howell, Kelly Hutton, Kyla Jamison, Casey Johnson, Autumn Little, Molly McGaffick, Morgan McGaffick, Jacob McLachlan, Grant Menough, Lea Miller, Dorothy Moore, Blake Oller, Lane Rhodes, Sophia Rossero, Lily Secrest, Falicia Vienneau, Andrew Walla, Makenna While, Nolan Zubaty.

All A’s JUNIORS: Jenna Bagley, Krista Barley, Hannah Bowers, Cameron Chambers, Ciera Clark, Nicholas Colbert, Virginia Daley, Alanee Davidson-Chuck, Alivia Davidson-Chuck, Clara Double, Cieria Doyle, Blaize Exline, Victoria Flickinger, Paige Fuller, Colin Gallagher, Allison Gurlea, Drake Harkleroad, Emma Hochadel, Molly Hopple, Maxwell Kemats, Davin Koskinen, Maggie Luli, Erin Malysa, Jenna McClish, Hailey Meeks, Devonte Montford, Samantha Moore, Alexandria Murray, Samuel Murray, Griffin Panezott, Abby Perry, Brianna Rhodes, Corey Riesen, Caden Rohm, Emily Sheets, Kloe Sinsley, Avery Snyder, Erin Townsend, Rylie Troy, Emma Ulrich, Samuel Walter, Zora Waters-Peters, Jaclyn Watkins, Drew Weir, Andrew Wilson, Jack Wilson, Madalynn Workman, Brock Young, Julia Yuhanick, Lucas Ziegler.

All A’s SOPHOMORES: Tori Bennett, Jiajie Chen, Ella Double, Cole Ford, Micah Fox, Ronin Gallo, Lukas Ganslein, Shea Hawkins-Buckner, Collin Helmick, Rilynn Hiltbrand, Emily Humphreys, Maria Ixcoy Sica, Joseph Ketchum, Johnathon Kidd, DJ Kozar, Trenton Lee, Angela McCracken, Olivia Palen, Kelsey Phillips, Zoie Reid, Erin Ryan, Savannah Schaff, Caden Swiger, Kali Timmann, Chloe Wilhelm, Mackenzie Zumbar.

All A’s FRESHMEN: Danaka Adams, Preston Anthony, Peyton Campf, Avery Carr, Elena Colarossi, Luke DeLand, Trent Fink, Amber Forkel, Rachel Fowler, Noah Frank, Sydney Freeman, Star Fritz, Kailyn Galchick, Dana Griffith, Lainey Haas, Emma Hammers, Olivia Hoffman, Mallory Hudson, Kelly Humphreys, Rylee Hutton, William Madison, Aubreonna Meade, Megan Miller, Annika Murray, Laila Murray, Hensley Nicholson, Zachary Parker, Kade Pasco, Carson Rhodes, Danielle Rossero, Jacob Seifert, Ethan Shelhart, Isabella Stewart, Gavin Woodard.

“AB” MERIT ROLL SENIORS: Matthew Billingsley, Emma Brown, Landon Cooper, Kaley Davis, Katie Dreher, Elena Economous, Noah Ferrier, Brady French, Cooper Gottschling, Emma Griffith, Hunter Griffith, Presley Houshour, Sierra Johnson, Breauna Jordan, Diego Juan Diego, Hannah Kelm, Ella Knauf, Houston Lamb, Alexis Miller, James Morris, David Oesch, Laney Pfister, Samantha Sarginger, Anthony Seddon, Chelcy Sheen, Elizabeth Shontz, Carolyn Stewart, Jacob Thomas, Corey Vanhorn, Felicity Vienneau, Zachary Zumbar.

“AB” MERIT ROLL JUNIORS: Darius Beck, Skyler Bettis, Mason Blaine, Chase Brown, Haley Buss, Tristin Caldwell, Hunter Carlisle, Emma DeLand, Taton Ellis, Maria Gonzalez Sita, Mackenzie Guappone, Sydney Hardy, Bryce Hiltbrand, Cameron Jaquette, Allyson Kirchgessner, Lilly Kozma, Dylan Kuttler, Bailee Leider, Zander Lesko, Juan Marin, Noah Marshall, Haylee McFadden, Luckie Miller, Reed Minto, Jaden Moffett, Jonathan Null, Devon Nye, Tyler Parker, Carter Reid, Dylan Roberts, Vennesa Sawman, Benjamin Scheets, Pierce Seals, Daniel Shoaff, Lani Southers, Bailey Staudt, Caleb Stockman, Carson Stockman, Zacary Watkins, Mason Webber, Madison White, Damon Wolfe, Brittany Zeigler, Caleb Ziegler, Ian Ziegler.

“AB” MERIT ROLL SOPHOMORES: Brittan Allen, Xavier Ansman, Trinity Chadwick, Christian Chappell, Leiah Crowl, Regan Custer, Skylar Cutlip, Olivia Dailey, Abbie Davidson, Tanner Flickinger, Nathaniel Franklin, Hanna Gaither, Maria Gomez Cordoba, Jasmin Hamilton, Logan Hovorka, Jackson Johnson, Cameron Kelm, Kylie King, Isaac LaFlame, Olivia May, Reese Miller, Dillon Monroy, Mikaylynn Murphy, Gabriel Murray, Donald Oesch, Christian Parrish, Lucia Perez Calel, Cecilia Perez, Raelinn Pim, Zackery Roberts, Kamryn Rohm, Makenna Rudy, Clayton Sargent, Maria Sargent, Kylee Schwartz, Prayog Sharma, Trisha Shasteen, Sarah Smith, Megan Spielman, Noah Stecker, Timothy Stephens, Ashtin Ward, Gavin Wilms.

“AB” MERIT ROLL FRESHMEN: Juan Alonzo Tomas, Savannah Baddeley, Lance Bailey, Lauryn Barton, Mathew Beverly, Isabella Brant, Caleb Brewer, Kaylee Carlisle, Reese Carpenter, Anthony Colian, Caleb Collins, Ross Davidson, Raul Diaz-Milla, Blaze DiCross, Kaiden Flickinger, Samantha Gainor, Zachary Gillis, Auburn Hamilton, Faith Houchins, Aaron Jackson, Grace Johnson, Ilani Jones-Wallace, Maria Juan Diego, Nathan Kasten, Destiny Kelly, Elizabeth Kidd, Dominic Maniscalco, Esmerelda Matias-Mateo, Keegan Mayhew, Garrett Menough, Dominic Perry, Chase Poffenberger, Alsean Reed, Ethan Rudibaugh, Camden Sampson, Richard Short, Karlie Stith, Julia Stockton, James Sturgell, Michael Taggart, Alexander Talbert, Brooke Thompson, Hayley Thompson, Haden Tomidajewicz, Alec Turnbull, Adrianna Yorlano.

———-

Salem JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

. All A’s SEVENTH GRADE: Madalynn Andres, Cooper Barth, Roxanna Beck, Elise Bender, Morgane Blaine, Kendra Bosel, Logan Bricker, Delaney Callahan, Hadley Carlisle, Gabriella Coletta, McKenzie Cox, Alex DeRienzo, Ryan Folger, Alaina Frazier, Kendall Gorby, Memphis Haueter, Reagan Helmick, Brennan Higgins, Lillian Hill, Sebastian Hill, Sean Hoffman, Laura Hovorka, Emerson Kemats, Emilee Lewis, Brock Long, Anthony Lucci, Lucas Madjarac, Camryn Mark, Rebekah Marshall, Paige Menough, Maria Perez Mejia, Eva Rand, Karlie Sampson, Ryan Sampson, Cheyenne Schaff, Savannah Schneider, Dawson Theiss, Ty Tonkinson, Mia Vigliotti, Vincent Yannucci.

. All A’s EIGHTH Grade: Andrew Beck, Camron Bodine, William Champlin, Ava Cheeks, James Cibula, Scott Colian, Reese Davidson-Chuck, Luke Davis, Madison Dowd, Raley Gallo, Shawn German, Troy Gibson, Maggie Hall, Mya Harsh, Maggie Hopple, Klaire Jaquette, Keirah King, Audrey Knickerbocker, Sophie Maniscalco, Derek Oesch, Ava Owen, Madelyn Palen, William Panteleris, Jillian Pieren, Cory Plunkett, Aniston Sinkovich, Owen Spatz, Aiden Stecker, Lana Tonkinson, Sareney Wang, Madison Wright.

. All A’s/B’s SEVENTH Grade: Meadow Anderson, Ariel Andrei, Aliveya Blake, Marshall Boron, Katlyn Butler, Gavin Colbert, Caleb Cutlip, Aiden Davis, Brad Devan, Jenna Duda, Lucas Fox, Isabella Gallagher, Dalton Gorby, Grace Grabowski, William Harmon, Takoda Jakubisn, Logan Johnson, Hayden Johnston, Daniel Marin Gonzalez, Dane Menough, Angelina Modany, Emmarie Noble, Mateo Perez, Mirko Price, Justin Roberts, Garryn Rohm, Drake Spence, Cameron Sperry, Luke Spielman, Shyann Strabala, Kassidy Swanson, Trista Swanson, Braden Zubaty.

. All A’s/B’s EIGHTH Grade: Joshua Angerstein, Alliena Barr, Caleb Burt, Rylee Davidson-Chuck, Jillian Devine, Michael Eckman, Aubrey Fitzpatrick, Marlene Francisco, Ashlyn Green, Markus Hernandez, Joseph Kana, Lily Lee, Kisha Leland, Muirin Lesko, Aidan Lucci, David Mayhew, Ryan McFadden, Erica McKenzie, Aeriana Papale, Jose Perez, Madelyn Perry, Marcus Phillips, Colin Riesen, Gabrielle Ripley, Luke Schell, Peyton Scyoc, Lucas Seaman, Keegan Sommers, Taylor Timmann, Noah Trageser, Kaleb Utt, Conner Vienneau, Parker Warren, Nathan Yakubek, Brooklyn Zamarelli.

—————-

SALEM SOUTHEAST SCHOOL

Southeast School 2nd Nine Weeks

All As

Fifth Grade: Jackson Andres, Trevor Beck, Chevella Brackin, Christian Bryan, Hope Burbick, Brayden Carrocce, Karissa Crowl, Khloe Davis, Jussara Dinsio, Bairon Exline, Lacie Gainor, Riley Gordon, Brady Hendricks, Eric Hepner, Tyson Jackson, Dallas Jackson, Preston Jakubisn, Airianna Javens, Aniya Jones, Olivia Lewis, Ronin Limpose, Weston Mango, Cameron Martin, Sophia Norris, Alexis Olin, Matthew Parker, Baleria Mejia Perez, Thomas Pieri, Ava Shellenberger, Zane Suarez, Kadyn Taylor, David Van Dyne, Adalie Utt, Jayden Wang.

Sixth Grade: Kaitlyn Adams, Donald Blackburn, Alyssa Bauman, Emeric Callahan, Ella Carr, Jackson Cranmer, Jacob Davis, Landen Davis, Cole Devine, Andyn Duncan, Richard Frederick, Max Hammers, Emma Harsh, Rebecca Hileman, Abigail Knickerbocker, Hayley Metz, Cooper Miller, Hailey Morgan, Clarke Pasco, Casey Siembida, Emily Sinsley, Sarah Sinsley, Luke Stephens, Leyton Theiss, Macey Troy, Ethan Turnbull, Zachary Whitemen, Chase Wilhelm, Avery Yerkey.

Southeast School 2nd Nine Weeks

All As/Bs

Fifth Grade: Graham Anderson, Gavin Arnoto, Faith Baddeley, Islandora Bell-Nelson, Colton Blackburn, Kaden Brown, Shae Burkhart, Erin Carr, Alexis Coulter, Destany Cunningham, Mackston Ellis, Rayne Gordon, De-Shaun Weaver Hardy, Lily Hazelbaker, Sophia Hill, Carter Hudson, Chloe Ingledue, Evan Jarrell, Natalie Kidder, John Martinez Jr. , Brayden McFarland, Payton McLaughlin, Chloee Mullis, Liam Pierson, Liliana Alexander Pimentel, Quentin Russell, Shayla Santiago, Kaylee Smith, Brenden Rocha Zamora.

Sixth Grade: Parker Bello, Gage Blackburn, Tia Blassingame, Tula Campanelli, Connor Chambers, Alana Crites, Owen Davidson-Chuck, Jackson Dowd, Audrey Engle, Madolyn Gorby, Wyatt Greenwood, Joseph Griffith, Noel Ingledue, Natalie Klemann, Abbygail Medrano, Blake Metts, Brady Milhoan, Alysia Nortrup, Conner Olin, Sky Orosz, Danilo Mejia Perez, Hayden Poling, Alivia Ruth, Jorge Seddon, Kylie Smith, Derrick Spiker, Caleb Spiker, Ana Sutton, Shelby Taylor, Ava Ward, David Whitehill, Ali Wright, Maxwell Zacharias.

———-

SALEM REILLY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

. All A’s Third Grade: Tyler Bailey, Cooper Baker, Austin Bell, Sophia Bender, Sawyer Boron, Greyson Carroll,

Ethan Cole, McKayLynn Cox, Matthew Cruz, Alivia D’Andrea, Delaney Davidson, Asher Double, Grace Haslam,

Hannah Hileman, Tegan Jackson, Carley Kozar, Megan Luli, Liam McCauley, Jacob McGown, Jaiden McGuire,

Alexander Menough, Jacob Metts, Lyla Seddon, Avary Williams, Reagan Zacharias.

. All A’s Fourth Grade: Logan Baker, Blake Bezon, Ava D’Andrea, Alicea Davis, Abriell Dowdy, Max Luli,

Teagan McCartney, Eva Minto, Meghan O’Dell, McKenzie Phillips, Macy Pieniazek, Amora Rand, Nora Shean,

Aiden Sheets.

. All A’s/B’s Third Grade: Myla Anderson, Alivia Austin, Olivia Bender, Alexis Bennett, Avery Bezon,

Ryleigh Biddle, Elliot Brainard, Philip Burbick, Mark Eckman, Morgan Gandee, Mar’Kayelyn Hope, Jay Horning,

Aria Hovanic, Peyton Jackson, Anna Jones-Harris, Talan Jones-Taylor, Lydia Joy, Colton Kasten, Persephanie Kidder, Kaden King, Kendal King, Gabrielle Klein, Ashlyn Kuntze, Brooklynn Lewis, Alexandria Lynn ,Lily Mincks,

Gracee Owen, Jose Raymundo Perez, Bailey Pierson, Farah Rand, Landen Roberts, Chloelynn Schuck, Steven Self, Kaiden Slider, Lance Steele, Lily Strabala, Taven Tice, Grayson Trail, Reese Winner, Brinsley Witherspoon.

. All A’s/B’s Fourth Grade: Dane Adams, Trevor Bails, Payden Bello, Braden Blair, Cason Citino, Alex Davis, Jaxson Douglas, Nevaeh Duvall, Isabella Dyer, Hunter Frank, Jack French, Wyatt German, Chase Golech,

Madilyn Helmick, Addeline Hill, Collin Holbrook, Addison Hopple, Dru King, Gabriel Lang, Gael Leon, Dominic Linder, Sebastian Little, Lucas Mayhew, Maryn McFadden, Parker Mehno, Jocelynn Ober, Faith Sanor, Trevor Smith,

Eli Spiker, Diondra Stahl, Colt Stockman, Logan Thompson, Knox Tonkinson, Vienna Vigliotti, Nick Wolford,

Alivia Zepernick.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today