×

West Branch Schools honor rolls

Second Nine Weeks

Intermediate School

All A’s Third Grade: Aubree Adams, Lilah Baird, Averie Barr, John Bates, Kent Benner, Maci Blaine, Claire Bloss, Willow Ann Burton, Brieanna Call, Charlee Campbell, Sutton Clay, Kadence Dibert, Matthew Edwards, Blake Emerson, Kennedy Fritz,

Carter Hilliard, Jason Irey, Kyla Jones, Alexis Karlen, Parker Loper, Maverik Martig, Gretchen McCormick, Ava McGuire, Erin Patrick, McKean Patterson, Aurora Rohaley, Beau Runk, Lily Sanor, Preston Sanor, Tenley Stitle, Sadie Weaver, Camrynn Weisent, Zayla Woods.

All A’s Fourth Grade: Leah Barnett, Conner Blile, Grace Boyle, Madilyn Brammer, Layla Carreon, Harley Clingerman, Shawn Coker, Ava Cope, Regan Daley, Mahlon Fritz, Madilyn Hoopes, Kaylee Hoops, Camryn Madden, Dane Martucci, Cameron Mason, Michael McCartney, Addison J. Miller, Emilee Postiy, Maria Postiy, Aiden Sanor, Layla Shinn, Landry Simon, Kimberly Smith, Gianna Strotz, Kase Stryffeler, Eli Tice, Everett Zippay.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Aubree Agnew, Jace Bowlin, Zatheria Burson, Colton Campbell, Scarlet Dawes, Aurora Fersuson, Faith Francis, Ava French, Lillian Hahlen, Peyton Householder, Carlin Jones, Dannia Lux Guitz, Maggie Martig, Gracee Miller, Austin Olinger, Carly Pearson, Drake Peterson, Nathan Phillis, Jackson Raga, Myla Raga, Mason Smith, Cohen Thrasher, Bryer Unkefer, Ryleigh VanKirk.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Jordan Carrillo, Brady Colian, Eli Colian, Gauge Connor, Delaney Crutchley, Carter Day, Colton Ghezzi, Sophia Hall, Logan Hawk, Kolin Kaley, Alex Kash, Adalyn Ludwig, Aubrey McBride, Mahayla Metz, Truss Milliken, Tiana Mitchell, Cayden Nelson, Martin Offenbecher, Kole Offill, Mason Prendergast, Cecilia Raga, Carleigh Sanor, Cooper Sanor, Logan Williams.

Merit Roll Third Grade: Jackson Adelman, Michael Barringer, Ariana Button, Matthew Dorris, Madelynn Dye, Linden Fannin, Andrew Glass, William Jordan, Allyson Lentz, Joslyn Sands, William Scott, Brody Steel.

Merit Roll Fourth Grade: Eli Bell, Logan Dowd, Maci French, Garon Grimm, Wesley James, Alaina Janosik, Jaimi Mossgrove, Lylah Myers, Carter Nathaniel, Iris Nezbeth, Riley Rife, Aislyn Ring, Evelyn Smith.

——–

Middle School

All A’s Fifth Grade: Zoey Carreon, Christopher Daugherty, Brenna Emerson, Renae Emmons, Maxine Hinchliffe, Tatum Householder, Sydney Libb, Carly Loper, Connor Loper, Jenna Mudger, Hayden Mulinix, Camilla Norris, Evelynn Picknell, Jax Rockwell, Lily Scofinsky, Drake Stryffeler, Alyson Tuel.

All A’s Sixth Grade: Alinee Bacconi, McKenzie Bonnot, Mason Brown, Colton Carli, Drake Coblentz, Luke Curry, Audrey Eaton, Cailyn Fritz, Ellie Hazelbaker, Grady Hirst, Kendelle Hoopes, Audra Householder, Kaidence Hurford, Emma Klingensmith, Cruz Leone, Isabella Linger, Kamryn McDorman, Destiny Mutchler, Lance Myers, Grady Olinger, Austin Pierce, Audrey Ring, Katelyn Schank, Emett Sheen, Jackson Shinn, Sophie Stryffeler, Ellie Tucker.

All A’s Seventh Grade: Jaycee Blinn, Allie Brammer, Grady Close, Zachary Coffee, Jayna Connor, Jude Corallo, Luke Dyke, Marshall Klemann, Addison Reichenbach, Chloey Sanor, Sara Schmidt, Amanda Strong, Maura Tomko, Raelyn Walker, Kasen Weaver, Benjamin Wilson, Indonika Woods.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Ashton Clay, Carter Fritz, Austin Hawk, Easton Jones, Christopher Kosenski, Braden Muniz, Riley Rohr, Vivian Weingart.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Marcus Adelman, Jeremy Augustein, Grace Bates, Bennett Biggs, Nickolas Blasiman-Volokhov, Travis Bryant, Emmarose Carlton, Evan Francis, Harlyn Haueter, Payton Manasco, Aidan Martig, Kaydence McKean, Zoe Metzger, Jeremy Roller, Caidee Schroeder, Kylah Stryffeler, Carter Thrasher, Judson Weingart, Stella Zippay.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: John Biggs, Lukas Black, Joseph Brooks, Kyla Clapper, Gavin Clay, Adam Corallo, Clayton Day, Ciara Evans, Alli Kanagy, Tallie Muniz, Arya Patel, Christian Pilares, Camdyn Schatz, Alaina Schluneker, Nicholas Scofinsky.

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Nolan Benner, Piper Bickley, Jacob Blinn, Quincy Rae Burton, Austin Close, Landon Coffee, Millie Dickens, Sydney Lane, Izabella Ludwig, Alyssa Maddox, Addyson Martig, Cameron McCartney-Mason, Emma McLaughlin, Joseph Seefeldt, Brock Weisel, Kenzie Wooten.

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Owen Bloss, Emma Brock, Kylie Grindley, Bryce Hoopes, Leah Irey, Brady Kerns, Katlynn Kiko, Owen Martin, Reed Martucci, Makayla Mayle, Cambrie Nezbeth, Grady Rockwell, Case Sanor, Evan Springer, Kaleb Stinsman, Jax Weber Brock Woost

Mereit Roll Seventh Grade: Keira Berger, Abigail Carver, Gabby Cline, Amelia Corallo, Logan Cunningham, Sophia Dorris, Gavin Gregory, Gabriel Higgins, Kenzie Hoover, Abigail Janosik, Caden Jones, Kendyll Kaley, Mollie McDorman, Carley Riesen, Mason Runk, Calee Ruthrauff, Dalton Shell, Michaela Smith, Hannah Solis, Koltin Stryffeler.

——–

High School

All A’s Eighth Grade: Noah Baird, Lauren Cameron, Kyle Day, Alexandrea Ferguson, Neely Gillingham, Zackary Gorby, Carson Graham, Ragan Greeneisen, Eliza Hirst, Zakory Karlen, Camden Lane, Elena Mackall, Boston Mulinix, Baylee Tolley.

All A’s Freshmen: Beau Alazaus, Sophia Ayers, Gavin Bell, Mary Buehler, Matthew Cederbloom, Chloe Dennison, Michael Dorris, Mikalyn Fitts, Griffin Flickinger, Charity Glista, Lauren Gossett, Carter Hawk, Andrea Janosik, Autumn Johnston, Emmy Jones, Madalyn Klemann, Samantha Koneval, Emma Kosenski, Rosiana Maendel, Shaylee Muckleroy, Emma Sanor, Hunter Shields, Olivia Showalter, Brynn Smith, Nicole Stoffer, Avah Stuller, Tyler Summers, Aaron Tucker.

All A’s Sophomores: Croesus Brock, Lydia Cackovic, Lachlan Cameron, Anna Curry, Hannah Egli, Kyle Graham, Alexis Gregory, Allyson Hartzell, Haley Hazelbaker, Noah Johnson, Michael Kanagy, Makiah Kutz, Maria Manley, Alexis Pierce, Charity Rastetter, Kami Soles, Emily Sprowl, Chelsea Tharp, Landon Wilson, Allison Zion.

All A’s Juniors: Alyssa Barnett, Kaylee Burcaw, Amber Caruthers, Asa DeSanzo, Sydney Fetters, Liana Gabrelcik, Jaiden Hancock, Addyson Jones, Gloriana Maendel, Steven Marra, Rachel McGonagle, Brianna Schluneker, Jacek Strotz, Ben Tolson.

All A’s Seniors: Jordan Anderson, Destany Blake, Oneal Cardinal, Justin Cederbloom, Andrew Coffee, Jimmy Cranston, Emma Egli, Alexis Faudree, Alexa Gossett, Joshua Gregory, Danielle Harrison, Gabrielle Harrison, Garrett Harvey, Alaya Kiser, Jeffrey Legros, Kenneth Marra, Maci McLean, Joshua Meissner, Rylee Milat, Sidney Milliken, Harsh Patel, Jillian Pidgeon, Makayla Randlett, Brock Smith, Joseph Sprague, Macey Stancato, Ian Yarwood.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Ariana Aldridge, Lydia Bates, Peter Blanchard, Destiny Cappa, Robby Coler, Makayla Farnsworth, Luke Fye, Olivia Greeneisen, Matilynn Hawk, Isaac Holbrook, Austin Johnson, Gracie Leask, Bryant Madison, Andrew Martig, Isabel Martig, Cadence McCartney-Mason, Sophia McDonald, Josie Milliken, Tessa Nezbeth, Cole Phillips, Carter Shepherd.

Honor Roll Freshmen: Lilyann Bonar, Logan Citino, Haley Close, Sophia Gregory, Elizabeth Kerns, Nathan Legros, James McCune, Jr., Kate Slutz, Macalah Sutton, Bella Weber.

Honor Roll Sophomores: Morgan Brown, Jocelyn Carte, Mitchell Coffee, Noah Colwell, Dru DeShields, Reed Everett, Lukasz Greschaw, Riley Harris, Taylor Johnson, Kaden Loy, Logan McConnell, Hannah Rush, Trenton Stryffeler, Zachary Wells, McKenzie Whitted, Taylar Whitted.

Honor Roll Juniors: Caleb Adams, Gracin Adams, Kadie Bailey, Peyton Bell, Eris Dugan, Morgan Loudon, Samantha Tubbs.

Honor Roll Seniors: Emily Algaier, Colin Bircher, David Cunningham, Amanda Davidson, Kole Edwards, Tanner Egli, Elizabeth Flickinger, Ariah Hagan, Brock Hillyer, Bradley Kale, Isabella Laut, Nico Maffei, Vito Maffei, Jelica Mohr, Ethan Overly, Tony Pagnucco, Andrew Phillips, Hannah Schubert, Katelyn Tedrow, Riley Tuel, Donald Widla.

Merit Roll Eighth Grade: Lane Allison, Jax Brooks, Addison Craven, Jack Flickinger, Journey Jenkins, Austin McIlvain, Blakelynn Waugaman.

Merit Roll Freshmen: Kennedy Berger, Oneal Everett, Taiva Hagan, Riley Hendershott, James Hill, Jade Howell, Madalyn Klingensmith, Justus Mohr, Ava Parris, Jaxon Robb, Zoe Sanders, Kenneth Starcher, Aubrianna Thomas, Alexis Vlaiku, Macy Wilson Carys Yarwood.

Merit Roll Sophomores: Rileigh Altman, Craig Brown, Claire Brunner, Carter Close, Wyatt Courtwright, Thomas Egli, Emmaleigh Johnson, Zachary Lesch, Luke Mackall, Christian Martig, Connor Mayle, Adele Peters, Ella Scofinsky, Casidy Stillion, Lleyton Uphold, Grace Vence, Abbey Wilson.

Merit Roll Juniors: Alexis Bias, Joshua Bissett, Madeline Davis, Hayden Hawk, Kiersten Hofmann, Ryan Irwin, Danielle Koneval, Anna Lippiatt, Cayley Madison, Elizabeth McCune, Drew Minich, Khushi Patel, Jennifer Phillis, Abby Schmid, Tori Shields, Jed Smith, Korben Tennefoss, Nick Wilson, Jocelynn Woods, Mara Woost, Julia Zamarelli.

Merit Roll Seniors: Destiny Algaier, Seth Ayers, Carter Bailey, Beau Blake, Jacob Brooks, Bailey Campbell, Brandon Carpenter, Halle Cutchall, Ava Decker, Kaylee Greiner, Kaylyn Hicks, Tyler Hicks, David McKeiver, Ryan Pitts, Paige Reardon, Madison Rhome, Jarrod Rose, Shiann Schaefer, Blake Schmidt, Jaci Thomas.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today