×

Youngstown State University Dean’s List

YOUNGSTOWN – The following local Youngstown State University students have been named to the Dean’s List for Fall Semester 2020. Dean’s List recognition is awarded to full-time undergraduate students who have earned at least a 3.4 grade point average for not less than 12 semester hours of credit in the Fall semester.

. Alliance: Jordan Brown, Perry Brush, Zoie Davis, Kyla Kackley, Reece Kackley, Kaitlyn Lambdin, Ariana Ormiston, Brandi Pasco.

. Beloit: Mitchell Sharp.

. Columbiana: David Baldwin, Luke Baun, Kayla Best, Erin Bodine, Madison Bokros, Candis Booker, Taylor Bucci, Thurston Burt, Tara Casanta, Madison Chapman, Jake Clark, Zachary Clark, Sean Congemi, Glendon Dowd, Samantha DuBois, Dylan Ferraro, Angel Fickes, Taylor Hall, James Hum, Julia Hum, Danielle Johnson, Jarred Kalina, Adam Klein, Kyle Lewis, Justin Marrie, Alex Maxin, Brad McClaugherty, Elizabeth McGarry, Amanda Mellott, Marina Merlo, Alexa Millhorn, Andrew Montgomery, Nathanael Montgomery, Alexandria Moreschi, Amanda Moreschi, Michael Morocco, Alyssa Newton, Emma Norris, Mary Nyers, Dominic Perry, Katelyn Pfouts, Mollie Pierson, Quinn Pierson, Sarah Rambo, Brianna Remias, Candace Riddle, Thomas Saunders, Travis Schauer, Micah Schwartz, Chloe Smith, Cooper Smith, Sherry Spaite, Alexandra Stoy, Robert Stoy, Madison Stryffeler, Cassandra Thornton, Robert Timmins, Karissa Tringhese, Vincent Vivo, Reimi Vrabel, Madison Wick, Dalton Wilkes, Bradley Zouck.

. East Liverpool: Jonathan Bost, Erika Brooks, Haleigh Brooks, Aaron Brophey, Ryan Cook, Megan Danver, Caitlyn Davis, Madyson Evans, Hunter Flati, Gina Gulutz, Sarah Harrold, Sydnie Holden, Robert Johnston, Briar Meek, Abigail Monte, Emily Monte, Justus Parker, Carmen Pugliano, Morgan Simmons, Jordan Smith, Lari Spahr, Christian Steff, Alfred Todd, Madelyn Vernaccini, Hannah Virden, Jennifer Wise.

. East Palestine: Joshua Batchelor, Reanna Bell, Alyssa Bush, Sara Buskirk, Brock Cheurco, Stephen Darlington, Matthew Dodge, Connor Elliott, Emily Felger, Clayton Gingher, Cassandra Holsopple, Jamilynn Jones, Julianne Jones, Jade McBride, Madison Meek, Joshua Mohney, Alyssa Moore, Alexander Peck, Madyson Pickett, Colby Richeal, Trinity Schneider, Emily Siracuse, Delaney Snyder, Geordan Tomor, Zach Townsend.

. East Rochester: Logan Daggy.

. Hanoverton: Lindsey Donato, Brynn Hofmeister.

. Homeworth: Karli Schopfer.

. Kensington: Kyle Hudson, Allison Zepernick.

. Leetonia: Taylor Bean, Ashleigh Best, DiAnna Buffone, Nicole Buffone, Alexander Cox, Amber Dougherty, Heather Dougherty, Tess Emerson, Roman Ferry, Alyssa Fillion, Ethan Gill, Caleb Hill, Sefton Houlette, Matthew Hull, Jessicca Kaneck, Sergio Lopez, Lily Marr, Dale McGoogan, Noelle Nolker, Ashley Rance, Josh Renier, Natasha Salmen, Courtney Smith, Edward Tatta, Spencer Tatta, Abylin Watkins.

. Lisbon: Megan Ash, Brenna Auer, Karlie Blissenbach, Cassandra Brandt, Branson Brownfield, Brant Carlson, Kathryn Chludzinski, Lindsey Chludzinski, Michael Davis, Eva Deruyter, Brian Dickson, Kayla Dickson, Koby Felton, Alexander Gabbert, Kristen Garretson, Lexie Gentry, Colton Graham, Katelyn Haifley, Kelsie Hutton, Derek Joy, Trenton Kliner, Dustin Lane, Emily McCoy, Jacob Mundy, Nicolas Mundy, Caitlin Parks, Chase Reiter, Madeleine Schreffler, Michael Simms, Lauren Stauffer, Zane Tray, Kenedy Vrable, Kimberlee Wiggers.

. Negley: Jeremy Balmenti, Brittany Riddle, Blake Williams, Garrett Williams.

. New Springfield: Marlie Applegarth, Jenna Binsley, Jarrett Herberger, Jordan McCusker, Adaline Schragal, Paige Smith, Codi Taylor.

. New Waterford: Allison Beight, Aubryn Crawford, Jacob Crawford, Kirsten Cresanto, Tanner Daub, Kaitlyn Dewell, Emily Emch, Molly Emch, Matthew Evans, Mara Halas, Nathanial Kotas, Joseph Kusior, Mitchell Lindsay, Mackenzie Mackall, Seth Oliver, Taryn Patterson, Marissa Patrone, Tristan Reynolds, Kassandra Seabolt, Morgan Sebastian, Brittany Spalding, Adeline Whaley, Kevin Yash, Kyle Zimmerman.

. Petersburg: Nathanial Adams, Jack Davis, Mattisyn Gebhardt, Grace Groner, Evan Ohlin.

. Rogers: Olivia Brant, Lanie Cartwright, Morgan Cox, Mitchell Crawford.

. Salem: Elizabeth Aukerman, Lindsey Barnett, Lucas Beabout, Alexander Birtalan, Kaley Bostian, Logan Brine, Paige Butcher, Kaleb Caldwell, Feng Chen, Abigail Crawford, Emily Crawford, Hunter Christopher, Alaina Courtwright, Sidney Cushman, Ellie Davidson, Mitchel Davidson, Julia Dundon, Manuel Figueroa, Gabriel Fitch, Chase Franken, Vanessa Galiffo, Samantha Geary, Abigail George, Jenna Guthrie, Autumn Hawkins, Clark Hergenrother, Christopher Herubin, Camryn Jarrett, George Kozar, Alyssa Laubacher, Joshua Lehwald, Delaney Less, Ashley Marx, Madison McDonald, Emma Minamyer, Delanie Pagnucco, Jeslyn Pfister, Natalie Plunkett, Morgan Sauerwein, Collin Shultz, Chastity Singer, Trevor Smith, Jonathan Snyder, Matthew Steer, Hunter Stiffler, Brian Texter, Savanna Triplett, Florence Turner, Dylan Ulrich, Alexis VanHorn, Jaycie Watt, Gracey White, Riley White, Evan Wiesemann, Delaney Willoughby.

. Salineville: Victor Duncan, Valerie Vittori.

. Sebring: Shane Dawson.

. Washingtonville: Kristy Eckman, Kayla Jackson, Isabella Starkey, Tanner Tullis.

. Wellsville: Harmony Black, Lucas Call, Braden Cartwright, Timothy Chamberlain, Kenneth Durbin, Teddi Kinsey, Noah Palmer, Gage Ramos, Matt Rawson, Olivia Roe, Gina Soldano, David Thompson, Aria Wellington.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today