×

Leetonia Schools honor rolls

Leetonia Junior/Senior High School

Third Nine Weeks

All A’s Seventh Grade: Braydon Gilbert.

All A’s Eighth Grade: Wyatt Beight, Makaylah Brotherton, CJ Faulkner, Alora Gray, Athena Halverstadt, Alexander Kindle, Taylor Lennon, Breyle Merritt, Morgan Mertzweiller, Hayden Rulli, Emma Silbaugh.

All A’s FRESHMEN: Carlie Adkins, Heather Aukerman, Martina Cole, Brandon Eastek, Kayla Kaminski, Jack Snyder, Alexis Solomon-Hansen.

All A’s SOPHOMORES: Teagan Arter, McKendra Cole, Sabine Encina, Ella Gregorino, Joseph Guido, Case Henderson, Madeline Holisky, Mackenzie Huddleston, Kaitlin Shingler, Samantha Solomon-Hansen.

All A’s JUNIORS: John Buffone, Madeline Cole, Gracie Duko, Emily Grace, Tucker Stark, Madelyn Steiskal.

All A’s SENIORS: Emily Aukerman, Haleigh Brock, Peyton Durbin, Taran Ferry, Jaedon Finley, Alexis King, Regina Kornbau, Abby Ogle, Alayna Ogle, Samanth Schneider, Baylee Wright.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Aryana Chapman, Dessa Huston, Jacob Jackson, Christian Kelly, Chelsee King, Ethan Mathia, Jacob Riffee, Dagny Smith

Honor Roll EIGHTH GRADE: Carson Brock, Brayden Earl, Kyah Finley, Ella Harris, William Henderson, Jackson Himes, Tyler Huddleston, Rylee Kelly, Justina Kleinknecht, Sadie Shelton, Ralph Spotleson, Kaylin Wilson.

HONOR ROLL FRESHMEN: Erian Bailey, Emma Clark, Abby Dotson, Elena Gomez, Andrew Hendricks, Ashten Houlette, Ava Huddleston, Christopher Pavelko, Silas Sadler

HONOR ROLL SOPHOMORES: Landry Baker, Alexandra Bellos, Nicholas Bruderly, Andrew Bulford, Katlyn Callahan, Rhys Crooks, Tasia Less, Lilian Ogle, Joshua Jackson, Miranda Vadino.

HONOR ROLL JUNIORS: Connor Alflen, Destiny Bell, Katelyn Cross, Allison Francosky, Billie Gibson, Lana Jackson, Brogan Lease, Jacob McCool, Zackary Mrugala, Trinity Shelton, Duncan Silbaugh.

HONOR ROLL SENIORS: Abigail Beight, Destiny Cannon, Olivia Clark, Ian Davis, Brayden Duko, Marco Ferry, Dillon Hunsbarger, Dylan Lennon, Lexi Morgan, Collin Naughton, Layla Newton, Megan Rosko, Madeline Saari, Katie Soupal, Kaitlynn Todd.

——————————

Leetonia Elementary

Third nine weeks

All A’s FOURTH GRADE: Aubree Anderson, Kylee Kelly, Aubrey Knight, Cody May, Fletcher Smith, and Willow Tul.

All A’s FIFTH GRADE: Morgan Bauman, Kylie Detchon, Rylee Hendricks, Bently Houle, Aiden Hunter, Hallie Lewis, Hendrix Matthews, Joseph McGath, and Gabriella Rader.

All A’s SIXTH GRADE: Rylie Adkins, Dylan Brown, Kyle Brown, Delana Cope, Caleb Falcon, Isabelle Hrivnak, Dylan Johns, Lillian Kornbau, Savannah Littleton, Addia Peddicord, and Carli Simms.

MERIT ROLL FOURTH GRADE: Adisen Anderson, Brynn Ballard, Aiden Dailey, Ciara Davis, Keirstin Evans, Addison Gray, Madison Huston, Karoline McGrath, Aiden Morrison, Brody Rosa, and Khylie Trenkelbach .

MERIT ROLL FIFTH GRADE: Vincent Ankrom, Jacob Bryan, Emily Dunlap, Adalee Grubbs, Graydon Henderson, Victoria Jackson, Brandon Long, Abilena Maines, Camden Price, Rileigh Spotleson, Brock Temple, and Chloe Williams.

MERIT ROLL SIXTH GRADE: Jamison Adkins, Nahvara Bradway, Conner Harrison, Jason King, Dominic Lewis, Nathan McMichael, Emma Morgan, Starr Neel, Kadon Swanson, Dustin White, and Katie Wilson.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today