×

Lisbon Schools honor rolls

Lisbon David Anderson Jr. Sr. High School

Third Nine Weeks

ALL A’s SENIORS: Trenidy Barnes, Blayne Brownfield, Megan Chludzinski, Taylor DeLand, Mallory Gallo, McKenzie Gentry, Adam Grimm, Kiana Howe, Hillary Logston, Olivia McCoy, Mackenzie Mohat, Aeryn Sheridan, Zane Tullis.

ALL A’s JUNIORS: Alexis Bricker, McKenna Dailey, Kara Diludovico, Gavin Peppel, Halie Smith.

ALL A’s SOPHOMORES: Adyson Andric, Kyle Duffy, Madelyn Lowther.

ALL A’s FRESHMEN: Elizabeth Baker, Brooklyn Cousins, Destiny Grey, Anastasia Kupka, Alexander Schreffler, Trevor Siefke.

All A’s Eighth Grade: Kaitlyn Gushert, Marshall Hall, Gretchen Miller.

All A’s SEVENTH Grade: Abigail Ammon, John Clark, Madelyn Clow, Chloe Dowd, Emma Everett, Evadna McKnight, Lilly Pacola, Kamryn Peruchetti.

All A’s SIXTH Grade: Ryane Bing, Adelynn Butream, Bryce Esarey, Grant Minor, Zylar Mundy, Hunter Rankin, Sarah Thompson.

HONOR ROLL SENIORS: Grace Beil, Kaitlyn Clark, Nathaniel Hallock, Julia Leko, Emma Lockhart, Garett Medure, Brianna Steele, Larry Woods.

HONOR ROLLS JUNIORS: Riley Brown, Kelsi Burns, Robert Harris, Harlie Kale, Haley Melody, Hunter Sturgeon, Rowan Toalston.

HONOR ROLL SOPHOMORES: Bailey Brandt, Brynn Buckley, Haiden Colvin, Matthew Davis, Kadynce Gordon, Daniel Hammon, Madison Marriner, Tyler Palmer, Mickenzie Shaffer, William Timmons, James Walter.

HONOR ROLL FRESHMEN: Hunter Dailey, Nicholas Freeman, Jada Hoperich, Morgan Lively, Olivia May, Cooper Mollenkopf, Gage Owens, Joseph Storey, Tate Wallen, Hannah Weems.

All A’s Eighth Grade:Ethan Bailey, Timothy Brandon, Kolt Cappitti, Isabella Cornwell, Michaela Farson, Michael Gough.

HONOR ROLL SEVENTH GRADE: Kadence Dunn, Ashton Hinchliffe, Joshua Mackey, Madelyn Marshalek, Wesley Mays, Jacob McCurdy, Addison Rhodes, Jayden Smyth, Riley Tice.

HONOR ROLL SIXTH GRADE: Hannah Davis, Gabriel Evans, Morgan Gough, Daniel Ketchum, Sara Mayer, Ripley McIntosh, Mara Miller, Jaivin Peel, Logan Sturgeon.

MERIT ROLL SENIORS: Leah Achberger, Christopher Dunn, Ellie Emmerling, Sundra Sacconi, Jacob Smith, Brookelynn vanGiesen, David Wylie,

MERIT ROLL JUNIORS: Asha Achberger, Kylea Anderson, Joseph Diludovico, Alexzander Eltringham, Jaidynn Entrikin, Jacob Gushert, Austin Heath, Braydon Reynolds, Carter Rowe, Freeman Runner, Grace Stansbury, Ryan Stauffer, Daimen Stokes-McCormick, Gabrielle Storey, Angel Wright.

MERIT ROLL SOPHOMORES: Mackenzie Duffield, Jenna Ebert, Alivia Pahanish, Ashton Pitts.

MERIT ROLL FRESHMEN: Emma Bibbee, Ava Brothers, Austin Dailey, Robert Esarey, Liam Exline, Alissa Frantz, Cami Freeland, Alexis Kelly, Serinity Stacey, Logan Stauffer, Peyton Swanson, Alysa Wells.

MERIT ROLL EIGHTH GRADE: Abigail Beil, Alissa Greathouse, Marah Householder, Luke Kraft, Avery Thorn.

MERIT ROLL SEVENTH GRADE: Diamond Bailey, Ellie Bibbee, Wyatt Brothers, Lylah Brown, Brady Chamberlain, Nicholas Ketchum, Maddilynn Klein, Lorraine Korda, Marcus Miller, Aiden Myers, Joy Smith, Stefanee Stacey, Colt Tullis, Benjamin Weber.

MERIT ROLL SIXTH GRADE: Ondrea Calvin, Caiden Carlisle, Abagayle Miller, Zoe Thorn.

———-

McKinley Elementary School

Third Nine Weeks

ALL A’s THIRD GRADE: Charlie Brown, Sadie Deprill, Daisy McKnight, Kenley Weikart.

ALL A’s FOURTH GRADE: Ashden Donaldson, Jadon Dowd, Valerie Fischer, Hadyn Jones, John Leyman, Maddox Llewellyn, Elijah McCurdy, Marlie Mills, Chris Stover, Jett Vrable.

ALL A’s FIFTH GRADE: Aniyah Alicea, Isaac Kraft, Nick Peruchetti, Lexi Roush, Lillian Tenzek.

HONOR ROLL THIRD GRADE: Rowan Adams, Aliannah Anderson, Giddeon Barrett, Christopher Border, Aria Brown, Ian Brown, Declan Cress, Conner Devlin, Alex Donaldson, Gavin Jackson, Zayne Leyman, Bailie Malone, Priya Moser, Harley Spencer, Dane Stockman, Grace Sturgeon.

HONOR ROLL FOURTH GRADE: Cameron Bardo, Jayden Baughan, Kylyn Boyd, Ellora Burkholder, Michael Bussard, Giovanna DePace, Madison Devlin, Jacob Everett, Breanna Garnica, Charles Green, Kynnedy Harris, Jackson Ketchum, Kayden Krieger, Hannah Mayle, Andrew Petersen, Isaac Pethtel, Aria Reckner, Triton Semer, Jamie Swanson, Cooper Terdina.

HONOR ROLL FIFTH GRADE: Jeryck Boyd, Sofia Brown, Robbie Bussard, Brooke Carney, Brooklyn Dailey, Landon Evans, Alayna Householder, Mason Jones, Daniel Kupka, Carter Long, Annalise Madden, Kyler Malone, Bridgett Newbold, Isaac Railing, Chezney Skidmore-Duron, Reagan Smith, Luke Thomas, Blake Wade, Zayden West-Nenichka.

MERIT ROLL THIRD GRADE: Zane Chamberlain, Ryder Haught, Emmalynn Jackson, Lillyann Kampfer, Peyton Myers, Jocelyn Minger, Lilly-Aunna Rich, Sophia Richards, Jace Smyser, Carolyn Wherry.

MERIT ROLL FOURTH GRADE: Miyah Bailey, Elijah Brown, Aubree Burris, Gage Duffield, Baylen Jackson, Peyton Miller, Allison Moore, Garrett Newbold, Lizbeth Pulido, Madison Richards, Ashlynn Scoville, Victoria Steele.

MERIT ROLL FIFTH GRADE: Colin Brownell, Elizabeth Falk, Zach Johnson, Mason Kampfer, Brooklynn Klein, Baylee Larrimore, Kellen Long, Evan Pacola, Delaney Pickens, Olivia Smith, Asher Williamson.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today