×

Salem Schools honor rolls

SALEM HIGH SCHOOL

A Honor Roll Seniors: Paige Bailey, Carlee Best, Haley Lynn Brant, Nicholas Brewer, Emma Brown, Halle Cochran, Nicholas Coletta, Wilson Corbisello, Annie Davidson, Zoe DeLand, Lauren Dougherty-Laubacher, Elena Economous, Kyle Gentile, Hunter Griffith, Carly Hall, Samantha Howell, Kelly Hutton, Kyla Jamison, Casey Johnson, Autumn Little, Morgan McGaffick, Jacob McLachlan, Grant Menough, Lea Miller, Dorothy Moore, David Oesch, Lane Rhodes, Sophia Rossero, Lily Secrest, Anthony Seddon, Landen Self, Alexis Solmen, Makenna While, Tessa Workman, Hannah Yannucci, Nolan Zubaty.

A Honor Roll Juniors: Jason Austin, Jenna Bagley, Krista Barley, Skyler Bettis, Hannah Bowers, Chase Brown, Tristin Caldwell, Cameron Chambers, Ciera Clark, Nicholas Colbert, Alanee Davidson-Chuck, Alivia Davidson-Chuck, Clara Double, Hayley Entrikin, Victoria Flickinger, Colin Gallagher, Allison Gurlea, Josiah Haas, Drake Harkleroad, Aubrie Hippely, Molly Hopple, Davin Koskinen, Maggie Luli, Erin Malysa, Jenna McClish, Hailey Meeks, Devonte Montford, Griffin Panezott, Brianna Rhodes, Corey Riesen, Caden Rohm, Benjamin Scheets, Daniel Shoaff, Kloe Sinsley, Avery Snyder, Erin Townsend, Rylie Troy, Zora Waters-Peters, Jaclyn Watkins, Jack Wilson, Madalynn Workman, Julia Yuhanick, Lucas Ziegler.

A Honor Roll Sophomores: Ella Double, Lukas Ganslein, Shea Hawkins-Buckner, Collin Helmick, Rilynn Hiltbrand, Logan Hovorka, Emily Humphreys, Maria Ixcoy Sica, Johnathon Kidd, Trenton Lee, Angela McCracken, Mikaylynn Murphy, Kelsey Phillips, Zoie Reid, Erin Ryan, Maria Sargent, Darian Sharp, Timothy Stephens, Caden Swiger, Chloe Wilhelm, Mackenzie Zumbar.

A Honor Roll Freshmen: Danaka Adams, Preston Anthony, Peyton Campf, Avery Carr, Elena Colarossi, Trent Fink, Amber Forkel, Rachel Fowler, Noah Frank, Sydney Freeman, Star Fritz, Kailyn Galchick, Lainey Haas, Emma Hammers, Olivia Hoffman, Mallory Hudson, Kelly Humphreys, Rylee Hutton, Ilani Jones-Wallace, William Madison, Dominic Maniscalco, Garrett Menough, Megan Miller, Annika Murray, Laila Murray, Hensley Nicholson, Zachary Parker, Kade Pasco, Chase Poffenberger, Carson Rhodes, Jacob Seifert, Ethan Shelhart, Megan Stafford, Isabella Stewart, Alexander Talbert, Adrianna Yorlano.

A/B Merit Roll Seniors: Master Allah, Haley Jade Brant, Makayla Clifton, Landon Cooper, Kaley Davis, Katie Dreher, Noah Ferrier, Cooper Gottschling, Aiden Graham, Emma Griffith, Presley Houshour, Toby Jezek, Sierra Johnson, Diego Juan Diego, Hannah Kelm, Ella Knauf, Lane LaFleme, Houston Lamb, Kayla Luketic, Emily Manski, Jacob McDonald, Alex McFarland, James Morris, Blake Oller, Elizabeth Ripley, Samantha Sarginger, Chelcy Sheen, Elizabeth Shontz, Carolyn Stewart, Jacob Thomas, Corey VanHorn, Falicia Vienneau, Felicity Vienneau, Andrew Walla, Isabella Wilson-Johnson, Zachary Zumbar.

A/B Merit Roll Juniors: Nathan Betke, Mason Blaine, Cayden Burt, Haley Buss, Hunter Buta, Hunter Carlisle, Paige Cassinger, Brendan Cole, Emma DeLand, Cieria Doyle, Taton Ellis, Blaize Exline, Nicholas French, Paige Fuller, Marcus Glacken, Mackenzie Guappone, Sydney Hardy, Emma Hochadel, Cameron Jaquette, Pascual Juan, Maxwell Kemats, Allyson Kirchgessner, Lilly Kozma, Dylan Kuttler, Bailee Leider, Zander Lesko, Barbara Little, William Lyda, Juan Marin, Noah Marshall, Reed Minto, Samantha Moore, Alexandria Murray, Samuel Murray, Jonathan Null, Devon Nye, Tyler Parker, Abby Perry, Lane Phillips, Matthieu Reagle, Carter Reid, Dylan Roberts, Vennesa Sawman, Pierce Seals, Ethan Shafer, Trenity Shasteen, Emily Sheets, Jase Sheppard, Lani Southers, Bailey Staudt, Emma Ulrich, Samuel Walter, Zacary Watkins, Mason Webber, Drew Weir, Madison White, Addie Willis, Andrew Wilson, Damon Wolfe, Brock Young, Brittany Zeigler, Ian Ziegler.

A/B Merit Roll Sophomores: Brittan Allen, Xavier Ansman, Brooklyn Bass, Brandon Bayda, Tori Bennett, Trinity Chadwick, Christian Chappell, Jiajie Chen, Steven Colian, Skylar Cutlip, Olivia Dailey, Abbie Davidson, Tanner Flickinger, Cole Ford, Micah Fox, Hanna Gaither, Ronin Gallo, Maria Gomez Cordoba, Teona Hall, Jackson Johnson, Cameron Kelm, Joseph Ketchum, DJ Kozar, Isaac LaFlame, Jacob Lutsch, Olivia May, Reese Miller, Dillon Monroy, Gabriel Murray, Donald Oesch, Olivia Palen, Christian Parrish, Lucia Perez Calel, Cecilia Perez, Raelinn Pim, Damon Poynter, Gabriel Reynolds, Zackery Roberts, Kamryn Rohm, Carter Sargent, Clayton Sargent, Savannah Schaff, Elyse Schmitt, Kylee Schwartz, Prayog Sharma, Trisha Shasteen, Emma Shultz, Kylie Skinner, Sarah Smith, Robert Spatz, Megan Spielman, Kali Timmann, Ashtin Ward, Paige Whitehill, Taylor Winder, Mariah Workman.

A/B Merit Roll Freshmen: Nevaeh Adams, Juan Alonzo Tomas, Savannah Baddeley, Lance Bailey, Lauryn Barton, Juan Baten, Mathew Beverly, Gage Brannon, Isabella Brant, Xavier Brant, Caleb Brewer, Cyle Burt, Cody Butts, Kaylee Carlisle, Reese Carpenter, Austin Chaffin , Anthony Colian, Ryen Crowe, Ross Davidson, Luke DeLand, Raul Diaz-Milla, Blaze DiCross, Kaiden Flickinger, Riley Flickinger, Samantha Gainor, Mason Gandee, Zachary Gillis, Isaac Godfrey, Dana Griffith, Auburn Hamilton, Emmit Harkleroad, Ashton Hutton-Bressi, Elijah Huyghe, Aaron Jackson, Grace Johnson, Maria Juan Diego, Nathan Kasten, Taylor Lewis, Esmerelda Matias-Mateo, Starlyn Matthews, Keegan Mayhew, Sara McCoy, Aubreonna Meade, Robert Milliron, Alsean Reed, Danielle Rossero, Ethan Rudibaugh, Camden Sampson, Parker Shields, Richard Short, D’Andre Smith, Karlie Stith, Julia Stockton, James Sturgell, Michael Taggart, Brooke Thompson, Hayley Thompson, Haden Tomidajewicz, Alec Turnbull, Gavin Woodard .

———-

SALEM JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

A Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Madalynn Andres, Cooper Barth, Roxanna Beck, Elise Bender, Morgane Blaine, Kendra Bosel, Charlotte Bricker, Logan Bricker, Delaney Callahan, Hadley Carlisle, Gabriella Coletta, McKenzie Cox, Caleb Cutlip, Alex DeRienzo, Jenna Duda, Ryan Folger, Alaina Frazier, Isabella Gallagher, Dalton Gorby, Kendall Gorby, Memphis Haueter, Sebastian Hill, Sean Hoffman, Laura Hovorka, Emilee Lewis, Anthony Lucci, Lucas Madjarac, Camryn Mark, Rebekah Marshall, Paige Menough, Emmarie Noble, Maria Perez Mejia, Mateo Perez, Eva Rand, Garyn Rohm, Karlie Sampson, Ryan Sampson, Cheyenne Schaff, Savannah Schneider, Dawson Theiss, Ty Tonkinson, Mia Vigliotti, Vincent Yannucci.

A Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Andrew Beck, Camron Bodine, William Champlin, Ava Cheeks, James Cibula, Scott Colian, Reese Davidson-Chuck, Luke Davis, Jillian Devine, Madison Dowd, Raley Gallo, Shawn German, Troy Gibson, Maggie Hall, Mya Harsh, Maggie Hopple, Klaire Jaquette, Audrey Knickerbocker, Aidan Lucci, Sophie Maniscalco, David Mayhew, Erica McKenzie, Derek Oesch, Ava Owen, William Panteleris, Jose Perez, Jillian Pieren, Cory Plunkett, Luke Schell, Aniston Sinkovich, Owen Spatz, Aiden Stecker, Taylor Timmann, Lana Tonkinson, Conner Vienneau, Sareney Wang, Parker Warren, Madison Wright, Nathan Yakubek.

A/B Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Troy Blassingame, Marshall Boron, Katlyn Butler, Gavin Clemens, Gavin Colbert, McKenna Cox, Aiden Davis, Jayden Evans, Josue Felipe Francisco, Nathan Fowler, Lucas Fox, Grace Grabowski, William Harmon, Reagan Helmick, Brennan Higgins, Lillian Hill, Logan Johnson, Hayden Johnston, Kaitlyn Jones, Chloe Jordan, Emerson Kemats, Brock Long, Joshua Mayhew, Dane Menough, Rebel Middleton, Hunter Owen, Izaiah Pipkins, Dana Potts Crom, Walton Sayer, Benjamin Severe, Drake Spence, Cameron Sperry, Luke Spielman, Brooke Stockton, Shyann Strabala, Kassidy Swanson, Trista Swanson, Aiden Wright, Vincent Yorlano, Teagan Zackasee, Braden Zubaty.

A/B Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Alliena Barr, Caleb Burt, Nick Clingerman, Ashton Condon, Kaitlyn Conrad, Rylee Davidson-Chuck, Sophia Douglas, Danny Eckman, Aubrey Fitzpatrick, Marlene Francisco, Ashlyn Green, Markus Hernandez, Troy Johnston, Joseph Kana, Keirah King, Steven Landfried, Lily Lee, Kisha Leland, Muirin Lesko, Kendall Martin, Madelyn Palen, Chase Panezott, Aeriana Papale, Madelyn Perry, Marcus Phillips, Gabrielle Ripley, Charles Roberts, Peyton Scyoc, Keegan Sommers, Lillian Starcher, Kaleb Utt, Akari Yoshiike, Joseph Zamarelli.

­———-

SALEM SOUTHEAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

A Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Jackson Andres, Trevor Beck, Islandora Bell-Nelson, Christian Bryan, Brayden Carrocce, Khloe Davis, Jussara Dinsio, Bairon Exline, Lacie Gainor, Riley Gordon, Brady Hendricks, Eric Hepner, Tyson Jackson, Dallas Jackson, Preston Jakubisn, Evan Jarrell, Airianna Javens, Aniya Jones, Olivia Lewis, Ronin Limpose, Weston Mango, Cameron Martin, Alexis Olin, Matthew Parker, Baleria Mejia Perez, Ava Shellenberger, Kadyn Taylor, David Van Dyne, Jayden Wang.

A Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Kaitlyn Adams, Donald Blackburn, Luke Bezilla, Emeric Callahan, Ella Carr, Jackson Cranmer, Owen Davidson-Chuck, Jacob Davis, Landen Davis, Cole Devine, Jackson Dowd, Max Flickinger, Wyatt Greenwood, Max Hammers, Emma Harsh, Rebecca Hileman, Abigail Knickerbocker, Kenna Mayhew, Hayley Metz, Brady Milhoan, Cooper Miller, Sky Orosz, Hayden Poling, Jorge Seddon, Casey Siembida, Emily Sinsley, Caleb Spiker, Luke Stephens, Leyton Theiss, Macey Troy, Ethan Turnbull, Zachary Whitemen, Chase Wilhelm, Avery Yerkey, Maxwell Zacharias.

A/B Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Graham Anderson, Gavin Arnoto, Colton Blackburn, Chevella Brackin, Kaden Brown, Erin Carr, Alexis Coulter, Karissa Crowl, Destany Cunningham, Mackston Ellis, Hailey Fox, Rayne Gordon, Sophia Hill, Carter Hudson, Wesley Jones, Natalie Kidder, John Martinez Jr. , Payton McLaughlin, Sophia Norris, Jesse Phillis, Thomas Pieri, Liam Pierson, Liliana Alexander Pimentel, Kaylee Smith, Zane Suarez, Jesse Tamayo, Gage Thomas, Adalie Utt, Megan Walker, Addison Wallace, Da-Shaun Weaver Hardy, Jordan Winn, Brenden Rocha Zamora.

A/B Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Alyssa Bauman, Parker Bello, Gage Blackburn, Tula Campanelli, Connor Chambers, Peyton Colbert, Alana Crites, Audrey Engle, Bailey Essick, Timothy Evancho, Addyson Ewing, Richard Frederick, Laura Furlong, Madolyn Gorby, Catrina Graffius, Joseph Griffith, Andrea Hardy, Charity Hodgson, Noel Ingledue, Tylon Manion, Damion Mathes, Kelsey McCauley, Abbygail Medrano, Blake Metts, Hailey Morgan, Alysia Nortrup, Camryn O’Brien, Clarke Pasco, Danilo Mejia Perez, Conner Plunkett, Meredith Powell, Will Russell, Alivia Ruth, Sarah Sinsley, Kylie Smith, Derrick Spiker, Abigail Stout, Ana Sutton, Cassidy Wallace, Ava Ward, Caden White, Ali Wright.

———-

SALEM REILLY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

A Honor Roll Third Grade: Alivia D’Andrea, Asher Double, Austin Bell, Carley Kozar, Cooper Baker, Elliot Brainard, Grace Haslam, Hannah Hileman, Jacob Metts, Liam McCauley, Matthew Cruz, McKayLynn Cox, Megan Luli, Philip Burbick, Sawyer Boron, Sophia Bender, Tyler Bailey, Brinsley Witherspoon.

A Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Logan Baker, Alicea Davis, Abriell Dowdy, Layla Eubank, Dominic Linder, Max Luli, Teagan McCartney, Eva Minto, McKenzie Phillips, Macy Pieniazek, Amora Rand, Nora Shean.

A/B Merit Roll Third Grade: Olivia Bender, Avery Bezon, Ryleigh Biddle, Adams Castiel, Ethan Cole, Conrad Culp, Mark Eckman, Valarie Grey, Greyson Carroll, Peyton Jackson, Jay Horning, Dylan Jones, Anna Jones-Harris, Colton Kasten, Kendall King, Kaden King, Dylan Knickerbocker, Ashlyn Kuntze, Brooklynn Lewis, Joy Lydia, Jacob McGown, Jacob Mcguire, Alexander Menough, Matthew Mercer, Lily Norris, Gracie Owen, Samuel Pagani, Farah Rand, Landon Roberts, Gabe Scullion, Lyla Seddon, Haven Sheely, Kendall Sigler, Lily Strabala, Taven Tice, Grayson Trail, Avary Williams, Reese Winner, Victor Yorlano, Reagan Zacharias, Alivia Zepernick.

A/B Merit Roll Fourth Grade: Dane Adams, Blake Bezon, Cason Citino, Ava D’Andrea, Alex Davis, Jaxson Douglas, Nevaeh Duvall, Jack French, Wyatt German, Chase Golcech, Theresa Gray, Holly Harper, Madilyn Helmick, Addeline Hill, Collin Holbrook, Jennifer Kessell, Sebastian Little, Hunter Mathes, Lucas Mayhew, Rose McFarland, Parker Mehno, Jocelynn Ober, Waylon Ring, Faith Sanor, Trevor Smith, Eli Spiker, Colt Stockman, Knox Tonkinson, Nicholas Wolford.,

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today