×

Western Reserve Schools honor rolls

WESTERN RESERVE HIGH SCHOOL

Honor Roll (*High Honors 4.0)

Seniors: Russell Adair*, Christian Adkins, Olivia Altiere*, Emma Anderson, C.J. Berlinbates, Matthew Brown*, Nicholas Cavoulas, Scott Chittock*, Vincent DeSanto*, Kennedy Eichert*, Jenna Fagert, Alaina Fitch*, Ryan Gordon*, Cameron Hartzell, Emily Hemphill, Raeghan Hilton*, T.J. Hively*, Michael Jones, Krista Lipp, Nicholas Martin*, Hunter Matthews, Brock Miller, Austin Nabb*, Nick Niemi, Kayla Owen*, Jake Pappagallo*, Hannah Rowbotton*, Alex Silva*, Reese Snyder*, Zoie Starr*, Callie Steed*, Mackenzie Tomblin, Michael VanCise, Danielle Vuletich*, Ian Wargacki*, Josh Wiles*.

Juniors: David Altiere*, Robert Bailey, Grace Baird*, Allie Beniston*, Tyler Campbell, Caroline Channell, Thereasa Clark*, Kennedy Close*, Rebecca DeSanto*, Hannah Diaz, Jade Duvall, Michael Gensamer, Sherlyn Himes, Luke Jones, Samantha Jones, Lindsey Knauf*, Alex Kreitzburg, Logan Madej*, Emmy McCracken, Justin McLain, Landry Naples, Trevor Paine, Ashton Phillips, Gabriel Platt*, Parker Reed*, Julianna Riggs, Megan Rowley*, Mackenzie Solic, Adam Wise*.

Sophomores: Alexa Abrams, Josie Baird*, Gavin Beniston*, Brogan Biery*, Luke Brown, Maggie Byers*, Jaclyn Cappitte, Rachelle Christy, Aidyn Davis, Skylar Ewing, Hannah Heath*, Riley Hostetler*, Angelina Kronk, Sahara Lawver, Emily Martin*, Raelynn Meyer*, Lizzie Moran, Sadie Nicoara*, Brianna Norman*, Kylee Owen*, Gianna Paris, Luke Ramsey, Noel Reigle*, Brooke Schantz*, Cooper Selley*, Madisun Wellman.

Freshmen: Olivia Adams, Mason Baird, Eva Bryan, Gina Burgy, Angelina Cappabianca*, Evelyn Collier*, Lisa Eichert*, Nathan Fusillo, Luke Henning, Connor Hilton*, Fischer Himes*, Alyvia Hughes*, Allison Jones*, Lindsay Jones*, Madison Jones*, Lauren Mayorga*, Haley Niemi, Lexi Pence, Brayden Saunders, Caylee Selley*, Joey Sigworth, Hailey Sudano, Emma Tancer, Elizabeth Virostek, Abigail Weamer, Brock Wellman, Kaleigh Williams*.

Honorable Mention

Seniors: Kayleigh Endsley, Christopher Engler, Hayden Garner, Noah Klasic, Alex Mayorga, Seth Phillips, Carter Romine

Juniors: David Ashburn, James Burgy, Alyssa Cervone, Amber Corll, Joanie Dagnan, Caleb Durig, Matthew Farelli, Madison Gatto, Alyssa Herron, Justin Musch

Sophomores: Hunter Allen, P.J. Beres, Hayden Fellows, Bode Francis, Jacob Grindley, Olivia Hepburn, Madison Leone, Lillian May, Milaene Sinn, Evan Wright

Freshmen: Morgan Baird, Ethan Cannon, Andrew Fromel, Joshua Stamp, Andrew Telshaw.

———-

WESTERN RESERVE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Honor Roll (*High Honors 4.0)

Eighth Grade: Alec Abrams*, Charlie Biskup*, Michaela Blaho*, Dailen Brown*, Isaac Burnett*, Andrew Devine*, Haylee Fellows*, Gabriel Fink, Sophia Franks*, Jenna Hamner, Connor Jones*, Michaela Mayne*, Rylan Naples*, Caitlyn Ray, Dominic Ricciardi*, Evan Slaven*, Lauren Steed, Sara Suy Trigg, Jillian Wagner..

Seventh Grade: Nathan Alexander*, Kylee Allen, Nicholas Angiuli*, Kara Brown*, Katie Byers*, Connor Cochran*, Angela DeSanto, Colton Elliott, Alyssa Fiscus, Olivia Heath, Lilly Hepburn, Tommy Janik*, Larry Kabetso*, Dylan Krut, Chase Lawver, Quincy Miller, Ashton Nabb, Chris Pater*, Josh Potts, Kylee Ramsey, Mikki Salovich, Hunter Stacey*, Alayna Thake, Gavin Thake, Kailee Thompson*, Alaina Ward*, Jackson Young*.

Sixth Grade: Ava Baker*, Elly Biskup, Michael Blair, Nicholas Brown, Matthew Burnett*, Noah Derrickson*, Lucas Freyn, Maylin Hartzell, Katie Janik*, Kylie Jones, Dylan Kutsko*, Sam Mitchell, Iris Murphy*, Carson Myers, Myah Newell, Nico Paris*, Aiden Ponzi, Sophia Reigle*, Aiden Romine*, William Thorn, Ryann Vross, Logan Work*.

Honorable Mention

Eighth Grade: Abigail Blair, Cassie Boyer, Jack Darney, Leah Marcello, Isabell Marshall, Gia Smith, Isaac Suy Trigg, Ryne Ziegler.

Seventh Grade: Jereme Bender, Jackson Dragovich, Kaden Italiano.

Sixth Grade: Austin Bova, Carter Johnson, Christopher Kelley, Wyatt Len, Travis Mayne, Lilly Ogle, Kylee Sinn, Avery Squibbs, Caleb Stamp.

———-

WESTERN RESERVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

All A’s Third Grade: Domenic Angiuli, Zackary Barbone, Peyton Becka, Allen Bettross, Aidan Cornelius, Alaina Dickerhoof, Max DuVall, James Gatto, Luke Gemmel, Grayson Good, Sophia Gorby, Mallory Hartzell, Gavin Janosko, Maelee Kirkner, Isaac Majirsky, Natalie McMullen, Nonah Moore, Amelia Payne, Paisley Payne, Hannah Phillips, Addison Regano, Hallie Schill, Sarah Seelbach, Trever Thompson, Amelia Ward, Sophia Weimer, Kaeden Williams.

All A’s Fourth Grade: Gabriella Barbone, Nico DellaGatta, Emily Elliott, Bryce Freudenberg, Jeremiah Gemmel, Eva Kale, Landon Keck, Joseph Minniti, Isabella Shook,

All A’s Fifth Grade: Addison Becka, Kylah Busch, Sean Cochran, Ava Dickerhoof, Ava Ellashek, Jayden Goddard, Nevaeh Hacker, Zion Hensley, Jude Kiraly, Dominic Krut, Kayla Sharfal, Marek Stevens, Alana Thompson, Bennett Young, Riley Ziegler.

Honor Roll Third Grade: Evan Barnhouse, John Diver, Noah Dutton, Bryson Lester, Matthew Vross, Braxston Wagner.

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Alexis Allison, Clara Dettmer, Gracie Gatto, Mara Kale, Matthew Marshall, Alexis Martig, Anthony Miller, Jakob Mitchell, Camdyn Naples, Caleb Nicoara, Olivia Ogle, Roselynn Ogle, Carter Ramsey, Olivia Tomasic, Jensen Ziegler.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Averie Hendon, Audrey Hepburn, Jordyn Hivner, Logan King, Dominic Miller, Izzy Moran, Chase Seelbach, Logan Tomasic, Izzy Wargacki, Ross Watkins, Kellin Williams, Nicholas Zimbardi.

Honorable Mention Fourth Grade: Thomas Criswell, Nathan Cumo, Harper Darney, Dustin Devine, Alex Ewing, Shawn Goodman, Alexa Myers, Waylon Perry, Sophia Ruffo, Baulie Sinn, Emily Wiles.

Honorable Mention Fifth Grade: Eli Gemmel, Landan Gerchak, Madelynne Johnson, Abigail Ramsey, James Scullen, Chase Silvestri, Chris Thomas, Abby Weber, Andrew Williams.,

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today