×

Lisbon Schools honor rolls

First Quarter

mcKinley Elementary School

All A’s Third Grade: Emma Chase

All A’s Fourth Grade: Rowan Adams, Aliannah Anderson, Giddeon Barrett, Aria Brown, Charlie Brown, Ian Brown, Zane Chamberlain, Declan Cress, Sadie Deprill, Conner Devlin, Alex Donaldson, Gavin Garretson, Carrie Hager, Gavin Jackson, Isaiah Kellison, Zane Leyman, Daisy McKnight, Hunter Mitchell, Priya Moser, Peyton Myers, Harley Spencer, Dane Stockman, Grace Sturgeon, Camden Taylor, Kenley Weikart

All A’s Fifth Grade: Ellora Burkholder, John Leyman, Maddox Llewellyn, Connor Taylor

Honor Roll Third Grade: Jordin Arthur, Jacoby Brandon, Braidon Davison, Jax Huffman, Gabriel Jackson, Logan Jones, Kenley Kampfer, Skylar Kanos, Emma Ketchum, Aubree Keys, Eli Landfried, Arianna Leathley, Skylar Lewis, Evan McCaslin, Brantley Miller, Keegan Morlan, Kole Phillips, Parker Ramsey, Noah Singer, Teagan Triplett, Torie Young

Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Kaleigha Bailey, Chris Border, Ezra Carlisle, Landen Davis, Chance Dean, Jacob Ebert, Bentley Gregg, Teairria Gubesch, Skyler Dopp-Haines, Destany Hall, Ryder Haught, Ila Baringer-Hughes, Raiden Ferry, Emmalynn Jackson, Bryan Kibler, Lilly-Aunna Rich, Isabella Strabala, Carolyn Wherry, Henry Wherry

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Dakota Brownell, Abigail Davis, Gia DePace, Madison Devlin, Ashden Donaldson, Jadon Dowd, Jacob Everett Charles Green, Lilyka Grimm, Kynnedy Harris, Valarie Fischer, Kayden Krieger, Brody McCreight, Elijah McCurdy, Marlie Mills, Allison Moore, Drew Petersen, Ashlynn Scoville, Mary Jane Swimm, Jett Vrable, Trinity Wells

Merit Roll Third Grade: Lilliana Aldrich, Jeremiah Lively, Sydney McLaughlin, Willow Mills, Aubree Pancurak, Julina Railing, Luca Rhodes, Lilly Thomas, Kainen Thrasher, Braylen Wale

Merit Roll Fourth Grade: Olivia Aeschbacher, Ranae Burton, Kolton Casey, Brayden Henderson, Sophia Richards, Jace Smyser, Jack Sturgeon, Taven Troyer, Mariah Webber

Merit Roll Fifth Grade: Naomi Aeschbacher, Paitlynn Ball, Elijah Brown, Michael Bussard, Johanna Ford, Tyrone Corfee-Glenn, Baylen Jackson, Jaxxon Jezek, Isaac Pethtel, Lizbeth Pulido, Aria Reckner, Triton Semer, Jamie Swanso

JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

All As Sixth Grade: Aniyah Alicea, Julia Arthur, Jeryck Boyd, Robert Bussard, Brooklyn Dailey, Carter Hayes, Alayna Householder, Zachery Johnson, Mason Jones, Isaac Kraft, Evan Pacola, Nickolas Peruchetti, Isaac Railing, Lexi Roush, Olivia Smith, Lillian Tenzek, Zayden West Nenichka

All As Seventh Grade: Ryane Bing, Ariel Dickey, Bryce Esarey, Gabriel Evans, Zylar Mundy, Hunter Rankin, Logan Sturgeon, Sarah Thompson

All As Eighth Grade: Madelyn Clow, Chloe Dowd, Kamryn Peruchetti

All As Freshmen: Ethan Bailey, Abigail Beil, Isabella Cornwell, Alissa Greathouse, Kaitlyn Gushert, Marshall Hall

All As Sophomores: Elizabeth Baker, Emma Bibbee, Reese Carpenter, Brooklyn Cousins, Hunter Dailey, Destiny Grey, Jada Hoprich, Alexander Schreffler, Trevor Siefke, Tate Wallen

All As Juniors: Adyson Andric, Lucas Barbosa, Brynn Buckley, Matthew Davis, Mackenzie Duffield, Daniel Hammon, Olivia James, Madelyn Lowther, Noah Minor, Mickenzie Shaffer, Alexa Wichmann

All As Seniors: Alexis Bricker, Jade Crooms, McKenna Dailey, Robert Harris, Gavin Peppel, Rowan Toalston, Angel Wright

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Mia Baringer, Colin Brownell, Ryan Davis, Carter Long, Annalise Madden, Delaney Pickens, Luke Thomas, Blake Wade, Asher Williamson, Hongtao Yang

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Ondrea Calvin, Hannah Davis, Morgan Gough, Kylee Marriner, Sara Mayer, Mara Miller, Jaivin Peel, Zoe Thorn, Cassady Tice

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Abigail Ammon, Ellie Bibbee, Troy Burlingame, Emma Everett, Lorraine Korda, Jacob McCurdy, Marcus Miller, Lilly Pacola, Addison Rhodes, Riley Tice, Benjamin Weber

Honor Roll Freshmen: Timothy Brandon, Alyssa Brown, Kolt Cappitti, Michaela Farson, Marah Householder, Luke Kraft, Gretchen Miller, Marcus Timmons

Honor Roll Sophomores: Ava Brothers, Nicholas Freeman, Alexis Kelly, Morgan Lively, Samuel Spooner, Joseph Storey, Hannah Weems

Honor Roll Juniors: Bailey Brandt, Kelsi Brown, Haiden Colvin, Kyle Duffy, Jenna Ebert, Kadynce Gordon, Alivia Pahanish, Tyler Palmer, William Timmons, James Walter

Honor Roll Seniors: Asha Achberger, Joseph Diludovico, Kara Diludovico, Alexander Eltringham, Jade Johnson, Paige Johnson, Harlie Kale, Anna Marshalek, Joseph Percic, Ryan Preston, Braydon Reynolds, Halie Smith, Nathanael Smith, Ryan Stauffer, Hunter Sturgeon

Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Addison Anderson, Sofia Brown, Ryder Carr, Jonah Dailey, Landon Evans, Mason Kampfer, Brooklynn Klein, Kellen Long, Rylee Moore, Bridgett Newbold, Chezney Skidmore-Duron

Merit Roll Seventh Grade: Alexis Almy, Adelynn Butream, Caiden Carlisle, Landen Dailey, Damien Davison, Daniel Ketchum, Christian Klink, Abagayle Miller, Grant Minor, Grace Troyer, David Wells

Merit Roll Eighth Grade: Olivia Anchondo, Wyatt Brothers, Kadence Dunn, Joshua Mackey, Madelyn Marshalek, Evadna McKnight, Jayden Smyth, Stefanee Stacey, Colt Tullis, Chloe Wedberg

Merit Roll Freshmen: Ian Duffy, Raylynn Ensell, Michael Gough, Isabella Lannon, Xander Sutton, Avery Thorn

Merit Roll Sophomores: Alissa Frantz, Cami Freeland, Wesley Gaskill, Shane Gillespie, Katilina Gushert, Olivia May, Kenneth Nez, Gage Owens, Amore Ramos, Adam Rankin, Peyton Swanson, Alysa Wells

Merit Roll Juniors: Hannah Graham, Angelina Lewis, Madison Marriner, Kiera Schreffler

Merit Roll Seniors: Riley Brown, Kelsi Burns, Jaidynn Entrikin, Madison Haifley, Austin Heath, Ayden Korda, Haley Melody, Grace Stansbury, Nicole Stone, Gabrielle Storey, Gabrielle Wright

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today