Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 

COLUMBIANA DISTRICT HONOR ROLLS

February 24, 2013
Salem News

Columbiana High School

honor roll

Distinguished Honor Roll Freshmen: Briana Davis, Elise Hammond, Hannah Hum, Mallory Lehman, Cassie Mead, Alexandria Moreschi, Sara Nutter, Brynn Pennell, Karly Smith, Haley Tohm, Shannon Troy, Megan Wright.

Distinguished Honor Roll Sophomores: Jesse Cannella, Andrew Cyrus, Zachary Frenger, Nicholas Hackstedde, Christopher Maldonado, Kassady Murphy, Austin Saverko.

Distinguished Honor Roll Juniors: Brianna Bates, Nicholas Baylor, Clayton Cooper, Dylan Edwards, Bryce Franken, Brianna Gingher, Dillon Randolph, Katherine Schallick, Rebecca Wilms.

Distinguished Honor Roll Seniors: Caryn Brown, Tyler Clark, Collin Dunlap, Tayler Gardner, Zachary Good, Casey Helms, Chelsea Helms, Nathan Huk, Brittney Husk, Kristi Mellott, Joseph Munyon, Kayla Proya, Kelley Reeser, Rebecca Rupert, Cassandra Sampson, Sara Saverko, Alyssa Schauer, Hannah Shaffer, Colette Steiginga, Cassidy Stoddard.

Honor Roll Freshmen: Levi Birch, Alec Breinz, Cheyenne Carr, Jenna Crum, Hunter Dauterman, Hayli Davidson, Kayla Hamilton, Danielle Johnson, Ryan Kost, Joseph Lucci, Daniel Magill, Shannon Marshburn, Zachary Martin, Danyelle McMaster, Jennifer Metz, Justin Moffett, Alexander Nyers, Justin Pasco, Allison Petrycki, Cooper Smith, Crystal Stone, Lorenzo Talbert, Kendall Theil, DeWayne Timbush, Robert Timmins, Alexa Tringhese, Lauren Vargo.

Honor Roll

Sophomores: Matthew Baylor, Sydney Benton, Ethan Brian, Victoria Bucci, Miranda Carney, LaCressa Christian, Taylor Couche, Emily Dailey, Madesyn DeVivo, George Dunlap, Hunter Durbin, Abigail Fleeson, Kaitlin Garzanich, Megan Goehring, Kalie Hasson, Cheyenne Heaton, Zoe Hoffman, Hannah Hostetler, Christopher Jones, Shannon Joy, Marissa Kalina, Navroop Kaur, Jacquelyn Kerr, Mary Kloss, Hannah Kohler, Skye Kramer, Madison Macklin, Andrew Makosky, Keith Mohney, Baylie Mook, Spencer Patrick, Shayla Ray, Devin Rice, Lauren Schlueter, Karleena Spickler, Melissa Stockman, Sarah Swank, Noah Szabo, Michael Tiller, Mikayla Veitz, Victoria Vivo, Matthew Weidner, Eryn Willoughby, Emily Witmer.

Honor Roll Juniors: Garett Anderson, David Bachmeier, Logan Bertolette, Tyler Brewster-Wyant, Karlee Briceland, Kathrin Broderius, Micheal Buzzard, Thomas Couche, David Downey, Adrianna Dunlap, Eamon Eavers, Helen Eavers, Nathan Garofalo, Morgan Gotthardt, Chase Green, Mickala Guy, Lisa Highley, Mitchell Houston, Robert Hum, Breanne Jeffries, Stephen Kurilla, Andrew Magill, Noah McBride, Carlie Merlo, Michael Morocco, Alexis Rohr, Sierra Ross, Carly Sawders, Alexis Schnarrenberger, Marissa Smith, Harman Thind, Sadie Vivo, Tyler Warren, Aleah Whitacre, Conner Witherow.

Honor Roll Seniors: Nicholas Berger, Kyle Bryan, Kristen Crisp, Christopher Crum, Megan Cutlip, Dakota DeAmicis, Jacob DeJong, Victoria Drago, Jaime Dyer, Lindsey Farran, Kevin Fay, Richard Fitch, Reid Fleeson, Sarah Fortenberry, Khylea Fullum, Carolyn Gallo, Angela Grate, Kiley Groff, Brandon Hacker, David Hanna, Casey Harcarik, Derrick Houston, Jonathan Jones, Nathaniel Joy, Kane Kyle, Dallas Lotze, Austin Miner, Madison Miner, Cameron Mohney, Ramon Natal, Stephen Olson, Garret Patrick, Connor Richardson, Jose Rodriguez, Lindsey Roncone, Daniel Rosen, Ryan Shaffer, Kyle Simms, Hayden Sneltzer, Cody Spalding, Britton Steiginga, Samantha Stilson, Deleno Suarez, Samantha Veitz, Courtney Wagner, John Walsh.

South Side

Middle School

honor roll

Distinguished Honor Roll Fifth Grade: McKenzie Brooks, Morgann Brownlie, Zachary Clark, Travis Cross, Ryan Fahs, Grace Hammond, Emily Hitchcock, Emma Horne, Julia Hum, Jackson Kemats, Matthew Mazei, Madison Moser, Andrew Schach, Rebekah Silver, Eli Strohecker, Karissa Tringhese, Miracle Virden, Gabriella Vivo, Tyler Zagotti, Hunter Zentner.

Distinguished Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Seth Birch, Monique Cobbin, Emily DuBois, Allison Kyle, Tessa Liggett, Madelin Lutman, Stephanie Novak, Mary Nyers, Harmony Offenburg, Seth Ross, Chloe Smith, Lauren Stauffer, Tessa Steiginga, Alyssa Tohm.

Distinguished Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Angel Abercrombie, Jared Bryarly, Zachary Chaffee, Alexis Cross, Paityn DeVivo, Matthew Downey, Zachary Fahs, Marshall Hatch, Lauren Hendershot, Paige Herbert, Morgan Highley, Corinne Maldonado, Amanda Mellott, Amanda Moreschi, Alyssa Newton, Devin Pancake, Sarah Rambo, Mireille Rhodes, Noah Silver, Alexandra Stoy, Alyssa Swank, Sean Tiller, Jared Wilson, Zachary Witherow, Molly Witmer.

Distringuished Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Burdette Baker, Quinn Caron, Jacob Clark, Samantha DuBois, Hailey Durbin, Keenan Green, Lily Hawkins, Alayna Hostetler, Kaitlyn Kerr, Alexis Krosky, Taylor Logan, Shelbee Marchianda, Marina Merlo, Brittany Mook, Timothy Rankin, Travis Schauer, Rodney Schnarrenberger, Cortland Stone, Jacob Stoy, Madison Stryffeler, Kayla Thomas, Michael Vargo, Vincent Vivo, Brianne Williams.

Honor Roll Fifth Grade: Elijah Benton, Rachel Burns, Jack Carney, Taylor Casanta, Joshua Chaffee, Michael Cobbin, Jakob Cross, Quenton Cross, Noah Delong, Sasha Duffield, Kierstan Estes, Cameron Fortune, Hallie Knisely, Sydney Madden, Marissa Makosky, Kaylee Martin, Elizabeth McGarry, Ethan Parliament, Carter Pasco, Andrew Proya, Annaliese Quigley, Hunter Rosfeld, Mark Sidor, Dalton Smith, Trinity Strohecker, Alaynie Wiery.

Honor Roll Sixth Grade: Baylie Bettura, Lauren Blakeman, Alexis Breinz, Delanie Burnell, Thurston Burt, Patricia Carr, Quin Chamberlain, Logan Clark, Noah Clark, Christopher Costanzo, David Couche, Klara Crisp, Wayne Davis, Lucas Duncan, Cheyenne Edwards, Kylee Estes, Kennedy Fullum, Ethan Gill, Michael Ginocchi, Taylor Gooch, Garrett Graeser, Jaden Graham, Hudson Hartley, Erik Hopfenziz, Noah Horne, Emily Hura, Noah Mitchell, Angel Simko, Siaira Spiker, Darius Surgenavic, Joy Tarbet, Richard Ulam, Brandt Virden, Imagin Whitehouse, Dalton Wilkes.

Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Taylor Bucci, Matthew Davis, Reno Davis, Ava DelSignore, Cleo DeWitt, Rayonna Dixon, Miranda Dunlap, Emily Gosselin, Taylor Hall, Staci Hanna, Abbigail Hawkins, Zane Hoffman, James Hum, Maranda Less, Marissa Less, Nicole McMaster, Brock Mellott, Brandy Metz, Keegan Minerd, Logan Pasco, Derek Randolph, Patricia Roncone, Frank Rupert, Ryley Scott, Sophia Smith, Izabella Strohecker, Grace Wilczak.

Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Gabrielle Bolton, Charles Cope, Seth Crowe, Mitchell Davidson, Dody Elnaas, Zachary Gaydos, Emilie Hasson, Emily Hawkins, Joseph Hazen, Rebecka Hoffman, Olivia Hopfenziz, Brandon Johnston, Christopher Kosonovich, Adam Kyle, Kaitlyn McDaniel, Taylor Nemick, Rylee Pancake, Tanner Pearl, Alexander Peck, Matthew Pinciaro, Kaleigh Saunders, Jacob Sloan, Kara Socciarelli, Connor Stacey, Gillian Stilson, Joshua Stoy, Cheyenne Surgenavic, David White, Lexi Wilkes.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web